Portugal Tenders - 16 January 2025

30 tenders published in Portugal on 16 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 January 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6853998 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Desenvolvimento tecnolgico e implementao de soluo integrada para a gesto de negcio INOV Contacto Deadline13 Feb 2025 6854378 Portugal Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO LABORATRIO E DE MECNICA- PROJETO A-MOVER Deadline14 Feb 2025 6854627 Construction of a Building for an Integrated Continuous Care Unit, located at Rua da Fábrica no. 150, 222 and Lugar da Estação de Pedras Rubras, Parish of Vila Nova da Telha, mu Deadline14 Feb 2025 6855081 SUPPLIER SELECTION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A HEAVY PASSENGER VEHICLE Deadline18 Feb 2025 6855143 Title : CPI08/2024 – Maintenance of lawns on Sports Fields Deadline14 Feb 2025 6855209 Acquisition of Natural Gas for Entities of the Ministry of Health and National Health Service for the months of March to December 2025 Deadline09 Feb 2025 6855261 SPECIFIC ARTICLES ON CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY Deadline17 Feb 2025 6855276 Title : ICP20250017 - WATER TREATMENT PRODUCTS, DETERGENTS, SOAP AND HYPOCHLORITE Deadline16 Feb 2025 6855534 Framework agreement for the supply of electricity to installations powered by Medium Voltage, Special Low Voltage, Normal Low Voltage, Public Lighting and electric mobility infrast Deadline25 Feb 2025 6855539 Construction contract for the Moura Irrigation Block with water source at the Caliços Dam Deadline03 Mar 2025 6855555 Acquisition of pendants and surgical lamps Deadline31 Jan 2025 6855600 02/CPI.24.2211 – Ophthalmology lenses and consumables Deadline17 Feb 2025 6855745 Acquisition and installation of 5 (five) Optical Coherence Tomography Equipment for the Coimbra Local Health Unit, EPE Deadline19 Feb 2025 6855789 Acquisition of inspection and safety coordination services on site, in lots Deadline12 Feb 2025 6855804 PS for Collection, Transport and Treatment of Hospital Waste Deadline04 Feb 2025 6855811 Acquisition of Equipment for Preventing Forest Fires in the Funchal Ecological Park. Deadline15 Feb 2025 6855821 ICP20250024 - CAMARAS EXPANSORAS Deadline17 Feb 2025 6855831 Title : Acquisition of Hotel Material and Detergents Deadline30 Jan 2025 6855868 Title : Acquisition of 100% electric buses for passenger transport and charging infrastructure. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6855949 Medium Voltage Electricity Supply Deadline14 Feb 2025 6855978 Acquisition of medical ventilators for Pediatric Intensive Care and Neonatology A/ICU at the Daniel de Matos Maternity Hospital Deadline19 Feb 2025 6856006 Acquisition of Laparoscopy Material Deadline31 Jan 2025 6856599 02/CPI.24.841 – Bariatric Surgery Material, for 24 months Deadline17 Feb 2025 6856771 ACQUISITION OF VARIOUS MULTIMEDIA EQUIPMENT, BY LOTS Deadline07 Feb 2025 6856850 Portugal Cleaning services PROCEDIMENTO N 11242024 AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA DAS DIVERSAS INSTALAES MUNICIPAIS POR LOTES Deadline01 Jan 1970 6856893 General Contract for Maintenance of EPAL Network Infrastructures - EGM2025-2026 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6857025 ICP20250013 - CLOTHING AND ITEMS FOR HOUSEHOLD USE Deadline17 Feb 2025 6857058 CPI nº 1587/2024 - Acquisition of fenestrated/branched endoprostheses for the year 2025 Deadline13 Feb 2025 6857091 Portugal Construction work for water projects Empreitada de Construo do Bloco de Rega de Reguengos Deadline18 Feb 2025 6859865 Service Relative To Analysis Of Management Of Methanol Bunkering Operations In The Port Of Barcelona Deadline31 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us