Portugal Tenders - 8 September 2025

60 tenders published in Portugal on 8 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Energy, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Energy, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9287741 Rehabilitation works in the santa casa da miseric rdia building for provisional installation of the health center ii Deadline10 Sep 2025 9291897 Contract for sanitary facilities in vila do cou o Deadline29 Sep 2025 9294068 Acquisition of reforestation services in the Serras do Porto Park within the scope of the LIFE Serras do Porto project Deadline04 Oct 2025 9294367 Portugal Furniture Aquisio de Cadeiras Ergonmicas para o IGFSS Deadline04 Oct 2025 9294383 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment Aquisio de servios de assistncia tcnica autorizada por lotes a equipamentos das marcas RosRoca Deadline10 Oct 2025 9294384 Portugal Rehabilitation services 259A000052 prestao de servios de internamento e de cuidados de sade a utentes da Unidade Local de Sade de Santa Maria EPE camas de retaguarda de Deadline20 Sep 2025 9294868 Portugal Computer-related professional services Aquisio de Servios Informticos Deadline05 Oct 2025 9295347 Portugal Computer-related services DAG AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE CONSULTORIA ESPECIALIZADA PARA CONFORMIDADE E CERTIFICAO ISO27001 E QUADRO NACIONAL DE REFERNCIA PARA A CIBERSEGURANA Deadline17 Sep 2025 9295505 Acquisition of rental services for 6 vehicles, for 12 months (Rent-a-Car) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9296579 Portugal Bread products CPI 0022025 - Concurso Pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia para aquisio de padaria e pastelaria fresca para os SASUM Deadline02 Oct 2025 9296652 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines Empreitada de Adutor Castelo do Bode - Duplicao - Fase 3 - Troo Asseca Chaves Tneis Deadline06 Oct 2025 9296675 Portugal Electronic mail service provider CNI489OA2025_ Fornecimento de Servios de Email para os Advogados Deadline06 Oct 2025 9296986 Acquisition of breathalyzers and drug analyzers for the GNR and PSP, within the scope of DLPIEFSS. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9297008 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas Manuteno e conservao de espaos verdes no concelho de lagoa e campos desportivos Deadline22 Sep 2025 9297038 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies PI6022025 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9297054 Portugal Military vehicles and associated parts DAT 5025006932 - Aquisio de 03 trs viaturas Autotanques de Combustvel ATC destinados ao abastecimento de aeronaves da Fora Area FA Deadline15 Oct 2025 9297229 PUBLIC COMPETITION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF THREE “SLIPWAY TRAILERS” FOR VESSELS WITH A MINIMUM CAPACITY OF EIGHTY TONS, FOR THE PORTS OF HORTA, ANGRA DO HEROÍSMO AND PONTA DELG Deadline25 Sep 2025 9297451 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins Aquisio de equipamentos de contentorizao no mbito da operao Recolha seletiva de resduos urbanos Municpio da Trofa Deadline06 Oct 2025 9297598 Acquisition of 100 one hundred external automatic defibrillators Deadline03 Oct 2025 9297599 Maintenance services and technical assistance of heating boilers Deadline23 Sep 2025 9297600 Acquisition of the hospital clothing service Deadline11 Sep 2025 9297603 Painting of penha football fields and sand horta Deadline18 Sep 2025 9297610 Purchase of collective harvest insurance for banana producers of madeira da ram autonomous region of madeira campaign 2025 Deadline03 Oct 2025 9297611 Acquisition of nine 9 row solipeds to the state safety and honor unit in the year 2025 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9297653 Acquisition of printing and distribution services for Support Material – 2026 Presidential Election Deadline17 Sep 2025 9297675 Acquisition of support material printing and distribution services - election for the president of the republic 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9297678 Financial lease for the acquisition of heavy passenger car Deadline03 Oct 2025 9297680 Maintenance benefit and expansion of water and sanitation networks to the operational center of ansi o and alvai zere da apin e i m s a - polo iii Deadline19 Sep 2025 9297681 Propane gas supply Deadline20 Sep 2025 9297682 A2 2553 2025 - material closing intra auricular communication cia and patent oval foramen fop Deadline03 Oct 2025 9297683 Benefit of the way impasse way valley and cova - canhas Deadline23 Sep 2025 9297685 Supervision safety security environmental management and energy certification of elh equipment -entressing of the creation of 22 fires and urban requirements Deadline15 Sep 2025 9297686 Acquisition of surgery and high filtration masks year 2025 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9297689 Acquisition of personal protective equipment by addp Deadline17 Sep 2025 9297696 Conclusion of the work of the accommodation building for higher education students at avepark - boat Deadline03 Oct 2025 9297702 Acquisition of personal protective equipment by simdidou Deadline17 Sep 2025 9297811 Laboratory reagents - quick tests - renovavel Deadline06 Oct 2025 9300050 Portugal Refurbishment work ESCOLA BSICA E SECUNDRIA BISPO D MANUEL FERREIRA CABRAL REABILITAO DO PAVILHO E DO POLIDESPORTIVO Deadline15 Sep 2025 9300071 Portugal Insurance services CNI599OA2025_Seguro de Grupo de Responsabilidade Civil Profissional para os Advogados com inscrio em vigor na Ordem dos Advogados Deadline06 Oct 2025 9300301 Portugal Sewage refuse cleaning and environmental services Prestao de servio para transporte e destino final de resduos das ETAR do Concelho de Viseu - 2026 Deadline05 Oct 2025 9300313 Portugal Computer support services Aquisio de servios de renovao do suporte ao hardware e software da infraestrutura tecnolgica do Municpio de Alccer do Sal Deadline04 Oct 2025 9300360 Portugal Building construction work Projecto de Habitao a Custos Controlados - Stio do Vale Deadline03 Oct 2025 9301239 Acquisition Of Different Computer Equipment And Audiovisual Equipment, By Lots Deadline05 Oct 2025 9301282 Portugal Computer storage units Proc62DPIE2025 - Aquisio de Incremento de Capacidade de armazenamento e de backup da GNR e Incremento do Cluster Scale-Out NAS em uso na GNR no mb Deadline13 Oct 2025 9303543 Procedure No. 766/2025 ACQUISITION OF BUS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR ACTIVITIES PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Oct 2025 9303649 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas Servios de Manuteno de reas Verdes da Rede Viria Regional - Madeira e Porto Santo - 20252028-Lotes 1234 e 5 Deadline03 Oct 2025 9303666 Portugal Medical consumables CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL TENDENTE AO FORNECIMENTO DE CONSUMVEIS PARA HEMODILISE COM COLOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS PARA O HOSPITAL DONA ESTEFNIA DESTIN Deadline06 Oct 2025 9303958 Portugal Veterinary services Aquisio de servios veterinrios para o CRO Centro de Recolha Oficial do Municpio de Santa Cruz Deadline06 Oct 2025 9303960 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services Aquisio de Servios para a Elaborao do Estudo Prvio da Extenso do Metro Sul do Tejo Almada Universidade - Costa de Capari Deadline15 Sep 2025 9304179 Portugal Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services Concurso Publico com Publicao em JOUE para Celebrao de Acordo-Quadro para a Concesso de Explorao de Mquinas de Deadline09 Oct 2025 9304512 Portugal Engineering services Servios de Fiscalizao e Coordenao de Segurana para a Empreitada - EB Feira Centro - Santa Maria da Feira Deadline19 Oct 2025 9304587 Portugal Electricity FRONECIMENTO DE ELETRICIDADE BTN - POR LOTES Deadline06 Oct 2025 9305264 Portugal Medical equipments 17003725 - Aquisio de equipamentos mdicos para vrios Servios da ULS So Jos 2 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9305410 Portugal Medical equipments Sistemas de Assistncia Ventricular Implantvel de Longa Durao Deadline07 Oct 2025 9305462 Portugal Medical equipments 17003425 - Aquisio de equipamentos mdicos para vrios Servios da ULS So Jos Deadline08 Oct 2025 9305518 Portugal Bedroom furniture Aquisio e instalao de mobilirio equipamentos para os novos edifcios 4 e 5 das Residncias do Crasto Deadline20 Sep 2025 9305530 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de equipamentos de rede para o edifcio Frum Municipal Deadline06 Oct 2025 9305560 Portugal Hire of buses and coaches with driver Procedimento n 7662025 AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE EM AUTOCARRO PARA ATIVIDADES PROMOVIDAS PELO MUNICPIO Deadline07 Oct 2025 9305578 Portugal Laboratory reagents REAGENTES DE LABORATORIO - TESTES RAPIDOS - RENOVAVEL Deadline06 Oct 2025 9305717 Acquisition of printing and distribution services for Support Material – 2026 Presidential Election Deadline17 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us