Portugal Tenders - 23 January 2025

30 tenders published in Portugal on 23 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 23 January 2025, across industries like Meters, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6896596 Acquisition of cold drinking water meters Deadline20 Feb 2025 6896753 Title : Provision of surveillance and security services for 11 months for CP facilities and rolling stock Deadline04 Feb 2025 6896981 Title : INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 01/2025 FOR THE CONCLUSION OF THE FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF ROAD FUELS Deadline21 Feb 2025 6896984 Acquisition, transportation and distribution, in batches, of prepared meals for Army Units, from July 1, 2025 to June 30, 2028 Deadline19 Feb 2025 6897611 Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning products for the Municipality of Funchal Deadline16 Feb 2025 6897625 Acquisition of hardware and software for the Digital Commercial District Deadline24 Feb 2025 6897692 Supply and transport of inert materials Deadline20 Feb 2025 6898045 CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT FOR 22 SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSES IN THE SANTA CLARA SUBDIVISION, PONTA DELGADA MUNICIPALITY, SÃO MIGUEL ISLAND Deadline26 Feb 2025 6898053 Public Tender with advertising in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) for the acquisition of Software Licensing for Entities of the National Health Service and Minist Deadline15 Feb 2025 6898283 CCS- UCBST - International Public Competition for the acquisition of Hygiene and Cleaning Services, with the provision of Bathroom Home Consumption for the Entities of the Ministry Deadline24 Feb 2025 6898298 Improvement in Water Management of the Lagoa Sub-Blocks and Silves Sub-Block 1 of the Silves, Lagoa and Portimão Hydro-Agricultural Development - Provision of Design, Supply, Inst Deadline22 Feb 2025 6898370 Title : Acquisition and installation of 5 (five) Wide Field Retinography Equipment for the Coimbra Local Health Unit, EPE Deadline26 Feb 2025 6898410 Portugal Supervision of building work Fiscalizao e coordenao de segurana em obra das empreitadas de Recuperao conservao e valorizao do Aqueduto da Amoreira 2 fase Tramo 1 2 e 3 Deadline01 Jan 1970 6898420 Portugal Pipeline piping pipes casing tubing and related items Aquisio de material para stock de armazm gua e saneamento - 2025 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6898436 Acquisition of Automation Equipment within the scope of the Specialized Technological Center Deadline27 Feb 2025 6898678 Tenders are invited for Weighing Instruments - Scales 2025-2028 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6898699 5025000424 - SERVICES FOR PROVISION AND RENTAL OF AIR ASSETS THAT MAKE UP THE AIR DEVICE OF DECIR FROM 2025 TO 2027 – HEBP - GCMIR Deadline21 Feb 2025 6898738 Acquisition of technological infrastructure for the National Sound Archive Deadline23 Feb 2025 6898769 Portugal Prepared meals 4024037133DAZ00292024-Gneros-Aquisio por lotes de Gneros para Unidades Exrcito no perodo de 01 de julho de 2025 a 30 de junho de 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 6898780 Contract for "Expansion and Requalification of EB2,3 das Naus" Deadline20 Feb 2025 6899058 ICP20250061 - ACQUISITION OF VARIOUS NEUROSURGERY EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Feb 2025 6899087 Preparation of the Hydrological and Hydraulic Study and Implementation Project for the Protection, Renaturalization and Enhancement of the Rivers of the Eastern Zone (Tejo Basin) Deadline17 Feb 2025 6899197 Goods and Services for Peritoneal Dialysis Deadline20 Feb 2025 6899348 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies DAG Aquisio de equipamento informtico - Postos de Trabalho do SNS do Pilar I - Reforma e Modernizao da Rede de Dados da Sade - Portteis P Deadline20 Feb 2025 6899411 Provision Of Supervision Services For The Renovation Project Of The D. Sancho I School, Pontével Deadline30 Jan 2025 6899719 Granting of the Right to Manage and Operate 8 Electric Vehicle Charging Stations (PCVE) in the Municipality of Ribeira Grande Deadline15 Feb 2025 6900004 National Public Tender for the acquisition of Syringes, within the scope of the Syringe Exchange Program. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6900293 Management Service For Connection Works Accessible Through Lift On Av Del Puerto, 16 De Villajoyosa Deadline24 Jan 2025 6900457 Acquisition Of Services For Intervention In Fuel Management Strips 2024 - Execution Of Selective Vegetation Cutting Deadline26 Jan 2025 6900638 Acquisition of a used mechanical sweeper Deadline26 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us