Portugal Tenders - 2 August 2025

129 tenders published in Portugal on 2 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 August 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

8865443 Provision of waste collection and transportation management services washing and maintenance of containers and urban cleaning to the municipalities of douro superior Deadline13 Aug 2025 8865507 0202699 042025 - acquisition of detergents and disinfectants for surfaces and hospital equipment Deadline11 Aug 2025 8865508 Hiring disinfestation services in the network of streets of streets municipal equipment educational establishments and health centers Deadline14 Aug 2025 8865509 Acquisition of pit cleaning services for apin eim sa polo ii Deadline11 Aug 2025 8865721 Requalification of the figueira de castelo rodrigo secondary school Deadline28 Aug 2025 8865724 Acquisition of services of management supervision and security coordination of the construction of collective equipment construction national urgent and temporary accommodat Deadline11 Aug 2025 8865778 Acquisition of passenger transport services under the 2025 edition of the web summit Deadline18 Aug 2025 8865783 144000625 acquisition of uniform ulslo 2025 Deadline31 Aug 2025 8865793 benefit of the secretariat balnearies and collection of waste from the prado do resto cemetery em 001 2025 075 Deadline08 Sep 2025 8865806 2507000497_ meeting of practical class room remodeling and required requireds to floor -1 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8865809 Acquisition of crash and painting services for vehicles and other municipal equipment Deadline06 Aug 2025 8865812 Cpi_7 2025 acquisition of multilevel multidisciplinary team services as part of the intercity programs for the promotion of school success pipse approved in the centro 2030 pr Deadline28 Aug 2025 8865815 Execution of support walls in the municipality of oliveira de azem is Deadline12 Aug 2025 8865819 Requalification of the municipal sports zone - 2nd phase Deadline15 Aug 2025 8865824 Acquisition of a teleassistence solution Deadline28 Aug 2025 8865921 Alienation in public auction of used vehicles of the municipality Deadline25 Aug 2025 8865923 Acquisition with installation of two children s parks in the parish of lourosa Deadline18 Aug 2025 8865924 Acquisition of audiovisual services for the main stage and inauguration ceremony Deadline06 Aug 2025 8865925 Acquisition of food products for the period from september to december 2025 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8865927 Maintenance work on municipal equipment and infrastructure Deadline14 Aug 2025 8865955 Public tender for the acquisition of generator control units gcu repair services for the eh -101 dmsa weapons system - 5025007100 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8865967 Purchase of electricity by lots in liberalized market for fed facilities at low special voltage medium voltage and ip of the municipality of fafe for the years 2026 and 2027 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8865968 Rehabilitation contract of the building of the institute of hygiene and tropical medicine substitution of windows Deadline14 Aug 2025 8865969 Acquisition of surveillance services for the facilities of the institute of hygiene and tropical medicine of the new university of lisbon for a period of 36 months Deadline14 Aug 2025 8865970 Remodeling endeavor of the pavement and walls of the person and sick Deadline20 Aug 2025 8865971 Acquisition and installation of equipment in the building of the municipal library of arouca Deadline18 Aug 2025 8866007 1674cp25 acquisition of washer-starter Deadline18 Aug 2025 8866031 3025006634 -amn - supply of personal protection equipment tesv isn Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866035 Public tender aiming at the supply of self-expansive stents intended for the local health unit of s jos e p e for the year 2025 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8866037 Public tender for the acquisition implementation of networking solution in the municipality of valongo Deadline09 Aug 2025 8866041 Acquisition of medical action assistant services Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866045 Acquisition of goods within the specialized technological center for informatics Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866049 Conception contest for the preparation of the duque de saldanha neighborhood rehabilitation project Deadline16 Aug 2025 8866051 Rehabilification of the surroundings of the surroundings of the former vila nova de tazem cooperative and execution of aa and ar vila nova de tazem phase 1 ii Deadline30 Aug 2025 8866055 Requalification of the party of cunha and evolving zone phase1 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8866059 Widening of the water network and sanitation and rehabilitation of reservoirs within the scope of cua being ecological Deadline20 Aug 2025 8866064 Acquisition of natural gas in continuous mode for the facilities of the lisbon metropolitan e p e - proc no 027 2025-dlo ml Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866068 Acquisition of laboratory and computer equipment for the alter do ch o molecular genetics laboratory Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866069 252a000175 radiofrequency skin electrode Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866070 Hiring printing copying and scanning services Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866071 Hiring school transportation services within the scope of special circuits for students who attend school establishments from the public network of the municipality of figueira d Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866072 Municipal housing rehabilitation program - work - by lots - lot1 - quinta das col 1st phase - vila verde Deadline14 Aug 2025 8866073 Framework agreement for the acquisition of sports equipment inspection services Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866074 Contracting of inspection reinsepection and extraordinary inspection of lifts mounts mechanical stairs and rugs of the municipality of vila franca de xira Deadline09 Aug 2025 8866075 Supply of carriage kits consisting of panels and equipment related to the interiorism of modernized bar Deadline16 Aug 2025 8866076 Intermunicipal bicycle system for public use in the tagus 2nd tagus Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866078 Acquisition of transportation services on request at the link circuit Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866079 Execution of the connection of av arlindo coelho to av of the church parish of guilhufe and urr Deadline18 Aug 2025 8866080 Rehabilification of s c cour s game support infrastructures Deadline18 Aug 2025 8866082 Expansion and consolidation of the eb 2 3 s school sports area of paredes de coura Deadline18 Aug 2025 8866083 Acquisition in subscription model of a directory services protector dsp platform Deadline02 Sep 2025 8866084 Telephone services - porto line Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866085 Paving in 585 from 15-4 to marmelos Deadline21 Aug 2025 8866087 Public tender without publication in joue for the acquisition of services for the organization of the s o silvestre amadora race 2025 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866091 Stage light sound and video and acquisition of animation technical and artistic production and promotion and disclosure services for the alma of wine event 2025 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866093 Cpn 77 2025 dicp - t -17 2025 - installation of vehicle access control at the health center dr henriques Deadline15 Aug 2025 8866094 Acquisition of execution project for the requalification of ribeira da espi andeira Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866095 56 25 - acquisition of repair and maintenance services of vehicles and other municipal equipment Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866096 Acquisition of meals supply services made in the school cafeterias of the municipality of pampilhosa da serra - eloro year 2025 2026 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866097 Public tender with publication in joue for the acquisition of specialties and ultrasound support equipment for the sintra proximity hospital Deadline29 Aug 2025 8866098 Acquisition of quarterly preventive maintenance services of avac equipment heating ventilation arconditioning and aqs systems for various mtv buildings by lots Deadline09 Aug 2025 8866099 25a00024 - acquisition of 1 one neurophysiology system eeg with clinical use certification for the university of coimbra Deadline15 Aug 2025 8866100 Public competition no 12 iii_cercretada_cp_01_2025 Deadline30 Aug 2025 8866101 12021325 - several catheters and others Deadline05 Aug 2025 8866102 Supply of inserts in the area of influence abmg - guas do baixo mondego and g ndara e i m s a Deadline09 Aug 2025 8866104 12019025 - cranial orthostheses Deadline06 Aug 2025 8866105 Acquisition of ecograms for the rheumatology service Deadline12 Aug 2025 8866106 Cp09 2025 - contract for the infrastructure of 1 biomass collection park in the municipality of lous Deadline21 Aug 2025 8866108 Acquisition and installation of technical infrastructure for cte informatics for the instituto vaz serra school ivs - project no 11014 -cte inform tica Deadline20 Aug 2025 8866110 Acquisition and installation of technical infrastructures for cte informatics and cte industrial for the technical and professional school of mafra etpm projects no 11019-cte Deadline20 Aug 2025 8866112 Acquisition and installation of technical infrastructure for cte industrial for nazar professional school epn - project no 4182 -cte industrial Deadline20 Aug 2025 8866114 Acquisition of collection transportation storage and wwtp management operation Deadline31 Aug 2025 8866116 Public competition no 19 i_creitada_cp_01_2025 Deadline21 Aug 2025 8866119 Contract for the Acquisition of Water Meter Reading Services and Associated Services in the Municipality of Lisbon Deadline01 Sep 2025 8866122 2025_070cp acquisition of sand and graded loading and transportation services from the beira alta polo installations of the advt s a and the adn sidva s a for adsa s landfill Deadline12 Aug 2025 8866128 Purchase by lots of foodstuffs for the canteen of the jos silvestre ribeiro school and cantina municipal Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866138 Purchase by lots of foodstuffs for the canteen of the jos silvestre ribeiro school and cantina municipal Deadline28 Aug 2025 8866145 Public competition no 19 ii _freitada_cp_01_2025 Deadline20 Aug 2025 8866149 Public tender no 16 i _freitada_cp_01_2025 Deadline07 Sep 2025 8866468 Cpi 06 25 dcp - modular system rental to install on eb 2 3 andr soares to support the academic activities of the ponte pedrinha basic school while the requalification and enlarg Deadline13 Aug 2025 8866469 Installation of a viewpoint hill and consequent benefit of access path Deadline15 Aug 2025 8866471 1100017 2025 hemovigilance bracelets Deadline01 Sep 2025 8866472 Public tender no 25 iv_creitada_cp_01_2025 Deadline23 Aug 2025 8870005 Acquisition of equipment software and technical and school furniture for the technology center specializing in renewable energy in the areas of computer electronics electrotech Deadline29 Aug 2025 8870343 Meal service for the school year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8870345 Confection and supply of meals for etg students - school year 2025 2026 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8871039 Pa - 139 2024 11 - urgent public tender for the endeavor relating to the opening and disasters of the albufeira lagoon Deadline05 Aug 2025 8871055 Pc 107 2024 0002127 - purchase 50 portable with monitor Deadline04 Aug 2025 8871192 Acquisition of minibares for inatel foundation hotel units in continental portugal Deadline05 Aug 2025 8871195 Public contest for the acquisition of books of reading-in school 25 26 136dap25 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8871205 Acquisition of consumables for vacuum therapy with equipment assignment Deadline01 Aug 2025 8871211 Acquisition of semi -rigid vessels for gnr under dlpiefss Deadline01 Sep 2025 8871214 Acquisition of medical services at work such as integrated solution comprising curative medicine services health promotion programs work pause occupational psychology podiatry Deadline08 Aug 2025 8871218 Cp c 001 2025 - acquisition of meals made and associated services Deadline14 Aug 2025 8871220 Renewal subscriptions software ia mcs Deadline08 Aug 2025 8871227 Advt infrastructure rehabilitation contract - phase 6 Deadline29 Sep 2025 8871229 Acquisition of services for risk management consulting and mediation insurance brokerage including advice in the event of a pre-contractual procedure for the acquisition of insur Deadline14 Aug 2025 8871259 Acquisition of installation supply and maintenance services of the passive part of the computer network infrastructure at the facilities of instituto superior t cnico Deadline11 Aug 2025 8871260 C ja river water treatment station in the r2 reservoir enclosure Deadline25 Aug 2025 8871261 Supply and installation including all work of 99 air conditioners in municipal buildings and relocation of 7 devices in places to define Deadline08 Aug 2025 8871262 rehabilitation of visit boxes of the public wastewater drainage system in the municipality of braga Deadline30 Aug 2025 8871263 Excle of benefit of the vagontes road in samora correia Deadline30 Aug 2025 8871265 Prc_0179 2025_clg - table agreement for acquisition of handles for guas do norte s a Deadline12 Aug 2025 8871266 Prc_0193 2025_dex - acquisition of equipment for bragan a da guas do norte s a Deadline18 Aug 2025 8871267 Prc_0204 2025_tii - public tender for renewal of evolutionary licensing and maintenance of sge -kisense software Deadline12 Aug 2025 8871268 Warehouse adaptation contract for technology and innovation center north nave Deadline19 Aug 2025 8871269 Public tender no 27 0004 2025 provision of services for the management of hospital waste Deadline07 Sep 2025 8871271 Acquisition of ppe and epc s for 2025 2027 Deadline08 Aug 2025 8871530 Basic sanitation at rua da quinta da magarenha Deadline22 Aug 2025 8871531 Acquisition of washing services with pressure and application of disinfection product in the public space of the parish of miseric rdia Deadline05 Aug 2025 8871532 Acquisition of urban waste container washing and hygiene services for a period of 12 months Deadline10 Aug 2025 8871601 Acquisition of batteries solar panels and porters for isep higher engineering institute of engineering Deadline05 Aug 2025 8871602 International public tender for the provision of surveillance services through human means and monitoring alarm and video surveillance signals Deadline01 Sep 2025 8871603 Acquisition and installation of mupis intelligent outdoor banks outdoor led panel and maintenance and technical assistance services Deadline05 Aug 2025 8871604 Provision of management services of the brand wines of portugal at wine paris 2026 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8871606 Accessibilities to building pa os do municipality Deadline08 Aug 2025 8871607 Accessibility to the court of paredes Deadline08 Aug 2025 8871608 Public tender by lots with international advertising for the conclusion of the contract for the benefit of the ossela subsystem Deadline23 Sep 2025 8871609 Contracting of student transport services for the school year 2025 2026 Deadline11 Aug 2025 8871610 Public tender no 23pf 2025 - provision of sibs atm payment services atm Deadline02 Sep 2025 8871611 Acquisition of equipment time services for the activity of the douro and corgo management unit mes o frio peso da r gua and santa marta de penagui o - years of 2025 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8871612 Hiring the provision of cutting reconnecting water supply services Deadline14 Aug 2025 8871613 Remodeling of the former v rzea de trev es primary school Deadline09 Aug 2025 8871614 Modular femural colo system Deadline13 Aug 2025 8871616 Acquisition of fiber optic and copper wiring infrastructure implementation service Deadline29 Aug 2025 8871617 1100019 2026 dm drainage Deadline29 Aug 2025 8871618 1100015 2026 dm pediatrics neo Deadline29 Aug 2025 8871903 Acquisition of clinical and heavy furniture for various services of the local health unit of s o jos e p e Deadline01 Sep 2025 8871905 Procedure for public tender without publication in joue no 148003325 for the acquisition of furniture and diverse equipment to equip various health centers of cascais ucc and ucp Deadline18 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us