Portugal Tenders - 6 January 2025

25 tenders published in Portugal on 6 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 6 January 2025, across industries like Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6786354 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Aquisio de servios de manuteno e conservao de espaos pblicos ajardinados da Freguesia de Venteira Deadline02 Feb 2025 6786374 Portugal Buses and coaches Aquisio de 6 autocarros Mini movidos a eletricidade para servio pblico urbano de transporte de passageiros e respetiva infraestrutura de carregamento Deadline03 Feb 2025 6786439 Portugal Health and safety services Acordo Quadro de Servios de Sade Segurana no Trabalho Deadline13 Feb 2025 6788582 Supply and installation of 3D printers and energy teaching kits. Deadline09 Jan 2025 6788593 Portugal Office and computing machinery equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages 4024035736DAZ00242024-Aquisio de Equipamentos para o Centro Tecnolgico Espec Deadline03 Feb 2025 6788601 Portugal Fleet management repair and maintenance services 24DC33CPI028 - Prestao de servios de manuteno e reparao para a frota automvel Deadline02 Feb 2025 6788645 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use AQUISIO RESSONNCIA MAGNTICA PRR - RE-C01- I10 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6788646 Portugal Various medicinal products 251A000012 - Material de penso hemostticos locais gases medicinais e outros produtos Deadline04 Feb 2025 6788651 Portugal Aircraft or spacecraft equipment trainers simulators and associated parts Designao do contrato Aquisio de mobilirio e equipamentos ao nvel do Centro Tecnolgico Especiali Deadline01 Jan 1970 6788843 Artificial Beach Nourishment Project on the Coastal Section South of Figueira da Foz (Cova-Gala – Costa de Lavos). Deadline04 Feb 2025 6789069 Title : Supply of Vehicle with Drain Unblocker and Vacuum Cleaner with Repossession of Existing Vehicle Deadline04 Feb 2025 6789127 Title : Providing business trips and work trips Deadline28 Jan 2025 6789140 Title : Acquisition of Natural Gas for the Local Health Unit of Central Alentejo, EPE for the months of March to December 2025 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6789410 Acquisition of urban hygiene and monos collection services in the Parish of Venteira Deadline02 Feb 2025 6789467 CPI 46/24 - Modernization of Automatic Traffic Light Signaling (SLAT) network facilities Deadline11 Feb 2025 6789632 Title : Contract to complete the construction of the ULisboa Student Residence located on Av. of the Armed Forces Deadline02 Feb 2025 6789670 Title : (DAG) Acquisition of firewalls and advanced security solutions for network traffic protection and management for Pillar 1 - Reform and Modernization of the Health Data Net Deadline13 Jan 2025 6789749 Acquisition of teaching equipment for training rooms at IEFP, IP Deadline04 Feb 2025 6789799 (DAG) Acquisition of Audit and Management Services under contract no. 301/2022 (20240411) Deadline13 Jan 2025 6789844 2013.054.03.C1 - SFP COIMBRA - Renovation of Pavilion 1 - PRR Deadline17 Feb 2025 6789848 CP/2024/64_DOP - Pavement restoration Deadline27 Jan 2025 6791517 Portugal Agricultural forestry horticultural aquacultural and apicultural services Aquisio de Servios da OIGP Terras do Lince-Malcata da OIGP Terras do Lince-Malcata com Cdigo de Deadline01 Feb 2025 6791551 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de bens no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado de Informtica da APEPAT Deadline31 Jan 2025 6791557 ACQUISITION OF SURVEILLANCE AND PREVENTIVE SECURITY SERVICES FOR PORT FACILITIES ON THE ISLANDS OF FAIAL, SÃO MIGUEL, TERCEIRA, SÃO JORGE AND PICO Deadline02 Jan 2025 6792604 CONSTRUCTION OF THE SMART WORKPLACE NUNO ÁLVARES PEREIRA Deadline25 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us