Portugal Tenders - 27 October 2025

121 tenders published in Portugal on 27 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 27 October 2025, across industries like Meters, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9916841 Acquisition of smart domestic cold water meters Deadline13 Nov 2025 9924177 Acquisition of general store and biometric assets for 12 months Deadline22 Nov 2025 9924239 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza para as instalaes e atividades da gora Deadline05 Nov 2025 9924522 Portugal Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts Concurso Pblico 12FMV2025 - Substituio das caldeiras existentes por caldeiras de condensao PRR Deadline22 Nov 2025 9924544 Portugal Cleaning services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA DAS CAVALARIAS DA UNIDADE DE SEGURANA E HONRAS DE ESTADO PARA O ANO DE 2026 Deadline26 Nov 2025 9924555 Portugal Construction work Concurso Pblico por Lotes com publicidade Internacional para a celebrao do Contrato de empreitada da Beneficiao do Subsistema de Ossela Deadline17 Nov 2025 9924660 Acquisition of a database solution for scientific information on drug interactions, within the scope of Pillar 4 – Reform of the National Registry Information Systems (PRR) (2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9924827 Acquisition of a VFCI – Forest Firefighting Vehicle Deadline22 Nov 2025 9926021 Acquisition of Contact Center Services for Customers Deadline27 Nov 2025 9926500 PRR – Acquisition of High Performance Computing Services for Artificial Intelligence on-prem RNSI – within the scope of the project "Evolution M.AI Distillery V.2." (High Compu Deadline25 Nov 2025 9926712 Portugal Construction work for swimming pool Piscinas Municipais de Chaves Deadline03 Nov 2025 9926735 Portugal Plants Aquisio de Bens e Servios para recuperao de espaos verdes- Museu Romantismo Deadline21 Nov 2025 9926758 Portugal Building-cleaning services CPI 03 - 2025 - Aquisio de servios de limpeza para as instalaes da Arsenal do Alfeite SA Deadline23 Nov 2025 9927028 Portugal Vehicle-fleet management services Locao de viaturas Deadline07 Nov 2025 9927582 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de Equipamentos Informticos - Servidor Sistema de Armazenamento de Dados NAS Equipamentos de Rede Bastidores e Ups Deadline07 Nov 2025 9927594 Portugal Backup or recovery software development services Aquisio de uma Soluo de Backups Deadline07 Nov 2025 9927602 Portugal Refuse and waste related services PRC2025162DARCP - Servios de Gesto de Resduos do Tratamento de guas Residuais do Polo Mondego Deadline24 Nov 2025 9927609 Portugal Fuels Acordo Quadro para Fornecimento de Combustveis de origem fssil e Biocombustveis Deadline02 Dec 2025 9927619 Portugal Surgical sutures Concurso Pblico Internacional n 13312025 - Aquisio de Sutura mecnica para cirurgia aberta para um perodo de 36 meses Deadline24 Nov 2025 9927620 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to health Empreitada de Construo de Edifcio destinado a Unidade de Cuidados Continuados Integrados Deadline11 Nov 2025 9927634 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio instalao e obras para colocao de Ressonncia Magntica e Tomografia Axial Computorizada ao abrigo do PRR Deadline02 Nov 2025 9928381 Portugal Surgical instruments 2025007177HFAR-Aquisio de sistema de cirurgia robtica para o HFAR-PL Deadline26 Nov 2025 9928992 ACQUISITION OF LOAD HANDLING CRANES Deadline23 Nov 2025 9929055 Portugal Insurance services Prestao de servios de seguros para os ramos de acidentes de trabalho de acidentes pessoais membros de vida de multirriscos automvel e de responsabilid Deadline23 Nov 2025 9929401 Portugal Building construction work PROCEDIMENTO DE CONCURSO PBLICO PARA A REALIZAO DA EMPREITADA DE EXECUAO DA RESIDNCIA DE ESTUDANTES DE SANTA LUZIA EM GUIMARES Ref CPI-EOP-USG Deadline24 Nov 2025 9929805 Portugal Parking lot construction work Execuo de Empreitada para Construo de Silo de Estacionamento Vertical para Veculos Ligeiros Deadline17 Nov 2025 9929905 DAG) Acquisition of perimeter cybersecurity reinforcement equipment for the Local Health Units of the NHS – Pillar 1 – Reform and Modernization of the Health Data Network (PRR) Deadline24 Nov 2025 9929926 Portugal Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery Aquisio de equipamentos e servios para a construo programao e formao de rplica de linha de produo industrial para a r Deadline23 Nov 2025 9930153 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI02AEDG2025 Deadline26 Nov 2025 9931508 Portugal Health and safety services 17502025 - CCSUCBST - Celebrao de Acordo Quadro para a aquisio de Servios de Segurana Higiene e Sade no Trabalho na rea da Sade Deadline27 Nov 2025 9931516 Portugal Medical equipments Concurso Pblico 13FMV2025 - Aquisio de Equipamentos para Laboratrios Deadline22 Nov 2025 9931818 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno Preventiva Corretiva e Evolutiva do Sistema de Informao da Residncia Farmacutica 20260011 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9931854 Portugal Cleaning and sanitation services Limpeza na rea de jurisdio da APSS SA incluindo diversas instalaes no porto de Setbal nos anos de 20262028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932026 Portugal Networking Internet and intranet software package Concurso Pblico com publicidade no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia JOUE para aquisio de Licenciamento de Software para Deadline26 Nov 2025 9932390 Daqv 2025 1361 - candidate european green capital Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932391 Acquisition of urban hygiene services with publication in the ojue Deadline21 Nov 2025 9932392 Acquisition of prostatic biopsy system Deadline06 Nov 2025 9932393 Cp-28-2025-acquisition of employee health insurance ac guas de coimbra e m Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932395 Public tender n 1217 2025 - acquisition of filter sets for artificial support technique in conditions of liver failure for a period of 24 months Deadline08 Nov 2025 9932396 Acquisition of health insurance services - group Deadline21 Nov 2025 9932397 Mcc - articles for cataract surgery 2026 - ca-3314-cpi-a-250930-a Deadline20 Nov 2025 9932398 Provision of pruning killing and removal services for trees and palm trees and supply and installation of a dynamic branch support system during a period of 24 months Deadline23 Nov 2025 9932399 Cpub013dtedga2025 - acquisition of 2 special urban cleaning vehicles Deadline21 Nov 2025 9932400 Acquisition of car insurance services for the uls da guarda fleet -2026 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932401 Acquisition of services for containerization collection treatment and transport of solid waste year 2026 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932402 Meals for daycare preschool primary and secondary school classes as well as provision of snacks and reinforcements for daycare and snacks for preschoolers Deadline28 Oct 2025 9932403 Acquisition of a removable modular structure tent for a temporary hangar at viseu aerodrome heli centro Deadline30 Oct 2025 9932404 Operational rental of light passenger vehicles for a period of 36 months Deadline22 Nov 2025 9932405 Contract for a new centralized sterilization service at hla of ulsla epe Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932406 Acquisition of hotel equipment for educational establishments in the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline28 Nov 2025 9932407 Process n 0004-25-contract-institutional program of the university of madeira-cp-ac-fa- acquisition of an agroclimatic monitoring system for the university of madeira Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932408 50 2 63 2025 - acquisition of cleaning services in healthcare buildings in the municipality of sever do vouga Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932409 Provision of service for the preparation of the project for the execution of the landscaping arrangement of the embankment over the fence of the monastery parque da cidade via d Deadline22 Nov 2025 9932410 P 25 210ncp Deadline06 Nov 2025 9932411 Acquisition of mattress for the security and state honors unit in 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932412 Acquisition of self-collection devices for the detection of human papillomavirus hpv Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932414 Safety coordination in the design and construction phases Deadline01 Nov 2025 9932415 Execution and repair of walls and pavements in properties managed by parques de sintra Deadline08 Nov 2025 9932416 Technical project for security sound system for managing natural disasters and communication to support visits - parque da pena Deadline14 Nov 2025 9932417 Icp20260031 - ophthalmology instrumental - cataracts Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932418 Acquisition of 15 light electric goods vehicles with transformation to sad and 2 light electric passenger vehicles with transformation to sad support service Deadline22 Nov 2025 9932419 Icp20250053-prc - total knee artoplasty Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932420 Laundry services under outsourcing for the hotel unit of funda o inatel - albufeira Deadline02 Nov 2025 9932421 Csi designable modules Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932422 Renting of two light passenger vehicles without driver for foundation inatel in mainland portugal Deadline01 Nov 2025 9932423 Acquisition of fuel management strip cleaning services land cleaning in urban or rural areas and related services 24 months Deadline31 Oct 2025 9932424 Acquisition of it equipment - workstations consisting of desktop pc keyboard and mouse monitors and laptops Deadline07 Nov 2025 9932425 3025008205 - hiring of services on an outsourcing basis of ticket office assistants and room assistants Deadline22 Nov 2025 9932426 Acquisition of services - grant of 480 hours of technical support for computer hardware and software Deadline31 Oct 2025 9932427 Reagents for carrying out clinical analysis in the area of clinical chemistry with equipment placement Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932428 Acquisition of liquid oxygen and provision of associated services for epal and advt in batches Deadline27 Nov 2025 9932429 Contract to renovate the alto nab o wastewater treatment plant Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932430 Redevelopment of av do col gio portugu s Deadline10 Nov 2025 9932431 Contract for repair and waterproofing of the coverage of the transformation post of the 4th horse squadron of the security and state honors unit Deadline06 Nov 2025 9932432 This is a procedure for the acquisition of goods whose purpose is the supply of food products for the preparation of meals and the resale of some products in the direct administra Deadline22 Nov 2025 9932433 12003126 - doweling material Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932434 Demolitions and preliminary surveys at the citizen s store and new generation business reception center - urgezes Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932435 Acquisition of an intraoperative ultrasound for the neurosurgery service Deadline05 Nov 2025 9932436 14-emp 25 - contract for stabilization of slopes and structural reinforcement of tunnel - municipality of tavira Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932437 - electricity supply Deadline24 Nov 2025 9932438 Acquisition of 45cm mop refills for the year 2025 for ulsasi e p e Deadline29 Oct 2025 9932439 Acquisition of containers intended for undifferentiated and selective collection for arm 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932440 Contract for the design and construction of the requalification of the pharmacy service at hff integrated into ulsasi e p e Deadline23 Nov 2025 9932441 Acquisition of meal supply bar operation sjm felgueiras and catering services for the year 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932992 Acquisition of human surveillance service for the year 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932993 Cp 12 2025 cfpic cleaning service for 2026 sjm flg Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932994 Acquisition of computers for cfpic workers Deadline03 Nov 2025 9933339 Acquisition of personal protective equipment in continuous supply mode Deadline03 Nov 2025 9933340 Hiring of training services to be carried out within the scope of the postgraduate course in integrated quality environment and safety management systems at isep - instituto super Deadline29 Oct 2025 9933417 Prr 40 341 016 tf30_r2_25 pm137 lisboa military institute of pupils of the army remodeling of buildings 25 and 29 Deadline08 Nov 2025 9933421 Acquisition of industrial cleaning services at the tavira and beliche water treatment plants Deadline22 Nov 2025 9933424 Acquisition of services and licensing in subscription mode with rights to use version updates and upgrades data replication solution Deadline01 Nov 2025 9933469 Supply and assembly of household appliances Deadline21 Nov 2025 9933470 Acquisition of insurance services for the year 2026 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9933471 Cp 15 2025 cfpic - hiring under an agreement regime of legal support and litigation services for 2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9933472 Acquisition of technical assistance conservation and complete maintenance services for lifting installations of the organic units of iefp i p throughout the national territory Deadline24 Nov 2025 9933473 Public tender aimed at providing digitalization and indexing services for amadora s routes remaining between 2018 and 2023 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9933474 Acquisition of 1 one endoscope storage cabinet for the pulmonology cri of ulso e p e Deadline04 Nov 2025 9933475 Construction transport assembly and disassembly cleaning technical assistance of a stand including audiovisual media for the participation of the madeira destination in the 2 Deadline08 Nov 2025 9933476 Acquisition of inspection quality management environment and safety and health coordination services on site for the renaturalization contract of the anc o peninsula Deadline22 Nov 2025 9933477 Supply of electrical energy for equipment managed by palmela desporto Deadline07 Nov 2025 9933478 Acquisition of hygiene consumables for ulsg year 2026 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9933479 Adaptation works - loja do cidad o Deadline09 Nov 2025 9933480 Hiring of services for the implementation of the energy management and monitoring system for igfss i p buildings under the management of the administration and infrastructures d Deadline22 Nov 2025 9933481 Acquisition of combined equipment for the collection of biowaste with a rear load lifting system 100 electric Deadline17 Nov 2025 9933495 Acquisition of masters and digital copies of portuguese cinema Deadline16 Nov 2025 9933509 Provision of collection and transportation services to an appropriate final destination of urban waste and public cleaning in the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline09 Nov 2025 9933510 Contracting of operation and maintenance services for water supply services and wastewater services Deadline23 Nov 2025 9933511 Conservation and restoration of the tiled coverings of the arab room and d afonso vi room of the sintra national palace Deadline30 Oct 2025 9933512 Contract for the paving of rua das cabecinhas in s jos da lamarosa Deadline19 Nov 2025 9933513 Acquisition and repair of electrical industrial equipment in batches Deadline06 Nov 2025 9933514 Acquisition of digital cinema projection equipment dcp video and complementary technology for the benavente cinema theater within the scope of prr - c04 culture notice ot no Deadline28 Oct 2025 9933515 Pvc and pvc hidronil piping and accessories for the water supply service Deadline01 Nov 2025 9933516 Partial roof rehabilitation ed manuel rocha and calouste gulbenkian Deadline30 Oct 2025 9933517 Acquisition of kitchen restaurant and classroom equipment for the industrial hotel and restaurant cte Deadline20 Nov 2025 9933518 Cp pr2025 18577 service rent equipt fat removal Deadline03 Nov 2025 9933519 Cpi 4 2025 - specialized it and industrial technological center Deadline06 Nov 2025 9933520 Execution of the rehabilitation contract for the construction steam education center Deadline07 Nov 2025 9933521 Contract to rehabilitate the aguiar basic school Deadline13 Nov 2025 9933522 Provision of dinner service for isep - instituto superior de engenharia do porto Deadline29 Oct 2025 9933523 Acquisition of services to support the aima infrastructure operation team 24 7 shift schedule Deadline21 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us