Portugal Tenders - 1 April 2025

74 tenders published in Portugal on 1 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 1 April 2025, across industries like Logistics, Meters, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Meters, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7476251 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition and Installation of Parking Management and Control Equipment. The deadline shown is tentative deadline. Please contact the tendering author Deadline11 Apr 2025 7476566 Acquisition of “Water Meters and Replacement Services” Deadline24 Apr 2025 7476654 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Pblico Internacional n1AEDS2025 Deadline27 Apr 2025 7476909 Portugal Meal-cooking services Fornecimento de refeies escolares transportadas para a Escola Bsica de Pereira Jardim de Infncia de Mirandela Avidagos Romeu e Frechas durante os a Deadline02 May 2025 7477111 Portugal Site-investigation services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE FISCALIZAO COORDENAO DE SEGURANA EM OBRA DA EMPREITADA REQUALIFICAO DA ZONA COSTEIRA QUARTEIRAVILAMOURA M Deadline02 May 2025 7477126 Portugal Insurance services CP 192025 Prestao de Servios de Seguros de Frota Automvel Responsabilidade Civil Extracontratual e Responsabilidade Civil de Explorao do Posto de Comb Deadline30 Apr 2025 7477250 Portugal Containers for waste material Contentores metlicos Deadline05 May 2025 7477258 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to education and research 725 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7477282 Portugal Cleaning services Acquisition of security and surveillance services of Infante D Henrique Higher Nautical School ENIDH for 36 months Deadline02 May 2025 7477336 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Servios de Manuteno da Rede de Percursos Pedestres do Alto Alentejo Deadline01 Jan 1970 7477454 ACQUISITION OF VEHICLES FOR THE MUNICIPALITY OF MONTALEGRE WITHIN THE SCOPE OF CIVIL PROTECTION Deadline28 Apr 2025 7477475 Portugal Command control communication systems Projeto de Sistema de Telegesto de Abastecimento e Saneamento Deadline15 Apr 2025 7477854 ACQUISITION OF BATTERY-POWERED ELECTRIC BUSES FOR URBAN PUBLIC PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES Deadline17 Apr 2025 7477903 Portugal Containers for waste material FORNECIMENTO DE CONTENTORES DE 25 m3 EM PEAD COM TAG RFID E SENSOR DE ENCHIMENTO Deadline15 Apr 2025 7477907 Portugal Gamma cameras Aquisio de Gama-Cmara Digital Deadline02 May 2025 7478076 ACQUISITION OF BATTERY-POWERED ELECTRIC BUSES FOR URBAN PUBLIC PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES Deadline17 Apr 2025 7478210 Portugal Heavy-duty motor vehicles ICP20250085 VIATURA PESADA DE MERCADORIAS DE CAIXA FECHADA Deadline29 Apr 2025 7478273 Portugal Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver Servios de aluguer de viaturas em sistema rent-a-car para 2025 Deadline13 Apr 2025 7479141 CP 12/2025 Acquisition of one (1) vehicle, for collection of urban waste, 19 ton chassis, 14 to 16 m3 compaction box and two-part rear collection elevator Deadline30 Apr 2025 7479197 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of goods Locao de bens mveis em regime de Aluguer Operacional de Veculos AOV e respetivos servios associados - 2025 Deadline28 Apr 2025 7479219 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio material Ombro Deadline30 Apr 2025 7479469 Portugal Medical equipments CONCURSO PBLICO N 02FMV2025 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7479484 Portugal Insurance services Proc 4225 - Aquisio de servios de seguros Deadline28 Apr 2025 7479490 Portugal Provider services PLATAFORMA DE GESTO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAO Deadline13 Apr 2025 7479499 Portugal Digital angiography devices Aquisio de um Angigrafo Biplanar no mbito do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia - Projeto Equipamento Mdico Pesado PRR 2024- Unidade Local de S Deadline01 May 2025 7479630 ACQUISITION OF BATTERY-POWERED ELECTRIC BUSES FOR URBAN PUBLIC PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICE AND RESPECTIVE CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline15 Apr 2025 7479694 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery apparatus and associated equipment Aquisio de servios de manuteno eletromecnica para apoio tcnico operacional MA Deadline29 Apr 2025 7479700 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_00172025_GAE - Empreitada de construo de redes de saneamento e de abastecimento Baio Deadline29 Apr 2025 7479729 Portugal Engineering studies Aquisio de servios para elaborao de estudo prvio EN101 - VARIANTE A VILA VERDE - ESTUDO PRVIO Deadline05 May 2025 7479992 Audiovisual Equipment Deadline16 Apr 2025 7480031 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Pblico Internacional de 28 de maro 2025 Deadline02 May 2025 7480111 Sao Bernardo Fair 2025 Deadline27 Apr 2025 7480115 New SGPVE and new SNCP services, in the context of the PRR, the SIGFP reform Deadline30 Apr 2025 7480142 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11503225 - DETEO DO GENE DAS CARBAPENEMASES Deadline01 May 2025 7480198 Acquisition of Equipment and Systems for the Digital Hospital within the scope of the PRR for the Hospital Divino Espírito Santo de Ponta Delgada, EPER Deadline07 May 2025 7480279 Portugal Surgical instruments 252A000057-Aquisio de consumveis para corte e aspirao de fumos cirrgicos de uso nico com colocao de electrobisturis e aspiradores de fumos cirrgicos Deadline30 Apr 2025 7480351 Portugal Road transport services CPI032025 Deadline27 Apr 2025 7480460 4025008235/DA/B0024/2025-Acquisition of spare parts for maintenance of light weapons Deadline01 May 2025 7480511 SUPPLY OF WHEEL LOADERS Deadline28 Apr 2025 7480564 Portugal Building construction work CONSTRUO DO NOVO CENTRO DE SADE E SUB EM ARGANIL Deadline28 Apr 2025 7480631 Portugal School catering services Fornecimento de refeies escolares nos estabelecimentos de educao e ensino da rede pblica do concelho de Albergaria-a-Velha - lotes - ano 2025202 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7480640 Portugal Construction materials CONTRATAO DO FORNECIMENTO DE DIVERSO MATERIAL DE CONSTRUO PARA EXECUO DE TRABALHOS NO MUSEU DO CARNAVAL E OUTROS DEPARTAMENTOS DO MUNICPIO Deadline05 May 2025 7480646 Portugal Individual equipment Concurso Pblico com Publicidade Internacional n 12025 do SRPC IP-RAM - Aquisio de Equipamentos de Proteo Individual EPI - Florestais Deadline27 Apr 2025 7480656 Portugal Outpatient care services MCDTs Anlises Clinicas Deadline30 Apr 2025 7480749 Acquisition of Jobs - Transformation and Modernization of the MTSSS IT Park Deadline29 Apr 2025 7480772 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health CONSTRUO DO PARQUE DE SAUDE MAIA Deadline01 May 2025 7480860 Portugal Measuring instruments Modernizao do interfermetro absoluto NPL-TESA Deadline29 Apr 2025 7480889 Portugal Diesel fuel DAT 5025000151 - AQUISIO DE COMBUSTVEL RODOVIRIO A GRANEL NA REGIO AUTNOMA DOS AORES PARA O ANO DE 2025 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7480918 Portugal Switch blades crossing frogs point rods and crossing pieces Aquisio de aparelhos de via para a Modernizao do troo Casa Branca - Beja Deadline29 Apr 2025 7480932 Portugal Ink cartridges CP 11DAC2025 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7481080 PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 1/2025-SRECD - ACQUISITION OF MICROSOFT ENROLLMENT FOR EDUCATION SOLUTIONS LICENSING Deadline28 Apr 2025 7481226 Portugal Laboratory reagents REAGENTES PARA BIOLOGIA MOLECULAR II Deadline07 May 2025 7481308 Portugal Travel services 4025008315DAG00062025- Aquisio de voos dedicados charter para projeoretrao de pessoal e material da Eslovquia Deadline02 May 2025 7481317 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_00622025_GAE-EB1233 - Empreitada de saneamento nas freguesias de Veade e Molares Celorico de Basto Deadline29 Apr 2025 7481343 Portugal Teaching supplies Aquisio de Mquinas Equipamentos Hardware e Mobilirio escolar para o Agrupamento de Escolas de Moimenta da Beira no mbito dos centros tecnolgicos especi Deadline03 May 2025 7481552 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI01AESA2025 Deadline02 May 2025 7481555 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Torre de Laparoscopia Deadline19 Apr 2025 7481655 Portugal Road bridge construction work Execuo da Ponte Internacional sobre o Rio Sever e acessibilidades Deadline29 Apr 2025 7481719 Portugal Microfilming services 259A000018 Prestao de servios de microfilmagem de documentao clnica em suporte de papel da Unidade Local de Sade de Santa Maria EPE para os anos d Deadline26 Apr 2025 7481723 Portugal Insurance services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE SEGUROS - ACIDENTES DE TRABALHO Deadline29 Apr 2025 7481890 Portugal Medical equipments Tomografia computorizada - TC Deadline30 Apr 2025 7482171 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment CONTRATAO DA AQUISIO DE MATERIAIS PEAS E ACESSRIOS E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE REPARAO DE VECULOS Deadline05 May 2025 7482186 Portugal Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver Aquisio de servios de transporte escolar para alunos com necessidades de sade especiais Deadline29 Apr 2025 7482285 Portugal Telecommunications services Aquisio de servios de comunicaes fixas de voz e dados para 2025 Deadline13 Apr 2025 7482382 Portugal Public road transport services Contratao de Prestador de Servios de Transporte Regular Rodovirio de Passageiros da CIMBAL Deadline25 Apr 2025 7482488 Portugal Surgical instruments Aquisio de Prteses para Cirurgia Cardaca Deadline30 Apr 2025 7482788 Portugal Gas distribution and related services Fornecimento de Gs Natural para os Edifcios e Equipamentos do Municpio da Guarda Deadline02 May 2025 7482936 Portugal Field rations 4025005223DAA00262025-Aquisio de Raes Individuais de Combate Deadline29 Apr 2025 7486579 Provision of Contac-Center Services Deadline23 Sep 2025 7486902 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Aquisio de equipamentos e software sua instalao para implementao de infraestruturas digitais no Bairro Comercial Digi Deadline30 Apr 2025 7487382 Portugal Laboratory services Framework Service Contract for testing EMSA dispersant stockpiles Deadline19 May 2025 7487402 Portugal Insurance services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE SEGUROS Deadline01 May 2025 7487409 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI01AEOH2025 Deadline01 May 2025 7487426 Portugal Main road construction works Empreitada para construo da ligao da A8 rea empresarial das Palhagueiras em Torres Vedras Deadline28 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us