Portugal Tenders - 28 August 2025

29 tenders published in Portugal on 28 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 28 August 2025, across industries like Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9167435 Wifi infrastructure acquisition - 170 access points Deadline01 Sep 2025 9167440 Urban requalification of municipal roads avenida dom afonso henriques execute supervision Deadline10 Sep 2025 9167442 Provision of surveillance and safety services in the fagilde s eta in 2026 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9167444 Proposed authorization to open the procedure for the acquisition of computer equipment and its software in the public tender modality 02 2025 pursuant to paragraph b of article Deadline12 Sep 2025 9167445 Acquisition of specialized technical services on the transfer price regime for 2025 2026 and 2027 years Deadline15 Sep 2025 9167447 Acquisition autorefratometro keeratimeter tormer cashermater -consultation ophthalmology Deadline12 Sep 2025 9167448 Provision of toronto toronto execution services of the wines of portugal brand to the canada market year 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9167449 Continuous supply of road fuels to the municipality of santo tirso at public supply posts through electronic supply cards simple diesel gasoline 95 and gas Deadline17 Sep 2025 9168814 Portugal Miscellaneous engineering services Equipa de Fiscalizao e de Coordenao de Segurana em Obra no mbito da empreitada de Operao de Urbanizao e de Edificao Habitacional Multi Deadline29 Sep 2025 9169330 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de uma soluo de teleassistncia Deadline07 Sep 2025 9169513 Portugal Pathology services LOCAO OPERACIONAL DE SISTEMA DE GESTO DE AMOSTRAS Deadline28 Sep 2025 9169652 Acquisition of copying and printing services, on an outsourcing basis, for municipal services, and primary, secondary and tertiary schools, for a period of 3 years Deadline22 Sep 2025 9169800 Portugal Installation services of electrical equipment Iluminao Pblica Decorativa Deadline01 Oct 2025 9169804 Portugal Lighting equipment and electric lamps CP 2625 - Locao de vrias iluminaes de Natal do Concelho de Gondomar Deadline24 Sep 2025 9169816 Portugal Ancillary works for water pipelines Captao de guas da Ribeira do Cidro e sua Integrao no Sistema Hidroeltrico dos Socorridos Deadline25 Sep 2025 9169842 Portugal Diesel oil Concurso Pblico Internacional Fornecimento de Combustveis Lquidos para o Trinio 2026-2028 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9169918 Portugal Architectural engineering and surveying services Prestao de servios para elaborao de projeto de execuo de arquitetura e de especialidades incluindo coordenador geral de Deadline24 Sep 2025 9170441 Supply of 446760 pieces of fruit vegetables and bananas for preschool educational establishments and 1st cycle of smf public schools Deadline29 Aug 2025 9170744 Portugal Other passenger cars O CP tem por objeto a celebrao de um AQ para a seleo de prestadores de servios de aluguer operacional de veculos eltricos e hbridos Lotes 2 4 6 8 10 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9170836 Acquisition of 250 devices for collecting biometric data (10 fingerprints) and technical assistance services Deadline26 Sep 2025 9170960 Portugal Event services Natal em Santa Cruz Cenrios instalaes pblicas decorativas Deadline01 Oct 2025 9171270 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO DE ESPAOS VERDES NO CONCELHO DE AVEIRO POR UM PERODO DE 12 MESES Deadline28 Sep 2025 9173348 Portugal Spectrometers Aquisio de consola de ressonncia magntica nuclear RMN para o ICETA Deadline27 Sep 2025 9173522 Portugal Substation construction work FORNECIMENTO E MONTAGEM DE EQUIPAMENTOS ELETROMECNICOS DA SUBESTAO 3015 kV DA MADALENA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9173552 Portugal Protective and safety clothing AQUISIO DE VESTURIO DE TRABALHO E EQUIPAMENTOS DE PROTEO INDIVIDUAL EPIS POR LOTES Deadline29 Sep 2025 9173572 Portugal General management consultancy services Aquisio Servios validao de despesa 2025-2028 no mbito dos instrumentos de financiamento a projetos e instituies de ID geridos pel Deadline24 Sep 2025 9173616 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health HOSPITAL CENTRAL E UNIVERSITRIO DA MADEIRA - 3 FASE - INFRAESTRUTURAS GERAIS ACABAMENTOS E INSTALAES TCNICAS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9173720 Fireworks Display for the New Year's Eve Celebrations 2025/2026 and 2026/2027, in the Autonomous Region of Madeira (Batch Procedure) Deadline19 Sep 2025 9174011 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services Recolha Transporte e Destino Final dos Resduos Slidos Urbanos no Concelho de Armamar Deadline25 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us