Portugal Tenders - 9 December 2025

18 tenders published in Portugal on 9 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 9 December 2025, across industries like Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10516585 Acquisition of Specific Equipment within the scope of the application submitted by this Vocational School to Tender (AAC) No. 01/C06-i01.01/2022 of the Recovery and Resilience Plan Deadline25 Dec 2025 10517340 Portugal Sewage pumps Aquisio de Bombas Submersveis para o Centro Operacional de Alcntara Deadline06 Jan 2026 10517463 Portugal Hospital facilities construction work Empreitada de Ampliao do Servio de Internamento do Hospital de So Gonalo - Amarante Deadline23 Jan 2026 10518025 Portugal Distribution boxes Fornecimento de armrios equipados com concentrador de dados PLC Prime router e antena Deadline19 Jan 2026 10518087 Portugal Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring Aquisio de Equipamento de Ensaio e Controlo de Qualidade de Materiais de Construo por Lotes para o CICCOPN - Academia de Deadline04 Jan 2026 10520057 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI02AEL2025 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10520082 Portugal Cleaning services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA E RECOLHA DE RESDUOS HOSPITALARES DOS GRUPOS I E II AO HH EPER Deadline05 Jan 2026 10520477 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies 05 de dezembro de 2025 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10521088 Contract For The Design-construction Of Photovoltaic Energy Production Systems Production Units For Collective Self-consumption Deadline20 Dec 2025 10521413 Acquisition of Road Fuels for the Azores Territorial Command for the Years 2026, 2027 and 2028 Deadline20 Dec 2025 10523141 Portugal Cleaning services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE HIGIENE E LIMPEZA PARA A ULSBA EPE 2026 E 2027 Deadline07 Jan 2026 10523186 Portugal Preventive maintenance services Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno Preventiva dos Equipamentos de Rastreio Instalados nos Aerdromos das Ilhas do Pico So Jorge Graciosa e Cor Deadline02 Jan 2026 10523277 Acquisition of a textile traceability system – RFID, within the scope of project funded 18155 for ULSTMAD, EPE. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10523842 Portugal Educational equipment Aquisio e instalao de mobilirio e equipamento didtico para a Escola Profissional da Nazar EPN Projeto n 4182-CTE Industrial Deadline20 Dec 2025 10524240 Acquisition of a Forest Firefighting Vehicle Deadline29 Dec 2025 10524444 Portugal Computer-related management services Aquisio de Servios de Outsourcing de DevOps e SysOps das Aplicaes dos Sistema Integrado SII de Informao do DGA Deadline05 Jan 2026 10524542 Acquisition of research and development services in the field of artificial intelligence to support the ORVE digital platform. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10524640 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamento Angigrafo Monoplanar Deadline08 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us