Portugal Tenders - 1 October 2025

137 tenders published in Portugal on 1 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 1 October 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9604166 Portugal Refuse and waste related services Contratao de Servios de Lavagem Desinfeo e Desodorizao de Equipamentos de Deposio de Resduos Urbanos Indiferenciados e Biorresduos em R Deadline29 Oct 2025 9604981 Portugal Kitchen equipment household and domestic items and catering supplies Aquisio de Loua e Talheres descartveis para a Unidade Local de Sade So Joo EPE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9605635 Used food oil collection services in the municipality of santa maria da feira Deadline18 Oct 2025 9605636 Acquisition of various food products Deadline04 Oct 2025 9606365 Acquisition of material for maintenance of the BAK12 Aircraft Restraint System (SRA) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9606985 Portugal Refuse transport services Aquisio de Servios de Recolha Transporte e Entrega de Solos em Destino Final 20252028 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9606989 Portugal Cleaning services Contratao de servios de limpeza e desobstruo de linhas de gua Deadline29 Oct 2025 9607259 Dmsa 5025012801 - acquisition of electroavionic equipment regeneration services for c -130h aircraft n c 16801 and 16805 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9607269 Acquisition of 72 tons of ternary molten salt Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607278 Acquisition of immersive platform for therapeutic games Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607283 Supply and placement of furniture for v rzea nursery Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607285 Acquisition of sonoplasty services and scene lighting Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607286 Pr 40 341 016 tf30_25 r1_pm137 lisbon military institute of army pupils _ removal of buildings 25 and 29 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607288 3025009295 supply of salvation vests Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607290 Cp05 esjs 2025_ind Deadline16 Oct 2025 9607291 Laundry services on the outsourcing regime for the inatel foundation hotel unit - albufeira Deadline03 Oct 2025 9607292 Acquisition of awareness and promotion of adhesion phase ii to the biorresuido collection system in the union of parish of montijo and afonsoeiro Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607294 Rental of wooden houses Deadline08 Oct 2025 9607295 Acquisition of electroconvulsive therapy equipment for the psychiatry service of the local health unit of coimbra e p e Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607296 Public tender no 37pf 2025 - purchase of ergelit superfix 35 or equivalent Deadline13 Oct 2025 9607297 Acquisition of satellite communications services for 24 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9607298 Pavement removal water supply network domestic sewage drainage network rainwater drainage network demolitions execution of granite cube floors urban real estate and plantatio Deadline19 Oct 2025 9607299 Equipment for the neonatology service Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607300 Forest way benefit guarda hostel visitation Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607301 Acquisition of certification services and maintenance to gas networks and hot water production systems in municipal buildings including schools in vila nova de gaia Deadline03 Oct 2025 9607302 Supply of mobile generatory groups Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607303 Operation and maintenance service of low water and sanitation networks Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607305 A2 2913 2025 - osteointegrated hearing implant system and middle ear Deadline11 Oct 2025 9607306 Demolition contract for water deposit in the azinheira watershed Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607307 Acquisition of inspection and diagnosis services for the children s parks of the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607308 Acquisition of pumping systems and respective command tables and hydraulic circuits load washes in buildings of the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607309 Landscape recovery of the penalty garden Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607310 Acquisition of wood of different nature on a continuous supply regime for the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607313 Acquisition of industrial equipment for school cafeterias in the municipality of montijo Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607314 2552p explection - quinta da gafa allotment infrastructures - alcoba a Deadline21 Oct 2025 9607315 Provision of ribeiros cleaning services in the municipality of funchal Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607316 Conservation works at the house of alberto carneiro Deadline24 Oct 2025 9607317 Acquisition of scanning system and historical file Deadline13 Oct 2025 9607318 Benefit of the source of the cats - santo tirso Deadline24 Oct 2025 9607319 Public tender for the provision of preventive maintenance services for electricity generators of the simas de oeiras and amadora Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607320 Cp 4010 25 - acquisition of immobilization supports for external radiotherapy treatments Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607321 Public tender intended to hire a technician responsible for the exploration tre for the electrical installations of the simas de oeiras and amadora Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607322 Public tender for the provision of services under the maintenance contract of the seven electrical transformation posts of the siminio to tri nio 2026-2028 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607323 Acquisition of shelters for biorresuids with conditioned access to containant Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607324 Public tender for the acquisition of specialized technical advice services Deadline05 Oct 2025 9607325 Continuous supply of concrete ready to pave various locations in the municipality Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607327 A2 3003 2025 - improperable medical material Deadline16 Oct 2025 9607329 A2 2996 2025 - intracoronary ultrasound catheter Deadline13 Oct 2025 9607330 A2 2895 2025 - anesthesia material Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607331 Emp requalification agrihub-polo innovation tapada Deadline11 Oct 2025 9607332 Substitution project of showers taps plus shower and self -tap taps at santo andr hospital hsa pombal district hospital hdp and alcoba a hospital bernardino Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607333 Treated water remodeling - fi es wwtp Deadline06 Nov 2025 9607334 Benefit and functional adaptation of the vila new caceal health unit Deadline13 Oct 2025 9607336 Adaptation of the north garden s pavilion for the provisional facilities of the creque and childhood garden of the alameda campus of institute technical Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607337 Cp 100 2025 - figueira reservoir rehabilitation contract - portim o Deadline21 Oct 2025 9607338 End -of -life vehicle alienation Deadline21 Oct 2025 9607341 Provision of inspection services and safety coordination in the work of the reformulation of the line line and installation of biomethane production center biogas upgrading at Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607375 Provision of services for pest control in edia s urban heritage Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607376 2025 87 - dcad - small interior and exterior civil construction reparations of municipal buildings and equipment Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607410 Public works contract in the valverde forestry pond Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607411 Expansion of the sewage system and construction of a lifting system in place of lamas union of parishes of alvite and passos Deadline08 Oct 2025 9607412 Rehabilitation and adaptation of the greenhouse of the tropical botanical garden of the university of lisbon and support facilities Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607413 Acquisition of furniture computer equipment planix type software site creation and creation of the brand of incubator calheta i2b Deadline07 Oct 2025 9607414 Benefit of valinhos electric infrastructure Deadline03 Oct 2025 9607415 Youth house of gr ndola Deadline25 Oct 2025 9607416 Acquisition of graphic production services printing finishing addressing and packing of ingenium magazine Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607417 Provision of integrated security services in buildings and spaces managed by the municipality of silves Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607418 Rehabilitation of the social neighborhood of amorim interiors notice no 01 c02 -i01 2021 program support to housing access - prr 59923 Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607419 Cp18 2025 - coimbra sustainable tourism llm shift coimbra - execution of communication strategy 2025-2028 Deadline05 Oct 2025 9607420 2025007043 hfar -scsi - computer equipment Deadline08 Oct 2025 9607421 Contracting of assembly and disassembly of structures to comply with the exhibition design of the cal queimadela exhibition Deadline08 Oct 2025 9607422 Conservation and restoration of the royal chapel of the national palace of sintra Deadline10 Nov 2025 9607423 Replacement and sanitation of rua dos esa os and ribeiro da granja street - oleiros Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607424 Execution and expansion of sanitation network on santa catarina street - nogueira ponte da barca Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607425 Execution and expansion of sanitation network in vila nova de t so in ponte da barca Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607426 Service contract in the task modality for adapted and personal defense karate classes - santo tirso active Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607437 Cp 94 2025 - supply and assembly of flow in reservoirs in the municipality of portim o Deadline21 Oct 2025 9607438 Public competition no 163 25 dcp20 ecc subscription of the as-a-service contact center gocontac Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607439 Rehabilitation contract of the bituminous pavement and road markings Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607440 Construction of ecocentro de valpa as Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607441 Acquisition of imp copy dig outsourcing services Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607442 Supply of disposable collections Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607443 Road markings agreement Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607444 Rehabilification of rua da capela - canedo Deadline06 Nov 2025 9607445 11504125 - acquisition of colistin susceptibility testing by microdilution Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607446 Cp48 2025 acquisition of compostors and accessories for containers Deadline13 Oct 2025 9607447 Acquisition of reception services and issuance of diplomatic bags for portuguese diplomatic posts in cuba iran and russia Deadline12 Oct 2025 9607448 Acquisition of vascular surgery material - peripheral endoprostheses - 2026 and 2027 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607449 Preventive and corrective maintenance medical equipment stomatology and avac in csp Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607450 25a00034 - 6 six rental services of electronic electronic management equipment and respective technical assistance for the university of coimbra tourist circuit Deadline12 Oct 2025 9607451 Public competition for the renewal of soartpls nvivo and stata softwart licensing for the elective year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607452 Pr2025210 344 - acquisition of hours of time to update the oracle forms and reports in sigae and sgfor Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607453 3025009227 acquisition of ballistic protections for browning machine guns - nrp scorpio Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607454 Rehabilitation of rua ernesto da silva campos in galician s o martinho - cm 1058 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9607455 Acquisition of the school transport service for 1st 2nd cycle and secondary students of the public network of the mangualde municipality for students with specific needs for learn Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607456 Acquisition of bus rental services without and or driver Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607457 Urban rehabilitation of azevedo campanh - phase 2 - Deadline31 Oct 2025 9607458 Substitution of the hydraulic centrals of the pools of quinta da fonte santa Deadline15 Oct 2025 9607459 Acquisition of endoscopic capsules for ulsla epe for 36 months Deadline09 Oct 2025 9607460 Public tender no 15 2025 acquisition of sound and image equipment under the move forward with us project of the viseu polytechnic institute Deadline12 Oct 2025 9607461 Building requalification in the village summons - fraction d Deadline24 Oct 2025 9607462 Mealhada district court - accessibilities Deadline05 Nov 2025 9607463 Building requalification in the village top - fraction and Deadline24 Oct 2025 9607464 Diverse demolitions of real estate in the municipality of oeiras Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607465 Provision services performing magnetic resonances Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607466 Prc 2025 121 si cp - supply of assiduity control and technical assistance terminals to sga actusys 2025-27 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9607467 Acquisition of drains drainage bags and organ collection Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607468 Support wall of ribeiro do casal street Deadline06 Oct 2025 9607469 Execution and expansion of sanitation network in vila nova de muia in ponte da barca - quintela de baixo street and national road 203 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9607479 Public competition for license rental for digital emission inventory platforming from apram s a ports Deadline02 Oct 2025 9607643 Portugal Telephone and data transmission services Contratao de Servios de Comunicaes para o MVFX e Agrupamentos de Escolas do Concelho Deadline29 Oct 2025 9608056 Acquisition of electric bus Deadline29 Oct 2025 9609000 Portugal Variable message signs 0322025 - Aquisio de Equipamentos Servios de Instalao e Manuteno Paragem Digital para Painis de Informao ao Pblico Deadline13 Oct 2025 9609046 Portugal Beacons Aquisio de sinais e equipamentos de segurana rodoviria Deadline24 Oct 2025 9609497 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Dispositivos Mdicos para Cirurgia de Obesidade Baritrica Deadline29 Oct 2025 9609557 Portugal Emergency and security equipment Proc 24_DPIE_2025 - Aquisio de Cinemmetros para GNR e PSP para os anos 2025 e 2026 no mbito do DLPIEFSS Deadline03 Nov 2025 9610053 Portugal Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and serviettes Concurso Pblico para a aquisio de consumveis de higiene pas escolas do EB 1 ciclo e pr-escolar 2 e 3 ciclos e secun Deadline29 Oct 2025 9610059 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Servios de Seguros de Acidentes de Trabalho Deadline29 Oct 2025 9610061 Portugal Air-traffic control systems FORNECIMENTO E INSTALAO DE UM SISTEMA DE ADS-B E MULTILATERAO PARA O ARQUIPLAGO DOS AORES AWA Deadline22 Oct 2025 9610066 Portugal Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables Aquisio de Dispositivos Mdicos - Cirurgia Cardaca Deadline29 Oct 2025 9610521 Portugal Sewer cleaning services Prestao de servios de limpeza e desobstruo de infraestruturas de saneamento nos concelhos de Guimares e Vizela Procedimento por Lotes Deadline30 Oct 2025 9610534 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio e Instalao do Equipamento de Ressonncia Magntica no mbito do Plano Recuperao e Resilincia - Projeto Equipamento Mdico Pesado PRR 2024 para a U Deadline03 Nov 2025 9610537 Portugal Waste-tip management services Servios continuados de deposio de resduos de diferentes tipologias em operador licenciado para o efeito recolhidos pelo Setor de resduos Sl Deadline29 Oct 2025 9610807 HIRING PRIVATE SECURITY/SURVEILLANCE SERVICES FOR LARGE EVENTS Deadline03 Nov 2025 9611001 Portugal Building-cleaning services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA NAS INSTALAES MUNICIPAIS PARA O ANO DE 2026 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9611007 Portugal Construction work for engineering works except bridges tunnels shafts and subways EMPREITADA HVB RUA ALMADA NEGREIROS 2 FASE Deadline26 Oct 2025 9611223 Portugal Refuse transport services Aquisio de Servios para Recolha Transporte e Deposio em Destino Final da Mistura de Gorduras e leos da Separao leogua Produzidas nas Fbricas de Deadline31 Oct 2025 9611479 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio Instalao e Configurao da Infraestrutura Tecnolgica do Hardware do Software e do Mobilirio Educativo e Didtico Deadline29 Oct 2025 9611491 Portugal Life insurance services Seguros de vida no mbito das Foras Nacionais destacadas para 2026-2028 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9611534 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para ImunoHistoquimica 2026-2028 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9612139 Portugal Prepared meals Fornecimento em contnuo de refeies confecionadas para os refeitrios municipais Deadline29 Oct 2025 9612176 Portugal Toilet paper handkerchiefs hand towels and serviettes Aquisio de Papel Higinico para a Unidade Local de Sade So Joo EPE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9612410 Portugal Orthopaedic prostheses Aquisio de Prteses Totais da Anca Deadline29 Oct 2025 9612425 Portugal Electronic mail service provider CNI489OA2025_ Fornecimento de Servios de Email para os Advogados Deadline13 Oct 2025 9612507 Portugal Surveillance services Aquisio de Servios de Portaria Vigilncia e Segurana Humana das instalaes da AdDP e SIMDOURO Deadline29 Oct 2025 9612582 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies 1442025 - Aquisio de equipamento informtico Deadline03 Nov 2025 9612631 Portugal Reagents and contrast media A128422025 Reagentes para Point of Care Tests e Imunoqumica Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us