Portugal Tenders - 1 August 2025

60 tenders published in Portugal on 1 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 1 August 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

8854566 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11500426 - Reagentes para a Autoimunidade Deadline29 Aug 2025 8854800 Portugal Surveillance services Aquisio de Servios de Portaria Vigilncia e Segurana Humana das instalaes da AdDP e SIMDOURO Deadline21 Aug 2025 8854822 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11500726 - Reagentes de Gasimetria Deadline01 Sep 2025 8854826 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de Diverso Equipamento de Laboratrio para a rea de Construo Civil por Lotes Deadline31 Aug 2025 8854840 Portugal Control safety signalling and light equipment CONTRATAO DA AQUISIO INSTALAO E SERVIOS DE MANUTENO DE UM SISTEMA DE VIDEOVIGILNCIA DE LOCAIS PBLICOS NO MUNICPIO DE LOUL - Deadline04 Sep 2025 8854857 Portugal Surveillance services Aquisio de servios de vigilncia e segurana humana - 2025 a 2027 Deadline29 Aug 2025 8854877 Portugal Construction-related services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 19II_FISCALIZAO_CPI_01_2025 Deadline29 Aug 2025 8856040 Surface container washing services Deadline06 Aug 2025 8856436 Supply, installation and maintenance of photovoltaic energy production system and accessories for interconnection to the electrical grid, in self-consumption regime with injection Deadline29 Aug 2025 8856905 Portugal Laboratory reagents Aquisio de testes para a rea de virologia e imunohematologia Deadline29 Aug 2025 8856910 Portugal Irrigation piping construction work Empreitada de construo da Rede de Rega do Aproveitamento Hidroagrcola de Vilar Cho Parada Deadline02 Sep 2025 8856953 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material de Penso Deadline01 Sep 2025 8856959 Portugal Prepared meals 4025017171DAZ0001A2025-Aquisio e transporte de refeies confecionadas para o Regimento de Guarnio N 1 RG1 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8856978 Portugal School furniture Aquisio de equipamento escolar Deadline08 Aug 2025 8857498 Portugal Installation services of electrical equipment Instalao de Iluminaes de Natal e Abastecimento de Eletricidade Deadline29 Aug 2025 8857505 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work CPE2025DMOSM_CINETEATRO SO GERALDO BRAGA MEDIA ARTS Deadline12 Sep 2025 8857829 Public Tender for the Acquisition of the Unified Voice and Data Communications Service for the Ports of Aveiro and Figueira da Foz Deadline01 Sep 2025 8857862 Portugal Promotional services Prestao de servios de concepo fornecimento construo montagem suporte tcnico para stand Wines of Portugal na Wine Paris 2026 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8857906 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11500826 - Aquisio de Reagentes para Serologia Deadline02 Sep 2025 8857917 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment 2025CPI004 - Aquisio Equipamento Informtico e Audiovisual Deadline31 Aug 2025 8858023 A1 1992 2025 - reagents for microbiology ii Deadline11 Aug 2025 8858087 25a00016 - acquisition of furniture and laboratory equipment for the department of electrical and computer engineering at the university of coimbra faculty of science and technolog Deadline21 Aug 2025 8858717 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Flowmeters and Other Related Materials Deadline29 Aug 2025 8858784 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Trouxas Cirrgicas Deadline01 Sep 2025 8858787 Portugal Hire of industrial vehicles with driver 02CPIECO2025 - Locao maq c operador Deadline29 Aug 2025 8859155 cquisition of a Special Firefighting Vehicle (VECI) Deadline28 Aug 2025 8859168 Acquisition of Cybersecurity Services Deadline12 Aug 2025 8859550 Portugal Information systems or technology strategic review services AQUISIO INSTALAO CONFIGURAO DE INFRAESTRUTURA TECNOLGICA EQUIPAMENTOS MOBILIRIOS HARDWARE E SOFTWARE PARA O F Deadline29 Aug 2025 8859556 Portugal Architectural and related services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 12iii_FISCALIZAO_CPI_01_2025 Deadline29 Aug 2025 8859704 Portugal Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services 3025007828Manuteno Parque Antenas BRASS GMDSS do Continente 2025-2028 Deadline29 Aug 2025 8859749 Portugal Laboratory reagents Aquisio de testes de Biologia Molecular para dadores de sangue Deadline29 Aug 2025 8860133 Portugal Computer platforms Upgrade da robtica que serve a plataforma de backups central Virtual Tape Library Deadline29 Aug 2025 8860139 Portugal Medical imaging services 147003025 - PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE REALIZAO DE MEIOS COMPLEMENTARES DE DIAGNSTICO E TERAPUTICA EM RM A UTENTES DA UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE LISBOA Deadline09 Sep 2025 8860172 Portugal Sewage services PRC2025082DARCP - Prestao de Servios de Trasfega de guas Residuais da EPTAR de Santiago da Guarda para a ETAR de Ansio Deadline29 Aug 2025 8860348 Portugal Construction-related services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 12I_FISCALIZAO_CPI_01_2025 Deadline29 Aug 2025 8860352 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de Hardware para DataCenter Pragal e Oriente Deadline03 Sep 2025 8860365 Portugal Office-support services Aquisio de servios de apoio logstico e documental Deadline01 Sep 2025 8860399 Portugal Medical equipments AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS DIVERSOS DE OFTALMOLOGIA Deadline01 Sep 2025 8860799 Acquisition of development, design, implementation and support services for a health data sharing platform and respective APP, called User Health Record (RSU) for the Institute of Deadline29 Aug 2025 8860978 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de mobilirio clnico e pesado para vrios Servios da Unidade Local de Sade de So Jos EPE Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861021 Portugal Agency fuel cards 0692025 - Aquisio de Cartes de Abastecimento de Combustvel para a Frota de Apoio Deadline29 Aug 2025 8861041 Portugal Structural products Fornecimento e montagem de cobertura em tela tensionada Deadline29 Aug 2025 8861043 Portugal Project and design preparation estimation of costs Aquisio de Servios para a elaborao de Estudos e Projetos do mbito das guas residuais na rea de interveno da guas do Te Deadline29 Sep 2025 8861165 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER AND AUDIOVISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS AUTHORITY SERVICES Deadline14 Aug 2025 8861237 Acquisition of capacity expansion for protection against cyber incidents, in use at AMA. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861450 Portugal Construction supervision services Servios de Fiscalizao e Coordenao de Segurana e Sade em obra da empreitada do Centro para a Inovao e Qualificao em Sade Sustentvel CIQA Deadline29 Aug 2025 8861915 Portugal Batteries Aquisio de baterias para veculos da frota automvel da Polcia de Segurana Pblica para o trinio 2026 a 2028 Deadline02 Sep 2025 8861916 Portugal Advertising and marketing services Aquisio de servios especializados para conceo e implementao de programa de comunicao e marketing dos PTI Deadline29 Aug 2025 8861917 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS DE DESINFESTAES NA REDE DE COLETORES DOS ARRUAMENTOS EQUIPAMENTOS MUNICIPAIS ESTABEL Deadline14 Aug 2025 8861933 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work BAIRRO QUINTA DE SANTO ANTNIO LOTE 1 - RUA DA FONTE FRESCA E LOTE 2 - RUA DOS SOBREIROS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8861991 Portugal Technical analysis or consultancy services CP202534_DC - aquisio de servios de apreciao de projetos vistorias e verificaes inspees de redes prediais e assessoria tcnica Deadline02 Sep 2025 8862480 Portugal Road bridge construction work EXECUO DA PONTE INTERNACIONAL SOBRE O RIO SEVER E ACESSIBILIDADES Deadline03 Sep 2025 8862497 Portugal Security services Vigilncia e Segurana de Instalaes Municipais para o ano de 2026 Deadline31 Aug 2025 8862580 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio do servio de Higiene e Limpeza do CFMTFA de setembro de 2025 a 31 de maro de 2026 Deadline11 Aug 2025 8862687 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health Empreitada de Construo de Edifcio destinado a Unidade de Cuidados Continuados Integrados Deadline26 Sep 2025 8862704 Portugal Mechanical and electrical engineering services Fornecimento de energia de Mdia Tenso MT e Baixa Tenso Especial BTE Deadline28 Aug 2025 8862716 Portugal Electricity distribution Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica e respetivos servios de ativao e desativao de alimentaes eventuais do Municpio de Lisboa em regime de mercado li Deadline03 Sep 2025 8862763 Portugal Architectural engineering and surveying services CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL PARA A AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE INVENTARIAO E CADASTRO DE IMVEIS A ADJUDICAR Deadline02 Sep 2025 8862892 Acquisition of a solution for expanding and updating the existing Datacenter infrastructure at the Institute of Health Administration, IP-RAM (IASAÚDE, IP-RAM Deadline29 Aug 2025 8862951 Portugal Surveillance services CLPQ202503_SE - Aquisio de servios de vigilncia humana e ligaes a central de receo de alarmes dos sistemas de segurana eletrnica da AdRA Deadline02 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us