Portugal Tenders - 20 March 2025

43 tenders published in Portugal on 20 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 20 March 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7377694 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Aquisio de Servios de Desenvolvimento e Implementao de Sistemas Baseados em Inteligncia Artificial para Deadline03 Apr 2025 7377919 Portugal Environmental monitoring other than for construction Monitorizao dos Recursos Hdricos Superficiais da Rede Secundria de Rega do EFMA 20252026 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7378185 Portugal Construction work 11 - UCCI ERPI E SAD Deadline02 Apr 2025 7378225 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Aquisio de Licenas e Assistncia Ps Venda de Software para o MNE 20252028 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7378285 Portugal Electric vehicles Acordo-Quadro para Aquisio de Veculos Eltricos para Transporte de Passageiros Deadline01 Jan 1970 7378440 Portugal Construction work for water projects Empreitada de Construo do Reforo de Potncia da Estao Elevatria dos lamos Grupos 3 e 4 do Empreendimento de Fins Mltiplos de Alqueva Deadline19 May 2025 7378441 Portugal Surveillance services Aquisio de servios de vigilncia humana do Aerdromo Municipal de Cascais Deadline18 Apr 2025 7378487 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para Cargas Virais e Genotipagem HCV faro 2025-2027 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7378524 Portugal Software development services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N CPI1 2025 Deadline01 Jan 1970 7378703 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Reabilitao da Escola Bsica n 2 da Lous Deadline05 Apr 2025 7378847 ACQUISITION OF MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES Deadline21 Apr 2025 7378869 SUPPLY OF WHEEL LOADERS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7378905 Portugal Laboratory reagents 116582025 - Reagentes pIdentificao e Antibiogramas Microbiologia Faro 2025-2026 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7379476 Portugal Energy-management services CONTRATO DE GESTO DE EFICINCIA ENERGTICA NO MBITO DO DECRETO-LEI N 502021 DE 15 DE JUNHO PARA A IMPLEMENTAO DE MEDIDAS DE MELHORIA DA EFICINCI Deadline22 Apr 2025 7379502 Portugal Engineering services Prestao de Servios para Gesto e Fiscalizao da Empreitada de Construo da Central Fotovoltaica Flutuantes da Estao Elevatria da Amoreira Deadline21 Apr 2025 7379538 CPI/CCP/06/25 - Acquisition of 2 (two) selective waste collection vehicles Deadline21 Apr 2025 7379554 ACQUISITION OF A SOLUTION FOR A PLATFORM FOR MANAGING THE PROCESSES OF THE NATIONAL PLAN FOR THE PROMOTION OF ORAL HEALTH (PNPSO) FOR PILLAR 3 – REFORM OF THE SI MADE AVAILABLE T Deadline16 Apr 2025 7379852 Portugal Operating tables MESAS CIRRGICAS Deadline01 Apr 2025 7379868 Portugal Salt spreaders ACQUISITION OF 3 SNOWPLOWERS - 2025... Deadline21 Apr 2025 7379883 Supply and installation of network equipment and computer systems for ENIDH Deadline21 Apr 2025 7380100 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para PCR Multiplex Faro 2025-2027 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7380314 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE SISTEMA DE ASSISTNCIA VENTRICULAR ESQUERDA IMPLANTVEL NO DOENTE COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTO Deadline21 Apr 2025 7380320 Portugal Recreational-area services INSPEES E MANUTENES PREVENTIVAS DE ESPAOS DE JOGOS E DE RECREIO DO CONCELHO Deadline18 Apr 2025 7380495 Portugal Insurance services P0362025 - Aquisio de servios de seguros para o perodo de 2 anos - 01072025 a 30062027 144522025 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7380499 Portugal Security services Aquisio de servios de segurana e vigilncia Deadline17 Apr 2025 7382749 Portugal Furniture Aquisio de Mobilirio Administrativo Deadline23 Apr 2025 7384674 Portugal Miscellaneous engineering services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA A CONTRATAO DE EQUIPA DE FISCALIZAO E GESTO DE CONTRATO NO MBITO DA EMPREITADA DE AMPLIAO E REQUALIFICAO DA EB Deadline21 Apr 2025 7384703 Portugal Surveillance services Vigilncia e Segurana de Edifcios e Equipamentos Municipais 2025 Deadline05 Apr 2025 7384721 Acquisition Of Services For The Maintenance Of Confining Fuel Management Ranges With The Road Network Deadline24 Mar 2025 7384857 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de Higiene e Limpeza para a Unidade Local de Sade Gaia e Espinho EPE Deadline21 Apr 2025 7384875 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de equipamentos de recolha de impresses lofoscpicas do software de recolha e converso e das estaes de trabalho Deadline20 Apr 2025 7385086 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CONSUMIVEIS PARA EQUIPAMENTO ACIST E ROTABLATOR DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS Deadline21 Apr 2025 7385129 Portugal Medical consumables SISTEMA DE INTERVENO MITRAL E DISPOSITIVOS PARA REPARAO DA INSUFICINCIA TRICUSPIDE Deadline21 Apr 2025 7385156 Portugal Engineering services Prestao de Servios para Gesto e Fiscalizao da Empreitada de Construo da Central Fotovoltaica Flutuante da Estao Elevatria dos lamos Deadline21 Apr 2025 7385524 Portugal Sewerage work TA_24_153_CI_O_009_DEN - Empreitada de conceo-construo para a reabilitao do emissrio submarino da FA da Nazar Deadline12 Apr 2025 7386425 Portugal Reagents and contrast media A110882025 Biologia Molecular Microbiologia e Serologia Conexas Deadline22 Apr 2025 7386876 Acquisition of 120,000 double ear tags for cattle with DNA collection Deadline18 Apr 2025 7387035 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of warships Aquisio de Trabalhos Corretivos de Reduzida Complexidade e Extenso nas Unidades Navais Deadline16 Apr 2025 7387041 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use SISTEMA DE ANGIGRAFIA PRR - RE-C01- I10 Deadline28 Apr 2025 7387217 TD-AP-C17-i03 “Digital Transition of Social Security” – Acquisition of Observability Platform Deadline17 Apr 2025 7387260 Portugal Blood-testing reagents Concurso Pblico Internacional n 1-100125 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7387295 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de Ustecinumab - Ano 2025 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7388051 Acquisition of Services for Study and Design within the scope of the Dam Safety Regulation (RSB) and rehabilitation of the Morgavel dam Deadline11 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us