Portugal Tenders - 22 August 2025

106 tenders published in Portugal on 22 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 22 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9108073 Portugal Construction work for engineering works except bridges tunnels shafts and subways Construo da Clula F Deadline18 Sep 2025 9108084 Portugal Medical equipments 12001626 - ALGLIAS DRENOS E CATETERES Deadline24 Sep 2025 9108117 Portugal Emergency electricity equipment AQUISIO DE CENTRAIS DE EMERGNCIA Deadline22 Sep 2025 9108125 Portugal Software development services THETIS Enhancement and Maintenance Deadline06 Oct 2025 9108664 Portugal Chromatographs Aquisio de equipamentos analticos para investigao cientifica lotes Deadline21 Sep 2025 9108669 Portugal Road-maintenance works Empreitada CONSERVAO CORRETIVA DO PAVIMENTO 2025 NORTE - 7 LOTES Deadline02 Sep 2025 9108693 Portugal Medical equipments 12001926 - SISTEMAS E CATETERES DE DRENAGEM TORCICA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9109018 74/CP/AT/2025 - Renewal of DARKTRACE software licensing - “Enterprise Immune System” cybersecurity solution Deadline19 Sep 2025 9109320 Portugal Artistic services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE RECUPERAO DOS MOSAICOS ROMANOS DA VILLA DA ABICADA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9109349 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Concurso Pblico Internacional n 11232025 Aquisio de 600 Seiscentos Computadores e Monitores para ULS de Santo Antnio EPE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9109352 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines Execuo de infraestruturas de Abastecimento de gua e guas Residuais - Freguesia de Alpendorada Vrzea e Torro Deadline04 Sep 2025 9109379 Portugal Building construction work Conceo Construo do Parque Habitacional - 1 Direito Deadline01 Sep 2025 9109840 287_2025_cp_bs - microsoft licensing renewal 365 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9109869 4025016504 da q0023 2025-transportation of military goods in grouping by road and air or in dedicated flight from lisbon transport regiment-av dr alfredo bensa de to the o Deadline01 Sep 2025 9109887 Public tender for the acquisition of rendering of repair and docking services of the p ro de teive tug in 2025 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9109942 Cs carvalhido unit - construction - excellent Deadline05 Oct 2025 9109945 E cp 52 2025 -acessibilities 360 - work - public road intervention program - av do brasil- buarcos s juli o Deadline04 Sep 2025 9109958 Expect of the new sad Deadline27 Aug 2025 9109976 Health insurance acquisition Deadline27 Aug 2025 9109979 Operational rental of a diesel mobile shredder Deadline02 Sep 2025 9109986 Dat 5025008713 - public tender for military boots acquisition Deadline23 Sep 2025 9110066 Acquisition of network equipment for connection to the uos university of lisbon according to the following lots lot 1 network equipment lot 2 ups Deadline20 Sep 2025 9110069 Acquisition of a respiratory test for Helicobacter Pilori research Deadline04 Sep 2025 9110074 Acquisition of Services on a Subscription Regime for Speech Therapist - Academic Years 2025/2026 and 2026/2027 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9110100 Consumables for hemodynamic monitoring for 2025 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9110102 252a000180 - acquisition of external ventricular assistance device with equipment placement for the year 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9110106 Apss jurisdiction cleaning s a including several facilities in the port of set bal in the years 2025 2027 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9110108 Transportation disassembly and assembly services Deadline01 Sep 2025 9110109 Rega material Deadline01 Sep 2025 9110110 Acquisition of wheelchair prostheses and other mfr support products for adult Deadline02 Sep 2025 9110111 Public tender aimed at providing various dialysis devices intended for the local health unit of s jos e p e for the year 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9110112 Paving rua da portela rua dos barreiros nogueirinhas and accesses at en2 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9110113 Provision of execution project preparation services - arrangement of the town s west entrance avenida infante dom henrique Deadline05 Sep 2025 9110115 Repair of 7 vacant fireworks for re -reporting already with attribution - amadora Deadline05 Sep 2025 9110116 Sub-mucosa dissection material Deadline05 Sep 2025 9110117 1900002 2026 - accident insurance work - 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2025 9110118 Acquisition of information systems development and maintenance services Deadline17 Sep 2025 9110120 Expansion of the sanitation network in the parish of sapardos - 1st phase Deadline05 Sep 2025 9110121 Special school transportation - school year 2025 2026 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9110122 Cerveira - school4all 2 0 - acquisition of service services for social educator - elective years 2025 2026 and 2026 2027 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9110123 Supply and installation of telemetry system - 1st phase Deadline18 Sep 2025 9110125 Acquisition of ecographs for the cardiology service Deadline24 Sep 2025 9110239 Computerized tomography equipment with spectral technology for the medical image service Deadline24 Sep 2025 9110240 Excedure for substitution of existing boilers and chillers in the queen s caldas unit under the prr - recovery and resilience plan - energy efficiency - notice 01 c13 -i02 2 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9110242 Acquisition of reagents and consumables of microbiology iii Deadline01 Sep 2025 9110243 4025005569 da a0046 2025-warm of edren o edred o summer and edred o winter Deadline10 Sep 2025 9110244 Pc 106 2025 0001086 - acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services for the facilities of the institute of housing and urban rehabilitation in lisbon Deadline18 Sep 2025 9110245 Public competition no 1088 2025 - acquisition of corneas culture media for the year 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9110247 Public competition no 1096 2025 - acquisition of coronary breaking systems for cardiology service for the year 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9110249 Exptanity of public works requalification of the gimnodeportive of celorico da sile in the context of the candidacy for the centro 2030-2024-36 sports equipment municipality of c Deadline19 Sep 2025 9110250 Fire-to-arte show for the passage festivities of the year 2025 2026 and 2026 2027 in the autonomous region of madeira procedure for lots Deadline06 Sep 2025 9110252 Acquisition of video and image equipment Deadline17 Sep 2025 9110253 Requalification contract of the source bathing zone lajes do pico Deadline05 Sep 2025 9110254 Existing building remodeling for erpi laundry expansion Deadline30 Aug 2025 9110255 Construction contract of a ucc continuing care unit Deadline18 Sep 2025 9110256 Execution execution of the rehabilitation of the lunger and s o francisco da serra reservations Deadline19 Sep 2025 9112661 International public competition no 25 ix _freitada_cpi_01_2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9112727 International public competition no 2 2025 alraa for the acquisition of cybersecurity services for the legislative assembly of the autonomous region of the azores Deadline17 Sep 2025 9112791 Public competition no 7 2025 - provision of a security solution firewall and xdr cluster Deadline31 Aug 2025 9112799 Acquisition of firewall communications services custom- ssn portugal Deadline17 Sep 2025 9112808 Operational rental hiring of two lightweight merchandise vehicles for the pico lajes city council Deadline11 Sep 2025 9112811 Acquisition of lots for lots for the continuous supply of made meals and snacks to school students in school refectory Deadline30 Aug 2025 9112813 Faro citizen remodeling contract and substitution of avac and lighting systems Deadline09 Sep 2025 9112817 Exteries - l beira alta - guarda station - construction of warehouse for the direction of the road network and direction of the railway network Deadline19 Sep 2025 9112820 Acquisition of scanning equipment 3d printing robotics immersion and software for future lab Deadline29 Aug 2025 9112823 Acquisition of computer equipment for future lab Deadline29 Aug 2025 9112824 Acquisition of peritoneal dialysis services at ulsac and home Deadline17 Sep 2025 9112826 Wall repair and execute exterior metal stairs foundations of the epav necklaces and sintra schools Deadline03 Sep 2025 9112829 Implementation of cctv video surveillance system in carvoeiro Deadline15 Sep 2025 9112831 Acquisition of medical devices and other products for sterilization Deadline18 Sep 2025 9112835 Continuous supply of food goods for the college of s o gon alo de amarante catholic school school year 2025 2026 for lots and vegetables and dairy products Deadline26 Aug 2025 9112850 Restoration of the albergaria-a-velha forest affected by biotic and abiotic agents or catastrophic event Deadline09 Sep 2025 9112864 Licensing and equipment checkpoint Deadline19 Sep 2025 9112903 Acquisition of accessories for underground container Deadline04 Sep 2025 9112906 Contract for the ventilation of overheat spaces in the technical areas and the repair of escapes in various schools in the municipality Deadline04 Sep 2025 9112909 Provision of service services for support in the activities of the multidisciplinary support team to the educational community emace Deadline22 Sep 2025 9112914 Acquisition of travel services air transport accommodation and international services for the order of engineers Deadline05 Sep 2025 9112917 Acquisition of services transport of pre-school education and 1st cycle of basic education and others for the elective year 2025 2026 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9112920 Bovine meat Deadline17 Sep 2025 9112926 Maintenance and conservation of green spaces in the municipality of lagoa and sports campos Deadline17 Sep 2025 9112933 School transport for the 2025 2026 school year acquisition of special transport for children and young people with special health needs Deadline26 Aug 2025 9113271 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Equipamentos mdicos para UCI Deadline21 Sep 2025 9114056 Portugal Networking Internet and intranet software package 81CPAT2025 - Manuteno do licenciamento do software Microfocus e HP existente na AT para 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9114682 Portugal Computer-related equipment ICP20250099 - AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO Deadline22 Sep 2025 9114686 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment Aquisio de servios para manuteno dos meios de segurana contra incndio instalados em diversos edifcios equipamen Deadline22 Sep 2025 9114694 Portugal Medical consumables 11000012026 - SUTURA MECNICA 2026 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9115299 GENERAL REVIEW OF F100 ENGINE AUGMENTOR COMPONENTS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9115334 Portugal Building-cleaning services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA PARA AS INSTALAES DA SEDE DO TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9115335 Portugal Business intelligence software package AQUISIO DE SOFTWARE ATLAS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9118840 Portugal Tanks reservoirs containers and pressure vessels CONTRATAO DO FORNECIMENTO DE ESTRUTURAS ENTERRADAS PARA A DEPOSIO DE RESDUOS DIFERENCIADOS PARA O CONCELHO DE LOUL Deadline25 Sep 2025 9118986 Portugal Textbooks CPI12025AQ - Aquisio de manuais escolares digitais para o ano letivo 20252026 para os 7 8 9 10 11 e 12 anos de escolaridade Deadline19 Sep 2025 9119014 Portugal Medical equipments 12002226 - Material de Fixao de Costelas Deadline24 Sep 2025 9119025 Portugal Animal products meat and meat products Aquisio de refeies confecionadas para as unidades aeroporturias Deadline25 Sep 2025 9119397 Portugal Medical equipments 12001826 - ALGODO BOLA E COMPRESSAS DIVERSAS Deadline24 Sep 2025 9119463 Portugal Sterilisation disinfection and hygiene devices Concurso Pblico Internacional n 9762025 Fornecimento e Montagem de Mquinas de Lavar e Desinfetar Vertical para o CMIN Deadline22 Sep 2025 9119476 Portugal Cleaning services Prestao de servios de higiene e limpeza para a SCML Deadline19 Sep 2025 9120391 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of water meters Concurso Pblico com publicidade internacional para a aquisio de servios de colocao ligao substituio desligamento e retira Deadline19 Sep 2025 9120400 Portugal Medical equipments AQUISIO DE CENTRAL DE MONITORIZAO E MONITORES PARA A UCI E PARA A UNIDADE DE CUIDADOS INTERMDIOS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9120438 Portugal Catering services Aquisio de Servios de Catering Deadline04 Sep 2025 9120439 Portugal Financial leasing services CPUB007DFJ2025 Locao Financeira para Aquisio de Viaturas Deadline19 Sep 2025 9120452 Portugal Computer back-up services Aquisio de servio de monitorizao de segurana SOC Security Operations Center para a ULSTMAD EPE Deadline04 Sep 2025 9120550 Portugal Medical equipments 12001726 - DIVERSAS TROUXAS Deadline24 Sep 2025 9120562 Portugal Medical equipments AQUISIO DE 8 VENTILADORES PARA A UCI Deadline19 Sep 2025 9120658 Portugal Lighting equipment and electric lamps Locao Montagem Manuteno e Desmontagem de Iluminao de Natal para Ruas e Locais do Municpio de Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline22 Sep 2025 9120665 Portugal Construction supervision services Celebrao de dois acordos-quadro singulares para a prestao de servios de fiscalizao e controlo das empreitadas de reabilitao de habitaes Deadline25 Sep 2025 9120666 Portugal Street-cleaning and sweeping services CONTRATAO DA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO E LIMPEZA PROFUNDA DE BERMAS E SISTEMAS DE DRENAGEM DE GUAS PLUVIAIS EM ESPAOS PBLICOS Deadline25 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us