Portugal Tenders - 8 May 2025

43 tenders published in Portugal on 8 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 May 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7874428 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL No CPI01AEVRSA2025 Deadline11 Jun 2025 7874445 Portugal Fair services Prestao de Servios para a Realizao dos Espetculos Musicais e respetiva Logstica de Apoio aos eventos Expobairrada e Festa da Juventude Deadline05 Jun 2025 7874493 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI04SEFO2025 Deadline11 May 2025 7874746 Portugal Laundry-operation services Aquisio da Prestao de Servios de Tratamento de Roupa para o Hospital Divino Esprito Santo de Ponta Delgada EPER Deadline10 Jun 2025 7874747 Portugal Information technology services CONCURSO PBLICO NOS TERMOS DA ALNEA A DO N1 DO ART20 DO CCP PARA CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS PARA A IMPLEMENTAO E FORNECIMENTO DA COMPONENTE TEC Deadline20 May 2025 7875370 Title : DMSA 5025004509 - ACQUISITION OF SPARE MATERIAL P-3C Deadline07 Jun 2025 7876046 Portugal Gases Aquisio de Gases Medicinais Deadline10 Jun 2025 7876699 Portugal School meals Refeies s valncias de creche pr-escolar ensino bsico e secundrios bem como fornecimento de lanches e reforos creche e lanches ao pr-escolar Deadline05 Jun 2025 7876741 Portugal Road bridge construction work Execuo da Ponte Internacional sobre o Rio Sever e acessibilidades Deadline16 May 2025 7877000 Acquisition of a vehicle with a gross weight of between 13 and 14 tons with a crane and tipper body and provision of preventive and curative maintenance services for the chassis Deadline06 Jun 2025 7877038 Portugal Special-purpose motor vehicles AQUISIO POR LOTES DE VIATURAS PESADAS MOVIDAS A BIOCOMBUSTVEL HVO VIATURAS ELTRICAS E EQUIPAMENTOS ACESSRIOS PARA A RECOLHA SELETIVA DE BI Deadline26 May 2025 7877080 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Papel de Celulose e Papel de Marquesa Deadline07 Jun 2025 7877081 Portugal Miscellaneous food products PAQ 1182025 - Fornecimento de Leite Escolar - Escolas do 1 Ciclo do Ensino Bsico e Jardins de Infncia Deadline06 Jun 2025 7877088 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de soluo para o desenvolvimento e implementao da nova plataforma central de gesto do SAPA na rea da sade Pilar 3 Reforma dos SI di Deadline19 May 2025 7877111 Portugal Servers Aquisio de Servidor de Simulao para a Criao do Modelo de Linguagem em Grande Escala da Lngua Portuguesa de Portugal para a NOVA FCT Deadline06 Jun 2025 7877471 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de servios de transporte Terrestre de crianas e jovens em circuitos especiais para o ano letivo 20252026 Deadline05 Jun 2025 7877522 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Publico Deadline05 Jun 2025 7879474 Portugal Media storage and reader devices Aquisio de uma soluo de armazenamento de dados do tipo Bloco de carter duplo e redundante para Unidade Local de Sade de Coimbra EPE Deadline12 Jun 2025 7879547 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada de Reabilitao de 15 Fogos de Habitao Municipal no Concelho de Cascais no mbito da ELH e PRR Deadline07 Jun 2025 7879979 Portugal Specialist vehicles CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 032025 PARA A CELEBRAO DO ACORDO QUADRO PARA AQUISIO DE VIATURAS E EQUIPAMENTOS OPERACIONAIS PARA COMBATE A INCNDIOS Deadline07 Jun 2025 7879981 Portugal Medical equipments Equipamentos mdicos HFAR Deadline07 Jul 2025 7880000 Portugal Research testing and scientific technical simulator Concurso Pblico Internacional N 22025 - Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Industrial Deadline06 Jun 2025 7880020 Portugal Medical equipments CP05052025- Lentes e outro material para oftalmologia Deadline06 Jun 2025 7880024 Portugal Medical consumables CPI n 5632025 - Aquisio de Prteses do Joelho com colocao de robot em regime de comodato e instrumentais para um perodo de 24 meses Deadline07 Jun 2025 7880052 Portugal Fleet management repair and maintenance services CPI30524 Deadline01 Jan 1970 7881953 Portugal Ambulance services Aquisio de servios de transporte programado de doentes da Unidade Hospitalar da Unidade Local de Sade de Braga EPE Deadline06 Jun 2025 7882626 Portugal Advertising management services Concesso de uso privativo do domnio pblico do Municpio de Amarante para instalao e explorao publicitria de mobilirio urbano e remoo de pa Deadline07 Jul 2025 7886327 Acquisition And Installation Of Audiovisual Equipment For The Integrated Process Of Care For Patients With Eating Disorders (piatca). Deadline03 Nov 2025 7886385 Portugal Protective and safety clothing Aquisio de Equipamentos de Proteo Individual EPI contra incndios Deadline04 Jun 2025 7886396 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Aquisio de servios para desenvolvimento e implementao de uma aplicao informtica para o controlo interno de projetos de ince Deadline22 May 2025 7886402 Portugal Heavy-duty tyres DAT 5025005131 - AQUISIO DE PNEUS PARA VIATURAS AUTO TANQUE DE COMBUSTVEIS ATC E AUTO VASSOURAS AVA PARA O BINIO DE 2025 E 2026 Deadline07 Jun 2025 7886408 Portugal Meat Aquisio de carne de ovino e caprino Deadline06 Jun 2025 7886432 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de Servios de Higiene e Limpeza em Espaos Interiores da Universidade do Algarve Deadline09 Jun 2025 7886444 Portugal Software package and information systems 15CPAT2025 - AQUISIO DA RENOVAO DO LICENCIAMENTO DO SOFTWARE SAP BUSINESS OBJECTS BI SUITE Deadline12 May 2025 7886652 Portugal Building construction work Empreitada para a Construo do Centro para a Inovao e Qualificao em Sade Sustentvel CIQaSS Deadline30 May 2025 7886782 Portugal Construction work WP2X - Oliveira do Bairro Deadline01 Jan 1970 7886783 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Escola Bsica Gaspar Correia na Portela Beneficiao - Obra Deadline04 Aug 2024 7886906 Acquisition of security and surveillance services at Municipal Shipyards Deadline06 Jun 2025 7886968 Portugal Advertising management services Concesso de uso privativo do domnio pblico para instalao manuteno e explorao publicitria de mobilirio urbano - Por lotes Deadline26 Jun 2025 7886977 Portugal Blood bags MCC - Sacos para colheita de sangue com colocao de equipamentos Deadline06 Jun 2025 7886999 Portugal Sewage services PRC_01412025_DEX - Aquisio de Servios de Operao e Manuteno de SAA e SAR da Regio do Douro Interior da guas do Norte SA Deadline05 Jun 2025 7887026 Portugal Various office equipment and supplies PI2202025 - Aquisio de material informtico e consumveis de informtica Discos Pendrives tinteiros Deadline02 Jun 2025 7887558 Portugal Telecommunications services Concurso Pblico n 1225 - Aquisio de servios de comunicaes para o Municpio de Guimares e Parque de Cincia e Tecnologia Deadline10 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us