Portugal Tenders - 16 October 2025

138 tenders published in Portugal on 16 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 October 2025, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9777372 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment Aquisio de servios de assistncia tcnica e fornecimento de peas para as viaturas multimarca q Deadline10 Nov 2025 9777400 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Dispositivos mdicos - Stents Deadline18 Nov 2025 9777636 Portugal Software maintenance and repair services EMCIP enhancements and maintenance Deadline05 Jan 2026 9777649 Portugal Paper collecting services Aquisio de Servios de Recolha e Destruio Confidencial de Papel Deadline09 Nov 2025 9777808 Software licensing in use at atec Deadline24 Oct 2025 9777809 Cp25 2025 - acquisition of services for the preparation of the strategic internationalization plan for the coimbra region Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777810 Public tender ref cp4 65 2025 acquisition of a control unit for the bus with fleet number 256 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777896 Acquisition of computers for the renovation of iasa de s it park ip-ram within the scope of the recovery and resilience plan prr re-c01-i07-ram Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777899 Renewal of veeam licenses Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777900 Acquisition of a spirometer for the immunoallergology service Deadline27 Oct 2025 9777902 Cp003225_acquisition of two m1 vans Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777906 2025_069cp occasional rental of vehicles under rent-a-car regime Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777908 Contract to replace glazed gaps with better energy efficiency solutions in hos Deadline29 Oct 2025 9777917 Google workspace education plus licensing at u porto Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777921 Acquisition in batches of ergonomic kits for 300 jobs at the regional secretariat for finance planning and public administration within the scope of the public administration wi Deadline21 Oct 2025 9777925 Public tender for the provision of classification maintenance services for a maritime fleet composed of 4 four vessels Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777948 Acquisition of adhesive labels election for the president of the republic 2026 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777956 Rapid diagnosis means Deadline27 Oct 2025 9777957 Acquisition of 1 gait training device for the physical medicine and rehabilitation service of the local health unit of s jo o porto Deadline27 Oct 2025 9777958 Supply of urology loops Deadline24 Oct 2025 9777960 Forensic mini kit Deadline14 Nov 2025 9777962 4025021638 da a0231 2025-fuel supply azores and madeira 2026 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777964 gift cards supply Deadline03 Nov 2025 9777966 Cpn 124 2025 dicp - cpn 124 2025 dicp - acquisition of computer equipment Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777967 Contract for expansion and reconstruction works of residential structure for elderly people 2nd phase Deadline04 Nov 2025 9777968 Cp24 2025 - acquisition of services for communication and dissemination of the cr4future project Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777969 Acquisition of urgent medicines Deadline24 Oct 2025 9777970 Acquisition of manual reagents Deadline28 Oct 2025 9777971 Supply and installation of pressure reducers in homes at the alberto martins andrade development - s o f lix da marinha Deadline28 Oct 2025 9777972 Acquisition of office furniture as part of the execution of the bairros 2030 i application Deadline28 Oct 2025 9777974 Cp002025_aerodrome sealing contract Deadline05 Nov 2025 9777975 Acquisition of services for the preparation of the corrective maintenance of infrastructures in the pasteleira housing group project Deadline29 Oct 2025 9777976 The purpose of this public tender is to conclude a concession contract for food units under the management of the social action services of the polytechnic institute of lisbon Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777977 Hiring vespa velutina control services in the municipality of vila franca de xira Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777978 A7 2373 2025 vacuum central for the hdp of the local health unit of the leiria region e p e Deadline27 Oct 2025 9777979 Cp no 366 - aac stic - 10 25 - acquisition of education institutional agreement licenses for the arcgis software for a period of 3 three years for the various departments un Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777980 Consumable kits for ultrasonic vacuum cleaner recharge for machine lateral lateral for videosurgery and others Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777981 2025_062clpq acquisition of strategic consulting services for the preparation of the strategic plan for information systems and the business continuity plan for adp Deadline30 Oct 2025 9777982 Acquisition of travel and accommodation services Deadline29 Oct 2025 9777983 Panorama platform renewal Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777984 Provision of services for the preparation of hospital waste management plans pgrh for scml health units Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777985 Acquisition of goods for parenteral nutrition at home Deadline29 Oct 2025 9777986 Rehabilitation of the facades of the former technical services building Deadline13 Nov 2025 9777987 Acquisition of equipment for fastness of red wines to light and water-cooled weather conditions within the scope of the be t - prr project Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777988 Acquisition of a spectroscopy system within the scope of the be t - prr project Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777989 Acquisition of payment services by mbway through qrcode Deadline23 Oct 2025 9777990 Acquisition of surface ecopoints for waste disposal glasses with assisted lifting system and containers for glass disposal in the municipalities of ecolez ria Deadline22 Oct 2025 9777991 Frozen fruit and vegetables Deadline29 Oct 2025 9777992 3025010150_1441_di - contract for the requalification of the medium voltage network at the navy experimental and operational center ceom Deadline14 Nov 2025 9777993 Maintenance and repair of bomag machines Deadline22 Oct 2025 9777994 Provision of maintenance repair and parts supply services for porto ambiente fleet vehicles Deadline25 Oct 2025 9777995 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline19 Oct 2025 9777996 Execution of the public works contract for the construction of two watchtowers guardhouses at the vale de judeus prison Deadline10 Nov 2025 9778177 Cp 99 2025 - acquisition of plumbing and piping accessories Deadline20 Oct 2025 9778178 Construction of the valpa os ecocenter Deadline20 Oct 2025 9778179 Acquisition of maintenance and technical assistance services for vehicle access control to the lnec campus 2025 to 2027 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9778180 Cpn 105 2025 dicp-acquisition of teaching pedagogical material for equipping schools that integrate learning support centers caa and structured teaching ee including transport Deadline23 Oct 2025 9778210 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work CPE3125DMOSM_REQUALIFICAO DO PAVILHO FLVIO S LEITE Deadline09 Nov 2025 9778338 Portugal Angiography supplies Cateteres de Balao p Lab Hemodinamica e Angiografia - ano 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9778785 Portugal Angiography supplies Material Diverso p Lab Hemodinamica e Angiografia - ano 2026 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9779035 Portugal Legal services Aquisio de Servios Juridicos_36 meses Deadline07 Nov 2025 9779045 Portugal Construction work EMPREITADA DE CONSTRUO DO CAIS MULTIUSOS DO PORTO DA PRAIA DA VITRIA ILHA TERCEIRA Deadline09 Nov 2025 9779392 Portugal Engineering services Aquisio de Servios - EN101 - N DE INFIAS BRAGA - REFORMULAO - FISCALIZAO Deadline14 Nov 2025 9779717 Portugal Miscellaneous food products Aquisio de Bens Alimentares para confeo de refeies para a Escola Bsica Padre Vitor Melcias por lotes na modalidade de fornecimento continuo Deadline09 Nov 2025 9780679 Portugal Miscellaneous food products Aquisio de Bens Alimentares para confeo de refeies para a Escola Bsica So Gonalo por lotes na modalidade de fornecimento continuo Deadline09 Nov 2025 9780723 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Dispositivos Mdicos Fios Cirurgia Vascular Deadline18 Nov 2025 9781079 Portugal Telecommunications services Servios de comunicaes moveis de voz e dados com possibilidade de cedncia de equipamentos por 36 meses Deadline09 Nov 2025 9782538 Portugal Blood-testing reagents CPI 321125 - Aquisio de Reagentes de Virologia para Banco de Sangue com Colocao de Equipamento Deadline12 Nov 2025 9782727 12027225 - compresses various threads catheters and others Deadline23 Oct 2025 9782728 Rehabilitation project for the bom samaritano home - mirandela Deadline17 Oct 2025 9782761 Acquisition of incontinence material Deadline16 Oct 2025 9784455 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health HOSPITAL CENTRAL E UNIVERSITRIO DA MADEIRA - 3 FASE - INFRAESTRUTURAS GERAIS ACABAMENTOS E INSTALAES TCNICAS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9784466 Portugal Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver Servios de recolha transporte e entrega de dispositivos mdicos a reprocessar e reprocessados para a ULSSJ EPE - URDMUM para Deadline12 Nov 2025 9785035 Acquisition of a Forest Tank Vehicle (VTTF) for the Humanitarian Association of Volunteer Firefighters of Vila Velha de Ródão Deadline28 Oct 2025 9785075 Portugal Software-related services Aquisio de Plataforma de Gesto Urbana PGU verticais e sensores no mbito do projeto Beira Baixa Inteligente aprovado pelo Aviso n 01C19I082024 d Deadline17 Nov 2025 9785435 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Aplice de Seguro de Sade Deadline17 Nov 2025 9785465 Portugal Special medical building construction work Empreitada de Construo de Unidade de Ambulatrio de Alta Resoluo de Lagos Deadline30 Oct 2025 9785487 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Concurso Pblico Internacional n 12482025 - Aquisio de Lminas prontas para leitura de Imunohistoqumica com colocao de equipamento em regime de Deadline13 Nov 2025 9785529 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260025 - Instrumental Neurocirurgia Deadline15 Nov 2025 9785793 Acquisition of twenty motor vehicles under the protocol signed between the Autonomous Region of Madeira and the Public Security Police Deadline12 Nov 2025 9785795 Portugal Feasibility study MARCOMPASS Mapping Evolving Competencies and Emerging Job Profiles within Maritime Administrations Deadline27 Nov 2025 9785823 Portugal Laundry-collection services SERV GESTAO INTEGRADA DE ROUPA HOSPITALAR Deadline15 Nov 2025 9785841 Portugal Accommodation building and window cleaning services SERV HIGIENE E LIMPEZA DAS INSTALACOES Deadline15 Nov 2025 9785922 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to personal computers office equipment telecommunications and audio-visual equipment Prestao de servios de Cpia e Impr Deadline17 Nov 2025 9785937 Portugal Medical equipments CPI 392225 Aquisio de sistema de cirurgia robtica Deadline12 Nov 2025 9786047 CIVIL CONSTRUCTION OF THE 30/15 KV MADALENA SUBSTATION Deadline12 Nov 2025 9786156 Portugal Intraocular lenses Concurso Pblico Internacional n 8992025 - Aquisio de Lentes fquicas e fquicas tricas para um perodo de 36 meses Deadline13 Nov 2025 9786167 Portugal Laboratory services Aquisio de Servios de Realizao de Anlises Qualidade da gua Destinada a Consumo Humano Deadline12 Nov 2025 9786203 Portugal Medical consumables Fios de sutura - Anos 20262728 Deadline14 Nov 2025 9786206 Portugal Medical equipments ACORDO - QUADRO TORRES LAPAROSCOPIA COM 3D 4K E ICG PARA O BLOCO OPERATRIO CENTRAL DA ULSVDL Deadline24 Nov 2025 9786268 Portugal Medical consumables CI 35172025 Aquisio de alglias sondas e outro material de consumo clnico de urologia para a ULSTMAD EPE Deadline14 Nov 2025 9786299 Portugal Data analysis services Aquisio de Servio de Anlise e Verificao no mbito de projetos financiados pelo Programa Demografia Qualificaes e Incluso Pessoas 2030 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9786318 Portugal Surveillance services PAQ 2942025 - Prestao de Servios de Segurana e Vigilncia de diversas Instalaes Municipais e instalaes da Unidade Local de Sade Viseu Do Lafes e do Deadline12 Nov 2025 9786341 Acquisition of 10 sodium carbonate for warehouse stock - 2026 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9786343 Acquisition of 13 sodium hypochlorite in bilhas for warehouse stock - 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9786392 Acquisition of hydraulic mortar for repairs quick-setting cement and quick-setting cement for bituminous materials for warehouse stock - 2026 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9786395 Prc_0340 2025_gae-o1274 - rehabilitation contract for the building in viana do castelo fraction z of the active center building Deadline17 Nov 2025 9786404 Prc_0264 2025_tii - technological update of supervision and automation systems of the sanitation subsystems of sousa t mega ponte da baia chapa and tel es of guas do norte s Deadline30 Oct 2025 9786416 Cp n 2 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9786420 Balao catheters for lab hemodynamics and angiography - year 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9786422 Purchase of office furniture Deadline31 Oct 2025 9786426 Acquisition of repair and improvement services for 2 mechanical grids from the mutela wwtp for the almada smas Deadline22 Oct 2025 9786456 Vmware vsphere foundation para 240 cores Deadline23 Oct 2025 9786457 Microline tweezers and tips for 24 months Deadline29 Oct 2025 9786464 Acquisition of infrastructures and services for renewal of the municipal data center Deadline30 Oct 2025 9786468 Surveillance and Security Services Deadline14 Nov 2025 9786550 Continuous supply of propane gas in bulk to the oliveira de frades school group Deadline23 Oct 2025 9786628 Portugal Computer-related equipment ICP20250099 - AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO Deadline17 Nov 2025 9786669 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo da ETAR de Moura Deadline11 Jan 2026 9786691 Portugal Portable computers Equipamentos CSI para Mdulos Projetveis Deadline14 Nov 2025 9786699 Portugal Technical inspection and testing services PRC2025097GACP - Monitorizao e otimizao do desempenho hidrulico e energtico de grupos eletrobomba da AdCL Deadline12 Nov 2025 9786711 Secondary fuel management band networks Deadline28 Oct 2025 9786719 Acquisition of information boards for entrances to matosinhos beach Deadline24 Oct 2025 9786770 Primary ankle prostheses and revision at consignation Deadline27 Oct 2025 9786884 Continuous supply of hygiene consumables 2025 2027 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9786886 319_2025_cp_bs - provision of europarque cleaning services Deadline23 Oct 2025 9786888 Supply of food products grocery for the preparation of school meals in the canteens of the muralhas do minho school group Deadline20 Oct 2025 9786890 Medical devices p bo Deadline23 Oct 2025 9786892 Supply of food products meat and meat processed products for the preparation of school meals in the canteens of the muralhas do minho school group Deadline20 Oct 2025 9786894 Supply of food products fruits and vegetables for the preparation of school meals in the canteens of the muralhas do minho school group Deadline20 Oct 2025 9786901 Acquisition of food products meat for the school center Deadline24 Oct 2025 9786908 Acquisition of cleaning services for torres vedras and christmas parties 2025 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9786911 Cleaning products Deadline31 Oct 2025 9786912 Serv hygiene and cleaning of installations Deadline16 Nov 2025 9787195 Miscellaneous trauma material on consignment regime Deadline27 Oct 2025 9787196 Construction of aerobic consumption drawer building in algoz cemetery Deadline14 Nov 2025 9787364 Meals for daycare preschool primary and secondary school classes as well as provision of snacks and reinforcements for daycare and snacks for preschoolers Deadline17 Oct 2025 9787407 Acquisition of Audiovisual Equipment, Installation and Configuration Deadline12 Nov 2025 9788004 Acquisition of Adhesive Labels – Election for the President of the Republic 2026 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9788580 Acquisition of surveillance and security services for the facilities of Tratolixo - Solid Waste Treatment, EIM, SA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9788914 Portugal Hire of industrial vehicles with driver PRC2025126MANCP - Servios de aluguer de equipamentos fornecimento de materiais e prestao de servios de Manuteno de Construo Civil Deadline12 Nov 2025 9788974 Portugal Medical equipments 148003825 para Aquisio de 1 Ressonncia Magntica 3 Tesla para o Servio de Radiologia do Hospital de So Francisco Xavier da Unidade Local de Sade de Lis Deadline14 Nov 2025 9789208 Portugal Interpretation services Aquisio dos Servios Especializados de Interpretao e Traduo de Documentos Deadline10 Nov 2025 9789530 Portugal Furniture Aquisio de mobilirio diverso Deadline12 Nov 2025 9791639 Portugal Analytical or scientific software development services Provision of ICT services for the Near Real Time STAR Automated Behaviour Monitoring ABM Deadline03 Dec 2025 9791681 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Aplice de Seguro de Acidentes de Trabalho Deadline19 Nov 2025 9792101 Portugal Crossing frogs Aquisio de crssimas para aparelhos da BWG e Ferdouro Deadline27 Oct 2025 9792718 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CP002725_Aquisio e montagem de Quiosques Cascalense Deadline09 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us