Portugal Tenders - 24 October 2025

136 tenders published in Portugal on 24 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 24 October 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Park Management, Education & Training, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Park Management, Education & Training, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9896548 Card Acquisition Deadline02 Nov 2025 9896639 148004225 for acquisition of 2 repackaging machines for preparing single-dose medicines for the pharmaceutical services of ulslo epe hsfx and hsc Deadline17 Nov 2025 9896641 Acquisition of aggregation and network switches and connection cables within the scope of the recovery and resilience plan prr - td c18-i01 10 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9896642 251a000079 - medicines Deadline25 Oct 2025 9896643 Acquisition of it equipment for the porto polytechnic institute Deadline07 Nov 2025 9896645 Acquisition of ship mooring services in the ports of douro leix es and viana do castelo Deadline10 Nov 2025 9896646 Public tender ref cp2 55 2025 - acquisition of uniforms for smtuc workers Deadline12 Nov 2025 9896648 Card acquisition Deadline01 Nov 2025 9896666 dag acquisition of services for automatic classification and agent development pillar 1 reform and modernization of the health data network prr 20250387 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9896688 Framework agreement for the supply of fossil fuels and biofuels Deadline06 Nov 2025 9897519 Cpn 113 2025 dicp - t - 3 2025 - requalification and improvement of several streets in the municipality of leiria - lots 2 10 and 11 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9897520 Public tender n 01 cpn 2025 - acquisition of an extruder for the composition of plastic materials within the scope of the drivolution project - transition to the factory of the Deadline04 Nov 2025 9902984 Portugal Orthopaedic prostheses ICP20250053-PRC - ARTOPLASTIA TOTAL DO JOELHO Deadline24 Nov 2025 9903009 Portugal Engineering services Prestao de servio para elaborao do projeto de execuo do arranjo paisagstico do talude sobre a cerca do Mosteiro Parque da Cidade via DMOIT Deadline21 Nov 2025 9903036 Portugal Lift-maintenance services Aquisio de servios de assistncia tcnica conservao e manuteno completa das instalaes de elevao das Unidades Orgnicas do IEFP IP em todo o territ Deadline24 Nov 2025 9904187 Portugal Agricultural farming fishing forestry and related products Trata-se de um procedimento de aquisio de bens que tem por objeto o fornecimento de produtos alimentares desti Deadline21 Nov 2025 9906982 Portugal Oxygen AQUISIO DE OXIGNIO LQUIDO E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS ASSOCIADOS PARA A EPAL E ADVT POR LOTES Deadline27 Nov 2025 9907329 Portugal Morning goods P25210NCP Deadline06 Nov 2025 9907353 Portugal Insurance services SERVIOS DE SEGUROS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9907819 Acquisition of 15 Light Electric Goods Vehicles with SAD transformation and 2 Light Electric Passenger Vehicles with SAD transformation (Support Service) Deadline21 Nov 2025 9907909 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de Equipamentos Informticos - Estaes de Trabalho Compostas por PC Desktop Teclado e Rato Monitores e Computadores Portteis Deadline06 Nov 2025 9907953 Portugal Communications equipment Mdulos Projetveis CSI Deadline01 Dec 2025 9907984 Portugal Motion picture and video services Aquisio de matrizes e cpias digitais do cinema portugus Deadline16 Nov 2025 9908048 Portugal Kitchen equipment Aquisio de equipamentos Industriais para cozinha e restaurante para o CTE Industrial de Hotelaria e Restaurao Deadline21 Nov 2025 9908277 Portugal Medical imaging services 0180002622026_Telerradiologia 2026 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9908324 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza para os Servios Centrais e Locais do Instituto de Segurana Social da Madeira IP-RAM Centros de Atividades e Capa Deadline21 Nov 2025 9908341 Portugal Miscellaneous engineering services Aquisio de servios de Fiscalizao Gesto da Qualidade Ambiente e Coordenao de Segurana e Sade em Obra da Empreitada de Renaturalizao da Deadline21 Nov 2025 9908347 Portugal Other services 3025008205 - Contratao de servios em regime de outsourcing de assistentes de bilheteira e assistentes de sala Deadline21 Nov 2025 9908459 Portugal Advertising campaign services Aquisio de Servios para a realizao da Campanha Nacional Ser Incluso Deadline11 Nov 2025 9909024 Portugal Medical equipments 12003126 - Material de Encavilhamento Deadline23 Nov 2025 9909298 Portugal Other services Aluguer Operacional de viaturas ligeiras de passageiros pelo perodo de 36 meses Deadline21 Nov 2025 9909688 Acquisition of combined equipment for the collection of biowaste with a rear-loading lifting system, 100% electric. Deadline16 Nov 2025 9909691 Portugal Medical imaging services 0100003622026 - Ressonncia Magntica 2026 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9909703 Portugal Refuse collection services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE RECOLHA E TRANSPORTE A DESTINO FINAL ADEQUADO DE RESDUOS URBANOS E DE LIMPEZA PBLICA NO CONCELHO DE VILA NOVA DE GAIA Deadline21 Nov 2025 9909719 Portugal Industrial kitchen equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Hoteleiro para os Estabelecimentos de Ensino do Municpio de Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline27 Nov 2025 9909732 Portugal Canteen and catering services 0180004622026 Alimentao 2026 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9909760 Portugal Electricity - Fornecimento de energia eltrica Deadline24 Nov 2025 9909764 Portugal Energy-management services Contratao de servios de implementao do sistema de gesto e monitorizao energtica dos edifcios do IGFSS IP sob gesto Direo de Administrao e Infr Deadline21 Nov 2025 9910850 Portugal Cleaning services SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA DE AUTOCARROS ELTRICOS NAVIO E ABASTECIMENTO DE VECULOS PESADOS DE PASSAGEIROS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9910856 Portugal Electrical domestic appliances Fornecimento e Montagem de Eletrodomsticos Deadline21 Nov 2025 9910901 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260031 - INSTRUMENTAL OFTALMOLOGIA - CATARATA Deadline24 Nov 2025 9911255 Portugal Laboratory reagents Reagentes para Realizao de Anlises Clnicas na rea da Qumica Clnica com Colocao de Equipamentos Deadline24 Nov 2025 9911317 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health Empreitada de um Novo Servio de Esterilizao Centralizado no HLA da ULSLA EPE Deadline24 Nov 2025 9911966 Cp 2043 24 design construction of white rooms - cellular therapy Deadline03 Nov 2025 9911967 1575 2025 framework agreement on therapeutic dressing material Deadline20 Nov 2025 9911968 Proc 24_dpie_2025 - acquisition of kinemometers for gnr and psp for the years 2025 and 2026 within the scope of dlpiefss Deadline25 Nov 2025 9911969 Vertiport construction contract Deadline13 Nov 2025 9911970 E cp 110 2025 - municipal housing rehabilitation program 1st dt - support program access to housing - property located in rua da espera o - freguesia buarcos s juli o - wor Deadline04 Nov 2025 9911971 17003925 - acquisition of surgical instruments Deadline31 Oct 2025 9911972 Acquisition of catering services snacks supply within the scope of birthday parties to be held at the knowledge pavilion Deadline28 Oct 2025 9911973 Supply of food products for the school cafeteria of the vila nova da barquinha school group for the year 2026 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9911974 Acquisition of services for the contracting of insurance policies Deadline01 Nov 2025 9911975 Acquisition of cleaning services for apdl buildings in matosinhos and le a da palmeira Deadline20 Nov 2025 9911976 Acquisition of computer equipment robotics and furniture for the d afonso sanches school group under the scope of cte Deadline25 Nov 2025 9911977 Acquisition of school meals for the 2026 economic year Deadline21 Nov 2025 9911978 2582cp25 contract for the rehabilitation and enhancement of rio torto pc440a 2023 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9911979 Hiring external services for placement removal of meters and participation regularization of illicit acts for the municipalities of figueir dos vinhos ansi o castanheira de Deadline03 Nov 2025 9911980 Acquisition of straps metal unions angles and eps blocks for palletizing and shipping 2025 - 2028 Deadline21 Nov 2025 9911981 Public tender no 03 2025 - acquisition of services for the idealization image construction and production of an exhibition stand alentejo ribatejo - btl 2026 Deadline15 Nov 2025 9911983 Work accident insurance for workers in the municipality of almod var Deadline28 Oct 2025 9911984 Acquisition of public municipal passenger transport service in lagos a onda Deadline24 Oct 2025 9911986 dag acquisition of development maintenance and support services for the business intelligence system for hospital morbidity bimh 20250465 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9911987 Public competition for license renewal of nvivo and stata software for the school year 2025-2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9911988 Rental of decorative lighting equipment within the scope of the 2025 christmas market Deadline29 Oct 2025 9912027 Contract - l minho - improvement of access and drainage conditions above the mouths of the china ii and seminar ii tunnels Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912028 The purpose of this procedure is the acquisition of office furniture for the facilities of the portuguese space agency in lisbon located in the greenpark building on avenida dos Deadline10 Nov 2025 9912029 This tender is part of cpv 45454000-4 - restructuring works in accordance with regulation ec no 213 2008 of the commission of november 28 2007 published in the official jour Deadline10 Nov 2025 9912030 Acquisition of echocardiography system Deadline31 Oct 2025 9912031 Repairs and replacements of garden benches on a continuous supply basis Deadline24 Nov 2025 9912032 Prc_0288 2025_gae-ar1114 - contract for the design-construction of a centralized sludge treatment unit at the serzedelo wwtp guimar es Deadline13 Jan 2026 9912033 Prc_0358 2025_dex - supply of flocculants for the treatment plants of guas do norte s a Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912034 Acquisition of equipment within the scope of the valoriza project consisting of 2 lots Deadline01 Nov 2025 9912035 Blood group medications Deadline19 Nov 2025 9912036 Public competition for the provision of electronic payment services at iscte Deadline27 Oct 2025 9912037 Acquisition of transport services for training sessions for the 2025 2026 academic year Deadline29 Oct 2025 9912038 Acquisition of pre-production and executive production services for the 2026 ovar carnival Deadline31 Oct 2025 9912039 Acquisition of services to provide benches for the 2026 ovar carnival Deadline07 Nov 2025 9912090 Education - basic and secondary education - escola b sica de soure - rehabilitation requalification and energy efficiency Deadline22 Nov 2025 9912091 Acquisition of electric vehicles for the collection of urban solid waste Deadline26 Nov 2025 9912092 Management and cloud migration services for it infrastructure and provision of local server infrastructure Deadline30 Oct 2025 9912094 Health insurance Deadline04 Nov 2025 9912095 Disposable stereo headset Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912097 Contract for the rehabilitation of 14 scattered dwellings in the housing park of the autonomous region of the azores - terceira island Deadline04 Nov 2025 9912098 Tour guides Deadline31 Oct 2025 9912099 Po 597 2025 - rehabilitation of the banks of the river vez - pavements and walkways Deadline18 Nov 2025 9912100 Electric power supply for ensiguarda facilities escola professional lda Deadline30 Oct 2025 9912101 International public tender procedure for the acquisition of electrical and welding material Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912102 Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services for 2026 Deadline01 Nov 2025 9912103 Acquisition of raft refilling services and acquisition of 33g co2 bottles for inflatable vests for training for the year 2026 Deadline01 Nov 2025 9912107 Continuous supply of industrial gases in cylinders Deadline12 Nov 2025 9912127 1100028 2026 dm gloves with latex Deadline07 Nov 2025 9912129 Acquisition of security and surveillance services for the ovar carnival 2026 event Deadline07 Nov 2025 9912130 Acquisition of 600 six hundred desktop computers for the local health unit of coimbra e p e Deadline26 Nov 2025 9912131 Acquisition of software as a service saas for the management and supervision of limited-duration parking areas including own invoicing and payment systems Deadline03 Nov 2025 9912132 Cpi 4094 25 - integrated backups and cyber-resilience solution Deadline24 Nov 2025 9912134 2270cpi25 acquisition of public lighting remote management system for the municipality of porto Deadline24 Nov 2025 9912137 A1 3057 2025-hemofiltration solutions and consumables Deadline19 Nov 2025 9912139 1205cpi25 acquisition of services for the preparation of the strategic plan for valorization and resilience of the maritime front Deadline24 Nov 2025 9912141 Cpi 3645 25 - acquisition of high dose rate equipment Deadline24 Nov 2025 9912142 Acquisition of surveillance and security services for 2026 Deadline01 Nov 2025 9912143 Public tender for the contract for the redesign of the storm drainage network in largo jos viana alg s with the requalification of outdoor spaces in the municipality of oeir Deadline30 Oct 2025 9912146 Acquisition of 10 printers for issuing visas and 10 consumable kits Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912155 A2/3085/2025 - Devices for the treatment of fecal incontinence - Sagrada Neuromodulation Deadline19 Nov 2025 9912157 Acquisition of goods under the renewable energy cte Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912162 Procedure no 872 2025 - acquisition of plants for the beautyment of public green spaces in the county Deadline08 Nov 2025 9912172 Public tender for the acquisition of support services for simas vmware and veeam platforms Deadline03 Nov 2025 9912219 Acquisition of electricity in medium voltage special low voltage and normal low voltage for the installations of the municipality of vila real and adin - 2026-2027 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912224 Public tender for the acquisition of document indexing services from the archive account client document Deadline08 Nov 2025 9912230 Procedure no 877 2025 - continuous supply of machines tools and related products to meet the needs of conservation and maintenance services for municipal and sports structures an Deadline05 Nov 2025 9912265 71 cp at 2025 acquisition of portable backscatter x-ray equipment Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912268 Rehabilitation and expansion of 2 houses located in largo nossa senhora da concei o no 8 and no 11 bairro da c mara in vora Deadline13 Nov 2025 9912272 Supply and assembly of chlorine dioxide production unit for castelo de paiva wtp Deadline14 Nov 2025 9912278 Speech prostheses Deadline08 Nov 2025 9912284 Stabilization of the Cliff at Paimogo Fort Deadline07 Nov 2025 9912286 Risk mitigation at peralta beach Deadline07 Nov 2025 9912287 Construction of aging support equipment infrastructure eae Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912289 Acquisition of equipment to meet the needs of the shoe manufacturing sector namely shoe and leather goods sewing machines and chairs order 11 within the scope of the prr Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912292 Creation of lous green cowork Deadline14 Nov 2025 9912296 Acquisition of laser engraving and cutting equipment order 11 within the scope of the prr Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912300 Acquisition of 3d printing equipment 3d printer and 3d scanners order 8 within the scope of the prr Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912301 Acquisition of interactive whiteboards for training rooms including accessories 2 cameras and 3 supports order 23 within the scope of the prr Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912304 Acquisition of neonatal incubators and neonatal heated cribs for the department of children and women of uls da guarda e p e prr project 18093 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9912306 Ep_public competition for the acquisition of applicators and suture loads for mitral valve endosc surgery Deadline11 Nov 2025 9912311 Hygiene and cleaning articles Deadline03 Nov 2025 9912359 Acquisition of a meter counter Deadline01 Nov 2025 9912363 Construction contract for residential dwellings in quinta do barros - cali os Deadline21 Nov 2025 9912498 8.EMP_SSPSP.PRR_SACAVEM Deadline08 Nov 2025 9912502 Acquisition of 3 900l steam sterilizers for the new sterilization center of the s o jo o local health unit epe Deadline24 Nov 2025 9912552 Acquisition of various components for the ma-x view 600 klein brand sonar system Deadline01 Nov 2025 9912556 Requalification of the mur a health center Deadline11 Nov 2025 9912601 Acquisition of a capillary electrophoresis system with uv photodiodes and fluorescence detection modules - npd no 5493008740 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912619 Fresh fruits and vegetables 1st quarter 2026 Deadline02 Nov 2025 9912620 Acquisition of 1 one microscope for the ophthalmology integrated responsibility center cri Deadline06 Nov 2025 9912621 A1 3 2026 reagents for flow cytometry Deadline25 Nov 2025 9912622 Supply of 5 m3 metal containers with filling sensor Deadline20 Nov 2025 9912760 Portugal Medical imaging services Medicina Nuclear 2026 Deadline20 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us