Portugal Tenders - 8 April 2025

31 tenders published in Portugal on 8 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 April 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7557638 Portugal Industrial kitchen equipment Aquisio e instalao de equipamento para cozinhas tcnicas Deadline03 May 2025 7557669 Portugal Advertising services Services Contract for the Promotion and Implementation within the scope of the project ARE Europeans Authenticity Refinement Equilibrium in Food Eur Deadline23 Apr 2025 7557979 Portugal X-ray devices Fornecimento e Instalao por Lotes de Equipamentos Intensificadores de Imagem e Equipamento de Raio X Porttil - CP001700052025 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7558006 Portugal Advertising management services Concesso de uso privativo do domnio pblico para instalao manuteno e explorao publicitria de mobilirio urbano - Por lotes Deadline12 May 2025 7558011 Portugal Surveillance services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE VIGILNCIA PARA EDIFICIOS MUNICIPAIS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7558527 Portugal Estate cars Substituio de 6 seis veculos automveis em fim de contrato por novos da mesma tipologia em regime de Aluguer Operacional de Veculos AOV e dos respetivos servi Deadline04 May 2025 7558813 Portugal School catering services Concurso Pblico n 8DCP2025 Deadline07 May 2025 7558827 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Conceo Construo Fornecimento e Montagem dos Equipamentos de Osmose Inversa para a ETAL da Valorlis Deadline06 May 2025 7558855 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada para remodelao de edifcios existentes Pavilhes 13 e 14 e construo de blocos novos para unidades de internamento na unidade de Psiquiatria F Deadline08 May 2025 7558887 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material de Cirurgia Vascular - Aneurisma Deadline08 May 2025 7559137 Portugal School furniture Aquisio de mobilirio para vrias Escolas do Municpio Deadline07 May 2025 7559273 Portugal Ambulance services Prestao de Servios de Transporte de Doentes em Ambulncia e VDTD Veculo Dedicado ao Transporte de Doentes Programados em Regime de Ambulatrio da Unidad Deadline01 Jan 1970 7559310 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI01AECD2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7559339 Portugal Supervision of building work 202575001F1 - AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE FISCALIZAO E COORDENAO DE SEGURANA EM OBRAS PRR Deadline08 May 2025 7560458 Portugal Video-conferencing equipment Aquisio de Equipamento para a Realizao de Videoconferncias em Salas de Reunio de Organismos do MJ Deadline08 May 2025 7560460 Portugal Construction work for social services buildings EMPREITADA DE CONCEO-CONSTRUO DA UNIDADE DE CUIDADOS CONTINUADOS DA SANTA CASA DA MISERICRDIA DE SO JOO DA MADEIRA Deadline20 Apr 2025 7560470 Portugal Fine and various chemical products Aquisio de reagentes material mdico para consumo e outros bens de laboratrio para a execuo dos Planos Nacionais de Controlo Oficial no Deadline05 May 2025 7560473 Portugal Media storage and reader devices Aquisio de Bens e Servios de Suporte para uma Plataforma Cluster de Armazenamento de Dados Storage Deadline08 May 2025 7560940 Portugal Road-repair works Empreitada ER228 - PRTICOS DE PROTEO AO KM 30040 E AO KM 35215 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7561215 Portugal Wide area network services Aquisio de servios de interligao entre redes lgicas e de comunicaes de dados para as escolas do 1 2 e 3 ciclos do Ensino Bsico Ensino Secundri Deadline01 Jan 1970 7561304 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment CONTRATAO DA AQUISIO DE MATERIAIS PEAS E ACESSRIOS E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE REPARAO DE VECULOS Deadline12 May 2025 7562385 ACQUISITION OF UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLES (UAV) AND ACCESSORIES AS AUXILIARY TOOLS IN THE REGIONAL FOREST INVENTORY (IFRAM) AND IN THE FOREST MANAGEMENT OF THE RAM Deadline05 May 2025 7562575 Portugal Diagnostic agents Testes Rpidos PCR - Biologia Molecular Deadline06 May 2025 7562884 Acquisition of Equipment for Preventing Forest Fires in the Funchal Ecological Park. Deadline08 May 2025 7562978 Portugal Advertising and marketing services Concurso Pblico Internacional n 185502025 - Aquisio de servios de comunicao divulgao e visibilidade para a European Comprehensive Canc Deadline21 Apr 2025 7564427 Hiring of an on-premise cloud platform for the protection and security of personal and sensitive data Deadline05 May 2025 7564618 Portugal Passenger cars Aluguer operacional dos veculos automveis ligeiros pelo perodo de 48 meses Deadline05 May 2025 7564623 Portugal Medical gases Gases Medicinais Deadline08 May 2025 7564625 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services TA_25_004_CI_S_001_DMA - Prestao de Servios de Manuteno Corrente de Edifcios de ETAR e EE Deadline10 May 2025 7564634 Portugal Electrical equipment and apparatus Aquisio de Equipamentos para o Centro Tecnolgico Especializado de Energias Renovveis Deadline05 May 2025 7564877 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Procedimento de Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Aquisio de 462 Quatrocentos e sessenta e dois equipamentos informticos de produtivid Deadline09 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us