Portugal Tenders - 29 August 2025

163 tenders published in Portugal on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 29 August 2025, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9174384 Acquisition of 4 (four) EOD (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) light movement kits Deadline02 Sep 2025 9176030 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work BAIRRO QUINTA DE SANTO ANTNIO LOTE 1 - RUA DA FONTE FRESCA E LOTE 2 - RUA DOS SOBREIROS Deadline10 Sep 2025 9178728 Portugal Meal-cooking services Servio de confeo de refeies Deadline26 Sep 2025 9178883 Portugal Miscellaneous health services Aquisio da Prestao de Servios de Exames de Medicina Nuclear - Tomografia por emisso de Positres PET para o Hospital Divino Esprito Santo de Deadline29 Sep 2025 9179113 Ipcb-2025cp011 data center infrastructure Deadline31 Aug 2025 9179114 Acquisition of mobile and fixed communications services voice and data email fiber internet and tv Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179161 Mcc-miscellaneous facts gowns and disposables-ca-3314-cp-a-250814-a Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179169 Acquisition of a light 9-seater electric vehicle with transformation under notice no 12 c03-i01 2024 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179204 Excellection of construction works of oceanic brazil hub blue leixions hal - polo 1 social area Deadline22 Sep 2025 9179211 Execution of the remodeling of access and the origin of the a20 system Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179217 Requalification of primary health equipment - usf family health in the parish of pedrou os prr investment c01-i01-primary health care with more answers requalify or adapt bu Deadline25 Sep 2025 9179223 Public tender for the acquisition of servers storages and software licensing Deadline07 Sep 2025 9179232 Requalification of the left bank of vila do conde riverside parque Deadline19 Sep 2025 9179254 Purchase of electrical lift platform 1 mac 2 2 4 0112 prismac Deadline19 Sep 2025 9179258 142007125 acquisition of neurostimulators and accessories for ulslo epe for 2025 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9179259 Acquisition of computers monitors docks and diverse computer material for modernization of the computer park and reinforcement of the technological capacity of ivdp ip Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179260 Acquisition of digitization services and information organization concerning the lists of candidates of the election al 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179262 Acquisition of various vehicles to support urban waste Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179263 Acquisition of hospital uniform equipment with automated management system Deadline26 Sep 2025 9179266 Refunctionalization of the s o jos children s playground Deadline17 Sep 2025 9179269 Hiring the provision of print services from the municipal agenda to 2026 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9179270 Acquisition of services for the elaboration of the project to execute the unacceptive of the river sado banks Deadline26 Sep 2025 9179276 Cp17 2025 specialized services for the detection of startups and innovative companies Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179283 Acquisition of electrical material on a continuous supply regime Deadline06 Sep 2025 9179290 251a000073 - reagents Deadline07 Sep 2025 9179294 Excedure for paving rua das g ndaras section and travessa do sobral velho - st john Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179301 Acquisition of annual technical assistance for preventive maintenance of electromechanical systems that guarantee the quality of water and air from the ovar municipal pool Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179306 Aa055-d7 ar055-d1 geographical information system platform sig Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179309 Acquisition of perimeter security solution Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179310 A7 2530 2025 acquisition and installation of a 3 0t magnetic resonance imaging and multi-nucleus for the imaging service of the santo andr hospital hsa the local health unit o Deadline29 Sep 2025 9179315 Acquisition of special transport services for the school year 2025 2026 lots 2 and 4 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179316 Ct-25 01025 aq services for the elaboration of landscaping and engineering specialty projects from the pedestrian circuit continuity project in av de cascais-beloura sintra dire Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179320 Requalification of usf sudoeste - polo souto - santa maria da feira Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179323 Exterible benefit of rua da veiga - sago Deadline09 Sep 2025 9179325 Public tender aimed at providing reusable bipolar tweezers and other medical devices intended for the s o jos local health unit e p e for the year 2025 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179327 Provision of the execution service of the wines of portugal brand communication plan to the canada market year 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179329 Acquisition of an electric car with cargo box Deadline07 Sep 2025 9179330 Provision of services for the elaboration of the environmental impact study of the povoa-yellow hydraulic circuit and respective water blocks Deadline30 Sep 2025 9179333 Acquisition of school transport services for the school year 2025 2026 minicircuit no 9 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179335 Public tender with ad publication at joue for continuous supply of inert and complementary materials for dhuev Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179338 Provision of execution services of the wines of portugal activation plan for the canada market year 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179339 Provision of the execution services of the wines of portugal ortary plan to the canada market year 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179342 25 dex 85 - supply and welding of geomembrane hdpe for waterproofing of cell 1 of the ecoparque da abrunheira landfill Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179345 3025009064_1504_di - supply and installation of automatic fire detendation system sadi in alcantara naval facilities ina Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179346 Maintenance of social bairros of the autcarcia - sector ess - 2025 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179347 251a000070-2025 2026-clinical chemistry reagents clinical pathology service with equipment placement Deadline07 Sep 2025 9179349 251a000071 35361 reagents for clinical pathology service with equipment placement 2025 2026 Deadline06 Sep 2025 9179350 Radiopharmacos Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179351 252a000188 - acquisition of guide wires and drivers for the year 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179352 Dmsa 5025011601 - public tender for the acquisition of location equipment diagnosis and inactivation of explosive engines Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179353 Cp 37 25 dcp - acquisition of interactive staff for schools of the 1st basic education cycle of the municipality of braga Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179354 Public tender for supply and installation of an electromagnetic anti -first system for the l dia jorge municipal library Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179356 Continuous supply of fuels by magnetic card Deadline31 Aug 2025 9179359 Inspection maintenance and repair contract of mouths and fire milestones from the county Deadline09 Sep 2025 9179361 Supply and installation of battery groups for emergency lighting and food of upss permanently rescued units of the network and signaling the lisbon metropolitan and Deadline06 Sep 2025 9179368 Substitution contract for shower bases in fireworks under ihm management epem Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179369 1856cp25 - acquisition of lab -organic equipment Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179372 Low temperature sterilizer acquisition Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179374 wall and rua cancelas closure of the wall Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179377 Cpn 101 2025 dicp - contracting of destruction services place and secure documentation of physical archive accumulated by the municipality of leiria Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179378 Proc cp 937 2025 - acquisition of software and services related to the program climate action and sustainable sustainability 2030 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9179379 Cleaning and disinfection of ulslo avac system for the year 2025 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179387 Acquisition of cleaning and deforestation services and urban subdivisions Deadline07 Sep 2025 9179390 Public competition 11 2025 ufcp - energy and functional requirement of the cartaxo municipal pools complex Deadline19 Sep 2025 9179395 Conservation works in vacant fireworks for transfer Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179402 Cp no 17001825 - acquisition of ultrasound tina Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179406 Contracting of the continuous supply of new approved tires and related services to the fire department vehicles Deadline15 Sep 2025 9179409 Dap 2025 0105 - cdnj hockey field requalification Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179410 2525000492 supply and assembly of prr elevation platform accessibilities 360 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179411 Provision of execution services of the activation plan in other regions of the wines of portugal brand to the canada market year 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179416 Acquisition by lots of two electric passenger vehicles adapted Deadline06 Sep 2025 9179421 Acquisition of graphic production printing equipment and maintenance and technical assistance services Deadline26 Sep 2025 9179440 Public tender no 3 2025 of the srpc ip-era for the acquisition of computer equipment for the regional command of relief operations operations and communications air assembly ce Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179453 3025005697_1165_di - forest space maintenance services and tree cutting 4 lots 1 intervention Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179468 Acquisition of n m repair and document services Deadline07 Sep 2025 9179472 4025020184 da b0035 2025-4 four light eod movement kits explosive ordnance disposal Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179475 Aquisi o software oracle - 5 lotes lt 1-software bd lt 2 - software bigdata lt 3 - software siebel lt 4 - software middleware lt 5 - software seguran a bd Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179498 Dmsa 5025010889 - public competition for acquisition of suspensed load equipment Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179533 Cpub001dge2025 - acquisition of plantation and sowing services in the burnt area Deadline18 Sep 2025 9179540 Portugal Company health services Aquisio de Servios de Sade no Trabalho Deadline29 Sep 2025 9179588 Acquisition of voice and data communications solution for tri nio 2026-2028 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179687 Acquisition of collection channel management services collection documents management and postal services for the 2026-2027 biennium Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179694 Acquisition of machinery rental services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179699 Public competition without publication in joue for granting selective collection and valorization of textiles clothing and shoes worn in the municipality of condeixa-a-nova Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179711 Benefit and paving of several streets in the parish of quiaios - central street and others Deadline09 Sep 2025 9179713 Cp 87 2025 - reinforcement and remodeling contract for the municipal public garden lighting Deadline16 Sep 2025 9179715 Pipering material ii Deadline16 Sep 2025 9179717 Carpentry material ii Deadline16 Sep 2025 9179719 3025008910 -amn - supply of psychological diagnostic system Deadline31 Aug 2025 9179722 Acquisition of maintenance services for avac and aqs systems from health units under municipal management Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179724 Temporary centeredness of municipal spaces facilities coverage of buildings other equipment and soils for the installation of production units for collective self -consumption r Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179726 Acquisition of flight and sports articles Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179728 benefit of the secretariat balnearies and collection of waste from the prado do resto cemetery em 001 2025 075 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9179730 Requalification of schools of the 1st ceb of vila ch facho and vila ch church under the north warning 2030 energy efficiency Deadline13 Sep 2025 9179732 Requalification of outer floor in the social housing building Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179734 25as007389 - acquisition of services for the development of a solution for the dgrsp labor portal Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179736 Purchase of rubber insole Deadline23 Sep 2025 9179738 Public tender of the examination of appreciation conservation and restoration of the church of santo ant nio viana do castelo Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179740 Grant of exploration of the coffee shop and bar of the caf caf da rectory of the university of lisbon Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179742 Intervention contract at rua da vista alegre - municipality of horta - faial island Deadline12 Oct 2025 9179744 Acquisition of flow generation equipment and measuring and control system with positioning Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179746 Carrasqueira home sanitation contract Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179748 25s00007290-warning of services for the elaboration of the project of the new justice palace of guimar es Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179750 Acquisition assembly and installation of equipment for school kitchens doctor jo o carlos celestino gomes secondary school professor fernando martins basic school and jos fer Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179752 Modernization management and administration services of the intermunicipal digital presence Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179754 Housing buildings within the scope of p r r bnaut - id 113 - fund o Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179756 Supply of luminaires to repair several municipal facilities Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179757 Housing buildings under the prr 1 law - id 05 - fund o Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179758 Housing buildings within the scope of prr 1 law - id 107 - fund o Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179759 Housing buildings under the prr 1 law - id 04 - fund o Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179775 17003325 - acquisition of video -polisonography equipment for the sleep clinic Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179785 Truck renter holding Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179823 Acquisition of copying printing scanning and respective associated services including licensing of copying printing and digitization software on the outsourcing regime Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179827 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health PRR EMPREITADA DE CONSTRUO DE EDIFCIO CENTRAIS TCNICAS FASE 1 NO HOSPITAL SO TEOTNIO-VISEU Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179878 Npd 2025005890 - acquisition of meals made at the gomes freire rgf reduto from november 1 2025 to october 31 2026 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179885 Acquisition of continuous service of type type and specialized adapted transport for the 2025 2026 school year Deadline29 Aug 2025 9179889 International public tender microcateter for angiography - 2026 intended for the local health unit of s jos e p e for the year 2026 Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179890 International public tender tending to provide angiography microguias for the local health unit of s jos e p e for the year 2026 Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179893 International public tender aiming at the supply of microbal o microespiras and oral-nasal cannula for administration of o2 co2 for angiography intended for uls de s jos e p Deadline27 Sep 2025 9179895 17003225 - dental units for various dental drug care for primary health care Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179896 Centralization of the gastro examination block in the old hcc urgency building Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179897 Acquisition of health facilities container for the yellow football field Deadline06 Sep 2025 9179902 Acquisition of general surgery material Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179910 Rehabilitation contract of the superior pedestrian passage in metal structure on avenida dos discovimentos Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179913 Acquisition of equipment in the context of explosive inaction anti pump facts and robots Deadline08 Oct 2025 9179916 Acquisition of electoral process support services contact center crre virtual assistant for the election of the president of the republic 2026 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179922 Public tender for the acquisition of wi-fi solution of the university odivelas residency of iscte-lisbon university institute Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179925 Acquisition of services - christmas lighting rental for the year 2025 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179927 Supply and assembly of purgers on steam lines and various steam heating equipment existing in the central laundry of lisbon Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179931 Cpn 102 2025_t 50 2025 - punctual repairs in en 109 - municipality of leiria Deadline11 Sep 2025 9179958 Daqv 2025 1341 - rent machines and vehicles Deadline08 Sep 2025 9180027 Paving of Cruzeiro Street - Santo António de Monforte Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180083 Acquisition of operational rental services of 38 light vehicles for various regional government bodies Deadline24 Sep 2025 9180087 Explection - floor corrective conservation 2025 center - 3 lots Deadline25 Sep 2025 9180092 Em- 25 00084 - eb2 3 pedro iv porte Deadline26 Sep 2025 9180122 Pagal - new referent equipment Deadline29 Sep 2025 9180254 Supply, installation and maintenance of photovoltaic energy production system and accessories for interconnection to the electrical grid, in self-consumption regime with injection Deadline29 Sep 2025 9180388 Portugal Information systems and servers 25AB00007422 - Aquisio de Bens e Servios de uma Infraestrutura Tecnolgica para um Ambiente Isolado de Recuperao Rpida Deadline26 Sep 2025 9180396 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de capacidade de segurana e desempenho para a rede privativa do Governo Regional - Processo n DRI-42CP2025 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9180426 Services acquisition - l norte - layout adequacy entroncamento - inspection Deadline09 Oct 2025 9180480 Public tender no 122 2025 grm replacement of the dummering column of the water network at rua almada negreiros 491 lisbon Deadline06 Sep 2025 9180544 Corrective maintenance in 3 three lifts installed in the buildings of the university of aveiro Deadline08 Sep 2025 9180545 Equipment rental service under the christmas celebrations by lots Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180549 Acquisition of technical support services to dgpe 2 - csnu 2027 2028 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181011 Portugal Reservoir cleaning services Prestao de Servios de Limpeza de Canais Reservatrios em Infraestruturas Primrias do Empreendimento de Fins Mltiplos de Alqueva Deadline15 Sep 2025 9182968 Urban Firefighting Vehicle Deadline18 Sep 2025 9183055 Portugal Machinery for the treatment of sewage Aquisio e instalao de equipamentos para a reabilitao de sete ETARs municipais Deadline25 Sep 2025 9183070 Portugal Variable message signs 0322025 - Aquisio de Equipamentos Servios de Instalao e Manuteno Paragem Digital para Painis de Informao ao Pblico Deadline29 Sep 2025 9183961 Portugal Petroleum and distillates Aquisio de combustveis para a frota automvel caldeiras de aquecimento de guas sanitrias da Fundao INATEL e atribuio de vantagens aos beneficiri Deadline26 Sep 2025 9184217 Requalification of pavements in various streets in the municipality of amares Deadline15 Sep 2025 9184370 Portugal Bitumen and asphalt Contrato para Aquisio de Diversos Materiais para Beneficiao do Caminho da Lomba do Carro Povoao e Caminho Florestal da Algarvia Nordeste Lote 1 Lote Deadline26 Sep 2025 9184436 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work Empreitada de remodelao dos pisos 2 e 3 do edifcio do Campus XXI Deadline25 Sep 2025 9184542 Portugal Kitchen equipment AQUISIO DE ARTIGOS PARA SERVIO DE COZINHA E PARA SERVIO DE MESA PARA A COZINHA E O RESTAURANTE PEDAGGICO DO CENTRO TECNOLGICO DO AEAB NO MBITO DO PROJE Deadline26 Sep 2025 9184893 Proc 824 2025 urgent public tender for the acquisition of catering services for the health office social development division and marketing and citizenship communication office Deadline01 Sep 2025 9184894 Bs202559 - supply of meat refrigerated to school cafeterias in the school year 2025 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9184920 Cleaning of urban water lines in the municipality of marinha grande 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9184921 Provision of urban cleaning services in the city of rio maior Deadline06 Sep 2025 9184925 Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services Deadline24 Sep 2025 9184926 Framework agreement - maintenance detergent and drying services for dragging washing machines Deadline11 Sep 2025 9184927 Provision of cleaning services in municipal buildings and aveiro municipal stadium Deadline27 Sep 2025 9185496 Portugal Gaseous fuels Acordo Quadro para o Fornecimento de Gs Deadline24 Sep 2025 9186038 Portugal Supervision of project and documentation Aquisio de Servios para a Reviso do Projeto da Linha Violeta do Metropolitano de Lisboa EPE - Proc N 0522025 -DLOML Deadline11 Sep 2025 9186110 Portugal Furniture AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO MOBILIRIO POR LOTES Deadline26 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us