Portugal Tenders - 28 February 2025

26 tenders published in Portugal on 28 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 28 February 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7211045 Public Tender for the Acquisition of 10 MIDI Electric Buses and 25 STANDARD Electric Buses Deadline27 Mar 2025 7211088 ACQUISITION OF UNDERWATER CAMERA SYSTEM, DEEP WATER TELEMETRY_VMEs AND WINCH FOR DROP CAMERA Deadline28 Mar 2025 7211583 Portugal Medical consumables 142002025 - Aquisio de Prteses Valvulares para a ULSLO EPE Deadline01 Apr 2025 7212276 Portugal Advertising management services Concesso de uso privativo do domnio pblico para instalao manuteno e explorao publicitria de mobilirio urbano - Por lotes Deadline12 Apr 2025 7212302 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Aquisio e instalao de soluo digital integrada por lotes no mbito da candidatura Bairro Comercial Digital Deadline28 Mar 2025 7212563 Portugal School-meal services Concurso Pblico Internacional 12025 Deadline23 Mar 2025 7213247 Portugal Sound equipment CPI0225DCP - Aquisio de sistema eletroacstico para o grande Auditrio do FORUM BRAGA Deadline28 Mar 2025 7213255 Portugal Radioactive- toxic- medical- and hazardous waste services Aquisio de Servios de Gesto de Resduos Grupos III e IV Deadline01 Apr 2025 7213304 Portugal Supervision of building work Fiscalizao da empreitada de execuo da rede de saneamento e de substituio de condutas de abastecimento da Coutada Velha Deadline29 Mar 2025 7213562 Portugal Platform interconnectivity software development services instalao configurao de infraestutura tecnolgica e aquisio de equipamentos mobilirios hardware e software para o Deadline31 Mar 2025 7213584 Portugal Medical consumables 142002325 - Aquisio de Material de Perfuso para Cirurgia Cardiotorcica para a ULSLO EPE Deadline01 Apr 2025 7213819 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment Concurso Pblico Internacional para aquisio de equipamento no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Deadline02 Apr 2025 7213841 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services AQUISIO DE PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE FISCALIZAO ACOMPANHAMENTO CONTROLO E COORDENAO DE SEGURANA DOS TRABALHOS DAS EMPREITADAS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7213912 Provision Of Services For Maintenance Of Defense Networks - Secondary Network Of Fuel Management Tracks Of The Highway Network Of Cantanhede - Cp -ccp -abs No. 10/2025 Deadline06 Mar 2025 7213950 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE SENSORES CEREBRAIS COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTO DESTINADO UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE SO JOS EPE PARA O ANO D Deadline25 Feb 2025 7215286 Portugal Cleaning and sanitation services Servio de Recolha Seletiva porta-a-porta e transporte a destino final de Biorresduos Deadline31 Mar 2025 7215293 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de bens no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado - Informtica Deadline28 Mar 2025 7215304 Portugal Construction work for halls of residence Empreitada de Construo para Adaptao de Campo Grande 185-189 a Residncia de Estudantes da ULisboa Deadline31 Mar 2025 7216339 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aquisio de Fibra tica Deadline01 Apr 2025 7216438 Acquisition of an automated uniform management system for the Local Health Unit of Amadora/Sintra, EPE Deadline27 Mar 2025 7216597 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment Linha do Leste - Desguarnecimento Mecnico - Pk 187950192408 - 2025 Deadline31 Mar 2025 7217009 Portugal Motor vehicles Aquisio de 265 veculos pesados e respetivas alfaias destinados preveno e combate de fogos rurais Deadline29 Mar 2025 7217013 Portugal Canteen services Concesso de Gesto e Explorao do Servio Pblico de Alimentao nas Unidades Alimentares dos Servios de Aco Social SAS do PPORTO Deadline28 Mar 2025 7217213 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Plataforma de Gesto Global da Educao para o Municpio de Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline08 Apr 2025 7217955 Portugal Track rails Aquisio de carril para a Adequao do Lay-Out da Estao do Entroncamento Deadline31 Mar 2025 7217970 Portugal Electricity Aquisio de Eletricidade para os Servios Partilhados do Ministrio da Sade EPE para o ano 2025 Deadline17 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us