Portugal Tenders - 7 July 2025

49 tenders published in Portugal on 7 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 7 July 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

8561794 ACQUISITION OF 13 ELECTRIC MIDI BUSES FOR URBAN PUBLIC PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICE Deadline02 Aug 2025 8562084 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses INL Tender - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS TO INL WITHIN PRR - PLANO DE RECUPER Deadline08 Aug 2025 8562120 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO MICROCATETERES CO-AXIAIS PARA RADIOLOGIA DE INTERVENO DESTINADO UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS Deadline19 Jul 2025 8562414 Portugal Medical furniture Aquisio de mesas de refeio e mesas de cabeceira e leito para o HFF integrado na Unidade Local de Sade de AmadoraSintra EPE Deadline31 Jul 2025 8562494 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de seguros para o Municpio de Mondim de Basto 2025-2027 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8562874 Portugal Cardiac valve 252A000117-Aquisio de prteses valvulares articas de entrega rpida sem sutura para o ano 2025 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8563193 ACQUISITION OF 30 ELECTRIC BUSES FOR PUBLIC SUBURBAN AND INTERURBAN PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICE AND RESPECTIVE CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline02 Aug 2025 8563227 Portugal Furniture PROCEDIMENTO DE CONCURSO PBLICO REF CPI-USGCI402024 Deadline02 Aug 2025 8563266 Portugal Dredging and pumping works Empreitada de Dragagens de manuteno dos Portos de pesca do Algarve no periodo 2025-2026 Deadline02 Aug 2025 8563293 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Diverso Equipamento Informtico por Lotes Deadline06 Aug 2025 8563330 Portugal Computer back-up services Aquisio de servio de SOC e software de SIEM-SOAR Deadline23 Jul 2025 8564025 4025015359/DA/A0092/2025-Acquisition, in batches, of rank badges Deadline04 Aug 2025 8564069 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de Gases Medicinais e outros para o Hospital Professor Doutor Fernando Fonseca e Hospital de Sintra integrados na Unidade Local de Sade p Deadline14 Jul 2025 8564262 Acquisition of 12 mini electric buses for urban public passenger transport service and respective charging infrastructure Deadline02 Aug 2025 8564646 Portugal Engineering support services 352025DCP - Contratao de Servios de Fiscalizao e Coordenao de Segurana Deadline24 Jul 2025 8564821 Portugal Construction work for dams canals irrigation channels and aqueducts EMPREITADA GERAL DE CONSTRUO DAS INFRAESTRUTURAS HIDRULICAS PARA O FORNECIMENTO DE GUA ETA DA PVOA N Deadline22 Jul 2025 8565252 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Sistemas Estabilizadores de Corao Deadline04 Aug 2025 8565498 Portugal Hydrogen CP002525 Fornecimento de hidrognio Deadline02 Aug 2025 8565519 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTES ESCOLARES PARA O CONSERVATRIO DA MSICA DE LOUL FRANCISCO ROSADO E PARA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8565561 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems DAG RENOVAO DE LICENCIAMENTO E AQUISIO DE NOVAS LICENAS ERP CEGID V10 PRIMAVERA PUBLIC SECTOR E SERVIOS CONEXOS INCL Deadline01 Aug 2025 8565569 Portugal Fire suppression foam or similar compounds DAT 5025006710 - AQUISIO DE ESPUMFERO FLUORINE-FREE FOAM F3 COM CERTIFICAO MILITAR MIL-PRF-32725 PARA DOTAR VIATURAS DE COMBAT Deadline04 Aug 2025 8565789 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Proc 549P2025 - Transportes Escolares circuitos especiais em autocarro para o ano letivo 20252026 eventualmente renovve Deadline03 Aug 2025 8565804 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE PRECISO NO MBITO DO PROJETO PRR-C05-I03-P-39 Deadline03 Aug 2025 8565987 Portugal Industrial kitchen equipment Aquisio de equipamentos de Hotelaria e Restaurao no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE Industrial Deadline02 Aug 2025 8566019 Portugal Medical consumables 2519825- Aquisio de sistemas Estabilizadores de Corao Deadline04 Aug 2025 8566036 Portugal Food beverages tobacco and related products AQUISIO DE BENS ALIMENTARES PARA REFEIES E BAR Deadline02 Aug 2025 8566077 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons Aquisio de viaturas para transporte escolar e apoio aos servios em geral Deadline02 Aug 2025 8566338 Portugal License management software package Renovao do Licenciamento AZURE Microsoft 2025-2028 Deadline01 Aug 2025 8566341 Portugal Multi-dwelling buildings construction work Empreitada de reabilitao das fraes habitacionais da Bragahabit EM por lotes Deadline02 Aug 2025 8567139 Portugal School meals Confeo transporte e fornecimento de refeies escolares do Concelho da Pvoa de Lanhoso - 20252026 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8567162 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CONSUMVEIS PARA TCNICAS DIALTICAS CONTNUAS COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS DESTINADO UNIDADE L Deadline05 Aug 2025 8567437 Cybersecurity services Deadline15 Jul 2025 8568214 Portugal School meals CONFEO E FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES ESCOLARES DO CONCELHO DA PVOA DE LANHOSO 20252026 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8569902 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio Instalao Configurao E Manuteno De Infraestrutura Tecnolgica Hardware Software E Ferramentas Para O Funcionamento Do Centro Tecnol Deadline03 Aug 2025 8570031 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Tomografias Computorizadas Deadline07 Aug 2025 8570110 Portugal Fuels Fornecimento em regime contnuo de gs natural em regime de mercado liberalizado Deadline09 Aug 2025 8570150 Portugal Building construction work Construo de Edifcios de Habitao a Custos Acessveis Deadline28 Jul 2025 8570152 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE DIVERSOS ARTIGOS PARA RADIOLOGIA DE INTERVENO DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EP Deadline19 Jul 2025 8570153 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses INL Contract - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS TO INL WITHIN PRR - PLANO DE RECUP Deadline08 Aug 2025 8570240 Portugal Motor vehicles Concurso pblico com publicidade internacional para a aquisio de no mnimo 282 veculos para o Instituto Nacional de Emergncia Mdica IP Deadline14 Aug 2025 8570258 Portugal Orthopaedic prostheses ICP20250106-PRC - COMPONENTES PCOLOCACAO PROTESE JOELHO Deadline05 Aug 2025 8570297 Portugal Social work services CPI282025 - Contratao de servios para Implementao e Dinamizao da Componente de Apoio Famlia CAF Escolas do 1 CEB da Rede Pblica do Municpio da Fi Deadline20 Jul 2025 8570409 92/CLPQ/AT/2024 - Acquisition of printing and sealing services for correspondence to be sent to taxpayers, for the period of 3 years (2025 - 2028) Deadline02 Aug 2025 8570446 Portugal Computer servers Aquisio de equipamento informtico Deadline03 Aug 2025 8570480 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de Limpeza de Instalaes do MAH - 3 Anos Deadline03 Aug 2025 8570678 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de servios de seguros Deadline02 Aug 2025 8571064 Revitalization contract of the interior common areas and covered outer entrances of torres 1 2 3 and 4 of the bairro do sobreiro maia Deadline19 Jul 2025 8571065 2025 cp 009 - microsoft licensing renewal Deadline10 Jul 2025 8571066 Electricity supply in medium voltage Deadline13 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us