Portugal Tenders - 17 December 2025

145 tenders published in Portugal on 17 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 December 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Park Management, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Park Management, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10651311 Acquisition, Installation, Configuration and Maintenance of Technological Infrastructure, Hardware, Software and Furniture Equipment for the Operation of the Specialized Informatio Deadline30 Dec 2025 10651703 Acquisition of specialized technical advisory services Deadline22 Dec 2025 10651751 Acquisition of furniture intended to equip pedagogical innovation rooms Deadline21 Dec 2025 10651767 Portugal Medical consumables Material CLnico para o BOC 2026-2027 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10651809 Portugal Medical consumables Vlvulas Cardacas Biolgicas Deadline19 Jan 2026 10651912 Acquisition of specific equipment within the scope of the application submitted by this professional school to competition aac n 01 c06- i01 01 2022 of the recovery and resilie Deadline02 Jan 2026 10651928 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment CPI02AEL2025 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10651940 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of goods Aquisio de viaturas Deadline09 Jan 2026 10651983 Acquisition of goods acquisition of it equipment and licensing of productivity applications Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652010 Blades lameles and glass material Deadline26 Dec 2025 10652058 3025013469 supply of national banner Deadline28 Dec 2025 10652062 3025014858 - amn - supply of engines with arade vessel installation Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652071 Provision of platform licensing for internal and external reporting channels saas model and acquisition of related services Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652095 Acquisition of security and surveillance services for the facilities of the ba a azul campsite - year 2026 Deadline21 Dec 2025 10652136 262a000136 - acquisition of cannulas for perfusion of coronary ostia years 2026 and 2027 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652138 Acquisition of redundant dos network supported by fiber optics with internet access for uls s o jos 2026-2027 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652144 Redevelopment of the monte coteiro leisure park - mozelos Deadline21 Jan 2026 10652145 Installation of a citizens store agreement of 143 310 1 019 790 1 163 100 1 163 100 50 000 10 000 1 223 100 collaboration with ama - agency for administrative modernization Deadline28 Dec 2025 10652146 Acquisition of tires and inner tubes and alignment balancing and related services in rfc - 202 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10652147 Provision of services for the preparation of the architecture and specialties execution project for the escola b sica quinta da amizade in set bal Deadline18 Dec 2025 10652148 Acquisition of insurance services Deadline23 Dec 2025 10652149 Expansion of the archaeological complex of conimbriga conimbriga monographic museum of conimbriga wall of the high empire restoration of porta sellium and the wall of Deadline15 Jan 2026 10652150 Acquisition of operational vehicle rental services Deadline02 Jan 2026 10652151 Public tender for the supply of scenic equipment for the production of casa da m sica Deadline07 Jan 2026 10652152 Acquisition of catering services for the messes at escola da guarda in queluz for the portalegre training center and for the figueira da foz training center for the 1st semester Deadline18 Dec 2025 10652153 Contract for the acquisition of services for cleaning and unblocking water lines and their banks in the municipality of santo tirso Deadline02 Jan 2026 10652154 Construction contract for rehabilitation renewal of the electrical and network infrastructures of the alg s hub and renovation of the transformer station of the headquarters bui Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652156 Acquisition of services in the scope of phonological awareness as a contribution to the global development of the child Deadline26 Dec 2025 10652157 51260026 - provision of water treatment and legionella screening services in the 3 hospital units and health centers of ulsne Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652158 12008126 - acquisition of anterior vitrectomy kits for 36 months Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652159 Sand supply Deadline21 Jan 2026 10652160 Cp 15 0009 2026 - genetic analysis in the area of cardiology Deadline29 Dec 2025 10652161 Teatro viriato - promotion of accessibility 2nd procedure Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652162 Acquisition of services to provide riders complete with sound design lighting video image technology among others and special effects equipment for carnival ovar 2026 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652163 Adaptation reconversion of the ex-eb1 of estradinha - tel es to be used as a daycare center Deadline05 Jan 2026 10652164 Operating lease of 1 one new 7 seven seat hybrid passenger vehicle for a period of 48 forty-eight months Deadline05 Jan 2026 10652165 Acquisition of an msw vehicle with a collection box volume of between 8 and 10 m3 under an operational rental regime for a period of 60 months Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652166 Acquisition of accommodation and laundry services Deadline01 Jan 2026 10652167 Public tender no 32 iseg 2025 for the acquisition of project management services within the scope of the iseg environmental fund Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652168 Cp 32 2025 acquisition of vegetation cutting fuel management and land cleaning services to minimize fire risk with 5 lots Deadline28 Dec 2025 10652169 Supply and installation of lightning protection system Deadline06 Jan 2026 10652170 Materials axis acquisition of certified laboratory fume hoods Deadline26 Dec 2025 10652171 Optical tensiometer for analyzing contact angle and other surface parameters Deadline26 Dec 2025 10652172 Contract for the conservation of the interior of the church of s o jo o da foz do douro architecture and electricity and carving restoration Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652173 Acquisition of aspiration probes and various masks Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652174 Acquisition of disposable tableware years 2026 and 2027 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652175 A2 62 2026 - bone substitute Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652176 Coworking space acquisition of it material Deadline26 Dec 2025 10652177 Continuous supply of hygiene consumables 2025 2027 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10652178 2025 cp 019 - acquisition of software for mechanical simulations Deadline24 Dec 2025 10652179 Contract for supply and installation by batches of electric chargers within the scope of notice rp-c21-12 reinforced measure Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652180 12008526 - supply of other glaucoma material Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652181 11503426 - reagents for screening thrombophilia and various hematology reagents Deadline06 Jan 2026 10652182 Acquisition in installments and on a continuous basis of drinks for the food units of the social action services of the university of aveiro Deadline06 Jan 2026 10652210 Acquisition of kitchen assistant services for the figueira da foz training center mess for the year 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10652212 Acquisition of insurance services Deadline19 Dec 2025 10652215 Pu 240 2026 - provision of hygiene and cleaning services and supply of bathroom consumables Deadline18 Dec 2025 10652216 Acquisition of food products for directly operated food units and other activities of the social action services of the polytechnic institute of coimbra Deadline19 Dec 2025 10652217 Acquisition of container rental Deadline18 Dec 2025 10652437 Acquisition in installments and on a continuous basis of horticultural products for the food units of the social action services of the university of aveiro Deadline02 Jan 2026 10652439 Ppc50 2025_bs devlu acquisition of miscellaneous decorative plants Deadline29 Dec 2025 10652441 Provision of services for the general overhaul of air compressors Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652442 Home extensions - 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10652443 Cleaning transport and final deposition of sand from the desandering trench and conditioning of bituminous mixtures - 2025e Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652444 Acquisition of gastro ii material - year 2026 Deadline24 Dec 2025 10652445 A2 66 2026 - consumables for biportal endoscopy of the spine Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652446 Requalification of usf sudoeste - polo souto Deadline14 Feb 2026 10652447 Requalification of usf novo ser - escap es Deadline14 Feb 2026 10652448 Supply of inerts Deadline21 Jan 2026 10652449 Public works contract raised walkways Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652450 Redevelopment of spaces on the ground floor of the institution s headquarters and its transformation with a view to increasing the capacity of the nursery Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652451 Contract for works to create access to the cerzir afetos social equipment Deadline05 Jan 2026 10652452 Acquisition of leasing services to finance a 4x4 light vehicle following a prior consultation procedure Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652470 Expansion of water and sanitation networks and execution of domestic extensions - 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652478 Acquisition of services to review various execution projects Deadline24 Dec 2025 10652488 requalification of technical infrastructures domus aeminium Deadline21 Dec 2025 10652493 Public tender by lots for the supply of clothing and security for the year 2026 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652516 Creation of nursery and ji in the former escola n sr da sa de - la ndos work opera o norte 2030-feder 02010600 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10652517 Public tender no 1488 2025 sterilizers for the packaging area of the medical device processing unit Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652518 Electromedicine material 2026-27-28 Deadline24 Dec 2025 10652519 Continuous supply of food for the various afpdm projects Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652520 Acquisition of furniture for the superior council of administrative and tax courts Deadline20 Dec 2025 10652521 Acquisition of pellets for covered municipal swimming pools 2026 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10652522 Acquisition of the development of a new management platform of the order of notaries pgon and respective maintenance services Deadline31 Dec 2025 10652523 Public tender no 1356 2025 - acquisition of packaging material sterilization sheets for a period of 36 months Deadline06 Jan 2026 10652524 Acquisition of sevoflurane with placement of equipment for 36 months Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652525 Supply of glycated hemoglobin reagents with equipment placement for 36 months Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652526 Supply of 26 m3 self-compactors Deadline30 Dec 2025 10652527 Transport authority - communications infrastructure Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652528 Transport authority - storage infrastructure for storing information Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652529 Transport authority information security infrastructure Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652530 Acquisition of teaching recreational and quick-use material for the various basic schools in the municipality of set bal Deadline27 Dec 2025 10652531 Acquisition of consultancy services in the area of human resources particularly in the areas of siadap and siial Deadline27 Dec 2025 10652532 Supply of mechanical sutures for the local health unit of alto alentejo epe - 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10652533 Error 500 server error 1500 that s an error there was an error please try again later that s all we know Deadline08 Jan 2026 10652534 Tissue processing equipment cassette printer and plate printer Deadline24 Dec 2025 10652535 Operational rental of 3 4x4 light goods vehicles Deadline25 Dec 2025 10652611 Portugal Health and safety services Acordo Quadro para a prestao de servios de Sade e Segurana no Trabalho Deadline28 Jan 2026 10652629 Portugal Orthopaedic support devices Componentes ortopdicos com colocao de equipamento navegador Deadline14 Jan 2026 10652649 Portugal Medical consumables Sensores 2026-2027 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10652821 Portugal Cleaning and sanitation services Servios de limpeza e higiene para 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10652835 Portugal Railway materials CONCURSO PBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO DE CARRIL DE VIGNOLE E CARRIL DE GOLA Deadline16 Jan 2026 10652837 Portugal Switch blades crossing frogs point rods and crossing pieces Aquisio de aparelhos de via para o Ramal de Alfarelos Deadline09 Jan 2026 10653388 Acquisition of IT, audiovisual and data storage equipment and software licensing for the specialized technology center. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10653404 Portugal Vascular prostheses Concurso Pblico Internacional n 15222025 - Aquisio de Prteses vasculares e material acessrio para cirurgia vascular convencional para um perodo de 24 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10653405 Portugal Fruit vegetables and related products Aquisio de frutas frescas para as Unidades Hoteleiras e Restaurante de SantAna da Fundao INATEL em Portugal Continental e na Regio Deadline13 Jan 2026 10653409 Portugal Forestry services Aquisio de servios de controlo de vegetao espontnea Deadline14 Jan 2026 10653442 Portugal Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery Aquisio e Instalao de Centrifuga Deadline14 Jan 2026 10653456 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support Serv conexos de SITI para implementao do Office 365 do Teams e dos Software de segurana classificao de i Deadline14 Jan 2026 10653467 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of building installations PE_25196_CIS - Concurso Pblico Internacional para aquisio de servios de Conservao Manuteno e Apoio Explorao de Deadline16 Jan 2026 10653477 Portugal Disposable nappies O objeto do presente procedimento a aquisio de fraldas para a Unidade Local de Sade do Mdio Ave EPE Deadline16 Jan 2026 10654791 Portugal Compresses 262A000003 - Aquisio de compressas e algodo para os anos de 2026 e 2027 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10655430 Portugal Miscellaneous services Servios Teraputicos de Psicologia Terapia da Fala e Terapia Ocupacional para Equipa Multidisciplinar Deadline20 Jan 2026 10655514 Portugal Computer servers Aquisio de equipamento informtico Deadline14 Jan 2026 10655516 Portugal Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery Aquisio de Reviradora para operar no Parque de Compostagem do Centro de Tratamento de Resduos Slidos Urbanos do Planalto Beiro Deadline14 Jan 2026 10655519 Portugal Building construction work PC15020250001759-PRR_i05 - Construo do LOTE 2 do conjunto habitacional - PISA5 Varandas do Sado em Setbal Deadline23 Jan 2026 10655530 Portugal Information systems 2325000211 - TD-AP-C17-i03 Transio Digital na Segurana Social - Aquisio de Soluo de Block Storage para Kubernetes Deadline18 Dec 2025 10655563 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Aquisio de Servios de manuteno de Equipamentos da Linha UTM Deadline14 Jan 2026 10656092 Acquisition of services for configuration, development and optimization of new functionalities and evolutionary maintenance of the Oracle Hyperion decision support system. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10656096 Acquisition of network-based document copying, printing and scanning services for ULS Lezíria, EPE Deadline17 Jan 2026 10656123 Portugal Intraocular lenses AQUISIO DE CONSUMVEIS PARA CIRURGIA DE CATARATA E VITRECTOMIA COM DISPONIBILIZAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A ULSCB Deadline14 Jan 2026 10656168 Portugal Health services Prestao de Cuidados de Sade e Gesto de Unidade de Sade Familiar de modelo C Deadline15 Jan 2026 10656189 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio Instalao Configurao E Manuteno De Infraestrutura Tecnolgica Hardware Software E Equipamentos Mobilirios Para O Funcionamento Do C Deadline30 Dec 2025 10656196 Portugal Network connectivity terminal emulation software package Subscrio de licenciamento NoMachine Deadline14 Jan 2026 10656205 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Prestao de servios de transporte rodovirio de passageiros na Linha do Douro entre Marco de Canaveses e Rgua realizado e Deadline12 Jan 2026 10656213 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture AQUISIO DE MOBILIRIO ESCOLAR PARA O CENTRO ESCOLAR BARBOSA DU BOCAGE Deadline14 Jan 2026 10656257 Portugal Prepared meals Refeies confecionadas EMGFA 2026-2028 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10657530 Portugal Environmental protection Aes de Recuperao e Proteo dos Habitats e da Fauna Selvagem do Parque Natural Regional do Vale do Tua Mamferos Terrestres Deadline14 Jan 2026 10658419 Portugal Auditing services Aquisio de Servios - EN118_IP8EN260-BEJA_IP8EN260-SERPA_EN378 - ASR FASES 3 E 4 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10658423 Portugal Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items Fornecimento de material eltrico Deadline20 Jan 2026 10659146 Acquisition of Unified Enterprise support services Deadline14 Jan 2026 10659219 Portugal Petroleum products fuel electricity and other sources of energy FORNECIMENTO EM CONTNUO DE COMBUSTVEL RODOVIRIO PARA OS VECULOS EMBARCAES E EQUIPAMENTOS DO IFCN IP-RAM N Deadline11 Jan 2026 10659250 Portugal Miscellaneous food products Fornecimento Contnuo de Produtos Alimentares para os refeitrios do Agrupamento de Escolas de Silves e para o Agrupamento de Silves Sul Deadline14 Jan 2026 10659263 Portugal Containers for waste material Aquisio de contentores metlicos Deadline14 Jan 2026 10659381 Acquisition of Maintenance and Technical Assistance Services for Structured Network and Wireless Network Equipment, for the year 2026 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10659383 Acquisition, Installation, Configuration and Maintenance of Educational Kits for the Operation of a Specialized Industrial-Type Technological Center Deadline30 Dec 2025 10659520 Portugal Travel agency and similar services Aquisio de servios de viagens transportes areos e alojamento Deadline15 Jan 2026 10659536 Portugal Sludge transport services 2913CPI25 Aquisio de Servios de Recolha Transporte Tratamento e Destino Final de Lamas das ETAR do Freixo Deadline22 Dec 2025 10659911 Portugal Medical consumables Mscaras Deadline16 Jan 2026 10660077 Portugal Plumbing materials Fornecimento de material de canalizao Deadline14 Jan 2026 10660277 Portugal Surgical hospital services Aquisio de Servios Mdicos para a Realizao de Cirurgias da Especialidade de Ortopedia em Bloco Exterior em tempos para 2026 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10660360 Portugal Forestry services Aquisio de servios de servios de intervenes florestais apeadas Deadline14 Jan 2026 10660372 Portugal Calibration services Servios especializados de calibraesverificaes por laboratrio de metrologia acreditado pela Norma NP EN ISOIEC 17025 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10660373 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services Elaborao do projeto de execuo do Brigantia EcoPark 2 Deadline02 Jan 2026 10660424 Portugal Motor vehicles Aluguer Operacional de Viaturas para a IP Deadline23 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us