Portugal Tenders - 9 May 2025

152 tenders published in Portugal on 9 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 9 May 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

7896548 Installation/Improvement of Fuel Management of the Municipal Road Network, within the scope of the Integrated Rural Fire Management System and Maintenance of PR16- SEI/ROTA DO RIO Deadline22 May 2025 7897148 Acquisition of 1 ecograph for pediatric cardiology service of the s o jo o local health unit epe Deadline12 May 2025 7897152 School social action acquisition of school milk for the school year 2025 2026 Deadline16 May 2025 7897155 Acquisition of a light 9-seater electric vehicle with transformation under notice no 12 c03-i01 2024 Deadline15 May 2025 7897158 Acquisition of secondary network fuel management ranges services at sesimbra nconcelho Deadline17 May 2025 7897162 Acquisition of providing surveillance services within the scope of oeiras and tagus race 2025 Deadline12 May 2025 7897163 Skl12 type fixation acquisition for the 25 de abril bridge Deadline06 Jun 2025 7897165 Acquisition of cements with gentamicin for ulsaale epe - year 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7897166 Conservation and partial replacement of the gally patio windows on floor 1 of the planning policy and general administration - gpp Deadline27 May 2025 7897168 Public tender for the acquisition of inert in a continuous supply regime Deadline21 May 2025 7897169 Public competition no 672 2025 ceiling surgical focks for the cica block Deadline14 May 2025 7897171 Public tender no 630 2025 operative tables for cica Deadline14 May 2025 7897173 Public tender no 670 2025 washer machine - smart tunnel for sterilization service Deadline14 May 2025 7897174 Microscope for orl operatory block Deadline14 May 2025 7897176 Public tender no 622 2025 image integration system for the operating block Deadline14 May 2025 7897179 Public competition no 625 2025 elgraphs for cica cmin b o orthopedics and b o central Deadline14 May 2025 7897180 259a000025 provision of internment and health care services to users of the local health unit of santa maria e p e Deadline13 May 2025 7897182 Meal service made for technicians and personnel at the service of fmm 2025 in sines and porto covo and fmm support caterings in sines and porto covo Deadline19 May 2025 7897184 Paq 135 2025 - continuous supply of biomass for buildings under the management of the municipality of viseu - 2nd semester of 2025 and 1st semester of 2026 Deadline19 May 2025 7897185 Acquisition of subscriptions from adobe software Deadline13 May 2025 7897187 142004625 - purchase clinical material use ulslo 2025 Deadline19 May 2025 7897188 Preventive maintenance corrective maintenance support and update of telegeners Deadline19 May 2025 7897190 Acquisition of services for the realization of urban video surveillance project for the municipality of castelo branco Deadline16 May 2025 7897192 Fontelo sports pavilion - floor repair Deadline22 May 2025 7897193 Elh_reabilitation of property at rua do canto n 9 - rio de loba Deadline22 May 2025 7897195 Cpn 54 2025 dicp - t -65 2019 - rehabilitation of 5 social housing in the municipality of leiria - partners Deadline28 May 2025 7897199 Ct 25 00347 acquisition of services for preventive and corrective maintenance with the supply of electrical material from electrical installations to municipal buildings over 24 m Deadline19 May 2025 7897200 Acquisition of four slight passenger electrical vehicles Deadline13 May 2025 7897202 9 seater car acquisition Deadline22 May 2025 7897203 Supply of interactive panels for the organce units of the regional education system Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897205 Acquisition of insurance policies - gaiurb e m Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897208 Acquisition installation and commissioning of a pilot system Deadline16 May 2025 7897210 Acquisition of balnear assistance services in balneares and municipal pool of the municipality of santa cruz da graciosa during the 2025 bathing season Deadline14 May 2025 7897211 Supply and installation of multimedia equipment in the pedagogical spaces of the ponta delgada campuses angra do heroism and horta from the university of the azores Deadline27 May 2025 7897245 Hiring a digital learning educational platform Deadline16 May 2025 7897292 Acquisition of security systems for various pj buildings Deadline23 May 2025 7897295 Requalification of Outeiro Longo Street – Silvares S. Clemente Deadline28 May 2025 7897296 Execution execution of left contracts collectors of alcantara de alcantara da horta navia Deadline07 Jul 2025 7897298 Cp 39 - endament of the new sales citizen store Deadline22 May 2025 7897300 Acquisition of digital manuals related goods and services Deadline05 Jun 2025 7897301 Acquisition of knight guarantee seals for the denomination of origin porto and dening douro denomination Deadline20 May 2025 7897303 Acquisition of prior study elaboration services for the completion of the conception -construction of the nato project 3pl08016 - refurbish pier pipelines - pdnpd in ponta delgad Deadline22 May 2025 7897304 Cp 24 2025 acquisition of sound and light services for various events for the year 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7897307 Rehabilification of the vilar de mada pre-school building Deadline21 May 2025 7897309 Acquisition of 7 seven resectoscopes for operative block of the hospital de caldas da rainha of the local west health unit e p e Deadline19 May 2025 7897311 Equipment rent with maneuvering Deadline06 Jun 2025 7897312 Acquisition of incontinence material - 12 months - multi -annual Deadline13 May 2025 7897315 3025004252_0587_di - supply and replacement of the outside units of the transmister of porto santo Deadline22 May 2025 7897317 3025004765_0639_di - general refectory fat separator remodeling contract at the marine base Deadline22 May 2025 7897319 Accident insurance work and personal accidents Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897322 Rehabilitation of the bituminous floor of rua da idanha and rua dos combatentes Deadline22 May 2025 7897324 Acquisition of housing hosting and other complementary services in datacenter Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897326 Acquisition of equipment for kitchens from public schools in the municipality of cascais Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897328 60250004 - acquisition of consumables to hold hemodialysis sessions with equipment placement and technical assistance Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897329 South heating machine system with contracting equipment Deadline16 May 2025 7897331 Acquisition of festive and decorative lighting services and rental for various events in the year 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7897333 Cpi 16 2025 - hiring services for surveillance and assistance to bathers for lots for the bathing season 2025 Deadline22 May 2025 7897334 Acquisition of services by lots to provide meals for students and adults of the educational community in school cafeterias of educational establishments in the municipality of Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897336 dag technological update on the insa voice solution - pillar 1 - reform and modernization of the health data network prr 20250150 Deadline03 Jun 2025 7897339 Acquisition of electrical material in the continuous supply mode Deadline16 May 2025 7897340 Acquisition of data communications services for the telegenean telemetry telegetation and registration and self -constance system Deadline15 May 2025 7897342 Rehabilitation of tanks of the municipal pools of vimioso Deadline13 May 2025 7897343 Contracting of the continuous supply of current use electrical material for the electricity services of the conservation and maintenance division of the building Deadline09 Jun 2025 7897345 Acquisition and assembly of bookshelves on cla nave 1 2025 Deadline28 May 2025 7897358 Acquisition of 2 gynecological marquesas for cri medicine reproduction of the local sa de s o jo o unit epe Deadline12 May 2025 7897360 Acquisition of 1 ecographer for pediatric intensive medicine of the local sa de s o jo o epe unit Deadline12 May 2025 7897362 1100037 2025 direct digital radiology equipment with adaptation works Deadline02 Jun 2025 7897364 Microsoft software licensing for the municipality Deadline30 May 2025 7897365 Acquisition of 1 professional roker for physical medicine and rehabilitation service of the s o jo o local health unit epe Deadline19 May 2025 7897368 Benefit of portela s lifting station Deadline05 Jun 2025 7897370 Promotion of food health acquisition of school fruit for the school year 2025 2026 Deadline23 May 2025 7897372 Tremonha adaptation at montemor-o-novo transfer station Deadline26 May 2025 7897373 Public tender for the provision of maintenance services for the casa da m sica building scene mechanics systems and equipment for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Jun 2025 7897374 Benefit of the 2nd floor apartments of braamcamp freire street Deadline20 May 2025 7897378 Construction of the sports pavilion in s vicente Deadline27 May 2025 7897380 Sanitation network execution contract at rua da moleira-povoa de lanhoso Deadline22 May 2025 7897382 Acquisition of long cushion rpg 54-8 Deadline29 May 2025 7897384 Tents and stands rental - 4th edition of the fund o agricultural innovation fair Deadline14 May 2025 7897386 Acquisition of services evolutionary and corrective maintenance of real estate component sap Deadline22 May 2025 7897388 Total remodeling of the cat building for the construction of 6 housing fires Deadline05 Jun 2025 7897391 Muhnac coverage and facade rehabilitation contract of ulisboa public tender without publication of announcement in the official journal of the european union Deadline22 May 2025 7897392 Acquisition of sliding sheet year 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7897393 Acquisition of computer equipment - a- mover project Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897395 Calcitation of rigueiro souto de cima street in bou o es Deadline22 May 2025 7897396 Water supply network Deadline22 May 2025 7897398 Cpi 03 25 dcp acquisition of services to make the integrated process management platform and in -person and online Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897400 Acquisition material hardware and construction Deadline12 May 2025 7897402 Acquisition by lots of pork and agriculture products Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897404 Acquisition of bibliographic resources by lots Deadline19 May 2025 7897406 Change and expansion of a building for bar transition apartments Deadline22 May 2025 7897407 Rehabilitation of the water network and basic sanitation and requalification of 13 de maio street and adjacent streets - union of parishes of palmeira de faro and curvos Deadline28 May 2025 7897409 Ct-25 00451- acquisition of dpo services within the scope of rgpd and compliance officer under rgpc and rgpdi- cms smas for 15 months Deadline22 May 2025 7897411 685cp25 - acquisition of microplacs for the aedp laboratory Deadline16 May 2025 7897413 Ct-25 00578-acquisition of 2 light passenger hybrid vehicles Deadline16 May 2025 7897448 Alienation in public auction of end -of -life vehicles of the municipal fleet Deadline19 May 2025 7897450 25 dex 19_a - acquisition of transport and treatment services rest for cdr production Deadline20 May 2025 7897451 Acquisition of consumable material for urodynamic study equipment Deadline16 May 2025 7897453 Exteries - requalification of the public space of bairro do estandarte Deadline21 May 2025 7897456 Public tender for the acquisition of a car of small typology passengers with 5 seats Deadline26 May 2025 7897507 Alienation in public auction of woody material from resinable Deadline29 May 2025 7897508 3025004821 acquisition computer material for programs of programs and project for acquisition of new means Deadline22 May 2025 7897510 Acquisition of services on a project closure outsourcing regime in portugal 2020 siqpme internationalization qualification incentive system individual and set projects Deadline19 May 2025 7897515 Emp_dpgom_2025_024 rehabilitation of housing buildings called casa s pedro portela casas mota lagar house of biche church house monsanto bakery house of largo apartments of Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897516 4025010406 da b0032 2025-achievement of 03 three medium remote control vehicles vcr Deadline06 Jun 2025 7897518 Acquisition of balancing solution for the datacenter of the local sa de s o jo o unit epe Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897520 Installation benefit of fuel management of the municipal road network under the integrated rural fire management system and maintenance of pr16- sei rio seia route Deadline16 May 2025 7897521 Acquisition of food for animals housed in cro and other facilities of the municipality of almada Deadline13 May 2025 7897524 Provision of cleaning services in buildings Deadline04 Jun 2025 7897525 Public competition ref Deadline13 May 2025 7897527 Synthetic lawn for field no 3 of the gafanha sports group Deadline21 May 2025 7897528 Maintenance repair of light ceams of the local health unit of the cova da bank e p e Deadline15 May 2025 7897530 Alteration of the high oxygen network of the p ro da covilh hospital Deadline21 May 2025 7897532 Extension and replacement of defenses in gaia Deadline23 Jun 2025 7897534 Acquisition of sound and light equipment rental services for municipal activities Deadline13 May 2025 7897535 Requalification and expansion of the kind of kindergarten Deadline31 May 2025 7897537 Partial rehabilification of po a street Deadline16 May 2025 7897538 Construction of the santa catarina miradouro Deadline16 May 2025 7897540 Acquisition of digital school manuals goods and services related _ year 2025 2026 Deadline30 May 2025 7897541 Provision of cleaning services in administrative and workshop facilities rail vehicles and removal of graffitis Deadline01 Jun 2025 7897542 Explection - ecovia of the mouro river 2nd phase Deadline21 May 2025 7897544 National public tender for the acquisition of development services for a purchasing portal Deadline16 May 2025 7897547 11503325 - mrsa detection by biol molecular in biological products and detection of molecular biology toxicogenic cells toxicogenic Deadline16 May 2025 7897548 12013725 - several medical devices for uls s o jos operative blocks for the year 2025 Deadline19 May 2025 7897550 12013525 - miscellaneous medical devices for uls s o jos for the year 2025 Deadline19 May 2025 7897551 Cp 10 2025 - contracting of services for the execution of a secondary network of fuel management ranges related to the road network of figueira da foz Deadline22 May 2025 7897553 Cp_18 2025 - contracting of services for the maintenance and conservation of ascending beer and slopes descendants to municipal roads Deadline13 May 2025 7897554 Cp_19 2025 - temporary work hiring to reinforce personnel of the logistics team 10 operational assistants from june 2 to september 30 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7897556 12014925 - purchase of biliary biliary extraction and lithotrica basket metal -biliary proteses prosthesis for hepaticogastrostomy and distal lid for endoscope for the year 2025 Deadline16 May 2025 7897558 Acquisition of heavy goods vehicle Deadline14 May 2025 7897565 Acquisition of services on a project closure outsourcing regime in portugal 2020 siqpme internationalization qualification incentive system individual and set projects Deadline19 May 2025 7897568 Public tender for the acquisition of a vehicle of the small typology of goods with a load capacity of 5m3 Deadline26 May 2025 7897570 Health extension requalification contract in cas vel Deadline22 May 2025 7897577 Explection no 16 dmmc dem 23 - municipal building rehabilitation for services located at ferggial cal ada no 1 to 7 in lisbon - case no 37 cp dges nd 2024 Deadline28 May 2025 7897623 Cpub005dtedga2025 acquisition of road fuels Deadline05 Jun 2025 7897626 Artistic and operational production -funchal summer fest 2025 Deadline16 May 2025 7897628 Execution execution of childer and geriatric parks in the enterprises quinta do monte grande dr alberto martins andrade and dr m rio cal brand o Deadline06 Jun 2025 7897631 Pi 391 2025 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7897633 Pi 370 2025 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7897634 Acquisition of intraoperative neurophysiological monitoring equipment for the neurosurgery service Deadline21 May 2025 7897637 Aa021 p1 2 elaboration of project nova adudora rans - quinta do tapado overpressant of castelo de paiva Deadline22 May 2025 7897638 Cp no 22 2025 - assignment of exploration of bars and snack -bars of the university of beira interior Deadline13 May 2025 7897640 Requalification of the pedestrian areas of the urban center to improve the accessibility and safety of pedestrians Deadline29 May 2025 7897643 Public tender for the acquisition of three vehicles of the small typology of goods with a load capacity of 3m3 Deadline26 May 2025 7897649 Acquisition of urban cleaning services and vegetation cutting cleaning and removal of waste in urban periurban and via 2025 areas Deadline16 May 2025 7897650 Acquisition of insurance policies Deadline03 Jun 2025 7897652 Acquisition of impermeable facts and impermeable facts of high visibility Deadline20 Jun 2025 7897653 Rental of movable property - tents exposure stands clothing and stages for various events Deadline13 May 2025 7897655 Rehabilitation contract for two fires at the fisherman s chid neighborhood Deadline21 May 2025 7897656 Provision of insurance services Deadline16 May 2025 7897659 Execution of specialties projects - rehabilitation of buildings in the county Deadline19 May 2025 7897661 Remodeling endeavor of coverage and facades of the main building of monte da torre Deadline21 May 2025 7900323 Acquisition of activation, configuration and provision services for an electronic invoicing platform Deadline14 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us