Portugal Tenders - 9 January 2025

22 tenders published in Portugal on 9 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 9 January 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6810007 Title : ACQUISITION, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TECHNOLOGICAL INFRASTRUCTURE, HARDWARE, SOFTWARE, FURNITURE EQUIPMENT AND TEACHING KITS FOR THE OPERATION OF SP Deadline22 Jan 2025 6810338 Portugal Medical consumables 142000925 - Aquisio de Cateteres Balo para Interveno Perifrica e Valvular para a ULSLO EPE Deadline10 Feb 2025 6810341 Portugal Natural gas CPI292024DMC - Gs natural Deadline06 Feb 2025 6811703 Food gender provision in the scope of the “Thematic Program Demography, Qualifications and Inclusiveness (PESSOAS 2030) – Material Privação” Atum à Posta em Óleo Vegetal. Deadline25 Jan 2025 6811824 Insurance Contracting for the Municipality of Vila Franca de Xira Deadline24 Jan 2025 6811831 DESIGN-CONSTRUCTION OF THE MUNICIPAL DAY CARE CARE CENTER OF SÁ (ARCOZELO); MUNICIPAL CRECHE OF SANTO ANTÔNIO (GRIJÓ) AND MUNICIPAL CRECHE OF SEARA (OLIVEIRA DO DOURO) Deadline08 Mar 2025 6811892 142000825 - Procurement of Vascular Enclosure Systems for ULSLO EPE Deadline10 Feb 2025 6812059 Food gender provision in the scope of the “Thematic Program Demographics, Qualifications and Inclusiveness (PESSOAS 2030) – Material Privação” - Cavala Fillets in Vegetable Deadline25 Jan 2025 6812076 Acquisition of Gowns Deadline10 Feb 2025 6812102 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - DML - BLOOD COUNTS (POC) Deadline12 Feb 2025 6812120 Acquisition of technical assistance services for municipal multifunctional equipment, with site manager and consumables necessary for its proper functioning (except paper and stapl Deadline22 Jan 2025 6812309 Acquisition of integrated corrective and evolutionary maintenance services, data maintenance and training, for the ANSR Information Systems: Traffic Offences System (SCoT), Vehicle Deadline08 Feb 2025 6812377 Supply of foodstuffs within the scope of the “Demography, Qualifications and Inclusion Thematic Program (PEOPLE 2030) – Material Deprivation”: Bolacha Maria Deadline26 Jan 2025 6812846 PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 07/2024/CCE - ACQUISITION OF ROAD FUELS, BULK PROPANE GAS AND LUBRICANTS Deadline07 Feb 2025 6812867 2023.547.01.C1 - SFP Tâmega e Sousa - Future facilities - PRR Deadline10 Mar 2025 6812883 Acquisition of Knee Prostheses Deadline07 Feb 2025 6813029 Public Tender No. 27/2024 - "Acquisition of health plan" Deadline09 Feb 2025 6813237 2024_081CP Acquisition of SAP Software License Maintenance and Support Services for the AdP Group Deadline06 Feb 2025 6813270 Public Tender with announcement in the OJEU for the provision of maintenance services and supply of parts for FAGAR vehicles – in Lots Deadline07 Feb 2025 6813505 Portugal Fuels Aquisio de Combustveis Deadline07 Mar 2025 6813513 Public tender with publication of an advertisement in the OJEU for the acquisition of Microsoft software licensing services, in lots Deadline24 Jan 2025 6813712 Portugal Medical specialist services Aquisio de Servios Mdicos da Especialidade de Oftalmologia Deadline10 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us