Portugal Tenders - 5 February 2025

41 tenders published in Portugal on 5 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 5 February 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6978094 Title : Acquisition, in batches, of a software package for the management of examination, licensing, certification and supervision systems and the provision of services in the civ Deadline01 Jan 1970 6978275 Portugal Cleaning services CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE NO JORNAL OFICIAL DA UNIO EUROPEIA JOUE PARA AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA COM FORNECIMENTO DE CONSUMVEIS DE Deadline07 Mar 2025 6978635 Title : Acquisition of equipment, furniture, hardware and software within the scope of CTE Informática Deadline05 Mar 2025 6978723 Title : Acquisition of goods within the scope of CTE Informática Deadline11 Mar 2025 6978726 Title : OPERATIONAL SUPPORT FOR THE PROVISION OF HOSPITAL LINEN WASHING AND TREATMENT SERVICES Deadline07 Mar 2025 6978749 Title : PRC_0236/2024_GAE-O1135 - Acquisition of services for assessing the condition of the linear wastewater infrastructures of Águas do Norte, SA – Phase 2 Douro. Deadline05 Mar 2025 6978768 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems DAG Aquisio de Licenciamento VMWARE nas Plataformas de Virtualizao da SPMS 20250028 Deadline04 Mar 2025 6978807 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work Empreitada de Reabilitao dos Edifcios B6D B7A Urbanizao das Urmeiras Loures Deadline08 Mar 2025 6978989 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Concurso pblico internacional - aquisio de bens e servios para o Desenvolvimento e implementao da componente digital do Pro Deadline07 Mar 2025 6979007 Portugal Elevator-platforms trucks CPI 82025 - Aq de Viaturas Tipo Pick Up Quadriciclos Eltricos com Plataforma e Viaturas Pesadas de Cabine Dupla Com Plataforma Deadline05 Mar 2025 6979051 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 251A000033 Deadline21 Feb 2025 6979067 Portugal Ambulance services Prestao de servios de Transporte de Doentes em Ambulncia - Servios de Urgncia e Internamento Deadline24 Mar 2025 6979112 Portugal Sanitary works CP202501_DOP - Manuteno de cmaras de visita das redes de guas residuais domsticas Deadline06 Mar 2025 6979116 Portugal Electricity Concurso Pblico com publicidade no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia para Aquisio de Eletricidade para a Unidade Local de Sade de Braga EPE para o ano 2025 Deadline20 Feb 2025 6979695 Acquisition Of Audiovisual Equipment And Miscellaneous Material, With Associated Installation, For The Update And Modernization Of The Infrastructures Of The Multimedia Studio And Deadline05 Mar 2025 6979974 Acquisition of Microspheres for Radioembolization Deadline07 Mar 2025 6979997 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Operational Equipment for Civil Protection II Deadline01 Jan 1970 6980119 Microspheres 150-250uM for Chemoembolization Deadline10 Mar 2025 6980145 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL CLOTHING FOR THE LOCAL HEALTH UNIT OF AMADORA/SINTRA, EPE IN THE YEAR 2025 Deadline06 Mar 2025 6980172 Preparation of Execution Project ER18 - VILA VELHA DE RODÃO BRIDGE OVER THE TAGUS RIVER (KM 121+960) – REINFORCEMENT Deadline05 Mar 2025 6980206 Acquisition of Medium and Large-Scale Accessories and Equipment for Drinking Water Infrastructures - Mechanical and Electromechanical Material, Metal Pipes, and other Metal Materia Deadline28 Feb 2025 6980504 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline07 Mar 2025 6980525 Description : 251A000038 - Reagents for performing Laboratory Tests, with placement of equipment, in Immunoserology/Infectious Serology, Immunoserology and Autoimmunity Laboratory Deadline21 Feb 2025 6980532 Acquisition, by Lots, of the supply of electricity in MT, BTE, BTN and IP Deadline03 Mar 2025 6980598 Reagents for Autoimmunity 2025-2027 Portimão Deadline10 Mar 2025 6980604 Contract for Improvement of Pavement of Group VII of Sub-Sections of the Northern Concession Deadline15 Mar 2025 6980903 142001925 - Acquisition of Suction Catheters and Holders for ULSLO EPE Deadline10 Mar 2025 6980904 PROVISION OF WATER BILL COLLECTION SERVICES, BY DIRECT DEBIT AND MULTIBANCO, FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline01 Mar 2025 6980922 20-Emp/24 - Contract for the execution of health service buildings in Tavira: high-resolution outpatient consultation and outpatient diagnostic unit and headquarters of ACES Sotave Deadline05 Mar 2025 6981123 Acquisition of milk and dairy products Deadline04 Mar 2025 6981287 Rental of sound and light equipment for events Deadline06 Mar 2025 6981368 Provision Of Forestry Services, Within The Scope Of The Execution Of The Application Resulting From Prr Notice No. 03/c08-i01.01/2022, Approved By The Environmental Fund, Intended Deadline14 Feb 2025 6981449 SUPPLY OF IMMUNOHISTOCHEMICAL REAGENTS AND TRACEABILITY OF HISTOLOGICAL AND CYTOLOGICAL SAMPLES Deadline28 Feb 2025 6981986 Acquisition of hygiene consumables, other paper articles and dispensers on a loan basis Deadline11 Mar 2025 6982016 Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services for the facilities of the Instituto Superior Técnico, namely, Torre Sul and the Chemistry Pavilion, Alameda campus, Lisbon hub; and Ta Deadline05 Mar 2025 6982021 Service for the supply of prepared meals, distribution and concession of the operation of the cafeteria of the Sousa Martins Hospital and the Nossa Senhora da Assunção Hospital f Deadline07 Mar 2025 6982490 Laundry Service - May to December 2025 Deadline07 Mar 2025 6984950 (DAG) Procurement of Senior Consultant Services in the context of Business Continuity (20250041) Deadline04 Mar 2025 6984963 Acquisition of goods, various equipment and furniture - CTE Informática Deadline07 Mar 2025 6986319 Acquisition of services for the renewal of the storage infrastructure for the Faculty of Medicine of ULisboa (FMUL) Deadline05 Mar 2025 6986438 CONSULTING SERVICES WITHIN THE SCOPE OF MONITORING RCM No. 129/2021 OF SEPTEMBER 10 AND THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY IN THE AP Deadline01 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us