Portugal Tenders - 2 January 2025

37 tenders published in Portugal on 2 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6773104 Title : Housing at controlled costs - Habitação Jovem, 150 Fogos - Rua Dr. Belarmino Pereira: Building A (72 homes) - PRR - Notice 01/C02-i05/2022 / Public Park Housing at contr Deadline29 Jan 2025 6773179 Title : Acquisition of computer equipment and furniture, in batches Deadline01 Jan 1970 6773551 Title : Contract for the construction of the A-dos-Cunhados Elementary School Deadline24 Feb 2025 6774070 Portugal Health and safety services Acordo Quadro de Servios de Sade Segurana no Trabalho Deadline13 Feb 2025 6774088 Portugal Sleepers Aquisio de travessas polivalentes para a ao na Linha do Minho - Contumil - Ermesinde - Via Qudrupla Deadline31 Jan 2025 6774228 Acquisition of Cleaning, Hygiene and Disinfection Services for Municipal Buildings and Equipment, in the Municipality of Estarreja Deadline03 Feb 2025 6774232 4024037107/DA/Z0028/2024-AtivRed - Acquisition, transportation and delivery, in batches, of meals prepared in Army Units for days of reduced activity, in the period from July 1, 20 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6774238 ACQUISITION OF FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE Deadline09 Jan 2025 6774266 ExternAlim IPE and CM, from July 1, 2025 to June 30, 2028 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6774814 Portugal Prepared meals 4024037109DAZ00262024-ExternTotal - Aquisio transporte e distribuio por lotes de refeies confecionadas para as Unidade do Exrcito no perodo de 01 de julho Deadline03 Feb 2025 6774821 Portugal Financial leasing services Locao Financeira Mobiliria Leasing para Aquisio de Viatura com Desobstrutor e Hidroaspirador Deadline30 Jan 2025 6774829 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health Construo novo centro de Sade de Paos de Ferreira Deadline05 Feb 2025 6774927 Portugal Accommodation services Aluguer de Contentores para Habitao - Estratgia Local de Habitao - 1 Direi Deadline09 Jan 2025 6775072 CPN-149/2024/DICP – Provision of support services for the development of educational activities in educational establishments in the municipality of Leiria Deadline30 Jan 2025 6775078 Public works contract for the Quinta de Marim Building - Marim Amb. Ed. Center, Olhão Public Service, J. Lúcio Ecomuseum Deadline25 Jan 2025 6775085 Acquisition of public works inspection services for 12 buildings Deadline31 Jan 2025 6775190 Framework Agreement on Occupational Health and Safety Services Deadline13 Feb 2025 6775198 4024037133/DA/Z0029/2024-Gêneros-Acquisition, in batches, of Genres for Army Units, from July 1, 2025 to June 30, 2028 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6775239 [DAG] Acquisition of a technological solution that crosses data from different systems associated with the hospital environment to create insights into clinical activity, hospital Deadline06 Jan 2025 6775265 024037106/DA/Z0030/2024-ExternParcial - Acquisition, in batches, of menu items and their subsequent production in Brazilian Army Units, from July 1, 2025 to June 30, 2028 Deadline03 Feb 2025 6775834 AQ-SST-2024 - Framework Agreement for the provision of Occupational Health and Safety services Deadline13 Feb 2025 6775851 Framework Agreement on Health and Safety Services at Work Deadline13 Feb 2025 6777307 Leasing of nine new vehicles, type LP – Light Passenger Vehicle, under operational leasing (AOV) Deadline10 Jan 2025 6777320 Public Tender No. 7/2024-acquisition Of Audiovisual Equipment (video Projectors And Monitors) And Laptop Computers, By Lots Deadline29 Jan 2025 6777336 Public works contract for the Forestry Operations and Techniques Center (COTF) Building Deadline30 Jan 2025 6777358 : [DAG] ACQUISITION OF A TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION THAT MAKES USER CLINICAL DATA AVAILABLE FOR INTELLIGENT ANALYTICS (PRR) [20240400] Deadline06 Jan 2025 6777371 Acquisition of housing, hosting and other complementary services in a data center Deadline29 Jan 2025 6777373 Acquisition of Material Resources for Civil Protection Phase 1 - 6 forest fire-fighting vehicles + 500 Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6777381 Food supply within the scope of - Thematic Program Demography, Qualifications and Inclusion (PEOPLE 2030) – Material Deprivation - Deep-frozen Broccoli. Deadline16 Feb 2025 6777398 PRC_0453/2024_DEX - Acquisition of Operation and Maintenance services for sanitation subsystems in the Minho Interior region of Águas do Norte, SA Deadline29 Jan 2025 6777451 Acquisition of mixed travel agency operating model services: airline tickets, accommodation, transport and other complementary services for the Faculty of Economics of the Nova Uni Deadline29 Jan 2025 6777467 Microsoft Azure Integration Platform Administration Services Deadline30 Jan 2025 6777492 TA_24_082_CI_S_024_DMA - Acquisition of Maintenance Services for Biogas Cogenerators in Facilities of the Tejo Atlântico Multimunicipal Sanitation System – Southern Area, by Lot Deadline01 Feb 2025 6777501 11501825 - SUPPLY OF IMMUNOHISTOCHEMICAL REAGENTS AND TRACEABILITY OF HISTOLOGICAL AND CYTOLOGICAL SAMPLES Deadline29 Jan 2025 6777511 4024037108/DA/Z0027/2024-ExternParcial - Acquisition, in batches, of menu items and their subsequent preparation and distribution in Army Units, in the period from July 1, 2025 to Deadline03 Feb 2025 6777668 Election of Local Government Bodies 2025 - Acquisition of services for Design and graphic production of materials for the awareness campaign, Planning and purchase of media space f Deadline30 Jan 2025 6777721 Acquisition of a speech-to-text and NLP technological solution that allows adequate completion of clinical diaries and similar, in hospitals and CSPs (PRR) [20240389] Deadline06 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us