Portugal Tenders - 2 December 2024

46 tenders published in Portugal on 2 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 December 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6538883 CONTRACTING OF SUPPLY OF REAR LOADING HEAVY WASTE COLLECTION VEHICLES FOR THE SELECTIVE COLLECTION OF BIORESIDUES Deadline08 Jan 2025 6538908 Portugal Angiography supplies Material diverso para Lab Hemodinamica e Angiografia- ano 2025 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6538911 Portugal Building extension work Requalificao da Escola Bsica Dr Jos de Jesus Neves Jnior Deadline28 Dec 2024 6539084 Portugal Construction work for school buildings CPN 1042024DICP - T-1242020 - CONSTRUO DA ESCOLA BSICA INTEGRADA EBI S ROMO - LEIRIA Deadline09 Dec 2024 6539334 Portugal Portable computers Concurso Pblico n 35ISEG2024 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6539767 Portugal Flats construction work P2702024 - Conceo-Construo de 36 fogos para arrendamento acessvel na Av D Nuno lvares Pereira em Ourm 996462024 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6539774 Portugal Angiography supplies Cateteres de Balo para o Lab Hemodinamica e Angiografia - ano 2025 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6540863 Acquisition of inspection and safety coordination services on site Deadline03 Jan 2025 6541379 Provision of Inspection and Coordination Services for Safety at Work and Quality and Environmental Management for the “Left Bank of the Vouga River Dike between the Rio Novo do P Deadline30 Dec 2024 6541407 ACQUISITION OF TAC [PRR - RE-C01- I10] Deadline02 Jan 2025 6541561 Description : Requalification of EB1 de Montargil - Execution of earthworks, indirect foundations, reinforced concrete, metal structures, roofing, masonry, stonework, metalwork, c Deadline18 Dec 2024 6541601 Acquisition of services to carry out a Diabetes Prevalence Study in Portugal Deadline29 Dec 2024 6541628 Contract “EN222 - BRIDGE OF BATEIRAS (KM 152+490) AND SÃO JOAO DA PESQUEIRA (KM 169+140) - REHABILITATION” Deadline07 Jan 2025 6541662 PUBLIC COMPETITION WITH PUBLICATION IN THE OFFICIAL JOURNAL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF PHOTOCOPYING AND PRINTING PAPER FOR VARIOUS ENTITIES OF THE NATIONAL HEALTH Deadline02 Jan 2025 6541799 Portugal Washing and dry-cleaning services Prestao de Servios de Lavagem Tratamento e Fornecimento de Roupa em regime de aluguer para as Instituies da Unidade Local de Sade do Al Deadline30 Dec 2024 6541921 Portugal Support services for air transport Seleo de um prestador de servios de assistncia em escala a terceiros ao qual sero atribudas licenas de acesso ao mercado nos termos do Deadline05 Dec 2024 6541940 Portugal Catering services DAP 20240163 - Aquisio de refeies confecionadas para o Centro de Alto Rendimento do Jamor 01 de fevereiro a 31 de dezembro de 2025 Deadline28 Dec 2024 6541943 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Aquisio de servios de Assistncia Tcnica para a Infraestrutura Tecnolgica do Parque Informtico afeto ao P Deadline04 Jan 2025 6541956 Portugal Software-related services CLPQ 2624 - Aquisio de uma soluo informtica para gesto operao tcnica e comercial do Sistema de Bicicletas Pblicas Partilhadas SBPP em modelo de Deadline03 Jan 2025 6542035 DAP 2024.0163 - Acquisition of prepared meals for the Jamor High Performance Center - February 1 to December 31, 2025 Deadline28 Dec 2024 6542040 Acquisition of Technical Assistance services for the Technological Infrastructure of the IT Park related to the Demography, Qualifications and Inclusion Program – PEOPLE 2030 Deadline04 Jan 2025 6542059 CLPQ 26/24 - Acquisition of an IT solution for management, technical and commercial operation of the Shared Public Bicycle System (SBPP), in a Software as a Service (SaaS) model Deadline03 Jan 2025 6542111 Acquisition of chairs for the Auditorium of the Abel Salazar Building Deadline28 Dec 2024 6542123 cquisition of Software for Building and Equipment Maintenance Management at Parques de Sintra Deadline13 Dec 2024 6542195 Acquisition of urban cleaning services in the municipality of Lagos Deadline02 Jan 2025 6542221 Contract for Lots for the Rehabilitation of 23 Homes, in the Municipality of Benavente. Deadline27 Dec 2024 6542787 Portugal Beach cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de Limpeza e Manuteno de Zonas Balneares no Concelho de Lagos Deadline02 Jan 2025 6542966 Title : INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 01/2024 APDPCTMP “SUPERVISION AND COORDINATION OF SAFETY ON SITE WITHIN THE CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT OF THE SMARTOCEAN OPEN LABS BUILDI Deadline23 Dec 2024 6542997 Title : FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT – DML – MEANS FOR CARRYING OUT CLINICAL ANALYSES – GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY Deadline09 Jan 2025 6543017 Title : Contract for "Expansion and Requalification of EB2,3 das Naus" Deadline31 Jan 2025 6543076 960/2024 - International public tender for the formation of the framework agreement on diagnostic means for imaging Deadline30 Dec 2024 6543130 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Material diverso para Lab Electrofisiologia - ano 2025 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6543165 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada de PRR i01-62329 - Reabilitao de 10 Fogos - Estrada da Carregueira em Samora Correia Deadline25 Dec 2024 6543257 (DAG) Acquisition of services for the technological and functional evolution of the electronic medical prescription mobile application (PEM Móvel), relating to the Professional - Deadline05 Dec 2024 6543260 Acquisition of audiovisual technical support services Deadline03 Dec 2024 6543365 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada por Lotes para a reabilitao de 17 fogos de Habitao Municipal no Concelho de Cascais adquiridos no mbito da ELH e do Plano de Recuperao e Re Deadline26 Dec 2024 6543378 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products VALVULAS ANEL E PATCH Deadline31 Dec 2024 6543419 Licensing subscription for software as a service (SaaS) SAP SuccessFactors, Concur and SAP Analytics Cloud Deadline09 Dec 2024 6543629 Sensor Data Acquisition Deadline04 Jan 2025 6543643 Description : ICP20240085 - ACQUISITION OF ENDOSCOPY EQUIPMENT FOR THE GASTROENTEROLOGY SERVICE Deadline31 Dec 2024 6543707 Acquisition of Various Laboratory Equipment, in Lots Deadline02 Jan 2025 6543908 Title : Acquisition of Service No. 1/AQS/DMMC/DGES/DPS/2024 - “ACQUISITION OF CONSTRUCTION SAFETY COORDINATION SERVICES” - Process No. 08/AQS/CPI/DGES/ND/2024 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6543913 Title : PPC46/2024_BS/DAF_"FINANCING IN LEASING SYSTEM FOR THE ACQUISITION OF 2 WASTE VEHICLES" Deadline26 Dec 2024 6543992 Portugal Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and serviettes ARTIGOS PARA CUIDADOS PESSOAIS Deadline31 Dec 2024 6544021 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada de PRR i01 - 62717 - Reabilitao de 24 Fogos em Benavente Santo Estevo e Barrosa Deadline27 Dec 2024 6544103 Portugal Restructuring work EMPREITADA DE OBRAS PBLICAS CONSUBSTANCIADA EM OBRAS DE REABILITAO INTEGRAL DO INTERIOR DO EDIFCIO SITO NA AVENIDA MANUEL DA MAIA N 58 EM LISBOA Deadline29 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us