Portugal Tenders - 4 July 2025

175 tenders published in Portugal on 4 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 4 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

8546144 Portugal Surface work for roads Regenerao e Mobilidade Urbana do Vale do Cabroeiro Deadline04 Aug 2025 8546590 Portugal Wheeled containers AQUISIO POR LOTES DE EQUIPAMENTOS PARA O ALARGAMENTO DA RECOLHA SELETIVA DE BIORRESDUOS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8547257 Acquisition of Tracked Machine Deadline01 Aug 2025 8549270 Portugal Communications control system SOLUO SIEM Deadline04 Aug 2025 8549296 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE ESCOLAR EM TRANSPORTE DE DOENTES NO URGENTES EOU AMBULNCIA PARA O ANO LET Deadline06 Aug 2025 8549307 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment CPI02EPHTLCTE2025 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8549400 PUBLIC COMPETITION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MAINTENANCE/SUPPORT AND SUBSCRIPTION OF COLLABORATIVE TOOLS SOLUTION LICENSES 2025-2028 Deadline01 Aug 2025 8549664 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work Hospital So Joo ERPI e UCC Deadline01 Aug 2025 8549938 Portugal Containers for waste material Fornecimento e montagem de Contentores Enterrados Modelo MARCO GREEN BEE para resduos indiferenciados e seletivos Deadline03 Aug 2025 8549961 Portugal Milk Aquisio de bens - Leite Escolar Deadline04 Aug 2025 8549965 Portugal Containers for waste material Aquisio de bens Equipamentos de deposio de resduos Deadline04 Aug 2025 8550331 Portugal Sludge transport services 1174CPI25 Aquisio de Servios de Recolha Transporte Tratamento e Eliminao de Resduos de Desarenamento das ETAR de Sobreiras e do Freixo Deadline04 Aug 2025 8550392 Portugal Blood-testing reagents Fornecimento de reagentes para o Laboratrio de Patologia Clnica - Autoimunidade Autoimunidade e tiroide Deadline04 Aug 2025 8550413 Portugal Refurbishment work Escola Bsica dos 1 2 e 3 Ciclos Com Pr-Escolar Bartolomeu Perestrelo Funchal Implementao de Medidas de Melhoria Energtica Deadline08 Jul 2025 8550700 Portugal Road traffic-control equipment IC19 - INSTALAO DE SOLUO DE DETEO E INFORMAO DE FILA Deadline04 Aug 2025 8551259 Portugal Medical consumables A219422025 - Material para preparao e administrao de citostticos Deadline01 Aug 2025 8551756 Portugal Evaluation consultancy services CPI N 532025DCPEFASERVIOS DE CONSULTORIA NO MBITO DO ACOMPANHAMENTO DOS PROJETOS PRR Deadline04 Aug 2025 8551789 Portugal Construction work EMPREITADA DE REQUALIFICAO DO ESPAO PBLICO DA RUA FERREIRA BORGES Deadline14 Aug 2025 8551793 Portugal Road junction construction work Empreitada EN101 - N DE INFIAS BRAGA - REFORMULAO Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552240 Portugal System management software package aquisio e renovao de software em uso na AMA repartido por 14 Lotes Deadline04 Aug 2025 8552317 Energy efficiency - cineteatro Deadline19 Jul 2025 8552350 Water supply to urbanization ingina sol raposeira - vila do bispo Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552351 Conservation preservation and appreciation of the castle of santa maria da feira and its surroundings Deadline21 Jul 2025 8552352 Acquisition of two magnetic resonances under the heavy medical equipment prr 2024 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8552353 142004525-keying of percutaneous treatment systems for mitral regurgitation and tricuspide for ulslo epe Deadline04 Aug 2025 8552354 Endangement of expansion of the green zones of fanal Deadline01 Aug 2025 8552355 Acquisition of columns and lamps in the scope of the remodeling of the public lighting network on avenida do mar Deadline27 Jul 2025 8552356 Provision of transportation services of the school population - year 2025 2026 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552357 Em25 00062 - expecting requalification of the old mem - martins finance building Deadline11 Jul 2025 8552358 Provision of continuous natural gas supply service to various facilities of isep - instituto higher engineering of porto Deadline06 Aug 2025 8552359 Acquisition of student transportation services in special circuits for the 2025 2026 school year Deadline10 Jul 2025 8552360 Change of social support building - sad Deadline27 Jul 2025 8552361 Purchase of iteams portable Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552362 Acquisition of microsoft software maintenance and licensing services Deadline28 Jul 2025 8552363 Support and support of the unified physical security system Deadline30 Jul 2025 8552364 3025006329_0689_di - purchase of project service execution for remodeling navy historical archive Deadline16 Jul 2025 8552365 Promotion of accessibility in housing - quinta da pomba 2nd procedure Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552366 Acquisition of dimethyl fumarato 2025 - 2nd semester Deadline16 Jul 2025 8552367 Various gastro and pneumo materials Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552368 Acquisition of outsourcing fleet management services Deadline04 Aug 2025 8552375 Acquisition of Ammunition for the DGRSP Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552386 Infrastructure and repaving of Rua do Conchaldo – Bem Viver Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552388 Acquisition of reagents for autoimmunity Deadline04 Aug 2025 8552393 Acquisition of hospital equipment to attach to floor 0 of the general adult rehabilitation - department of rehabilitation medicine center of the centro region archbishop jo o cri Deadline19 Jul 2025 8552400 Supply of promotional material for summer and drinking fountains for tap water consumption Deadline11 Jul 2025 8552401 Microsoft Software Licensing and Maintenance Rental Deadline01 Aug 2025 8552403 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Combustion and Electric Buses Deadline05 Aug 2025 8552405 Acquisition of 5 five electric lunch boxes for the nutrition and diathetic service of the hsc polo the local health unit of coimbra e p e Deadline17 Jul 2025 8552414 Acquisition of pc rigid films for the production of polymeric cards purchase of rigid films of pc for the production of polymeric cards Deadline03 Aug 2025 8552418 acquisition and renewal of software in use at AMA, divided into 14 Lots Deadline30 Jul 2025 8552459 End of the rehabilification of building for the operation of the garv o health extension Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552461 Acquisition of travel services accommodation and complementary services under the cities of knowledge project Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552465 Network Assets for the Cyberdefense School Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552466 Public tender 07 fmv 2025 - acquisition of laboratories equipment Deadline31 Jul 2025 8552472 Supply and installation of electric vehicle charging stations in several district centers Deadline24 Jul 2025 8552475 Creation of a classroom space at v rzea eb and a multipurpose room in the pedrulheira ji Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552476 Licensing acquisition of 500 office 365 cloud backup software units Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552480 Public tender for the acquisition of heavy car for the operational services of the city council Deadline13 Jul 2025 8552482 Requalification of the usf building of malta - malta parish Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552487 Acquisition of furniture for the creation of design atelier and modeling of footwear order 8 under the prr Deadline11 Jul 2025 8552488 Museography textile interventions of sintra palaces Deadline13 Jul 2025 8552489 Acquisition of services to ensure annual medical control and monitoring of the dae program for the year 2025 of agora Deadline08 Jul 2025 8552492 Rental services assembly and disassembly of container modules for provisional facilities Deadline10 Jul 2025 8552493 Repairing contract of several streets in the municipality of vila franca do campo Deadline23 Jul 2025 8552494 Disinfestation campaign in the municipality of matosinhos 2025-2028 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8552495 Acquisition of existing gas installations in buildings and other infrastructures of the municipality of porto 2025 - 2028 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8552496 Construction construction supply and installation of optical separators with replacement of existing ones in the sorting centers of the well and fevent Deadline18 Aug 2025 8552497 Extension of street professor m rio campolargo gafanha de neighborhood lhavo Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552498 Provision of medical services internista Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552499 Contract for implantation of 8 monoblocs in eb qta of the count of portalegre Deadline16 Jul 2025 8552500 Acquisition of services for the clearance and cleaning of collectors in air sanitation systems Deadline27 Jul 2025 8552501 Acquisition of consumables for cataract surgery with placement of equipment in lending regime Deadline07 Jul 2025 8552502 Acquisition of 2 two plasma laboratory frozen arches-immunohemotherapy service-em-3971-cp-v-250624-a Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552504 Prr - expansion of the norton de matos health center Deadline08 Jul 2025 8552505 148002625-forting and assembly of diverse furniture for the personnel service financial service and purchasing service of the western lisbon local health unit epe Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552506 Celebration for agreement table for the execution of public road maintenance and conservation works - 2025 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8552507 Collection and transport services for wastewater wwtp in the municipality of santo tirso Deadline21 Jul 2025 8552510 Acquisition of planning services coordination and supervision of the construction contract of the new porto das flores porto Deadline19 Jul 2025 8552511 Rehabilitation and expansion of the sarrazola elementary school Deadline30 Jul 2025 8552512 147002725 - concession of the exploration of a natural gas cogeneration unit for subsequent supply of thermal energy to hsfx Deadline05 Aug 2025 8552513 Acquisition of services to perform water quality analysis intended for human consumption Deadline19 Jul 2025 8552514 50 1 57 2025 - requalification of the sever do vouga health center Deadline23 Jul 2025 8552515 Acquisition of hardware and components for maintenance Deadline13 Jul 2025 8552516 Cp 28-2025 acquisition of reagents for molecular detection of infectious diseases Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552517 Public tender for the presentation of proposals for the exploration of three bars and a restaurant at santa cruz ocean spirit 2024 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8552518 Cp 2348 25 acquisition of ecographer anesthesiology pain Deadline16 Jul 2025 8552519 Cp tb12 2025 - transport of personal goods Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552520 Provision supply and transportation of meals lunches and school snacks to the various educational educational establishments and 1st cycle of basic education and clothing suppl Deadline31 Jul 2025 8552521 School transportation services - special circuit of alcanede Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552523 Rehabilification of s c cour s game support infrastructures Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552524 Acquisition of different computer equipment-em-3020-cp-v-250625-a Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552525 Complementary sports area to park urbano splashpark Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552526 Operational lease of copying printing and scanning equipment including management software technical assistance and consumer supply for a 36 -month period Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552527 Acquisition of avac systems maintenance services in municipal buildings for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552531 Public tender for the acquisition of container rental services for classrooms Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552537 Purchase of multiparametric probe Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552543 Acquisition of scientific and laboratory equipment Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552573 25 dex 41 - acquisition of two heavy electrical vehicles including maintenance services Deadline31 Jul 2025 8552577 Project rehabilification and benefit of em513 casais de vale brejo - azambuja santa rua da fonte and rua do clock Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552578 Heavy medical equipment imagiology rm and ct Deadline31 Jul 2025 8552579 Exptanity of work of demolition change and enlarged building for services - casa do people do teixoso Deadline28 Jul 2025 8552580 Acquisition of security and surveillance service for the middle ave local health unit e p e Deadline05 Aug 2025 8552588 E24-2025 requalification of public space - pedonal connection alcoentre to casais das cati as Deadline22 Jul 2025 8552636 Portugal Forestry services Corte e remoo de rvores partidas e cadas no PFSS aps a depresso Martinho - fase 1 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8552653 Portugal Insurance services Prestao de servios de seguros de acidentes pessoais para os alunos Deadline01 Aug 2025 8552669 2025-cpub-emp-01l remodeling endeavor of the s o pedro and s o jo o do estoril parish center area Deadline22 Jul 2025 8552673 Portugal Legal services Aquisio de Servios Jurdicos Especializados por Lotes na Modalidade de Avena Deadline08 Jul 2025 8552678 Cybersecurity services Deadline19 Jul 2025 8552682 Cp06 2025 - hiring specialized technical services for technical scientific support for the production and or update of forest inventory Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552686 3025006447_0598_di - surveying and characterization of phas ii pier in the operational navy experimental center ceom Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552687 Requalification of the cardigos health center and improvement of accessibility - 2nd procedure Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552688 Replacement and repair of municipal infrastructures and equipment destroyed by rural fires - t mega ecopist Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552689 Contract of the adaptation work for a bioremediation unit Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552690 Change and expansion of building intended for collaborative housing Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552691 Ncp20250119-apoizing hearing protes Deadline21 Jul 2025 8552692 Acquisition of services for the development of curriculum enrichment activities aec s in the 1st cycle of the 1st public network of the municipality of montemor-o-velho in the s Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552693 Provision of collection washing bedding bogs and uniforms in the youth breakfasts of almada lisbon oeiras and parque das na es under the direct management of movijove Deadline21 Jul 2025 8552694 Rehabilitation of fonte velha in rosmaninhal and improvement of accessibility - 2nd procedure Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552695 Om 48 2025 - works in school buildings - father joao cabanita - loul Deadline21 Jul 2025 8552696 Gas supply - hospital terras do infante Deadline16 Jul 2025 8552697 Acquisition of room assistants room assistants services under the exposure organization in the area of heritage in charge of udph and dca on a basis Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552698 Acquisition of functional and technological consulting services evolutionary development and maintenance corrective and preventive software maintenance within the integrated weap Deadline04 Aug 2025 8552699 Cp 25 dcp - machinery machinery rental services Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552700 Paving and improvements in rua ngelo pedro farinha - sert Deadline24 Jul 2025 8552701 A2 2196 2025 - coronary angioplasty guides Deadline16 Jul 2025 8552702 Acquisition of expansion units and discs - synology Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552703 Acquisition of 1 one stereotaxis system for the operative neurosurgery service Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552704 Supply of various woods Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552705 Cp05 2025 - hiring specialized technical services to support the dynamization of the 46 unique counters of the building bupi Deadline09 Jul 2025 8552706 Cp 03_2025 - acquisition of a slight 5 -seater electric vehicle with transformation Deadline11 Jul 2025 8552707 78 dcp-gce sasue 2025 Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552708 Construction contract of the aljustrel continuing care unit Deadline23 Jul 2025 8552709 Sensor kit full system and drainage bag Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552710 Column material for the year 2025 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552713 Acquisition of natural gas for municipal buildings Deadline31 Jul 2025 8552714 Pf 1097 2025 - new 100 electrical voer purchase of urban bioreside contactor collection equipped with washing system Deadline08 Aug 2025 8552715 Male toilet repair of the library floor - s cosme Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552716 Suturas seda monof multif is polyester Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552717 Provision of voice communication services in a fixed place Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552718 Acquisition of services for cleaning collectors in the municipality of serpa Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552720 Benefity public work excle at viana do castelo do for-mar Deadline18 Jul 2025 8552721 Provision of maintenance and technical assistance services for high blood pressure appliances and vital signal monitors of biocare mindarary from various sesaram services eperam Deadline12 Jul 2025 8552722 Exterible no 11 dmmc dhm dih 2025 demolition of buildings in the red cross neighborhood lumiar lots 2 and 4- case no 0036 cp dges nd 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8552723 Public tender no 63 2025 dicp - rental of printing equipment copying scanning and fax including their associated software and services in the continuous supply modality Deadline10 Jul 2025 8552775 Requalification contract for the party park in alcaria da serra Deadline24 Jul 2025 8552799 Mobile folding extendable screen, harmonium type Deadline14 Jul 2025 8552814 Modernization and technological renewal of wimax connection points addp installations radio Deadline15 Jul 2025 8552829 Design, execution and maintenance for the Rehabilitation and Regeneration of public space in Rua Direita, Viseu - Decorative installation Deadline18 Jul 2025 8553220 Portugal ACQUISITION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES IN THE SCOPE OF DIGITAL TRUST, ELECTRONIC IDENTITY AND PKI INFRASTRUCTURE TO SUPPORT INVOICING DEMATERIALIZATION Deadline04 Aug 2025 8553260 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Shuttles Deadline04 Aug 2025 8553292 Portugal Internet services DAG Aquisio servios de WI-FI UTENTE do SNS 20250202 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8553307 Portugal Laboratory services Servios de Monitorizao Avaliao e Controlo da gua para Consumo Humano no Concelho de Terras de Bouro Deadline01 Aug 2025 8553365 Quadro Misto Agreement for the Acquisition of Beneficiaries and Rehabilitation Services, Modernization, and Maintenance of AdDP Optical Fiber Networks Deadline15 Jul 2025 8553372 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Shuttles Deadline04 Aug 2025 8553644 Portugal Parts of electric motors generators and transformers PRC2025086MANCP - Aquisio de Bens e Assistncia Tcnica aos Grupos de Cogerao da ETAR de Cacia e ETAR de lhavo Deadline01 Aug 2025 8553704 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Medicamentos Diversos-Exclusivos Deadline04 Aug 2025 8553750 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno de AVAC Bombagem e guas Quentes para os Centros de Sade do Municpio d Deadline04 Aug 2025 8553760 Portugal Surveillance services Prestao de Servios de SeguranaVigilncia Castelo de Silves Deadline01 Aug 2025 8553788 Personal protective equipment Deadline18 Jul 2025 8553897 Renovation of a property located on Rua 1.º de Dezembro (next to the Parish Council) in Idanha-a-Nova - Affordable Housing Deadline21 Jul 2025 8553906 Operational Leasing under Renting Regime of 3 vehicles (Pick Up) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8553923 Audiovisual Equipment Rental Santa Cruz Ocean Spirit 2025 Deadline06 Jul 2025 8553928 Cpu 03 2025 gil vicente theater lighting upgrade Deadline07 Jul 2025 8553945 3025006455/ Acquisition of PC Peripherals - 2025 Deadline12 Jul 2025 8554073 CPU_06/2025 - Purchase of road fuels at public service stations, namely gasoline and diesel, with an electronic fueling card. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8554114 Acquisition of workshop benches Deadline11 Jul 2025 8554166 supply, installation and configuration of access control systems for Quinta do Recanto and the André Albuquerque car park Deadline18 Jul 2025 8554176 PUBLIC COMPETITION FOR THE “CONTRACT OF INSTALLING METAL PROTECTIVE GUARDS IN THE OUTDOOR SPACES OF THE GUALTAR CAMPUS” Deadline24 Jul 2025 8554186 EM-25/00065 - Contract for Road Safety Guarantee on Pavements in Areas with High Density of Aerial Cover Deadline24 Jul 2025 8554206 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment for Rural Fires for the Fire Departments of the Central Region Deadline03 Aug 2025 8554260 ACQUISITION OF PAYMENT SERVICES THROUGH MULTIBANCO AND MBWAY Deadline27 Jul 2025 8554366 Acquisition of development services, support for the use and application of advanced technologies in the Integrated Medical Expert Information System (SIIMP) and support for use (P Deadline28 Jul 2025 8554379 Portugal Gaseous fuels Acordo-Quadro para fornecimento de gs Deadline01 Aug 2025 8554472 Portugal Refurbishment work Escola Bsica e Secundria D Lucinda de Andrade So Vicente Implementao de Medidas de Melhoria Energtica e de Reabilitao Deadline07 Jul 2025 8554509 Portugal Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings Centro Empresarial de Ponte de Sor Deadline15 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us