Portugal Tenders - 18 August 2025

97 tenders published in Portugal on 18 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 18 August 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9040038 Portugal Furniture Equipamentos de mobilirio administrativo mobilirio hospitalar e equipamentos mdicos necessrios ao apetrechamento das unidades de sade Deadline12 Sep 2025 9040067 Portugal Medical equipments Fornecimento e instalao de Equipamento de Tomografia Computorizada Deadline08 Sep 2025 9040077 Portugal Soft drinks PR202514713 - Inst SAD Refrigerant e outras bebid 3 trs anos Deadline31 Aug 2028 9040821 Acquisition of digital school manuals and other licensing and technical goods and services for students of the 5th 6th 7th 8th and 9th grade from the arrifes integrated basic Deadline19 Aug 2025 9040823 Hiring the supply of food support to 2500 socially vulnerable families Deadline17 Sep 2025 9040884 Service acquisition for matosinhos social network Deadline29 Aug 2025 9040893 Public tender for licensing and maintenance renewal of the computer park Deadline22 Aug 2025 9040894 Urban requalification of municipal roads avenida dom afonso henriques execute supervision Deadline29 Aug 2025 9040897 Services acquisition - rental of 22 buses Deadline17 Aug 2025 9040902 Public tender no 132 2025 dcp dit artificial intelligence safety analysis platform Deadline22 Aug 2025 9040914 Acquisition of hard copper cable Deadline08 Sep 2025 9040916 Continuous supply of parts lubricants and accessories for municipal vehicles owned by the municipality of santo tirso Deadline20 Aug 2025 9040919 2025006305 purchase of medicines Deadline25 Aug 2025 9040920 Acquisition of drinking fountains and other event support materials by lots Deadline19 Aug 2025 9040921 Prc_0206 2025_dex - supply of associated equipment and services for data integration in the power tool Deadline11 Sep 2025 9040922 Prc_0273 2025_dex - acquisition of wastewater collection and transport services and septic tanks in celorico de bastos fs canedo of guas do norte s a Deadline11 Sep 2025 9040923 Purchase of rubber insole Deadline15 Sep 2025 9040925 Cpi 2 2025 - computer specialized technology center Deadline10 Sep 2025 9040928 Maritime containers and transportation Deadline10 Sep 2025 9040930 Public competition no 15 ii_creitada_cp_01_2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9040933 Execution of the space requalification contract for the sad of the association the bugalho Deadline26 Aug 2025 9040935 Public competition no 27 i_creitada_cp_01_2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9040937 Acquisition of several insurance for the institute of food and agricultural markets ipra Deadline10 Sep 2025 9040940 Acquisition of various electrical materials on a continuous supply regime Deadline10 Sep 2025 9040942 Gp 52500 prr santa marinha da costa minader - rehabilitation of coverage and external vestments Deadline08 Sep 2025 9040945 Reinforcement and updating of the weather and climate observation network in the ram Deadline10 Sep 2025 9040951 Hiring human resources - operational assistants s ciocultural animation and vigilantes Deadline18 Aug 2025 9040952 Acquisition of dissemination solution and promotion of the riac mobile project Deadline23 Aug 2025 9040982 Portugal Workshop equipment Aquisio de veculos para a oficina didtica de Construo e Reparao de Veculos a Motor do Centro de Qualificao dos Aores IPRA Concurso Pblico com Publicid Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041024 Portugal Office and computing machinery equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages Implementao de um CTE de Informtica Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041338 Interventions in moreira Deadline26 Aug 2025 9041340 Cpi02 aemtg 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9041344 Requalification of the castelo de vide health center Deadline03 Sep 2025 9041346 Requalification of the campo maior health center Deadline03 Sep 2025 9041485 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios para o sistema de informao de Gesto de Pedidos de Referenciao para Servios de Urgncia e Listas de Referenciao Pilar 3 - Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041505 Portugal Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work Arquivo Regional e Biblioteca Pblica da Madeira - Reabilitao Deadline16 Sep 2025 9041542 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Servidores e Sistema de armazenamento repositrio de backup e respetivo software para a CCDR NORTE IP Deadline13 Sep 2025 9041552 Portugal Workshop equipment Aquisio montagem e instalao para a oficina didtica de Eletricidade do Centro de Qualificao dos Aores IPRA Concurso Pblico com Publicidade Internaciona Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041772 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de pensos espuma para tratamento de feridas por presso negativa Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041777 Portugal Programming services of application software Aquisio desenvolvimento e implementao de plataforma de gesto urbana e plataformas verticais Deadline15 Sep 2025 9041783 Portugal Refuse collection services Aquisio de servios para recolha de biorresduos no canal HoReCa e outros produtores no domsticos no concelho de Fafe Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041810 Portugal Workshop equipment Aquisio montagem e instalao de equipamentos para a cozinha didtica do Centro de Qualificao dos Aores IPRA Concurso Pblico com Publicidade Internaciona Deadline12 Sep 2025 9041817 Portugal Financial leasing services CP002625_Locao Financeira Mobiliria Referente ao CP000925 Deadline13 Sep 2025 9043016 Acquisition of Hospital Gloves II Deadline17 Sep 2025 9043117 Portugal Refurbishment work Escola Bsica do 1 Ciclo com Pr-Escolar e Creche Professor Manuel da Silva Lea Ladeira e Lamaceiros Calheta Implementao de Medidas de Melhoria Energt Deadline16 Sep 2025 9043359 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment 01-25ETAPCPIVC Deadline18 Sep 2025 9043362 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios para desenvolvimento e implementao em produo do mdulo de arquivo digital do S3 - Sistema de Cuidados de Sade Pilar 3 - Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043372 Portugal Photocopying services Servios de cpia e impresso Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043399 Portugal Software development services Aquisio da prestao de servios de consultoria e assessoria tcnica aos Sistemas de Venda da CP manuteno preventiva corretiva e evolutiva nos Deadline11 Sep 2025 9043678 Telephone answering services - Porto Line Deadline25 Aug 2025 9043759 1715CPI25 - Acquisition of Luminaires for the Public Lighting Infrastructure of several streets in the Municipality of Porto Deadline16 Sep 2025 9043760 Acquisition of 66 kiosks and 66 LCDs and development services for existing software - Balcão + Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043774 Portugal Multi-dwelling buildings construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo de 51 Fogos nas fraes C D e E do edifcio sito na Rua de Santo Amaro - Lagos Deadline10 Sep 2025 9043787 Portugal School furniture AQUISIO DE MOBILIRIO ESCOLAR PARA AS ESCOLAS DO CONCELHO DA TROFA POR LOTES Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043795 Portugal Office furniture Fornecimento de mobilirio e equipamento informtico para o espao de cowork do Centro de Instalao de Empresas de Servios do Souto Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043798 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios para desenvolvimento e implementao em produo do Registo Central de Alergias do S3 - Sistema de Cuidados de Sade Pilar 3 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043802 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CATETERES INTRODUTORES GUIAS E OUTROS DISPOSITIVOS MDICOS PARA CORONARIOGRAFIA DESTINADO A Deadline16 Sep 2025 9043814 Portugal Banking services Aquisio de servios bancrios referente ao consumo de gua da Cmara Municipal do Seixal com publicao no JOUE Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043924 Acquisition of a Forest Firefighting Vehicle (VFCI) for the Humanitarian Association of Volunteer Firefighters of Viatodos Deadline12 Sep 2025 9043929 Acquisition of 03 (three) Fuel Tanker Vehicles (ATC) for the supply of Air Force (FA) aircraft, for the 2025-2026 biennium Deadline08 Sep 2025 9043959 Urban Firefighting Vehicle Deadline18 Sep 2025 9044094 Portugal Building construction work Projecto de Habitao a Custos Controlados - Stio do Vale Deadline15 Sep 2025 9044100 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE SISTEMA DE VLVULAS PERCUTNEAS DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EPE PARA O ANO DE Deadline16 Sep 2025 9044780 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de ferramenta de APM Pilar 1 Reforma e Modernizao da Rede de Dados da Sade PRR 20250366 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9044781 Portugal Multi-dwelling buildings construction work Empreitada de reabilitao interior do Bloco G Enguardas Deadline13 Sep 2025 9044821 Portugal Security services Aquisio de servios de vigilncia segurana e alarmes das Unidades de Sade do Concelho da Moita Deadline11 Sep 2025 9044948 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Flowmeters and Other Related Materials Deadline13 Sep 2025 9045537 Portugal Workshop equipment Aquisio montagem e instalao de equipamentos para a oficina didtica de Construo Civil do Centro de Qualificao dos Aores IPRA Concurso Pblico com Public Deadline12 Sep 2025 9045590 Portugal Workshop equipment Aquisio montagem e instalao de equipamentos didticos para os Laboratrios Industriais do Centro de Qualificao dos Aores IPRA Concurso Pblico com Public Deadline12 Sep 2025 9045592 Portugal Laboratory reagents FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES E TECNOLOGIA PARA REALIZAR ANLISES PARA A UIPM Deadline21 Aug 2025 9045611 Portugal Construction-related services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 27I_FISCALIZAO_CPI_01_2025 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9045626 CP14/2025 - Acquisition of SIRESP Radios and Satellite Communication Systems Deadline14 Sep 2025 9045755 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE KITS DE TROMBECTOMIA DE ASPIRAO DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EPE PARA O ANO D Deadline16 Sep 2025 9046260 Bs202552 - supply of fruit and vegetables to school cafeterias in the school year 2025 2026 Deadline20 Aug 2025 9046305 School regime - distribution of fruit horticula and bananas products in establishments of the public network of the municipality of sesimbra - school year 2025 2026 Deadline20 Aug 2025 9046381 Expansion of the sanitation network in mondim de basto - vilar de viando Deadline29 Aug 2025 9046382 Expansion of wastewater networks in the municipality of ponte de lima widening of the sanitation network of the supply system and burned in the parishes annals calvelo cheese an Deadline03 Sep 2025 9046384 Acquisition of cleaning and deforestation services and urban subdivisions Deadline26 Aug 2025 9046385 Acquisition of cleaning services for the lajes civil airway Deadline11 Sep 2025 9046386 Acquisition of cleaning services of the municipality of covilh Deadline15 Sep 2025 9046563 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Bens no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado de Informtica Deadline18 Sep 2025 9046571 Portugal Fair and exhibition organisation services Contratao de Servios para poca Natalcia 2025 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9046575 Portugal Spectroscopy devices 27CPAT2025 - Aquisio de equipamentos portteis de identificao de mercadorias por espectroscopia Raman Deadline29 Sep 2025 9046600 Portugal Building construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo ECC de um edifcio para albergar a URAP USP UCC E CAD Deadline03 Sep 2025 9046632 Portugal Firefighting vehicles Aquisio de um Veculo Tanque Tcito Florestal Deadline13 Sep 2025 9046658 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza com fornecimento de consumveis de casa de banho para as instalaes do Instituto Politcnico do Porto Ser Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046668 Portugal Refuse-collection vehicles Aquisio de Viaturas Eltricas para Recolha de Resduos Slidos Urbanos Deadline26 Aug 2025 9046730 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de para desenvolvimento do mdulo de registo oncolgico do sistema de cuidados de sade Pilar 3 - PRR 20250416 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9046731 Portugal Electric buses Concurso Pblico Internacional para Aquisio de Autocarros Eltricos para Servio de Transporte Pblico de Passageiros na rea Metropolitana de Lisboa - Auto Vi Deadline12 Sep 2025 9046776 Portugal Heavy-duty motor vehicles Aquisio de Veculo de 36 Toneladas Tribasculante com Grua e Manuteno Includa at 3 anos Deadline18 Sep 2025 9047091 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza Deadline12 Sep 2025 9047099 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment CPI02AECCTEIND2025 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9047121 Portugal School furniture CONCURSO PBLICO122025UFCP com publicao no JOUE - Aquisio de Mobilirio Escolar Deadline13 Sep 2025 9047145 Portugal Laboratory reagents FORNECIMENTO DE BENS E SERVIOS PARA REALIZAO DE LMINAS DE IMUNOCITOQUMICA E HIBRIDAO IN SITUPARA ERBB2 EBER E KAPPALAMBDA Deadline25 Aug 2025 9047222 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Equipamentos de Comunicaes Routers e Switches SIC Deadline11 Sep 2025 9047235 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CP01AENSM2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9047454 Portugal Training simulators Aquisio de Equipamentos martimos ROV simulador de operao porturia turcos e baleeira por lotes Deadline05 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us