Portugal Tenders - 1 September 2025

62 tenders published in Portugal on 1 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 1 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9206719 Provision of services for washing and cleaning vehicles without water from the municipality s car fleet 2025 2028 Deadline07 Sep 2025 9207500 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Material de Penso Deadline01 Sep 2025 9207975 Portugal Agricultural forestry horticultural aquacultural and apicultural services Aquisio de Servios da OIGP da ZIF de Valoura no mbito da candidatura com Cdigo de Operao OT n 0 Deadline27 Sep 2025 9208344 Portugal Medical consumables Material de Cirurgia Baritrica para 24 meses Deadline01 Oct 2025 9208367 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Aplices de Seguro Deadline25 Sep 2025 9208684 (DAG) Acquisition of APM tool – Pillar 1 – Reform and Modernization of the Health Data Network (PRR) (20250366) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9209246 3025007837/MS Unified Support Contract Subscription Renewal 2025-2028 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9209306 Portugal Building construction work Empreitada n 18DMMCDHMDPH2024 EMPREITADA DE EDIFCIO DE HABITAO COLETIVA SITO NA VILA DIAS E RESPETIVAS INFRAESTRUTURAS DE URBANIZAO E ESPAO P Deadline29 Sep 2025 9209308 Portugal Bitumen and asphalt Concurso Pblico com publicao no JOUE Adjudicao por Lotes Aquisio de Diversos Materiais para Beneficiao do Caminho Rural da Lomba do Carro Povoao e Deadline26 Sep 2025 9209311 Portugal Medical consumables 12002326 - Consumveis para Hidrocefalias Deadline04 Oct 2025 9209314 Portugal Architectural and related services Concurso de Conceo para a Elaborao de Projeto de Ampliao da Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade do Porto Deadline11 Nov 2025 9209359 Portugal Accommodation building and window cleaning services Prestao de servios de limpeza em diversas instalaes da ARM 2025-2027 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9209367 Portugal Rehabilitation services 259A000051 prestao de servios de internamento e de cuidados de sade a utentes da Unidade Local de Sade de Santa Maria EPE camas de retaguarda de Deadline13 Sep 2025 9210094 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aquisio de equipamento informtico por lotes Deadline29 Sep 2025 9210102 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Projeto DR - Disaster Recovery Queluz Deadline26 Sep 2025 9210227 ACQUISITION OF ELEMENTARY TRAINING AIRCRAFT Deadline11 Sep 2025 9210706 40/CLPQ/AT/2025 - Acquisition of IT services for administration of the Oracle BigData platform Deadline26 Sep 2025 9210863 Acquisition of urban solid waste collection vehicle Deadline08 Sep 2025 9210888 Microsoft Software Licensing Services Deadline28 Sep 2025 9211273 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware FORNECIMENTO DE EQUIPAMENTOS INFORMATICO PARA O CTE INDUSTRIAL Deadline26 Sep 2025 9211281 Portugal Insurance services Contrato de prestao de servios de seguros Deadline01 Oct 2025 9211320 Portugal Hotel services Concesso da explorao do imvel denominado Quartel das Esquadras localizado na freguesia e concelho de Almeida distrito da Guarda com vista realizao de obr Deadline27 Dec 2025 9211874 Portugal Building construction work Construo de Habitao a Custos Acessveis Edifcios E a G Deadline27 Sep 2025 9211984 Acquisition of Digital School Textbooks for the Academic Year 2025/2026 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9212056 Portugal Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments CP n 332025 - Aquisio de Equipamentos Cientficos para Laboratrios da Unidade de ID FibEnTech - Universidade da Beira Inte Deadline29 Sep 2025 9212078 Portugal Construction work for university buildings Empreitada de Construo Do Edifcio Digital- 4B no Campus de Gambelas Deadline01 Oct 2025 9212082 Portugal Telecommunications services Locao de Pares de Fibra tica em Lisboa e Porto Deadline01 Oct 2025 9212087 Portugal Business transaction and personal business software package Aquisio e instalao da infraestrutura tecnolgica e do equipamento incluindo os respetivos servios complementar Deadline26 Sep 2025 9213214 Excedure for the requalification of buildings of buildings of the bragan a polytechnic institute Deadline12 Sep 2025 9213225 Pruning and slaughtering of trees in public space of the municipality of matosinhos Deadline08 Sep 2025 9213230 P 25 148 ncp Deadline11 Sep 2025 9213238 Acquisition of work clothing and personal protective equipment ppe by lots Deadline29 Sep 2025 9213243 Maintenance remodeling benefit interventions of the automatic fire detection system Deadline03 Sep 2025 9213250 Acquisition of defibrillators Deadline12 Sep 2025 9213254 Curative maintenance of glazed spans in municipal buildings Deadline15 Sep 2025 9213255 P 25 177 ncp Deadline27 Sep 2025 9213258 Continuous supply of palace for refectory of the public education establishments of the municipality of santo tirso Deadline12 Sep 2025 9213259 Provision of support services to telelecture for a period of 2 years Deadline09 Sep 2025 9213260 Acquisition of 250 equipment for collecting biometric data 10 fingerprints and technical assistance services Deadline26 Sep 2025 9213261 Acquisition of travel services accommodation and other complementary services Deadline03 Sep 2025 9213263 Cp tb19 2025 - transport of personal goods Deadline09 Sep 2025 9213264 The public tender has as its object the celebration of a compartment agreement for the selection of operating service providers of electric and hybrid vehicles lots 2 4 6 8 10 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9213266 Conservation works of the building multipurpose hall of our lady of fatima Deadline28 Sep 2025 9213268 Housing buildings within the scope of p r r bnaut - id 80 - 4 phase - fund o Deadline28 Sep 2025 9213269 Housing buildings within the scope of p r r bnaut - id 65 - fund o Deadline28 Sep 2025 9213270 Acquisition of insurance policies Deadline07 Sep 2025 9213271 Housing buildings within the scope of p r r bnaut - id 50 - fund o Deadline28 Sep 2025 9213272 Provision of green space maintenance services in the municipality of aveiro for a period of 12 months Deadline28 Sep 2025 9213273 Hiring services for special transport circuits for 2 students with special health needs - school year 2025 2026 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9218598 Project No. 11310 - Submeasure i1.08 – Requalify or adapt buildings to increase energy efficiency, comply with contingency plans and/or ensure accessibility, safety and comfort Deadline09 Sep 2025 9218816 Renewal Of Adfr Software Licensing Subscription Deadline09 Sep 2025 9218999 Portugal Medical equipments A727632025 Aquisio e Instalao de 1 UM ROBOT CIRRGICO para o Bloco Operatrio do Hospital de Santo Andr HSA da Unidade Local de Sade da Regio de Leiria Deadline02 Oct 2025 9219012 Portugal Refuse collection services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE RECOLHA E TRANSPORTE A DESTINO FINAL ADEQUADO DE RESDUOS URBANOS E DE LIMPEZA PBLICA NO CONCELHO DE VILA NOVA DE GAIA Deadline27 Sep 2025 9219029 Portugal Chemical reagents Fornecimento de reagentes para tratamento de gua e de guas residuais Deadline30 Sep 2025 9219062 Portugal Yoghurt and other fermented milk products Acordo-Quadro para fornecimento de leite e produtos lcteos Deadline27 Sep 2025 9219066 Portugal Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Prestao de Servios de Iluminao para a Quadra Natalcia Passagem de Deadline27 Sep 2025 9219071 Portugal Engineering services Aquisio de Servios para a Elaborao de Estudo e Plano de Ao para a implementao da DARU 20243019 nas FA de Alcntara Guia Frielas Beirolas e Chelas Deadline13 Oct 2025 9219216 Portugal Miscellaneous articles Locao Montagem Manuteno e Desmontagem de Iluminaes Decorativas Infraestruturas Eltricas e rvore de Natal no mbito do Natal de 2025 Deadline27 Sep 2025 9219228 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons Aquisio de veculos eltricos de transporte escolar e postos de carregamento de eletricidade Deadline20 Sep 2025 9219243 Portugal Teaching equipment FORNECIMENTO E MONTAGEM EQUIPAMENTOS ESCOLA PROFISSIONAL EPAVCENINTEL ESCOLAS DE COLARES E SINTRA Deadline27 Sep 2025 9219616 Portugal Medical consumables 142006325 Material para Vitrectomia e Conjuntos para cirurgia oftalmolgica Deadline30 Sep 2025 9219700 Portugal Business analysis consultancy services Consultancy services on preventive and remedial measures or the imposition of penalties to Recognised Organisations Deadline13 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us