Portugal Tenders - 23 December 2025

161 tenders published in Portugal on 23 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 23 December 2025, across industries like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10731496 Acquisition of computer and network equipment in batches Deadline17 Jan 2026 10731522 Acquisition of hygiene items year 2026 Deadline03 Jan 2026 10731523 Supply of various furniture for teaching spaces on the university of minho campuses Deadline19 Jan 2026 10731524 Acquisition of computer material servers and computers Deadline15 Jan 2026 10732855 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies DAG Aquisio de uma soluo WI-FI para o SNS - Pilar 1 - Reforma e Modernizao da Rede de Dados da Sade PRR 20250499 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10733053 Portugal Various office equipment and supplies Material de Economato 2026 a 2028 Deadline02 Feb 2026 10733058 Portugal Hire of industrial vehicles with driver Locao de Mquinas incluindo OperadorManobrador para Execuo de Trabalhos Diversos de Apoio s Obras Municipais Deadline02 Jan 2026 10733735 International Public Tender for the Acquisition of Four Medium Emergency and Medical Evacuation Helicopters (HMEEM), UH-60 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10734056 Portugal Insurance services 2025_098CP - Aquisio de Seguros Patrimoniais e de Responsabilidades para Infraestruturas Hidrulicas e Aquisio de Servios de Corretagem para as Empresa Deadline08 Jan 2026 10734079 Portugal Software supply services Concurso Pblico com publicidade de anncio no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia sob a referncia n CP082025 para a Aquisio de Plataforma de Gesto Ur Deadline18 Jan 2026 10734085 Portugal Various pipe fittings PRC_03922025_CLG - Aquisio de material hidrulico para a guas do Norte SA II Deadline03 Jan 2026 10734096 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 03EPNH2025 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10734159 Acquisition of Urban Management Platform Deadline18 Jan 2026 10734359 Acquisition of licensing and related support for Oracle WebLogic Suite WLS application software. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10734367 Portugal Insurance services 2025_098CP - Aquisio de Seguros Patrimoniais e de Responsabilidades para Infraestruturas Hidrulicas e Aquisio de Servios de Corretagem para as Empresa Deadline08 Jan 2026 10734452 Supply and assembly of feeding system for mechanical treatment unit Deadline17 Jan 2026 10734453 Acquisition of compound food production unit under the scope of the tecfeedmeat project Deadline17 Jan 2026 10734495 Provision of cleaning hygiene and waste management services at the fishing ports of norte matosinhos and estaleiros navais da azurara Deadline21 Jan 2026 10734525 Acquisition of goods for school canteens 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10734526 4025009802 da fe009b 2024-acquisition of crockery and cutlery for normal replenishment channel cnr Deadline05 Jan 2026 10734805 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Aquisio de servios de consultoria conceo desenvolvimento e implementao de um Centro de Inteligncia Turstica CIT Deadline31 Dec 2025 10734873 Operational rental of 4 electric vehicles aov for the company fleet Deadline06 Jan 2026 10734908 Cp 3729 2025 acquisition of a semiflexible pleuroscope for the bronchology service at ulstmad epe Deadline29 Dec 2025 10734913 Acquisition of personal protective equipment in continuous supply mode Deadline25 Dec 2025 10734925 Acquisition of j-one software development services crai-wp1 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10734932 Acquisition of data science development services crai-wp1 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10734935 Pn 47 2026 - supply of batteries Deadline09 Jan 2026 10734948 Holding an institutional event activating the madeira brand in the usa in 2026 Deadline17 Jan 2026 10734954 Acquisition of smart traps smart traps within the scope of the ohvenet project Deadline17 Jan 2026 10734956 Acquisition of detection and inhibition equipment within the scope of the co-financed project fmsar-pt-2024-igfv-05 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10734961 Ci 116 2026 acquisition of reagents for molecular genetics with placement of equipment for ulstmad epe Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735004 Porto santo local health unit - 2nd phase - a Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735005 Supply installation and maintenance of production units for self-consumption upac through photovoltaic panels in buildings of the university of porto Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735008 261a000048 - reagents with contra-consumption equipment placement for the immuno-hemotherapy service - for year 2026 Deadline04 Jan 2026 10735010 262a000027 acquisition of consumables for carrying out negative pressure wound therapy with equipment placement for the year 2026 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735035 Acquisition of boards Deadline22 Jan 2026 10735037 Acquisition of surgical gowns year 2026 to 2027 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735039 Acquisition of equipment for the specialized technological center for renewable energy Deadline17 Jan 2026 10735041 Icp20260043 - material p implantacao de pacemakers Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735078 4025025196 da q0058 2025-acquisition of ceremony accessories Deadline05 Jan 2026 10735079 4025032093 da a0314 2025-acquisition of occasional passenger transport services by road in buses in the year 2026 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10735080 Provision of wooden pallet and chipboard management services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10735081 Provision of jsc signage maintenance services in the autonomous region of madeira Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735082 The acquisition of annual preventive and corrective maintenance services for automatic fire detection systems sadi and automatic gas detection systems sadg is based on the need Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735083 Acquisition of advisory services to the presidency for the corporate relations area Deadline09 Jan 2026 10735084 Bituminous repair contract in specific locations in the city of sines and porto c vo Deadline12 Jan 2026 10735085 Of devices for enteral feeding pegs type Deadline12 Jan 2026 10735086 Contract for a new centralized sterilization service at hla of ulsla epe Deadline12 Jan 2026 10735087 Acquisition of pest control services determination deratization Deadline28 Dec 2025 10735088 Construction safety coordination services for projects to be developed in the municipality Deadline09 Jan 2026 10735089 Accommodation services for activities and events organized by the municipality of santa maria da feira Deadline09 Jan 2026 10735090 Alteration and expansion of buildings - historic center Deadline22 Jan 2026 10735091 Design-construction contract for improvement of apr production lines phase 2 Deadline20 Feb 2026 10735092 Acquisition of provision of analytical control services for water intended for human consumption - years 2026 and 2027 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735093 Acquisition of surveillance services for cinfu facilities Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735094 Construction of social housing - local housing strategy - construction of a residential building with 8 dwellings Deadline07 Jan 2026 10735095 General and professional civil liability insurance and multi-risk property insurance Deadline24 Dec 2025 10735097 Ep-straight vascular prostheses for aortic arch Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735098 Ep-oxygenators and cardiotomy reservoir Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735099 Portim o microbiology reagents 2026-2028 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10735100 - execution of major revision work on the mechanical staircases of the s o sebasti o 1 and 2 stations of the lisbon metro e p e - proc 087 2025 dlo ml Deadline17 Jan 2026 10735101 Provision of health care - family health unit model c Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735102 International public competition for the supply of a device for repair of mitral and or tricuspid insufficiency destined for the local health unit of s jos e p e Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735103 12005526 - material for adult deformities Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735104 Acquisition of personal protective equipment ppe for tejo atl ntico workers in batches Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735105 Acquisition of seven direct digital conventional radiology equipment for the medical imaging service of uls coimbra epe Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735106 Prc_0225 2025_dex - acquisition of inspection services quality management safety coordination on site environmental management coordination of works and other engineering servic Deadline18 Jan 2026 10735107 Supply and installation of multimedia equipment in the teaching spaces of the university of minho in the congregados building and on the gualtar campus in braga and on the couros Deadline17 Jan 2026 10735108 Ba11_supply of liquefied petroleum gases lpg during the year 2026 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735109 Acquisition of molecular biology tests - 12 months 2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10735110 37 2025 - iti water resources management Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735111 Provision of insurance services for the occupational accident sector Deadline17 Jan 2026 10735112 International public tender no scgc_reit_cpi_00006_2025 supply and installation of access control system in up Deadline17 Jan 2026 10735113 Acquisition of forest fire fighting vehicle Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735114 Icp20260062-specific articles gastroenterology Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735115 Pe_25202_cis - international public tender for the acquisition of conservation maintenance and operational support services for schools in the south region lots ls4 ls5 and l Deadline26 Jan 2026 10735116 Collection and treatment of hospital solid and liquid waste Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735117 Non-urgent transport of patients Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735118 Rental of vehicles between 6 000 and 7 500 kg pb with operator and driver for the east center and west zones of ribeira grande Deadline02 Jan 2026 10735119 Assistance removal and breakdown services for light vehicles motorcycles and heavy vehicles from psp 2026 to 2028 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735120 Virtualization system renewal switching - core tor and security and protection of web applications Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735122 Acquisition under continuous supply of pure gases Deadline15 Jan 2026 10735124 Supply and installation of ecological islands Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735155 2325000267 - acquisition of cloud storage ecs infrastructure for the data processing centers cpd in lisbon and viseu Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735159 Cpn 147 2025 dicp - t - 31 2019 - construction of the leiria innovation hub leiria Deadline17 Jan 2026 10735161 Acquisition of clinical consumables integrated bag system for collection and automatic separation of whole blood by centrifugation and simultaneous expression and platelet poo Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735165 Acquisition of global communications services electronic fixed and mobile for buildings and schools in the municipality of almada Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735166 2325000338 - acquisition of equipment to support the vdi solution and hypervisor licensing lease Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735170 Acquisition of fixings for bridges and track devices Deadline27 Jan 2026 10735171 Acquisition of communication strategy services for the inatel longevity project Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735173 Acquisition of communication strategy services for the inatel longevity project Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735176 Acquisition of operational rental service for light vehicles in batches in the renting modality Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735178 Acquisition of nrbq equipment within the scope of project fmsar-pt-2024-igfv-05 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10735181 25as00007670 25as00007671 25as00007672 25as00007673-acquisition of services for survey and structured characterization of information on justice assets Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735183 Supply installation and technical assistance of the portas do mar car park management system Deadline08 Jan 2026 10735186 Acquisition and installation of biogas compressors Deadline15 Jan 2026 10735192 Cp_03_2025 - acquisition of communication consultancy services in batches Deadline28 Dec 2025 10735194 Public tender no 1439 2025 replacement works for ulssa pressurization group no 2 Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735197 Maintenance and technical assistance service for elevators Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735203 Acquisition of repair services for the panoramic elevators of the ajuda national palace Deadline23 Dec 2025 10735244 Medical services in the scope of acute care remote fgm Deadline23 Dec 2025 10735251 In-person fgm medical services and non-specialists for screening non-urgent patients Deadline23 Dec 2025 10735256 Medical services internal medicine Deadline23 Dec 2025 10735259 Ufrh - heritage - acquisition of insurance for jfpn 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735266 Acquisition of fuel via electronic card for parque das na es parish council vehicles Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735310 Blood culture bottles for microbiology with equipment placement for ulstmad epe Deadline22 Jan 2026 10735311 Acquisition of adult and children s diapers for 2026 and 2027 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10735312 261a000043 - reagents with equipment placement for the genetics laboratory - for year 2026 Deadline04 Jan 2026 10735313 Provision of services to cover risks inherent to the insurance portfolio of the municipality of estarreja Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735314 12006926 - knee revision prostheses Deadline18 Jan 2026 10735315 Acquisition of veterinary services for companion animals Deadline01 Jan 2026 10735316 Replacement of morgavel wtp filter sands Deadline14 Jan 2026 10735317 Hiring on a contract regime - physiotherapy area - application for notice norte2030 2024 6 intermunicipal action plans for the active inclusion of vulnerable groups iti creatio Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735318 Renewal of the water distribution network in the parishes of lagares and sebolido penafiel county Deadline12 Jan 2026 10735319 Acquisition of prefabricated concrete and cement material for interventions in sanitation boxes Deadline08 Jan 2026 10735462 Portugal Individual and support equipment CONCURSO PBLICO PARA AQUISIO POR LOTES DE EQUIPAMENTOS DE PROTECO INDIVIDUAL PARA DIVERSOS SERVIOS MUNICIPAIS Deadline18 Jan 2026 10735615 Cp 48 25 - acquisition and installation of connectors at the restelo and campo grande hub fast charging stations Deadline24 Dec 2025 10735623 Acquisition of backhoe loader with return Deadline07 Jan 2026 10735629 Acquisition of an electric vehicle for selective waste collection tipping and with container elevator 120l 240l and 260l Deadline18 Jan 2026 10735636 Acquisition of personal protective equipment ppe for c m a workers by lots Deadline03 Jan 2026 10735658 Pu 237 2026 - transportation of marrow and hematopoietic cells for transplantation Deadline24 Dec 2025 10735659 Provision of genetic change analysis services in solid tumors Deadline26 Dec 2025 10735660 Affordable housing construction contracts 2 lots Deadline05 Feb 2026 10735661 Supply and installation of an audiology room for the ent service of the s o jo o local health unit epe Deadline31 Dec 2025 10735662 Cp 048 2025- provision of complete maintenance services for lifting equipment for the social action services of the university of minho Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735663 Public tender for acquisition of roller hockey table action plan disadvantaged communities operation network and inclusion program through sport-226dap25-mp 1117 cpn b 25 Deadline03 Jan 2026 10735664 135-cp-2025 insurance purchase maritime hull car fleet and general civil liability Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735665 Provision of medical services specialty anesthesiology with cpv code 851212300-6 - specialized medical services Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735666 P 25 327 ncp Deadline01 Jan 2026 10735667 Outsystems hours exchange Deadline08 Jan 2026 10735668 Acquisition of instrument boxes for general surgery laparoscopy 2 Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735669 142000426 acquisition of serum systems and flow controller for ulslo - 2026 Deadline04 Jan 2026 10735670 Contracting the provision of removal services for waste illegally deposited in public spaces in the municipality of loul Deadline09 Jan 2026 10735671 269a000008_telemonitoriza o_2026 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10735672 Acquisition of services for design production monitoring assembly and dismantling of the cim viseu d o laf es stand for btl 2026 Deadline06 Jan 2026 10735673 Public tender n 3 srlf ctporto 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10735674 Acquisition of cas gw licenses for the years 2026 to 2028 Deadline31 Dec 2025 10735675 Continuous supply of parts for light and heavy vehicles and construction machinery year 2026 Deadline31 Dec 2025 10735676 Public works contract for partial remodeling of the facilities of the regional directorate of mobility and transport of the north drmtn Deadline02 Feb 2026 10735677 Public tender no 100 2025 ipl timetable and space management software Deadline28 Dec 2025 10735678 Miscellaneous waste collection services during the year 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10735679 Paving contract for barrieira branca street Deadline28 Dec 2025 10736424 Portugal Financial leasing services CPUB010DFJ2025 - Locao Financeira Mobiliria leasing para Aquisio de Viaturas Deadline18 Jan 2026 10736915 Portugal Hardware installation services CI 42522025 Aquisio de Solues de Segurana DKE DLP Zero Trust e proximidade Autentificao de proximidade OneSignConfirm ID para a ULSTMAD E Deadline21 Jan 2026 10737542 REHABILITATION AND UPGRADING WORKS AT THE BEJA MUNICIPAL SLAUGHTERHOUSE Deadline23 Jan 2026 10738688 Portugal Tomography devices Aquisio de 1 um equipamento de Tomografia Computorizada TC Deadline28 Jan 2026 10738740 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of generators PRC_04302025_DEX - Aquisio de servios de manuteno e reparao dos cogeradores de biogs da guas do Norte SA Deadline18 Jan 2026 10739395 Portugal Switch blades crossing frogs point rods and crossing pieces Aquisio de aparelhos de dilatao para a Linha do Norte - Ponte de So Joo Deadline29 Jan 2026 10739921 Portugal Medical consumables 142000826 - Aquisio de Patches para Eletrofisiologia para a ULSLO EPE Deadline26 Jan 2026 10740145 Acquisition of Recruitment and Selection Services for Human Resources (thirteen operational assistants) for the Environment and Management Services Division - Waste Service and E Deadline19 Jan 2026 10740363 Portugal Medical consumables 142001126 - Aquisio de Cateteres de Mapeamento Tridimensional para Eletrofisiologia para a ULSLO EPE Deadline26 Jan 2026 10740879 Portugal Generators Aquisiao de Geradores para Salas Tcnicas de Telecomunicaes Fase II Deadline20 Jan 2026 10740939 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Equipamentos Informticos no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE Deadline18 Jan 2026 10741112 Portugal Magnetic resonance imaging equipment Aquisio e instalao de uma Ressonncia Magntica 15T Deadline28 Jan 2026 10741124 Portugal Medical imaging services Prestao de Servios Mdicos de Telerradiologia para 12 meses Deadline18 Jan 2026 10741125 Portugal Insurance services CP003625_Servios de seguros Deadline18 Jan 2026 10741137 Portugal Construction work Concurso Pblico por Lotes com publicidade Internacional para a celebrao do Contrato de empreitada da Beneficiao do Subsistema do Salgueiro Deadline10 Feb 2026 10741157 Portugal Teaching equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Didtico e Software para o Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Industrial - Laboratrios de Soldadura e de Agropecuria Deadline19 Jan 2026 10741832 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment CPUB016DTEDGA2025 Aquisio de servios de manuteno assistncia tcnica e fornecimento de compone Deadline18 Jan 2026 10741877 Portugal Energy and related services Concesso da explorao de uma unidade de cogerao a gs natural para posterior fornecimento de energia trmica ao Hospital So Francisco Xavier da Deadline26 Jan 2026 10742571 Portugal Sewage work PRC2025076DGACP - Empreitada de Conceo-Construo da Ampliao da ETAR de Ouca Deadline26 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us