Portugal Tenders - 3 March 2025

41 tenders published in Portugal on 3 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 3 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7219144 Portugal Road-repair works Empreitada ER228 - PRTICOS DE PROTEO AO KM 30040 E AO KM 35215 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7219226 Portugal Evaluation consultancy services SERVIOS DE CONSULTORIA NO MBITO DO ACOMPANHAMENTO DA RCM N 1292021 DE 10 DE SETEMBRO E DA IMPLEMENTAO DA ESTRATGIA DE TRANSFORMAO DIGITAL Deadline01 Mar 2025 7219469 Portugal Roadworks Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Empreitada de Alargamento e Beneficiao da Ligao Transfronteiria CM 1153 e EM 514 Deadline05 Apr 2025 7219493 Portugal Surveillance services Aquisio de servios para manuteno e limpeza das zonas comuns das urbanizaes municipais propriedade do Municpio de Gondomar Deadline31 Mar 2025 7219791 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_00272025_GAE - Empreitada de construo de redes de saneamento Grupo 2 Amarante Deadline01 Apr 2025 7219803 Portugal High voltage installation work Concurso Limitado por Prvia Qualificao para a Empreitada de Construo da Linha Mista a 60kV SE Gafanha SE APA Deadline31 Mar 2025 7220273 GSM-R. MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline03 Apr 2025 7220274 ACQUISITION OF BATTERY-POWERED ELECTRIC BUSES FOR URBAN PUBLIC PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES Deadline16 Mar 2025 7220276 Acquisition of Services for the Management of Contact Center Operations and Automated Service Solutions with Virtual Agents Deadline29 Mar 2025 7220344 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Observatrio do Poder Local OPL Deadline31 Mar 2025 7220705 CPI/1/2025 - Acquisition of electric buses and their charging stations Deadline02 Apr 2025 7220758 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de equipamentos informticos para o CTE da EPO - projeto 3871 - Centros Tecnolgicos Especializados financiado pelo PRR Deadline31 Mar 2025 7220762 Portugal Other sources of energy supplies and distribution Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Concesso da Explorao do Sistema de Distribuio Urbana de Frio e Calor do Parque das Deadline28 May 2025 7220784 Portugal Medical consumables 142003025 - Aquisio de Cnulas para Cirurgia Cardiotoracica e Material para ECMO para a ULSLO EPE Deadline01 Apr 2025 7221046 Portugal Motor vehicles Locao de bens mveis em regime de Aluguer Operacional de Veculos AOV e respetivos servios associados para o parque automvel do Municpio de Gondomar Deadline31 Mar 2025 7221178 Portugal Ambulance services Prestao de servios para transporte de doentes em ambulncia com origem e destino na Unidade Local de Sade de So Jos EPE para o perodo de abril a dezemb Deadline02 Apr 2025 7221211 Portugal Energy-management services Celebrao de um Contrato de Gesto de Eficincia Energtica ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei n 502021 de 15 de junho para a implementao de medidas de melh Deadline09 Apr 2025 7221453 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Torre de Laparoscopia Deadline02 Apr 2025 7221540 Portugal Sewerage work TA_24_153_CI_O_009_DEN - Empreitada de conceo-construo para a reabilitao do emissrio submarino da FA da Nazar Deadline22 Mar 2025 7221548 Portugal Restructuring work Empreitada Geral de Conservao e Restauro Requalificao e Modernizao do Teatro Nacional de So Carlos Deadline03 Apr 2025 7221566 Portugal Bridge-design services Elaborao de Projeto de Execuo ER18 - PONTE DE VILA VELHA DE RODO SOBRE O RIO TEJO KM 121960 REFORO Deadline20 Mar 2025 7221578 Portugal Insurance services 001DL2025 Seguros Deadline30 Mar 2025 7221814 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services CPI27824 - Aquisio de servios para apoio s equipas de Operao Segurana e Infraestrutura da AIMA Deadline01 Apr 2025 7222287 Answer sheets and uses for online correction (WITHOUT manual) of the School version - Parents Deadline03 Mar 2025 7222339 Portugal Medical consumables DISPOSITIVOS MDICOS PARA CIRURGIA DO P CIRURGIA RIZARTROSE E BANDAS DE CERCLAGEM Deadline07 Apr 2025 7222353 Portugal Computer network services DAG Aquisio de servios SOC no mbito da rede de informao da sade RIS next generation NXG 20250027 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7222365 Portugal Industrial robots Aquisio de 2 Robots de Soldadura Deadline01 Apr 2025 7223673 Portugal Industry specific software package CONTRATAO DA AQUISIO DE TECNOLOGIAS DE INFORMAO COMPREENDENDO MARKETPLACE WEBSITE E APP MVEL NO MBITO DO PROGRAMA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO D Deadline02 Apr 2025 7224454 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_00252025_GAE - Empreitada de construo de redes de saneamento e de abastecimento Grupo 1 Amarante Deadline01 Apr 2025 7225042 (DAG) Licensing Acquisition – AI Tools and Cloud Computing Capacity - Pillar 1 - Reform and Modernization of the Health Data Network (PRR) (20250114) Deadline31 Mar 2025 7225230 Portugal Sludge treatment services Prestao de Servios de Gesto de Lamas Desidratadas Deadline31 Mar 2025 7225268 Portugal Construction work for halls of residence Empreitada de concluso da construo da Residncia de Estudantes da ULisboa sita na Av das Foras Armadas Deadline13 Mar 2025 7225529 DAG) Acquisition of desktops for Pillar 1 – Reform and Modernization of the Health Data Network (PRR) [20240491] Deadline10 Mar 2025 7225591 Acquisition of Docking Services and a small review - NRP Pegasus Deadline08 Mar 2025 7225742 Portugal Bridge-design services Elaborao de Projeto de Execuo REABILITAO DE OBRAS DE ARTE LOTE 2024 Deadline31 Mar 2025 7225996 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Operational Equipment for Civil Protection II Deadline05 Apr 2025 7226537 Service provision - Implementation of fuel management strips along the road network - year 2025 Deadline07 Mar 2025 7226694 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work ETAL da Valorlis - Construo das Lagoas Deadline01 Apr 2025 7226992 (DAG) acquisition of a solution for the development and functional and technological evolution of the information systems of the control and monitoring center of the national healt Deadline17 Mar 2025 7227005 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20250026 - MATERIAL DE NEURORRADIOLOGIA Deadline01 Apr 2025 7227019 Portugal Electric buses AQUISIO DE AUTOCARROS ELTRICOS DE BATERIAS PARA SERVIO PBLICO URBANO DE TRANSPORTE DE PASSAGEIROS Deadline01 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us