Portugal Tenders - 27 August 2025

49 tenders published in Portugal on 27 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 27 August 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9158826 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE MICROCATETER PARA ANGIOGRAFIA - 2026 DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EPE PARA O Deadline27 Sep 2025 9158882 Portugal Computer-related equipment Equipamento e Mobilirio Deadline19 Sep 2025 9158883 Portugal Energy and related services Cedncia Temporria de EspaosInstalaes Municipais coberturas dos edifcios outros equipamentos e solos para instalao de unidades de produo para Deadline12 Sep 2025 9159582 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza Deadline24 Sep 2025 9159600 Portugal Transport services excl Waste transport Aquisio de servios de aluguer operacional de 38 veculos ligeiros para diversos organismos do Governo Regional Deadline24 Sep 2025 9160771 Portugal Mass spectrometer CPI n 9592025 Aquisio de Um Sistema de Espectometria de Massa com Cromatografia Lquida de Alta Presso para o Servio de Gentica Laboratorial da Unidade Deadline29 Sep 2025 9160774 Portugal Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds Concurso pblico com publicao de anncio no JOUE para fornecimento contnuo de inertes e materiais complementares para a DHUEV Deadline24 Sep 2025 9160793 Portugal Kitchen equipment PRAGAL - EQUIPAMENTOS NOVO REFEITORIO Deadline29 Sep 2025 9161619 Acquisition of equipment for explosives disposal (bomb suits and robots) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9161662 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services 25AS00007290-Aquisio de servios para elaborao do projeto do novo Palcio da Justia de Guimares Deadline29 Sep 2025 9161672 Portugal Postal services related to letters AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE GESTO DE CANAIS DE COBRANA GESTO DOS DOCUMENTOS DE COBRANA E SERVIOS POSTAIS PARA O BINIO 2026-2027 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9161680 Portugal Architectural and related services Aquisio de Servios de Elaborao do Projeto de Arquitetura e Projetos de Especialidades e de Execuo Integral para a Construo da Escola S Deadline29 Sep 2025 9162281 CONTRACTING THE PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE MUNICIPAL AGENDA FOR 2026 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9162561 Portugal Microscopes CPI n 9582025Aquisio de 3 trs Microscpios ticos 1 um Microscpio Automtico de Captura de Metfases e 2 duas Estaes de Reviso para Vrios Servios da Clnica de Ge Deadline29 Sep 2025 9163570 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE MICROGUIAS TEFLONADAS PARA ANGIOGRAFIA DESTINADO A UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE DE S JOS EPE PARA Deadline27 Sep 2025 9164831 Portugal Various surface works EMPREITADA DE INTERVENO NA RUA DA VISTA ALEGRE - CONCELHO DA HORTA - ILHA DO FAIAL Deadline12 Oct 2025 9164857 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery apparatus and associated equipment Aquisio de servios de manuteno de equipamentos mecnicos eltricos eletromecnico Deadline12 Sep 2025 9164872 Portugal Prepared meals NPD 2025005890 - Aquisio de Refeies Confecionadas no Reduto Gomes Freire RGF de 01 de novembro de 2025 a 31 de outubro de 2026 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9164914 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE MICROBALO MICROESPIRAS E CNULA ORAL-NASAL PARA ADMINISTRAO DE O2CO2 PARA ANGIOGRAFIA DESTIN Deadline27 Sep 2025 9165067 Portugal Medical equipments CPI n 11342025 Monitores de Sinais Vitais Ventiladores Mecnicos de Anestesia e Desfibrilhadores para a CIDI Deadline29 Sep 2025 9165224 Acquisition of electoral process support services (Contact Center + CRRE + Virtual Assistant), for the 2026 Presidential Election Deadline24 Sep 2025 9165282 Portugal Construction management services Aquisio de Servios - L NORTE - ADEQUAO DO LAYOUT ESTAO ENTRONCAMENTO - FISCALIZAO Deadline09 Oct 2025 9165339 Portugal Medical consumables 142007125 Aquisio de Neuroestimuladores e Acessrios para a ULSLO EPE para 2025 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9165351 Portugal Electricity distribution and control apparatus CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL AQUISIO DE CARREGADORES ELTRICOS E RESPETIVA INFRAESTRUTURA DE CARREGAMENTO E CONTROLO Deadline09 Sep 2025 9165353 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment Aquisio de equipamentos para fardamento hospitalar com sistema automatizado de gesto Deadline26 Sep 2025 9165371 Portugal Medical equipments A725302025 Aquisio e instalao de uma Ressonncia Magntica 30T e Multi-Ncleo para o Servio de Imagiologia do Hospital de Santo Andr HSA da Unidade Local Deadline29 Sep 2025 9165459 Portugal Road-maintenance works Empreitada - CONSERVAO CORRETIVA DO PAVIMENTO 2025 CENTRO - 3 LOTES Deadline25 Sep 2025 9165632 Portugal Building-cleaning services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA EM EDIFCIOS MUNICIPAIS E ESTDIO MUNICIPAL DE AVEIRO Deadline27 Sep 2025 9165663 Portugal Telephone and data transmission services AQUISIO DE SOLUO DE COMUNICAES DE VOZ E DADOS PARA O TRINIO 2026-2028 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9165798 Acquisition of Four (4) Motorized Portable X-ray Equipment with Direct Digital Acquisition and One (1) System for Performing Conventional Radiology Examinations in Stress at the in Deadline29 Sep 2025 9165844 Portugal Instrumentation and control equipment Aquisio de Unidade Piloto para Produo de HVO e Biocombustveis Avanados Deadline27 Sep 2025 9165852 Portugal Database and operating software package Aquisio software Oracle - 5 lotes Lt 1-Software BD Lt 2 - Software BigData Lt 3 - Software Siebel Lt 4 - Software Middleware Lt 5 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9166352 Car rental service will be available Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166354 Urbanization works connection of tom rodrigues sobral street and the montesinho neighborhood - torre de moncorvo Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166355 Provision of the wines of portugal montreal execution service for the canada market year 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166357 Public tender no 961 2025 acquisition of a laser microdissector for the pathological anatomy service sap of uls de santo ant nio epe Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166358 Public tender no 1001 2025 control verification and radiological protection equipment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166360 Public tender - 957 2025 acquisition of thermocycles centrifuges cytoocentrifuges and microcentrifuges for various services of the uls genetics and pathology clinic of santo ant Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166362 Public tender no 956 2025 acquisition of frozen refrigerators and arches for various services of the uls genetics and pathology clinic of santo ant nio epe Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166363 Acquisition of six centrifuges for the uls coimbra clinical pathology service e p e Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166365 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9166366 Project no 11310 - subed i1 08 - requalify or adapt buildings to increase energy efficiency comply with contingency plans and or ensure accessibility safety and comfort Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166368 Requalification of the elvas health center Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166370 Project no 11314- subdited i1 08- encrommented for requesting the ponte de s r health center of the local health unit of alto alentejo epe Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166371 - project no 11336 - subdited i1 08 - keeps for requesting the monforte health center of the local health unit of alto alentejo epe Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166372 Project no 11328- subded i1 08- requalify or adapt buildings to increase energy efficiency comply with contingency plans and or ensure accessibility safety and comfort Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166373 Project no 11304 - subded i1 08 - requalify or adapt buildings to increase energy efficiency comply with contingency plans and or ensure accessibility safety and comfort Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166374 Provision of the execution service of the wines of portugal brand communication plan for the us market year 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166375 2525000338 supply and installation of 5 automatic fire systems and 1 automatic gas detection system Deadline03 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us