Portugal Tenders - 3 February 2025

39 tenders published in Portugal on 3 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 3 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6956949 UNDERWATER INSPECTIONS AND TOPO-BATHYMETRIC SURVEYS, ROAD WORKS OF ART - 2025 Deadline02 Feb 2026 6957944 Portugal Electricity heating solar and nuclear energy Concurso Pblico n 42025 Deadline26 Feb 2025 6958391 Portugal Traffic lights CPI 4624 - Modernizao de instalaes da rede de Sinalizao Luminosa Automtica de Trnsito SLAT Deadline07 Mar 2025 6958703 Portugal Cleaning services Concurso Pblico n 012025 Prestao de servios de limpeza e desinfeo das instalaes do Instituto Politcnico de Viseu Deadline04 Mar 2025 6959260 Acquisition of 6 electric-powered “Mini” buses for urban public passenger transport service and respective charging infrastructure Deadline03 Feb 2025 6959279 Portugal Bridge-design services Elaborao de Projeto de Execuo ER18 - PONTE DE VILA VELHA DE RODO SOBRE O RIO TEJO KM 121960 REFORO Deadline05 Mar 2025 6960410 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE INSTRUMENTOS E ACESSRIOS PARA SISTEMA ROBTICA MARCA VINCI XI DESTINADO UNIDADE LOCAL DE SA Deadline04 Mar 2025 6960441 Portugal Canteen and catering services Aquisio de Servios de Gesto de Refeitrios para a confeo e fornecimento de refeies Mquinas Vending e Catering Deadline03 Mar 2025 6960484 Portugal Hotel restaurant and retail trade services Concesso da operao de restaurao do Pavilho de Portugal na Expo 2025 Osaka Kansai Deadline01 Mar 2025 6960526 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Concurso Pblico Internacional para aquisio de equipamentos e mobilirio Deadline07 Mar 2025 6960538 Portugal Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights CPI 0325 - Prestao de servios de manuteno assistncia tcnica e fornecimento de bens e servios de Deadline07 Mar 2025 6960650 Portugal Hospital linen Roupa para Bloco Operatrio Roupa de Cama e Roupa de Doentes Deadline03 Mar 2025 6962012 Door-to-door selective collection service and transportation to the final destination of biowaste Deadline07 Mar 2025 6962031 Acquisition of the provision of application development services for information systems and functional evolution, within the scope of the “Financial Flow Management System (SGFF Deadline01 Jan 1970 6962322 PROVISION OF WATER BILL COLLECTION SERVICES, BY DIRECT DEBIT AND MULTIBANCO, FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS, Deadline03 Mar 2025 6962430 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - ACQUISITION OF PHARMACEUTICAL MEDICINAL GASES Deadline12 Mar 2025 6962436 Acquisition of technical support services from AIGp management entities Deadline04 Mar 2025 6962596 PRC_0232/2024_GAE-O1132 - Acquisition of Services for Assessment of the Condition and Updating of the Inventory of Facilities of Águas do Norte, SA Deadline03 Mar 2025 6962667 Acquisition of Special Firefighting Vehicle Deadline01 Mar 2025 6962944 SUPPLY OF MEDICINAL GASES TO THE HOSPITAL OF SANTO ESPÍRITO DA ILHA TERCEIRA, EPER Deadline27 Feb 2025 6962967 Public Tender No. 04PF/2025 – Acquisition of Cold Drinking Water Meters Deadline07 Mar 2025 6962969 Acquisition of various insurance services. Deadline05 Mar 2025 6963018 Acquisition of computer and electronic equipment, network equipment and software to equip Specialized Technology Centers in the areas of computer science and industry Deadline01 Mar 2025 6963125 Acquisition of Wastewater Control Services for the Sanitation Systems of the Beira Alta Region Deadline04 Mar 2025 6963407 Acquisition of Complete Kits for Vertebroplasty and Stentectomy - Neurosurgery Deadline01 Jan 1970 6963415 Acquisition of Equipment within the scope of the Specialized Computer Technology Center Deadline17 Mar 2025 6963477 CONSULTING SERVICES WITHIN THE SCOPE OF MONITORING RCM No. 129/2021 OF SEPTEMBER 10 AND THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY IN THE AP Deadline01 Mar 2025 6963657 Acquisition of Medium and Large-Scale Accessories and Equipment for Drinking Water Infrastructures - Mechanical and Electromechanical Material, Metal Pipes, and other Metal Materia Deadline28 Feb 2025 6963689 CPUBINT/01/2025 - ACQUISITION OF CIVIL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Feb 2025 6963702 Acquisition of domestic effluent collection services in septic tanks and watertight reservoirs in the Municipality of Montijo Deadline17 Feb 2025 6963738 (DAG) Acquisition of Central and Support Service for Telecare (20250035) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6963761 Provision of collection, transportation and disposal services for SIMARSUL waste Deadline03 Mar 2025 6963813 Rental of prefabricated modules for EB, 2 and 3 Schools in the Municipality of Paços de Ferreira Deadline15 Feb 2025 6963825 Acquisition of the provision of application development services for information systems of the Tax and Customs Authority, within the scope of the «Area of ​​Management of Tar Deadline01 Jan 1970 6963854 Acquisition of computers and projectors for all rooms and laboratories Deadline03 Mar 2025 6963946 CT-24/01344 – Lease of monoblock classrooms, in RFC, for 24 months Deadline05 Mar 2025 6963956 Smart Grid Madeira: Sensing, Monitoring and Remote Control of Public Manoeuvrable Installations Deadline14 Feb 2025 6964641 Rental of 11 (eleven) slide and cassette printers and 1 (one) automatic inclusion machine for the Pathological Anatomy Service of the Coimbra Local Health Unit, EPE Deadline18 Feb 2025 6964650 Acquisition of Needles and Syringes Deadline02 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us