Portugal Tenders - 4 April 2025

42 tenders published in Portugal on 4 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 4 April 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7522738 Portugal Lighting equipment and electric lamps SUBSTITUIO DA ILUMINAO DO ESTDIO DR MACHADO MATOS Deadline05 May 2025 7522740 Portugal Passenger cars CONTRATAO DO FORNECIMENTO DE VECULO DE APOIO LOGSTICO ESPECFICO VALE E QUATRO CONTENTORES DE ABASTECIMENTO PBLICO Deadline07 May 2025 7522759 Portugal Supply services of medical personnel Servios Mdicos de Cirurgia Deadline28 Apr 2025 7522772 Portugal Construction work for halls of residence 2025CPI001 Deadline03 May 2025 7522790 Portugal Kitchen equipment household and domestic items and catering supplies CPIPR20254274Aquisio de Loia Talheres e utenslios de cozinha Deadline07 May 2025 7523057 Portugal Laboratory reagents FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES DE BIOLOGIA MOLECULAR PARA A REALIZAO DE TESTES RPIDOS POR METODOLOGIA PCR TEMPO REAL COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTO AO HOSPIT Deadline10 May 2025 7523157 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI04SEFO2025 Deadline11 May 2025 7523363 Portugal Front-end shovel loaders FORNECIMENTO DE P CARREGADORA DE RODAS Deadline02 May 2025 7523420 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Sistema de Bilhtica Deadline09 May 2025 7523494 Portugal Telemetry apparatus FORNECIMENTO E INSTALAO DE CONTADORES DE GUA INCLUINDO MDULOS DE TELEMETRIA Deadline03 May 2025 7523720 Portugal Personal computer PC operating system software package Subscrio de Licenciamento Microsoft de Suporte aos Servios Deadline03 May 2025 7523728 Portugal Construction work PROTEO COSTEIRA DA BAA DO PORTO DE SO ROQUE DO PICO Deadline20 May 2025 7524387 Portugal Training facilities building 202503701C1 - PFP Castelo de Paiva - Construo do futuro Polo de Formao PRR Deadline04 Jun 2025 7524423 Portugal Various school services Proc 254P2025 Concurso Pblico para Prestao de servios AEC AAAF Msica no Pr escolar e CAF para o ano letivo 20252026 Deadline01 Jan 1970 7524454 Portugal School catering services Aquisio de servios de confeo e fornecimento de refeies para os jardins-de-infncia escolas bsicas do 1 2 e 3 ciclos e escolas secundrias da rede Deadline02 May 2025 7524486 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Aquisio de Mobilirio para o Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Digital Deadline03 May 2025 7524520 Portugal Road bridge construction work Execuo da Ponte Internacional sobre o Rio Sever e acessibilidades Deadline01 May 2025 7524819 Decarbonization of public transport in the Leiria Region – phase 1 – acquisition of an electric bus and a charging station. Deadline01 May 2025 7524834 Acquisition of IT, Teaching, Audiovisual, Data Infrastructure and Software equipment within the scope of Digital Specialized Technology Centers (CTE) Deadline02 May 2025 7524861 Portugal Public-service buses Concurso Pblico para Aquisio de 3 trs autocarros urbanos movidos a eletricidade Deadline06 May 2025 7524869 Portugal Street-cleaning and sweeping services Aquisio de Servios de Limpeza Urbana na Cidade de Beja Deadline05 May 2025 7524921 Portugal Agricultural farming fishing forestry and related products Aquisio de bens alimentares Deadline21 Apr 2025 7524939 Acquisition of Equipment for Holding Videoconferences in Meeting Rooms of MJ Organizations Deadline08 May 2025 7525083 BIDDING Nº 01 - CTE Informática - Acquisition of movable goods and services for the Specialized Technological Center for Informatics Deadline05 May 2025 7525525 Development and Implementation of the PRR project - AAC No. 12/C16-i02/2002 - Digital Commercial Districts “Mondim de Basto – Sustainable Territory Deadline05 May 2025 7525527 Acquisition of software for the management of the administrative offence process for INFARMED - National Authority for Medicines and Health Products, IP Deadline05 May 2025 7525539 Portugal Advertising and marketing services Realizao de aes de promoo dos Vinhos do Douro e do Porto na Europa Deadline05 May 2025 7525550 ​​CONTRACTING OF THE CONTINUOUS SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR FIGHTING STRUCTURAL FIRES (URBAN PPE) FOR THE LOULÉ MUNICIPAL FIRE DEPARTMENT Deadline15 May 2025 7525606 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI01AECD2025 Deadline06 May 2025 7525623 Portugal Networking Internet and intranet software package Concurso Pblico com publicao de anncio no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia JOUE para aquisio de Licenciamento de Softwa Deadline21 Apr 2025 7525630 Portugal Engineering studies PRC_04262024_GAE-O1186 - Estudos SAR Serzedelo Definio das intervenes necessrias nos intercetores e estaes elevatrias Deadline02 May 2025 7525640 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de Equipamentos para o Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Laboratrio do Vinho e da Vinha Deadline03 May 2025 7525657 Portugal Canteen management services Fornecimento de refeies em sistema misto Deadline02 May 2025 7525668 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of building installations Aquisio de servios de manuteno preventiva e corretiva para os Tribunais Judiciais da Comarca de Lisboa Deadline04 May 2025 7525685 Portugal Refuse transport services Concurso Pblico com Publicidade Internacional para a Prestao de Servios de Transporte e Deposio em Aterro de Escrias Produzidas na Central de V Deadline08 May 2025 7525703 Portugal Medical consumables Cateter de Ablao decapolar e quadripolar para a ULS So Jos EPE para o ano de 2025 Deadline08 Apr 2025 7526445 Portugal Supply services of medical personnel Servios Mdicos de Ortopedia Deadline28 Apr 2025 7526473 Portugal Health services Concurso Pblico Internacional n 4402025 - Contratao de Servios para Realizao de Ecografias Ecodopplers e Tomossintese Mamria no Exterior Deadline13 May 2025 7527010 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI N 432025DCPDITAQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS INFORMTICOS Deadline07 May 2025 7527045 Portugal Motor vehicles Concurso Pblico n 09PF2025 Aquisio de Viaturas para Substituio de Veculos Ligeiros da Frota SMAS-Sintra por Lotes Deadline08 May 2025 7528710 Acquisition, in lots, of services for the execution of fuel management works on the municipal road network of the municipality of Coimbra Deadline17 Apr 2025 7528746 Acquisition of Document Management Software, with Purchasing and Fixed Assets Modules and Maintenance Services Deadline09 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us