Portugal Tenders - 5 March 2025

35 tenders published in Portugal on 5 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 5 March 2025, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7244821 Portugal Security services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE VIGILNCIA NOS SERVIOS DE FINANAS DE CMARA DE LOBOS FUNCHAL-1 SANTA CRUZ E EDIFCIO-SEDE DA AT-RAM COM LOCAO DO EQUIPAMENTO DE ALAR Deadline03 Apr 2025 7244871 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health 20-Emp24 - Empreitada de execuo de edifcios de servios de sade em Tavira unidade de consultas externas de alta resoluo Deadline26 Mar 2025 7244874 Portugal Switch blades crossing frogs point rods and crossing pieces Aquisio de aparelhos de via novos para aplicao na ao na Adequao do Lay-Out da Estao do Entroncamento Deadline12 Mar 2025 7244945 (DAG) Acquisition of services for the development of a solution that guarantees the technological and functional evolution of the Electronic Medical Prescription (PEM) application, Deadline17 Mar 2025 7245159 Contract for the design, manufacture, supply, assembly and warranty of Power Transformers for the Islands of São Miguel, Terceira, Pico and São Jorge Deadline03 Apr 2025 7245299 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Concurso pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia para aquisio de Equipamentos e outro materi Deadline03 Apr 2025 7245371 Portugal Facility related sanitation services Aquisio de Servios para Conservao das Redes de Drenagem das Infraestruturas do Metropolitano de Lisboa EPE PROC N 0072025 - DLOML Deadline26 Mar 2025 7245712 Portugal Medical furniture UCBST 12972025 Concurso Pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia JOUE para aquisio de Mobilirio de Suporte Hospitalar para a Unidade Loca Deadline07 Apr 2025 7245714 Portugal Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works PRC_04062024_GAE-P1176 - Aquisio de Estudos e Projetos de Infraestruturas associadas ao Trata Deadline26 Mar 2025 7245722 Portugal Renal dialysis consumables Aquisio de Bens e Prestao de Servios de Hemodilise com Disponibilizao de Monitores de Hemodilise em Regime de Contra Consumo Deadline04 Apr 2025 7245740 Portugal Museum construction work Concurso pblico com publicao no JOUE para Alargamento do complexo arqueolgico de Conimbriga - Ampliao do Museu monogrfico de Conimbriga e cobert Deadline02 Apr 2025 7245826 Acquisition of surveillance and human security services and reception, monitoring and response to alarms, as well as technical assistance and maintenance of equipment that make up Deadline05 Apr 2025 7245883 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aquisio de Mobilirio e Equipamento no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado de Informtica Deadline02 Apr 2025 7246738 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Bens no mbito do CTE Industrial Deadline02 Apr 2025 7247806 Portugal Mass spectrometer Aquisio de um Sistema de HPLC-MS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7247865 Portugal Security services Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Aquisio Montagem Assistncia Tcnica e Manuteno dos Equipamentos de SeguranaInfraestruturas de Segurana Passiva e At Deadline02 Apr 2025 7248143 Portugal Filing systems Aquisio e instalao de estantes compactas para o arquivo da Biblioteca das Cincias da Sade Deadline05 Apr 2025 7249609 Purchase of used truck and trailer Deadline08 Apr 2025 7249618 Portugal Other services Montagem e desmontagem de guardas de segurana semi-flexiveis e rede de segurana Fecho e Abertura de Portes Apoio ao Evento e Montagem e desmontagem de red Deadline28 Mar 2025 7249689 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Acordo-quadro para fornecimento de Suturas Cirrgicas na rea da sade Deadline02 Apr 2025 7249885 CPI/2/2025/DMCG-Maintenance and acquisition of software licenses Deadline02 Apr 2025 7250012 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use AQUISIO DE TAC PRR - RE-C01- I10 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7250625 Portugal Medical gases ACORDO-QUADRO - AQUISIO DE GASES MEDICINAIS FARMACUTICOS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7250662 Portugal Medical equipments Concurso pblico internacional para aquisio de equipamentos de recolha de dados biomtricos e de Telemonitorizao PRR Deadline01 Apr 2025 7250741 Portugal Building-cleaning services CP_0042025 AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA PARA OS EDIFCIOS DAS DIVERSAS UNIDADES ORGNICAS DA APDL Deadline17 Apr 2025 7251205 Portugal Advertising and marketing services Aquisio de servios tcnicos especializados relativos Estratgia e Campanha de Comunicao Castelo do Bode 365 conforme requisitos estabel Deadline03 Apr 2025 7252345 Public tender for the provision of services to replace small-caliber water meters in the municipalities of Oeiras and Amadora. Deadline15 Mar 2025 7253974 Portugal Medical equipments Registadores de eventos implantveis Deadline04 Apr 2025 7254193 Acquisition of Services for the Recovery of Abandoned Agricultural or Agroforestry Territories and Reconversion of Forest Territories for Agricultural and Silvopastoral Use - Villa Deadline05 Apr 2025 7254205 Portugal Construction work Acordo-Quadro Singular para Intervenes nas reas das Infraestruturas de Instalaes Eltricas Climatizao e de Comunicao de Dados para o Municpio de Vila No Deadline18 Apr 2025 7254207 Portugal Medical equipments Concurso Pblico com publicao no JOUE para a aquisio de equipamentos para exames especiais - Gastro e ORL para o Hospital de Proximidade de Sintra Deadline18 Mar 2025 7254232 Portugal Document management services Aquisio de um sistema de gesto documental e arquivo eletrnico para o Governo Regional da Madeira - Processo n DRI-65CLPQ2024 Deadline03 Apr 2025 7255189 CPI04/2025 - Acquisition of surveillance services for events 2025 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7255251 Portugal Vehicles for refuse and sewage Fornecimento de Viatura com Desobstrutor e Hidroaspirador com Retoma de Viatura Existente Deadline30 Mar 2025 7255432 Remote Operated Vehicle - Rov With Diving Capacity Up To 1000m Deadline28 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us