Portugal Tenders - 31 January 2025

38 tenders published in Portugal on 31 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 31 January 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6940966 Acquisition of hygiene, cleaning and support services for the operation of facilities belonging to the Division of Associations, Sports and Youth Deadline06 Mar 2025 6940971 Acquisition of services for updating the MAXIMO platform to the new MAS version, including a 300-hour grant for new developments Deadline03 Mar 2025 6941404 Portugal Carriageway resurfacing works Empreitada de Beneficiao do Pavimento do Grupo VIII de sublanos da Concesso Norte Deadline15 Mar 2025 6942051 Enteral Nutrition Medications 2025 and 2026 Deadline07 Mar 2025 6942191 Portugal Cleaning services CPI 0125 - Aquisio de servios de limpeza para as diversas instalaes da EMEL que inclui para alm dos servios de limpeza a remoo de graffitis e a deserva Deadline06 Mar 2025 6942538 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Requalificao e Ampliao da Escola Bsica 2 e 3 Ciclo e Secundria de Santo Antnio- Barreiro Deadline28 Feb 2025 6942661 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work Empreitada de reabilitao e ampliao da EB Professor Oliveira Marques Deadline15 Mar 2025 6942676 Portugal Museum construction work QUARTEIRO CULTURAL - MUSEALIZAO E REFUNCIONALIZAO DO QUARTEIRO CULTURAL DE LOUL Deadline01 Jan 1970 6942698 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para Hemoglobina A1c e Microalbuminuria para os ACES Deadline05 Mar 2025 6943514 Reagents for performing clinical analyses of autoimmunity, with placement of equipment in the Hematology Functional Unit of the Clinical Pathology Service Deadline18 Feb 2025 6943633 Financial Lease for equipment acquisition. Deadline03 Mar 2025 6943941 Description : It is essential to acquire vehicles for selective collection that are more suitable for local collection and door-to-door collection. The acquisition of these vehicl Deadline17 Mar 2025 6944060 DESIGN-CONSTRUCTION OF MUNICIPAL DAYCARE CENTERS OF SÁ (ARCOZELO); SANTO ANTÔNIO MUNICIPAL DAYCARE CENTER (GRIJÓ) AND SEARA MUNICIPAL DAYCARE CENTER (OLIVEIRA DO DOURO) Deadline18 Mar 2025 6944099 Surveillance and Security of Municipal Buildings and Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2025 6944110 PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF COGENERATORS AND BIOGAS CIRCUIT EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Mar 2025 6944155 Acquisition of furniture for the Town Hall of Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline04 Mar 2025 6944164 ENDOSCOPIC SURGERY SET + DISPOSABLE SLEEVE Deadline03 Mar 2025 6944296 Title : AA029 E2 Rehabilitation of Lever Upstream Intake Deadline07 Mar 2025 6944385 : Rehabilitation of the building of the EB2,3 School of Pevidém - Selho S. Jorge Deadline14 Feb 2025 6944589 Laboratory Tests, with placement of equipment in the Microbiology Functional Unit (Molecular Biology Sector) of the Clinical Pathology Service Deadline14 Feb 2025 6944593 - Acquisition of direct digital remote-controlled table for X-ray room Deadline03 Mar 2025 6944613 Cleaning and hygiene services for 2025 Deadline12 Feb 2025 6944639 SATCOM connectivity services for ship based RPAS operations based on (GEO/MEO) traditional technologies Deadline26 Feb 2025 6944652 SPECIFIC ARTICLES UROLOGY Deadline03 Mar 2025 6944659 Acquisition of audit services for the mobile voting process and the use of Dematerialized Voter Rolls – Election to the European Parliament, 9 June 2024 Deadline05 Mar 2025 6944799 Title : Provision of copying, printing and scanning services (outsourcing) for the Leiria Region Local Health Unit, EPE Deadline06 Mar 2025 6944824 Title : RTP - CP 66/2024 RJ - Cleaning and sanitation services for RTP facilities Deadline27 Feb 2025 6944833 Contract for University Residence and Sports Pavilion on Rua da Boa Hora Deadline28 Feb 2025 6944920 Maintenance Prev. Curativ.Equipt Hoteleiros Deadline01 Mar 2025 6945262 Acquisition of Mechanical Suture Material for Open Surgery Deadline13 Feb 2025 6946410 Inspection and coordination of safety at the works for the Recovery, conservation and enhancement of the Amoreira Aqueduct – 2nd phase – Sections 1, 2 and 3; Rehabilitation of Deadline28 Feb 2025 6946425 Provision of maritime transport services for refrigerated containers containing Madeira Bananas, between the Port of Caniçal and the Ports of Lisbon and Leixões Deadline27 Feb 2025 6946426 Cleaning, sanitation and waste management at the Northern Fishing Ports, Matosinhos and Azurara Shipyards Deadline19 Feb 2025 6946770 252A000094 - Acquisition of single-use devices for integrated tissue cutting and coagulation for the year 2025 Deadline03 Mar 2025 6947248 Acquisition of Microwave Needles, Cryoablation Systems and Stents for Interventional Radiology with equipment placement Deadline04 Mar 2025 6947320 Process DCP36/2024 - Design and Construction of Family Health Units, in the parishes of Lama and Lijó: Lot No. 1 - Reformulation of the USF - Cávado Saúde, Lama; Lot No. 2 - Exp Deadline20 Feb 2025 6947645 Public Works Contract for the Expansion and Remodeling of the Residential Structure for the Elderly – Lar Pereira de Sousa – and Remodeling of the Home Support Service (2nd pha Deadline08 Feb 2025 6949119 AT-VDM VIDEO MONITORING SINTRA LINE PHASE 2 - RENEWAL Deadline31 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us