Portugal Tenders - 17 July 2025

63 tenders published in Portugal on 17 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 July 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Defence, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Defence, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

8681597 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de Produtos de Nutrio Dietas Entricas Peditricas Outros Produtos Dietas Parentricas Suplementos Orais Modulares e Leites Deadline16 Aug 2025 8681599 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Aquisio de Produtos de Nutrio Dietas Entricas Peditricas Outros Produtos Dietas Parentricas Suplementos Orais Modulares e Leites Deadline16 Aug 2025 8683952 Portugal Electrical services Aquisio por Lotes do fornecimento de energia eltrica em MT e BTE para os Municpios da Covilh e da Guarda Deadline17 Aug 2025 8683953 Portugal Electrical services Aquisio por Lotes do fornecimento de energia eltrica em MT e BTE para os Municpios da Covilh e da Guarda Deadline17 Aug 2025 8684351 Portugal Railway materials CONCURSO PBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO DE SETE APARELHOS DE VIA Deadline14 Aug 2025 8684352 Portugal Railway materials CONCURSO PBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO DE SETE APARELHOS DE VIA Deadline14 Aug 2025 8684353 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI02AEPD2025 Deadline16 Aug 2025 8684354 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI02AEPD2025 Deadline16 Aug 2025 8684446 Portugal Pulmonary specialists services Aluguer de 71 equipamentos de Ventilao No Invasiva Deadline16 Aug 2025 8684447 Portugal Pulmonary specialists services Aluguer de 71 equipamentos de Ventilao No Invasiva Deadline16 Aug 2025 8685206 Portugal Roadworks CPN 662025DICP - T-032025 - Requalificao e beneficiao de diversos arruamentos no Concelho de Leiria - Lotes 2 4 8 10 14 e 15 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8685207 Portugal Roadworks CPN 662025DICP - T-032025 - Requalificao e beneficiao de diversos arruamentos no Concelho de Leiria - Lotes 2 4 8 10 14 e 15 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8685911 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health CPE1325DMOSM_NOVA CONSTRUO DA UNIDADE DE SADE DE ESPORES Deadline04 Aug 2025 8685912 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health CPE1325DMOSM_NOVA CONSTRUO DA UNIDADE DE SADE DE ESPORES Deadline04 Aug 2025 8686313 Portugal Electricity distribution and control apparatus Concurso Pblico Internacional Deadline18 Jul 2025 8686315 Portugal Electricity distribution and control apparatus Concurso Pblico Internacional Deadline18 Jul 2025 8686562 Portugal Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Maquinaria Diversa Deadline18 Aug 2025 8686563 Portugal Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Maquinaria Diversa Deadline18 Aug 2025 8687064 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio conjunta de prestao de servios de limpeza e do fornecimento de produtos de higiene para o Instituto Politcnico de Coimbra e Servios de Ao Socia Deadline14 Aug 2025 8687065 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio conjunta de prestao de servios de limpeza e do fornecimento de produtos de higiene para o Instituto Politcnico de Coimbra e Servios de Ao Socia Deadline14 Aug 2025 8687363 ACQUISITION OF SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline16 Aug 2025 8687397 Portugal Security services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE SEGURANA E VIGILNCIA NO PERODO DE 24 MESES Deadline16 Aug 2025 8687562 Civil protection and integrated risk management in Terras de Trás-os-Montes: Intermunicipal actions (Forest Video Surveillance) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8687610 Portugal Surveillance system Proteo civil e gesto integrada de riscos em Terras de Trs-os-Montes Aes intermunicipais Videovigilncia Florestal Deadline13 Aug 2025 8687692 Portugal Petrol PAQ 2262025 - Fornecimento Contnuo de Combustvel AVGAS 100LL - EDOC202578892 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8687696 Portugal Petrol PAQ 2262025 - Fornecimento Contnuo de Combustvel AVGAS 100LL - EDOC202578892 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8687750 Portugal Servers Aquisio de equipamentos para computao Deadline17 Aug 2025 8687753 Portugal Servers Aquisio de equipamentos para computao Deadline17 Aug 2025 8687979 Portugal Building construction work EB Feira Centro - Santa Maria da Feira Deadline05 Aug 2025 8687980 Portugal Building construction work EB Feira Centro - Santa Maria da Feira Deadline05 Aug 2025 8688139 Portugal School furniture Aquisio de Mobilirio Escolar para a Escola Secundria de Alcanena Operao 8422 - Investimento RE C06-i09 Escolas Novas ou Renovadas PRR Deadline14 Aug 2025 8688140 Portugal School furniture Aquisio de Mobilirio Escolar para a Escola Secundria de Alcanena Operao 8422 - Investimento RE C06-i09 Escolas Novas ou Renovadas PRR Deadline14 Aug 2025 8688861 Portugal Electricity Aquisio de eletricidade em mdia tenso Deadline14 Aug 2025 8688863 Portugal Electricity Aquisio de eletricidade em mdia tenso Deadline14 Aug 2025 8688880 Portugal Kitchen equipment AQUISIO DE E INSTALAO DE UPACS E EQUIPAMENTO DE COZINHA PARA REQUALIFICAO DA ESCOLA BSICA DE PAO DE SOUSA E DA ESCOLA BSICA E SECUNDRIA DO PINHEIRO Deadline18 Jul 2025 8688881 Portugal Kitchen equipment AQUISIO DE E INSTALAO DE UPACS E EQUIPAMENTO DE COZINHA PARA REQUALIFICAO DA ESCOLA BSICA DE PAO DE SOUSA E DA ESCOLA BSICA E SECUNDRIA DO PINHEIRO Deadline18 Jul 2025 8688912 Portugal Meal-cooking services Aquisio de Servios de Fornecimento de Refeies Confecionadas em Refeitrios Escolares dos Estabelecimentos de Ensino do 1 2 e 3 Ciclos do Ensino Bsic Deadline13 Aug 2025 8688913 Portugal Meal-cooking services Aquisio de Servios de Fornecimento de Refeies Confecionadas em Refeitrios Escolares dos Estabelecimentos de Ensino do 1 2 e 3 Ciclos do Ensino Bsic Deadline13 Aug 2025 8689403 Portugal Containers for waste material Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Contentores e Papeleiras Inteligentes Deadline18 Aug 2025 8689404 Portugal Containers for waste material Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Contentores e Papeleiras Inteligentes Deadline18 Aug 2025 8689739 Portugal Hospital linen AQUISIO DE ROUPA GERAL ULSLO COM TAG Deadline18 Aug 2025 8689740 Portugal Hospital linen AQUISIO DE ROUPA GERAL ULSLO COM TAG Deadline18 Aug 2025 8689787 Portugal Beds for medical use AQUISIO DE BENS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A AMPLIAO E REMODELAO DO COMPLEXO SOCIAL DE SANTA CLARA - CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N CP 120 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8689788 Portugal Beds for medical use AQUISIO DE BENS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A AMPLIAO E REMODELAO DO COMPLEXO SOCIAL DE SANTA CLARA - CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N CP 120 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8690160 Portugal Rail terminal building construction work Concurso Pblico para a Empreitada de Construo do Terminal Intermodal do Porto de Aveiro Deadline20 Aug 2025 8690162 Portugal Rail terminal building construction work Concurso Pblico para a Empreitada de Construo do Terminal Intermodal do Porto de Aveiro Deadline20 Aug 2025 8690214 Portugal Refuse and waste related services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE RECOLHA DE RESDUOS SLIDOS URBANOS NO CONCELHO DE BELMONTE Deadline08 Aug 2025 8690215 Portugal Refuse and waste related services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE RECOLHA DE RESDUOS SLIDOS URBANOS NO CONCELHO DE BELMONTE Deadline08 Aug 2025 8690376 Portugal Sewage work PRC2025076DGACP - Empreitada de Conceo-Construo da Ampliao da ETAR de Ouca Deadline07 Oct 2025 8690377 Portugal Sewage work PRC2025076DGACP - Empreitada de Conceo-Construo da Ampliao da ETAR de Ouca Deadline07 Oct 2025 8690666 P130/2025 - Acquisition of 2 Heavy Passenger Vehicles, Urban Type, 100% Electric - Lot 1 – 30-Seater Bus / Lot 2 – 20-Seater Bus (47071/2025) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8690789 Portugal Electric buses P1302025 - Aquisio de 2 Veculos Pesados de Passageiros tipo Urbano 100 Eltricos - Lote 1 Autocarro de 30 Lugares Lote 2 Autocarro de 20 Lugares 4707120 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8690803 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material Mdico de Consumo Componentes peas e reutilizveis Deadline16 Aug 2025 8690804 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material Mdico de Consumo Componentes peas e reutilizveis Deadline16 Aug 2025 8690818 Portugal Works related to water-distribution pipelines Reabilitao de troo da conduta adutora Olivais Telheiras Troo do Caleidoscpio Deadline16 Sep 2025 8690819 Portugal Works related to water-distribution pipelines Reabilitao de troo da conduta adutora Olivais Telheiras Troo do Caleidoscpio Deadline16 Sep 2025 8691001 Portugal Printing paper Acordo-Quadro para o fornecimento de papel para fotocpia e impresso Deadline14 Aug 2025 8691230 Portugal Credit granting services Aquisio de servios de financiamento verde e sustentvel - emprstimo de mdio e longo prazo Deadline14 Aug 2025 8691231 Portugal Credit granting services Aquisio de servios de financiamento verde e sustentvel - emprstimo de mdio e longo prazo Deadline14 Aug 2025 8691642 Portugal Cleaning services CP02BA12025 - Aquisio de servio de higiene e limpeza do Complexo Militar de Sintra CMS e Plo do Museu do Ar MUSAR de Alverca Deadline14 Aug 2025 8691643 Portugal Cleaning services CP02BA12025 - Aquisio de servio de higiene e limpeza do Complexo Militar de Sintra CMS e Plo do Museu do Ar MUSAR de Alverca Deadline14 Aug 2025 8691674 Portugal Meal-cooking services PF 11012025 Fornecimento de refeies para os alunoscrianas do Agrupamento de Escolas de Valdevez 20252026 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8691675 Portugal Meal-cooking services PF 11012025 Fornecimento de refeies para os alunoscrianas do Agrupamento de Escolas de Valdevez 20252026 Deadline18 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us