Portugal Tenders - 16 July 2025

64 tenders published in Portugal on 16 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 July 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

8660722 Acquisition of furniture for the implementation of 3 360 classrooms and student services space based on the workplace learning manual for the iseg campus Deadline27 Jul 2025 8660724 Acquisition and assembly of digital radiology equipment and room adaptation works Deadline10 Aug 2025 8660725 Requalification and widening of the nursery of our mrs Deadline04 Aug 2025 8660727 Pn 2143 2025 - acquisition of microtomes Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660728 Acquisition of insurance services Deadline20 Jul 2025 8660730 Pn 2138 2025 - acquisition of various equipment for marrow transplant unit Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660732 Provision of inspection services and coordination of safety and environmental management of the contract for the conservation and restoration of imperfect chapels Deadline17 Jul 2025 8660733 58250013 - remodeling endeavor at st maria bragan a health center Deadline29 Jul 2025 8660735 Led lighting installation contract at ulsne health centers Deadline29 Jul 2025 8660737 58250014 - remodeling endeavor of the vimioso health center Deadline29 Jul 2025 8660738 Power acquisition for printing copies for the various departments services units of the university of aveiro Deadline26 Jul 2025 8660739 58250010 - centralized technical management sitema installation gtc Deadline29 Jul 2025 8660741 Public tender for the supply and distribution of school milk in the basic schools of the county to 1 ceb and preschool students use the school year 2025 2026 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660742 Licensing acquisition Deadline29 Jul 2025 8660743 Public tender for the supply and distribution of fruits vegetables in the municipality s basic schools to 1 ceb and preschool students using the 2025 2026 school year 2025 2026 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660745 Acquisition of production logistics and marketing communication services for the 1st beer festival Deadline20 Jul 2025 8660747 Acquisition of production and logistics services for street concerts as part of the 46th anniversary of the municipality - amadora in party 2025 Deadline20 Jul 2025 8660749 092 2025 - acquisition of fortipam and fortiems licensing Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660750 Acquisition of consumables for semi -season containers and patches Deadline21 Jul 2025 8660765 Acquisition of human surveillance and safety services Deadline18 Jul 2025 8660766 Implementation of a new wireless infrastructure for the integrated elementary school dr fernando peixinho 1st ceb and licensing for the existing equipment in all the basic scho Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660767 Acquisition of 1 cell separator continuous flow and 1 blood heater for use in affection Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660768 Acquisition of water purification system Deadline23 Jul 2025 8660770 58250011 - ulsne health centers installation Deadline29 Jul 2025 8660771 Cp 2698-2025 purchase of rotated transport car unidose medication cars and united cassettes for ulstmad epe Deadline21 Jul 2025 8665082 Portugal Architectural and related services Servios para elaborao de Projeto de Requalificao Urbana da Zona da Cruz na EN223 - Ligao ao N da Autoestrada A1 e Desnivelamento da EN Deadline05 Aug 2025 8665137 Portugal Garments for biological or chemical protection Aquisio por diviso em lotes de equipamentos de proteo individual na modalidade de fornecimento contnuo Deadline30 Jul 2025 8665153 Portugal Restructuring work CP n 092025 CMVM Empreitada Pisos 1 tcnico 9 e 11 Fase II lado B Deadline16 Aug 2025 8665528 Portugal School furniture CONTRATAO DO FORNECIMENTO CONTNUO DE MOBILIRIO ESCOLAR E MATERIAL DIDTICOEDUCATIVO PARA AS ESCOLAS DO CONCELHO DE LOUL Deadline28 Jul 2025 8665566 Portugal Industry specific software package 25AB00007264 - Aquisio de Servios para Implementao do Sistema Integrado de Contratao e Gesto de Contratos Deadline21 Jul 2025 8665573 Portugal Driving simulators fornecimento de simuladores de conduo para as automotoras eltricas e bi-modo da STADLER modelo FLIRT Deadline13 Aug 2025 8665610 Acquisition of Software, Network Equipment and Related Services, and ArcGIS Geographic Information Systems Platform Deadline29 Jul 2025 8665772 Framework Agreement for the acquisition of operational vehicles and equipment for firefighting Deadline13 Aug 2025 8666067 Portugal Television and audio-visual equipment Fornecimento instalao e configurao de uma soluo de captao e transmisso de udio e vdeo para as Escolas de Hotelaria e Turismo design Deadline13 Aug 2025 8666111 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza com fornecimento de consumveis de casa de banho para as instalaes do Instituto Politcnico do Porto Ser Deadline13 Aug 2025 8666287 Portugal Consultative engineering and construction services EN022025 - Projeto de Licenciamento e Execuo do Edifcio UC19 - Engorda I e do Loteamento envolvente Deadline15 Aug 2025 8666307 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11500426 - Reagentes para a Autoimunidade Deadline13 Aug 2025 8666308 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Pblico n 2025074 com publicao no JOUE - Aquisio de equipamento suporte e servios para renovao e aumento de capacidade dos atuais Deadline18 Aug 2025 8666329 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services CPN i242025DICP - contratao por lotes servios para transporte de alunos e ou muncipes no mbito da atividade do Municpio Deadline13 Aug 2025 8666482 : 25AS00007267 - Acquisition of Services for Implementation of the Integrated Public Real Estate Management System Deadline21 Jul 2025 8666582 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CONSUMVEIS PARA TCNICAS DIALTICAS CONTNUAS COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS DESTINADO UNIDADE L Deadline11 Aug 2025 8666595 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of buses Aquisio de servios para reviso integral compreendendo manuteno preventiva e corretiva de cinco veculos pesados de passageiros af Deadline19 Aug 2025 8667168 PE/03/2025 - Life Support Systems of PE N9 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8667304 Portugal Timber Aquisio de madeiras e similares para o Municpio do Funchal Deadline13 Aug 2025 8667313 Portugal Vehicle towing-away services Servios de Reboque Deadline13 Aug 2025 8667419 P131/2025 - Acquisition of 2 Heavy Diesel Passenger Vehicles - Lot 1 - 55-Seater Bus / Lot 2 - 29-Seater Bus (47353/2025) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8667533 Portugal General public services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE FICALIZAO DA EMPREITADA DE EXECUO DA PONTE INTERNACIONAL SOBRE O RIO SERVER E ACESSIBILIDADES Deadline15 Aug 2025 8667685 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI4152025 Atualizao das Solues de Armazenamento Central de Dados Salvaguardas Recuperao e Cluster de Arquivo da ULS de Santo Antnio EPE Deadline14 Aug 2025 8667694 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de Servios de Transportes Circuitos Especiais de Transportes Escolares Deadline13 Aug 2025 8667948 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de acompanhamento das atividades fsicas desportivas e de limpeza das instalaes desportivas geridas pelos Servios de Desporto das Ilh Deadline14 Aug 2025 8667953 Portugal Fruit vegetables and related products Fornecimento e Distribuio de Produtos Hortofrutcolas nos Estabelecimentos de Ensino Pr-Escolar e do 1 Ciclo de Ensino Bsico da Rede Deadline19 Aug 2025 8668583 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services Projeto de execuo reservatrio adutora e rede de abastecimento de gua e guas residuais - Montedeiras a Mexide - Vila Boa d Deadline18 Aug 2025 8670257 Portugal Printing paper Aquisio de Papel Reciclado 115gm2 em bobina Deadline13 Aug 2025 8670280 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE Deadline11 Aug 2025 8671325 Portugal Medical equipments 16422025 - Concurso pblico com publicao no JOUE para aquisio de Instrumental Cirrgico para Oftalmologia Deadline13 Aug 2025 8672414 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica para as instalaes alimentadas em Mdia Tenso MT e Baixa Tenso Especial BTE do Municpio de Mafra - 2026 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8673032 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza com fornecimento de consumveis de casa de banho para as instalaes do Instituto Politcnico do Porto Ser Deadline13 Aug 2025 8673038 Portugal Laboratory reagents FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES E TECNOLOGIA PARA REALIZAR ANLISES PARA A UIPM Deadline18 Aug 2025 8673548 Portugal Motor vehicle insurance services Contratao de Seguro Automvel Deadline30 Jul 2025 8673637 Acquisition of a crawler tractor to reinforce civil protection and fire-fighting resources Deadline13 Aug 2025 8673647 Acquisition of copying and printing services on an outsourcing basis Deadline10 Aug 2025 8673663 Portugal Lift installation work Empreitada de instalao de elevador no ISCAC Deadline14 Aug 2025 8673674 Portugal Technical assistance services Aquisio de Servios de Operacionalizao e Manuteno na fase ps encerramento do Aterro Sanitrio de Beirolas ASB para 36 meses Deadline19 Sep 2025 8673701 Portugal Software development services Aquisio de servios de conceo e construo de plataforma de otimizao do investimento promocional do destino Deadline13 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us