Portugal Tenders - 16 December 2024

23 tenders published in Portugal on 16 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 December 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6674292 ACQUISITION OF SPARE PARTS FOR THE MODERNIZED AIRCRAFT OF THE C-130H WEAPONS SYSTEM Deadline06 Jan 2025 6674639 Portugal Construction work for houses Empreitada de Construo de 6 Blocos de Habitao de custos controlados e 15 Moradias Deadline17 Dec 2024 6674788 Public Tender for the acquisition of Microsoft licensing goods and services "Enterprise Agreement" with publication in the JOUE Deadline21 Dec 2024 6675081 ACQUISITION OF SERVICES FOR THE PROVISION AND RENTAL OF AIR ASSETS THAT MAKE UP THE AIR DEVICE OF DECIR FROM 2025 TO 2028 - HEBL - 5024019618 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6675082 Acquisition of Inspection Services for the project “Reinforcement of Water Supply to the Algarve – Solution for the Water Intake in Pomarão” Deadline13 Jan 2025 6675152 Contract for the Structural Rehabilitation and Electromechanical Elements of Cais do Sodré Station, Green Line, Lisbon Metro, EPE - Proc. No. 048/2024-DLO/ML. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6675172 Acquisition of Equipment for the Specialized Computer Technology Center of the Army Pupils Institute Deadline15 Jan 2025 6675277 Expansion and Requalification of the João Pedro de Andrade School in Ponte de Sor Deadline27 Dec 2024 6675404 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Aquisio de servios de desenvolvimento e implementao de Data Lake e Portal do Utilizador da Plataforma de Deadline24 Dec 2024 6675444 ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF A GAMMA CHAMBER FOR THE NUCLEAR MEDICINE SERVICE Deadline17 Jan 2025 6675445 Acquisition of security and surveillance services in the Ponta Delgada Urban Park and Jardim António Borges Deadline29 Dec 2024 6675448 Public Tender for the acquisition of Microsoft licensing goods and services "Enterprise Agreement" with publication in the JOUE Deadline21 Dec 2024 6675821 Portugal Building construction work Construo do novo Bairro 16 de Junho - Construo de 64 fogos para realojamento do Bairro 16 de Junho em Olho Deadline06 Jan 2025 6676254 Acquisition of Prostheses and Rings for Cardiac Surgery Deadline15 Jan 2025 6676483 Public Tender No. 59PF/2024 - Acquisition of licenses and maintenance services for the Microsoft Enterprise Agreement licensing for the sMAS of Sintra, for 36 months Deadline20 Jan 2025 6676512 Acquisition of stock material for water and drainage network for SMAS in Almada Deadline14 Jan 2025 6676719 Portugal Satellite circuit rental services Aquisio de servios para comunicaes por satlite e servio de accouting Deadline13 Jan 2025 6676741 Acquisition of services for the adaptation and evolution of Information Systems related to the Judicial Movement and IUDEX-M Deadline16 Jan 2025 6677554 Acquisition of development services for a document model management platform with Artificial Intelligence, to support the management of document models, the simplification of langu Deadline15 Jan 2025 6677641 Title : Provision of cleaning services for municipal facilities by Lots Deadline13 Jan 2025 6677643 Framework Agreement for the Supply of Energy under a Free Market Regime in Portugal Deadline18 Jan 2025 6677965 Requalification of the Dr. José de Jesus Neves Júnior Elementary School Deadline27 Jan 2025 6679974 Acquisition Of Two Autonomous Unmanned Underwater Vehicles (auv 1000m And Auv 6000m) Equipped With Scientific Sensors, For The Purpose Of Systematic Data Collection In The Exclusiv Deadline09 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us