Portugal Tenders - 29 January 2025

30 tenders published in Portugal on 29 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 29 January 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6927770 Acquisition of Medium and Large-Scale Accessories and Equipment for Drinking Water Infrastructures - Mechanical and Electromechanical Material, Metal Pipes, and other Metal Materia Deadline28 Feb 2025 6927856 Acquisition of Audit and Management Services under contract no. 301/2022 (20240411) Deadline25 Feb 2025 6927872 Portugal Building-cleaning services Limpeza nas instalaes do CS Pvoa de Varzim USF Casa dos Pescadores USF das Ondas USF Terra e Mar USF Caminhos de Santiago e CDP Pvoa de Varzim Deadline26 Feb 2025 6927905 SUPPLY OF VARIOUS FOODS BY 2025 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6927914 Concession for Construction and Operation of the Funeral Center and Crematorium of the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline29 Mar 2025 6927925 Acquisition of Operating Fields and other Clinical Consumables - Lots 65 to 69 Deadline13 Feb 2025 6927926 Acquisition of Surgical Knee Prostheses Deadline07 Feb 2025 6927937 Acquisition of Medical Services for the Performance of Orthopedic Surgeries in an External Block Deadline27 Feb 2025 6927960 Acquisition of Services for Inspection, Quality Control and Health and Safety Coordination in the Alentejo Line project – Modernization and Duplication of the Poceirão – Bombe Deadline13 Mar 2025 6927993 Portugal Real-time passenger information system Aquisio e instalao de painis de informao ao pblico em tempo real tecnologia E-paper com alimentao por painel fotovoltaico nas para Deadline03 Mar 2025 6928122 ACQUISITION OF TAC [PRR - RE-C01- I10] Deadline18 Feb 2025 6928163 MAGNETIC RESONANCE ACQUISITION (PRR - RE-C01- I10) Deadline18 Feb 2025 6928203 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno e Gesto da Plataforma de Gesto da Rede MobiE Deadline26 Feb 2025 6928303 Acquisition of Surgical Hip Prostheses Deadline03 Mar 2025 6928480 Title : 1310/2025- International public tender for the acquisition of medicines within the scope of Aggregation 2025 Deadline26 Feb 2025 6928651 Provision of disinfection and extermination services in urban or rural areas Deadline27 Feb 2025 6928675 Title : Reagents for Molecular Biology - 2025-2026 Deadline26 Feb 2025 6928805 Title : CPI 01/2025 Acquisition of Global Education Management Platform Deadline27 Feb 2025 6928807 Title : Communication, implementation, monitoring and follow-up campaign on urban waste Deadline18 Feb 2025 6928938 Title : 24.GSI.03 - Acquisition of services for the renewal, implementation, administration, monitoring and support of the new information and security systems infrastructure of T Deadline03 Feb 2025 6929496 INSPECTION, QUALITY MANAGEMENT, SAFETY COORDINATION ON SITE, ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT, TOPOGRAPHY AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL MONITORING OF ADCL CONTRACTS – LOTS AH TO AM Deadline26 Feb 2025 6929596 Continuous supply of 619,000 liters of bulk additive road diesel Deadline27 Feb 2025 6930144 Acquisition of Various Osteosynthesis Material Deadline07 Feb 2025 6930162 Improvement in Water Management of the Lagoa Sub-Blocks and Silves Sub-Block 1 of the Silves, Lagoa and Portimão Hydro-Agricultural Development - Provision of Design, Supply, Inst Deadline25 Feb 2025 6930197 Contract for the ALENTEJO LINE MODERNIZATION AND DUPLICATION OF THE POCEIRÃO-BOMBEL SECTION Deadline13 Mar 2025 6930254 Acquisition of services for the collection, transportation and treatment of WWTP sludge Deadline26 Feb 2025 6930311 Remote Management System Project for Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline28 Feb 2025 6930316 Public Tender for the Celebration of Singular Framework Agreements for the Execution of Interventions in Infrastructures of the Municipality of Porto 2025-2028 Deadline26 Feb 2025 6930322 ANGIOGRAPHY SYSTEM [PRR - RE-C01- I10] Deadline18 Feb 2025 6930439 Acquisition of Various Technological Equipment for the IT Department” of the UBI Impulso Adultos program, within the scope of the PRR – Recovery and Resilience Plan for 2021-20 Deadline09 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us