Portugal Tenders - 4 September 2025

139 tenders published in Portugal on 4 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 4 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9252522 Acquisition of a 2m3 Compact Vacuum Sweeper Deadline02 Oct 2025 9252527 Procurement of human security services in the Division of Social Development and Health Promotion. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9252725 Portugal Reservoir cleaning services Prestao de Servios de Limpeza de Canais Reservatrios em Infraestruturas Primrias do Empreendimento de Fins Mltiplos de Alqueva Deadline30 Sep 2025 9253035 EMSA Identity Management System IT Services Deadline10 Sep 2025 9253126 Portugal Medical consumables 11000052026 - DM ARTROSCOPIAS - 2026 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9253202 Portugal Hire of industrial vehicles with driver CLPQ N 02LF2025 - Prestao de Servios de Aluguer Operacional de Viaturas de Recolha de Resduos Slidos Urbanos sem motorista e com Deadline08 Oct 2025 9253226 Portugal Meal-cooking services Prestao de servios de fornecimento de refeies confecionadas para os utentes dos Servios de Apoio Domicilirio Deadline02 Oct 2025 9253654 Acquisition of services for Microsoft Campus 2025-2026 software licensing for the entire University of Coimbra (UC). Deadline04 Oct 2025 9253920 Portugal Touch screen monitors Aquisio de diversos equipamentos crans Interativos Colunas de Som Sistemas de Som Tablets e culos Interativos e nos casos aplicveis a sua instalao Deadline01 Oct 2025 9254053 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services Elaborao do Projeto de Arquitetura e Especialidades para Requalificao da Piscina Ocenica de Oeiras Deadline02 Oct 2025 9254089 Portugal Medical equipments 1710_2025 - Concurso pblico com publicao no jornal oficial da unio europeia para aquisio de Equipamentos para Unidade de Esterilizao para o Hospital d Deadline02 Oct 2025 9254130 Portugal Medical equipments 1710_2025 - Concurso pblico com publicao no jornal oficial da unio europeia para aquisio de Equipamentos para Unidade de Esterilizao para o Hospital d Deadline02 Oct 2025 9254449 Portugal Furniture Aquisio de Equipamento e Mobilirio para o Laboratrio Hostlab por Lotes Deadline04 Oct 2025 9254486 Portugal Canteen and catering services Fornecimento de refeies Deadline02 Oct 2025 9254946 Portugal Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags Aquisio de produtos de hotelaria no alimentar para as diversas Unidades Orgnicas da Fundao INATEL em Portugal Continental e nas Deadline02 Oct 2025 9255453 Portugal Software development services Aquisio da prestao de servios de consultoria e assessoria tcnica aos Sistemas de Venda da CP manuteno preventiva corretiva e evolutiva nos Deadline19 Sep 2025 9255568 Portugal Industry specific software package Aquisio de licena de software incluindo apoio tcnico para a modelao tridimensional da hidrodinmica costeira Deadline01 Oct 2025 9255605 Portugal Motor vehicles Selecionar fornecedor para aquisio de uma motoniveladora Deadline02 Oct 2025 9255621 Portugal Rehabilitation services 259A000052 prestao de servios de internamento e de cuidados de sade a utentes da Unidade Local de Sade de Santa Maria EPE camas de retaguarda de Deadline13 Sep 2025 9258077 Portugal Educational equipment Aquisio e instalao de equipamento didtico e de equipamento informtico para a escola Instituto Vaz Serra propriedade da sociedade Instituto Vaz Serr Deadline02 Oct 2025 9259017 Requalify Or Adapt Buildings To Increase Energy Efficiency, Comply With Contingency Plans And/or Ensure Accessibility, Safety And Comfor Deadline16 Sep 2025 9261414 Acquisition of implantable medical devices for cataract surgery with assignment of facoemulsification equipment Deadline05 Sep 2025 9261701 Energy Efficiency Works in the Municipal Swimming Pools of Vila Meã Deadline22 Sep 2025 9261970 Portugal Solar installation Aquisio de unidades de produo para autoconsumo UPACs para produo de energia Deadline02 Oct 2025 9261989 Portugal Software supply services Aquisio de licenciamento de software de base para a administrao pblica e escolas da Regio Autnoma da Madeira - Processo n DRI-40CP2025 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9262108 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment 02-25-ETAPCPIVPA Deadline23 Sep 2025 9262189 Portugal Passenger cars Aquisio de veculos operacionaisEquipamentos de Proteo Individual EPIs e maquinariaferramentas diversas Deadline01 Oct 2025 9262427 Portugal Security software package Proc82CPAT25 - Renovao de Software Splunk SOAR for Security Operations Suit Deadline02 Oct 2025 9262443 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Aplices de Seguro de Multirriscos e Responsabilidade Civil Deadline17 Sep 2025 9262452 Procedure for the acquisition of services for the production and approval of 1:2000 cartography for the urban agglomerations of Alto Alentejo Deadline02 Oct 2025 9262487 Portugal Miscellaneous special-trade construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo de Reconverso da Zona Industrial de Constantim - Fase 1 Mobilidade Sustentvel 5G e Preveno e Deadline10 Sep 2025 9262861 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Ferramentas Digitais para o lnstituto de Mobilidade e Transportes lP-RAM por Lotes Deadline02 Oct 2025 9262864 Portugal Furniture Aquisio e Montagem de Mobilirio e artigos de Decorao para diversos servios da SCML Deadline02 Oct 2025 9262884 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment 01-25ETAPCPIVC Deadline22 Sep 2025 9263162 Portugal Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment O objeto do contrato pretende a Aquisio de Bens e Servios de Fornecimento e Instalao de Equipamentos no mbit Deadline16 Sep 2025 9266621 Acquisition of urology material Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266717 Valve acquisition Deadline03 Oct 2025 9266727 Acquisition of card boxes Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266730 Remodeling of the rio maior health center Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266732 Acquisition of brain monitoring electrodes with the placement of anesthetic depth monitors under consideration Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266733 3025009028 subscription microsoft esu win10 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9266734 Requalification contract of the civic center of armamar Deadline17 Sep 2025 9266735 Acquisition of gastro -plurianual material 2025 and 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266737 Inspection of the rehabilitation contract of the southern spur of espinho Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266746 Acquisition of goods within the specialized industrial technological center Deadline02 Oct 2025 9266751 Acquisition assembly and installation of automatic sensors to measure the level and conductivity of water - pa084 2025 1 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266756 Acquisition of turbine emissions simulation bench Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266766 Barreiro velho urban requalification - area 1b area 2 and area 3 Deadline01 Nov 2025 9266776 4025020254 da a0092a 2025-a0092a 2025-watch of distinctives post by lots Deadline09 Sep 2025 9266779 Municipal program for support for informal caregivers Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266780 Acquisition of parts for repair and maintenance of landustrie equipment Deadline03 Oct 2025 9266782 Carrying out urgent conservation works of the viso basic school Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266783 1100020 2026 - dm arthroplasties block - 2026 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266822 Acquisition of surveillance and control services of the benefit of the secretariat balnearies and collection of the rest of rest cemetery benefit benefit Deadline17 Sep 2025 9266835 Acquisition of machinery computer equipment and hardware under the 2030 i neighborhoods Deadline03 Oct 2025 9266849 Redesign of the East Zone Transfer and Wood Sorting Station (ETZL/ET) - Preliminary Study Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266851 Cleaning of gutters fades calers metal guards rails and hydraulic passages from the municipality of sines Deadline16 Sep 2025 9266854 Paq 234 2025 - provision of services creation of an active development and learning center - viseueduca 2 0 - edoc 2025 80013 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266856 Acquisition of development services and implementation of spatial data infrastructure Deadline13 Sep 2025 9266857 Construction of collaborative and community housing Deadline17 Sep 2025 9266858 Continuous supply of water supply with cistern truck Deadline10 Sep 2025 9266860 Acquisition of screw Deadline03 Oct 2025 9266861 Inspection services for the contract at the viana do castelo do for-mar Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266862 Acquisition of biorreside collection equipment inspection and electronic access control services Deadline09 Sep 2025 9266863 Exemption requalification and changes to building 3 residential structure for the elderly erpi and day center cd of the parish center of s o bernardo Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266864 Artificial feeding contract of the quarteira-garr o coastal section Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266865 Acquisition of services no 5 aq dmmc dem dpce 25 acquisition of architectural survey and topographic survey services to support the hiring of school building execution projects pr Deadline24 Sep 2025 9266866 Traffic calm measures in the municipality of marinha grande Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266867 3025008894 supply of an electro -octic system - nrp scorpio Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266869 Acquisition of concrete artifacts for the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266870 Acquisition of material for normothermia w equipment placement Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266871 Cp 03 uaf 2025 image capture and transmission system Deadline09 Sep 2025 9266872 1st law - housing access support program - housing rehabilitation - 1 fire rehabilitation - rio de mel siga 63737 Deadline21 Sep 2025 9266873 3025008944 - amn - supply of operational class Deadline16 Sep 2025 9266875 Reconstruction of a housing services building - primary school of prado Deadline17 Sep 2025 9266877 Supply of cold bituminous mixtures Deadline15 Sep 2025 9266878 Product development axis crash test system for soft mobility products Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266879 Equipment for performance studies in electric assistance system components Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266880 Public tender no 729 2025 - acquisition of reagents for clonality study for the molecular biology service for a period of 24 months Deadline15 Sep 2025 9266882 Public tender no 838 2025 - acquisition of containers and zaragatoas for harvesting and transportation of biological products to the microbiology service for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Sep 2025 9266883 Acquisition of a solution of a new wire network for the presidency of the republic Deadline19 Sep 2025 9266884 Cp 3223 2025 acquisition of consumer to treat chronic pain col equip Deadline15 Sep 2025 9266885 Revision of the execution project of the porto salvo school center ebji cust dia marques Deadline12 Sep 2025 9266886 Wood and metal seals in the north park of the forum in oeiras Deadline18 Sep 2025 9266908 Empreitada of execution of the storage of Bairro AmÃlcar Cabral, in Sines Deadline23 Sep 2025 9266928 Maintenance services of 35 multi -sports in public space Deadline21 Sep 2025 9266930 Supply of cleaning consumables Deadline21 Sep 2025 9266935 Grant of bars exploration Deadline15 Sep 2025 9266944 Rental of multifunction copy and printing machines and acquisition of copy and printing services technical assistance review and repair Deadline10 Sep 2025 9266951 Repair contract of the outer surroundings of the territorial detachment of valen a Deadline24 Sep 2025 9266958 Placement maintenance conservation of metal guards Deadline25 Sep 2025 9266961 International public competition no 1 ebicm 2025 - supply of school meals for the 2025 2026 school year Deadline28 Sep 2025 9266963 Elaboration of the architecture and specialties project for requalification of the 2 3 vieira da silva basic school carnaxide Deadline01 Oct 2025 9266965 Acquisition of fans Deadline23 Sep 2025 9266966 Acquisition of medicinal gases for ulscb for 36 months Deadline16 Sep 2025 9267038 1100004 2026 - dm osteosynthesis and column block - 2026 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9267039 A2 2617 2025 - coronary occlusion microcatetes Deadline18 Sep 2025 9267040 Agreement of acquisition of air and maritime transport services accommodation and other complementary services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9267041 Provision of goods to the south sound system louis miguel cintra and console for south sonoplasty and accessories room bernardo sassetti from tmsl Deadline17 Sep 2025 9267042 Subscription supply of the mulesoft integration platform in the mode of plastforms a service paas Deadline01 Oct 2025 9267043 Acquisition of server warranty extension and datacenter storage to support the activity of ccdr norte i p Deadline09 Sep 2025 9267048 Requalification of public space of rua quinta de passos Deadline23 Sep 2025 9267055 Body avac adequacy contract 7 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9267059 Acquisition of infusals for the administration of cytostatics Deadline16 Sep 2025 9267064 12022825 - acquisition of intracardiac ultra -sound catheter multipolar diagnostic catheter ninthin -and -tungstenic catheter distal gold platinum embolition spring and abl syst Deadline12 Sep 2025 9267068 18000625 - facade benefit and cash substitution Deadline17 Sep 2025 9267075 12025025 - acquisition of surgical instrument for uls s o jos epe Deadline12 Sep 2025 9267076 12023625 - acquisition of biological valve of pericardio astica valve without sutrual valvular rings tricuspide and semi -rigid mitral closed intravascular lithotricia catheters Deadline12 Sep 2025 9267087 North and south coverage rehabilitation of the multimeios de espinho Deadline18 Sep 2025 9267094 Public tender for the acquisition of 3 mini electric buses Deadline01 Oct 2025 9268100 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9268101 1589 2025 - field agreement of miscellaneous Deadline01 Oct 2025 9268103 Expansion of the reservoir of two churches Deadline22 Oct 2025 9268106 dag acquisition of document services a service intelligent pillar 1 - reform and modernization of the health data network prr 20250381 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9268108 dag expansion acquisition for pole 2 of the hyperconvergent infrastructure solution hci - pillar 1 - reform and modernization of health data network prr 20250389 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9268109 Hvb rua almada negreiros rua Deadline08 Oct 2025 9268113 Acquisition of 2 two ecographers for the center for infertility and assisted reproduction cirma Deadline08 Sep 2025 9268114 Collaborative housing construction Deadline12 Sep 2025 9268115 12002226 - ribs fixation material Deadline05 Oct 2025 9268117 Supply of seepex pump parts Deadline03 Oct 2025 9268119 Cytotoxic and or drug consumables for 2025 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9268120 Dmsa 5025010889 - public competition for acquisition of suspensed load equipment Deadline15 Sep 2025 9268123 Rehabilitation contract of the superior pedestrian passage in metal structure on avenida dos discovimentos Deadline16 Sep 2025 9268124 International public tender for the acquisition of computer equipment and network Deadline30 Sep 2025 9268125 Rehabilitation of children s parks - peso da r gua Deadline06 Sep 2025 9268290 Acquisition of room services in cultural equipment under the management of egeac from september to december 2025 Deadline07 Sep 2025 9268291 Acquisition of services for the development of curriculum enrichment activities in the 1st cycle schools of vila real de santo ant nio for the school year 2025 2026 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9268292 Expansion and requalification of the eb1 school of s o miguel de seide - uf de seide Deadline03 Oct 2025 9268294 Hvb rua penha de fran a rua - involving to the health center of sapadors gra a Deadline01 Oct 2025 9268295 Road signaling in business parks Deadline18 Sep 2025 9268297 Ivima creche management and exploration grant Deadline19 Sep 2025 9268300 Contract at the facilities of the headquarters of the order of physiotherapists Deadline17 Sep 2025 9268304 Cp 2983-2025 acquisition of air conditioned filters for ulstmad epe Deadline11 Sep 2025 9268308 Cp 2938-2025 purchase of portable spirometer with more syringe software calibration and defibrillers for ulstmad epe Deadline11 Sep 2025 9268313 Public tender without advertising at joue to supply coffee mixtures and substitutes sugars and sweeteners Deadline09 Sep 2025 9268325 Cp 2711-2025 acquisition of rehabilitation bicycle kh2 inspiratory training appliance with software and measurement track scale for ulstmad epe Deadline11 Sep 2025 9268334 Acquisition of hygiene products and topical use comfort Deadline15 Sep 2025 9268350 Acquisition of construction material for scml Deadline24 Sep 2025 9268353 Requalification of public space for pedestrian connection alcoentre to casais das cati as Deadline24 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us