Portugal Tenders - 20 December 2024

42 tenders published in Portugal on 20 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 20 December 2024, across industries like Transportation-Railways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation-Railways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6717279 Title : Acquisition of rail 60E1 for use in the action on the Minho - Contumil - Ermesinde line - Quadruple Track Deadline30 Jan 2025 6717283 Title : Contracting of travel, accommodation and services related to business trips in 2025 - NPD No. 5493007976 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6717467 Description : Acquisition of a heavy passenger vehicle, with a capacity for 55 seated passengers, plus a driver and assistant/guide. Deadline15 Jan 2025 6718112 Portugal Communication software package ICP20240041 - Soluo integrada de gesto do servio de transportes do SESARAM EPERAM Deadline20 Jan 2025 6718324 Portugal Burglar-alarm systems Locao de equipamentos de deteo de intruso e alarme para imveis do patrimnio imobilirio do IGFSS Deadline18 Jan 2025 6718682 Acquisition of multifunctional scanning and printing equipment and technical assistance services Deadline17 Jan 2025 6718692 Title : Acquisition of digital production services, planning, execution, monitoring and purchase of space for digital, out of home, radio, cinema, television and press advertising Deadline13 Jan 2025 6718953 Portugal Flats construction work Empreitada de Construo de Edifcio de Habitao Coletiva a Custos Controlados designado por ELH PRJ13 D3 Parcela F na Rua Nova do Zambujal n 11 Rua Deadline27 Jan 2025 6718999 Portugal Surveillance services Aquisio de Servios de vigilncia e segurana humana de espaos municipais vigilncia e segurana humanaassistentes de recintos de espetculos em eventos Deadline17 Jan 2025 6719083 Portugal Technical computer support services CI 0232-2025 Contrato de Assistncia Tcnica ao software aplicacional dos equipamentos de monitorizao de temperatura - VIGIE para a U Deadline17 Jan 2025 6719681 Acquisition of Material for Calcified Lesions and High-Risk Patients - Hemodynamics Deadline03 Jan 2025 6719776 Acquisition and Installation of Magnetic Resonance Equipment Deadline27 Dec 2024 6719795 Acquisition of Material for Chronic Occlusions - Hemodynamics Deadline03 Jan 2025 6719918 Acquisition of services for satellite communications and accounting services Deadline13 Jan 2025 6719946 PC. 150.2024.0001346 - PRR_i05 Construction contract for the PIA.08 Casquilho Nascente housing complex, Almada Deadline26 Jan 2025 6719973 ACQUISITION OF SURVEILLANCE AND PREVENTIVE SECURITY SERVICES FOR PORT FACILITIES ON THE ISLANDS OF FAIAL, SÃO MIGUEL, TERCEIRA, SÃO JORGE AND PICO Deadline02 Jan 2025 6719980 Acquisition and installation of equipment for the creation of a Specialized IT Technology Center Deadline20 Jan 2025 6720089 ACQUISITION OF ENDOSCOPY EQUIPMENT FOR THE GASTROENTEROLOGY SERVICE Deadline21 Jan 2025 6720119 PROCEDURE NO. 1124/2024 – ACQUISITION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS MUNICIPAL FACILITIES, BY LOTS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6720243 Acquisition of Metering Park Management Services Deadline18 Jan 2025 6720267 Supply of Hot Dense Bituminous Mixture 0/14mm Deadline23 Jan 2025 6720329 Portugal Refurbishment work HOSPITAL DR NLIO MENDONA BENEFICIAO E REMODELAO DAS URGNCIAS- A Deadline06 Feb 2025 6720374 Portugal Building construction work Proc 38DCH2024 - Construo do Programa Habitacional de Tercena - 83 fogos Barcarena NPH06 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6720402 Title : PROCEDURE No. 1204/2024 - PUBLIC COMPETITION WITH INTERNATIONAL PUBLICATION, BY LOTS, FOR THE ACQUISITION OF SERVICES IN THE AREA OF INSURANCE, FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE YEAR, Deadline17 Jan 2025 6720460 Software Acquisition Framework Agreement Enterprise Agreement (or equivalent) Deadline19 Jan 2025 6720497 Acquisition of services for the implementation of the Gaia Caregiver Action, within the scope of PAOITI AMP Centro Sul, of the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline21 Jan 2025 6720518 Contract for the remodeling of spaces in the Campus XXI building Deadline17 Jan 2025 6720593 Portugal Vegetables fruits and nuts Acordo-Quadro para Fornecimento de Produtos Hortofrutculas no mbito do Regime de Fruta Escolar Deadline17 Jan 2025 6720738 Earthmoving equipment rental Deadline24 Jan 2025 6720771 Corrugated Pipe Supply for the Year 2025 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6720881 Title : CONTRACT FOR COASTAL PROTECTION AND PLANNING OF THE BAY OF THE PORT OF SÃO ROQUE DO PICO Deadline14 Jan 2025 6721176 Acquisition of real-time electronic payment management services through a payment gateway for the University of Aveiro Deadline20 Jan 2025 6721179 Cloud Services Subscription and Volume Software Licensing Deadline21 Jan 2025 6721436 Acquisition of health services for PSP clinical posts and medical boards for the three-year period from 2025 to 2027 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6721455 Acquisition of Material for Structural Procedures - Hemodynamics Deadline03 Jan 2025 6721900 ICP20250031 - INSTRUMENTS FOR VASCULAR SURGERY Deadline21 Jan 2025 6723390 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services Prestao de servios de Recolha de Resduos Urbanos e Limpeza Pblica no Municpio de Vale de Cambra Deadline17 Jan 2025 6723611 PROJECT FOR THE RENOVATION OF PUBLIC SPACE IN QUINTA DO FERRO.- PHASE 1 Deadline19 Jan 2025 6723820 Portugal Hospital and related services CI 0246-2025 REALIZAO DE EXAMES DE MEIOS COMPLEMENTARES DE DIAGNSTICO E TERAPUTICA MCDTS NO MBITO DA MEDICINA NUCLEAR PARA A ULSTMAD EPE Deadline01 Jan 1970 6724327 Portugal Supervision of building work aquisio de servios de fiscalizao coordenao de segurana e sade em obra e gesto de qualidade e ambiental de empreitadas de construo de residnc Deadline01 Jan 2025 6725008 Portugal Technical computer support services OA051424 - CPC - Aquisio de servios de manuteno e suporte tcnico de servidores x86 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6725118 PROSTHESES, EXPANDERS AND MATRICES Deadline21 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us