Portugal Tenders - 19 August 2025

105 tenders published in Portugal on 19 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 19 August 2025, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9053339 Conservation preservation and appreciation of the castle of santa maria da feira and its surroundings Deadline19 Sep 2025 9053341 Prc 2025 077 man cp - verification of work equipment in accordance with dl no 50 2005 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053346 Acquisition installation and works for placing magnetic resonance imaging and computed axial tomography under the prr and centro 2030 program - hospital infrastructure Deadline22 Aug 2025 9053348 Construction of a - erpi for large dependents Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053354 Engineering services for the elaboration of the detail project of the 3rd as compression group Deadline15 Sep 2025 9053360 Pcp-19-2025-eop-do-rehabilitation of water supply conducts on fern o louren o street and others-almada Deadline24 Aug 2025 9053413 Public tender no 17pf 2025 - acquisition of uniforms and personal protective equipment ppe Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053461 Framework agreement to supply insurance Deadline12 Sep 2025 9053469 Cp 75 2025 - tours requalification contract in the municipality of vendas novas Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053474 Nursery Deadline24 Aug 2025 9053479 Remodeling of school buildings eb ji freita - eb1 ji livra o - eb1 lad rio Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053484 Prr-endament of construction of central building technical phase 1 at hospital s o teot nio-viseu Deadline26 Aug 2025 9053487 Silves cathedral Deadline12 Sep 2025 9053495 1715cpi25 - acquisition of lamps for the infrastructure of public lighting of various streets of the municipality of porto Deadline14 Sep 2025 9053505 Cp15 2025 - acquisition of 1 track machine and 1 car door truck Deadline13 Sep 2025 9053506 Fontela - s cosme housing set repair Deadline27 Aug 2025 9053508 Acquisition of stent retriever and carriers Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053531 Acquisition of microcateting microguias Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053545 Acquisition of forest fire fighting vehicle vfci for the humanitarian association of agualva-cac m voluntary firefighters Deadline15 Sep 2025 9053591 Certified vehicle rental service for public transportation of children Deadline22 Aug 2025 9053593 Acquisition of equipment and material intended for experimental science kits of robotics steam of biology physics and chemistry and audiovisual and multimedia Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053637 Acquisition of insurance assessments Deadline22 Aug 2025 9053640 Public tender tending to supply surgical and synthetic glues intended for local health unit of s jos e p e for the year 2025 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9053644 Aerodynamic wind tunnel acquisition Deadline20 Sep 2025 9053645 Acquisition of complement material of intracranial endovascular procedures Deadline07 Sep 2025 9053647 Acquisition of diagnostic access material Deadline07 Sep 2025 9053648 High power laser amplification system and ultra-curta duration Deadline21 Sep 2025 9053652 Acquisition of work clothing and personal protective equipment ppe by lots Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053656 Acquisition of 4 high resolution satellite image stations Deadline13 Sep 2025 9053657 Cp 081 2025 - water supply replacement contract on source road mexilhoeira grande - portim o Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053663 Acquisition of medical services of gynecology and obstetrics Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053665 Acquisition of disassembly and disassembly of obsolete computer equipment for recycling Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053671 259a000045 - provision of food supply services to patients and employees of the local health unit of santa maria e p e from september to december 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9053674 Cpub007dtedga2025 - acquisition of maintenance and technical assistance services to superstructures Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053676 Acquisition of services for the confection and continued supply of school meals Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053677 Supply of meals in the frei crist v o college school cfc cafeteria from which frei crist v o college s a during the school year 2025 2026 is owned by college Deadline21 Aug 2025 9053678 Provision of services for the execution of 1 siac project by lots Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053679 Acquisition of forest intervention facts dolman and pants for the republican national guard s emergency protection and relief unit Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053680 Acquisition of materials for neonatology Deadline12 Sep 2025 9053681 Construction of the municipal annual nose Deadline27 Aug 2025 9053685 Pallet of pallet of tears in montemor-o-velho municipality Deadline24 Aug 2025 9053690 Supply and transportation of school meals Deadline11 Sep 2025 9053692 142006925 acquisition of intracranial stents 2025 flow diverse Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053695 142006625 glasses and frames - technical aids for oft Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053701 Public tender by lots no 1 2025 ebiri - acquisition of digital school manuals Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053703 Benefit in the coverage and interiors Deadline28 Aug 2025 9053706 Electric infrastructures of the digital neighborhood - santa maria da feira Deadline19 Sep 2025 9053708 Public tender with publication of announcement in the official journal of the european union under reference no 04 2025 for the conclusion of a contract of acquisition of serv Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053712 Acquisition of cooling system for data center and room by Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053718 Benefit of e m 501 on the section between the mousse river and s vicente da raia Deadline01 Sep 2025 9053729 Acquisition of trombectomy aspiration material Deadline07 Sep 2025 9053731 Public tender tending to provide thrombus aspiration catheter diverse electrocatete and sheath extraction material intended for the local health unit of s jos e p e for the Deadline26 Aug 2025 9053732 Acquisition of embolization material and treatment of aneurysms Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053733 Provision of green space maintenance services Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053734 Continuous supply of bituminous masses hot and cold - second year 2025 reinforcement Deadline21 Aug 2025 9053735 Public competition 11 2025 ufcp - energy and functional requirement of the cartaxo municipal pools complex Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053736 Requalification of public space in the parish of ferreir largo da trindade Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053737 Requalification of the 1st school of rio de rio mau in the north 2030 energy efficiency Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053738 Cpi06 25 - purchase by lots ultra -agonged products Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053739 Allotment contract with urbanization works-4 expansion phase of the industrial zone of montalvo Deadline13 Sep 2025 9053740 Affordable housing construction contracts 4 lots Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053741 Purchase of staple and isola nabla plate Deadline15 Sep 2025 9053742 Majorca health unit - work Deadline13 Sep 2025 9053748 Framework agreement for acquisition and rent of printing equipment and services Deadline15 Sep 2025 9053750 Replacement of neighborhoods in the city Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053751 Rua da rua da abegoaria - cani o Deadline28 Aug 2025 9053752 1741cp25 hydraulic networks replacement example on ant nio granjo street and other pc438a 2023 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053753 1740cp25 hydraulic networks remodeling example on jorge viterbo ferreira street and others pc435a 2025 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053754 Acquisition of travel agency services Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053755 1731cp25 hydraulic networks remodeling example on diamantina street and other pc469a 2024 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053757 Uniform for schools in the county Deadline03 Sep 2025 9053758 Rehabilitation of collective housing buildings in the neighborhood of coca maravilhas Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053759 Acquisition of goods and services for the implementation of the electric bicycle network for shared use-north 2030-2024-18 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053760 Rehabilitation and rehabilification end of buildings and infrastructure of the innovation pole for the conservation and appreciation of vine diversity peg es Deadline03 Sep 2025 9053761 Communication and advisory services by lots Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053762 Rehabilitation of municipal collective housing buildings of bair-ro of bairro pontal Deadline04 Sep 2025 9053763 Aveiro2world communication services Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053764 Consulting for the various activities of the aveiro2world project Deadline25 Aug 2025 9053767 Public tender with advertising of announcement in the official journal of the european union under reference no cp 03 2025 for the acquisition of urban management platform Deadline10 Sep 2025 9053768 Work no 09 24 - construction of the water distribution network on the path of pias - iroa cs20 - feteiras Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053770 Construction of field basket fields in various places of vila nova de gaia Deadline27 Aug 2025 9053776 Lease of space with the possibility of accommodation with capacity for 50 or more beds in the city of santar m Deadline19 Aug 2025 9053783 Extending provision of the pomar way - gaula Deadline28 Aug 2025 9053785 Acquisition of mobile ecocentra in the context of urban waste selective collection - trofa municipality Deadline01 Sep 2025 9053787 Cpn 97 2025 dicp - t -03 2024 - op 23 24 - proposal 19 - combat of dependence on mobiles - eb of hive Deadline07 Sep 2025 9053789 Building a building for collaborative housing Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053791 4025017343 da b0048 2025-1 one terrestrial robotic modular platform for the army technological experimentation and modernization center Deadline15 Sep 2025 9053793 Acquisition of municipal education management platform Deadline20 Aug 2025 9053797 Supply installation corrective maintenance and requalification of urban furniture Deadline29 Aug 2025 9056053 Portugal Forestry services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS POR LOTES DE OPERAO INTEGRADA DE GESTO DE PAISAGEM OIGP ALJO COFINANCIADO POR FUNDOS COMUNITRIOS NO MBITO DO PLANO DE RECUPERAO E RE Deadline06 Sep 2025 9057377 Portugal Portable computers Manuais Digitais para o ano letivo 20252026 Deadline13 Sep 2025 9058748 Portugal Forestry services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS POR LOTES DE OPERAO INTEGRADA DE GESTO DE PAISAGEM OIGP MALHO COFINANCIADO POR FUNDOS COMUNITRIOS NO MBITO DO PLANO DE RECUPERAO E R Deadline06 Sep 2025 9058776 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de servios para Transportes Escolares para o ano letivo 20252026 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9061492 Acquisition of 3 “Standard” buses powered by hydrogen technology for urban public passenger transport service, and respective charging infrastructure Deadline13 Sep 2025 9061511 Portugal School catering services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA REFEIES ESCOLARES PARA O ANO LETIVO 20252026 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9062298 Portugal Road transport services Aquisio da prestao de Servios de aluguer renting operacional de 27 viaturas Deadline13 Sep 2025 9062771 Provision of Collection and Transportation Services to the Final Destination of Urban Waste and Cleaning in the Municipality of Guarda Deadline25 Aug 2025 9063004 Portugal Research testing and scientific technical simulator CPI 32025 - Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Industrial Deadline13 Sep 2025 9063624 Portugal Cycles with auxiliary motors Aquisio de bens e servios para a Implementao da rede de bicicletas eltricas de uso partilhado - NORTE 2030-2024-18 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9064133 Portugal Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines CPI 12025 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9066560 Portugal Buses and coaches Aquisio de viaturas pesadas de passageiros para transporte coletivos Deadline13 Sep 2025 9066671 Portugal Engineering design services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE ELABORAO DO PROJETO DE REQUALIFICAO E AMPLIAO DA LOTA DE PONTA DELGADA ILHA DE SO MIGUEL Deadline16 Sep 2025 9067459 Portugal Forestry services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS POR LOTES DE OPERAO INTEGRADA DE GESTO DE PAISAGEM OIGP SOCORRO COFINANCIADO POR FUNDOS COMUNITRIOS NO MBITO DO PLANO DE RECUPERAO E Deadline06 Sep 2025 9067485 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment 02-25-ETAPCPIVPA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9068726 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins Aquisio de equipamentos de contentorizao no mbito da operao Recolha seletiva de resduos urbanos Municpio da Trofa Deadline13 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us