Portugal Tenders - 2 January 2026

117 tenders published in Portugal on 2 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10829878 Acquisition of laptop computers for aicep Deadline13 Jan 2026 10829881 25 dex 136 - supply and welding of hdpe geomembrane for waterproofing cell 1 of the abrunheira ecoparque landfill international public tender specifications ref Deadline13 Jan 2026 10829991 2325000279 - td-ap-c17-i03 digital transition in social security - acquisition of scanners for process dematerialization Deadline14 Jan 2026 10829995 2325000264 - td-ap-c17-i03 digital transition in social security - acquisition of servers for tier0 cluster Deadline08 Jan 2026 10830007 Acquisition of a subscription to a Low-Code Development Platform, in a Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) model. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10830029 Acquisition of fixed communications and internet services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830066 2025009786 – Acquisition of a Monitoring Center and Portable Telemetry Monitors for the Armed Forces Hospital – Porto Branch Notice PRR No. 06/C01 i04/2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830112 2325000350 - IBM Infosphere Datastage License Renewal Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830123 Acquisition of corrective preventive and evolutionary maintenance services for the central integration engine Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830176 Operational rental of three light passenger vehicles Deadline15 Jan 2026 10830177 Cp a2 23 2026 - coronary calcium plaque preparation devices Deadline30 Jan 2026 10830178 261a000035 - reagents accessories slides and the like for carrying out in the pathological anatomy service immunohistochemistry ihc and in situ hybridization his tests wit Deadline16 Jan 2026 10830179 Provision of medical anesthesiology services Deadline28 Jan 2026 10830180 Acquisition of 3 three lc-ms ms systems with qtof mass spectrometry and ion mobility ims Deadline30 Jan 2026 10830181 12006626 - osteosynthesis material for cranioplasty Deadline02 Feb 2026 10830182 12006526 - material for spinal endoscopy Deadline02 Feb 2026 10830183 Biliary pancreatic colic esophageal and duodenal prostheses Deadline03 Feb 2026 10830184 12006726 - magnetic stretching pins Deadline02 Feb 2026 10830185 Cleaning hygiene and waste management at the figueira da foz fishing port Deadline29 Jan 2026 10830186 Supply of hot dense bituminous mixture 0 14mm Deadline03 Feb 2026 10830189 269a000003 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10830190 Acquisition of furniture for the jayme rios de souza residence at the u porto lots - prr Deadline21 Jan 2026 10830191 Acquisition of services - en230 - bridge over ribeira de cortes km190 884 - rehabilitation and widening Deadline21 Jan 2026 10830192 Respiratory prolongers tubes and dm for 2026 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10830193 Dressings and support material for the year 2026 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10830194 Provision of services under a task regime for carrying out doping control actions Deadline05 Jan 2026 10830195 Procedure no 1126 2025 - acquisition of equipment for the creation of 8 multi-sensory environment rooms intended for children with special health needs application for investment Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830196 Public tender no cp 2025 03 as for the acquisition of personal accident insurance services for scholarship holders directly financed by the foundation for science and technology Deadline06 Jan 2026 10830197 Improvement of energy efficiency at the borba school center Deadline30 Jan 2026 10830198 2025009779 hfar-prr_6-equipment for physical medicine and rehabilitation service Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830199 Cp1aesmp_2026_groceries and charcuteries Deadline07 Jan 2026 10830201 Cp2aesmp_2026_fruit and vegetables Deadline07 Jan 2026 10830202 2025009415 hfar-prr_6-equipment for underwater and hyperbaric medicine center Deadline11 Jan 2026 10830203 2025009444 prr_6-equipment for ophthalmology Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830204 2025009778 prr_6-equipment for dental medicine Deadline12 Jan 2026 10830205 Cp3aesmp_2026_carnes Deadline07 Jan 2026 10830206 2025009799 acquisition of electric hospital chairs for the nephrology service of hfar-pp and center for underwater and hyperbaric medicine prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830207 2025009794 acquisition of ergonomic chairs for the armed forces hospital lisbon hub and porto hub notice prr no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830208 2025009797 acquisition of hemodialysis monitors for the nephrology service of hfar-pp prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830209 2025009791 acquisition of a cardiopulmonary exercise testing cpet cardiopulmonary exercise testing for the cardiology service of the hospital das for as armadas porto center no Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830210 2025009793 acquisition of a positive pressure cabinet with hepa filter for the gastroenterology service of hfar-pp - prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830211 2025009788 acquisition of mobile c-arm for the hfar-pl imaging service - prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830212 2025009787 - acquisition of a mobile conventional radiology system with digital detector for the hospital das for as armadas - lisbon center notice prr no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830213 2025009785 acquisition of an echocardiograph with matrix and transesophageal probe for the cardiology and emergency service of hfar-pp - prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830214 2025009784 acquisition of electrocardiographs for the cardiology and emergency services of hfar-pl and for the aeronautical medicine center - prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10830215 Contract for renovation of the elderly support center building Deadline13 Jan 2026 10830216 Acquisition of electric power supply services for the parish of penha de fran a 2026 Deadline04 Jan 2026 10830243 Vehicle conversion including supply and installation of cargo box crane and other equipment Deadline30 Jan 2026 10830301 Cp 49 25 - acquisition of services for maintenance and repair of vehicles from the emel fleet Deadline18 Jan 2026 10830345 Provision of urban solid waste management services in the municipality of vila pouca de aguiar Deadline28 Jan 2026 10830346 Patent-associated consulting services Deadline28 Jan 2026 10830544 Pe_25209_cne - national public tender for contract to repair the existing sports pavilion at the basic and secondary school of vale de ovil in bai o Deadline26 Jan 2026 10830545 Provision of management services for the reserved area of the viniportugal platform year 2026 Deadline07 Jan 2026 10830546 Prc 2025 197 cl cp-automatic fleet management data collection service Deadline09 Jan 2026 10830547 Contract to expand the hematology service Deadline27 Jan 2026 10830548 Acquisition of veterinary products for canines from the psp cinotechnical operational group biennium 2026 2027 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10831013 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de consultoria para a evoluo tecnolgica da Plataforma de Telecuidados SNS para o Pilar 2 Reforma dos SI disponibilizado Deadline28 Jan 2026 10831019 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11503826 - FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES DE CARGAS VIRAIS Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831055 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use CONCURSO PBLICO PARA FORNECIMENTO INSTALAO E MANUTENO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE RAIO8209X PARA A UNIDADE DE SADE DA ILHA Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831065 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Mantas de Aquecimento com Contra colocao de Equipamentos Deadline09 Feb 2026 10831067 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_04162025_GAE-EB1282 - Empreitada de saneamento na freguesia de Vila Nova do Campo Santo Tirso Deadline02 Feb 2026 10831078 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware a aquisio de Equipamentos para o CTE INFORMTICA Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831082 Portugal Building extension work CONCEO CONSTRUO DE EMPREITADAS PARA REABILITAO DAS FACHADAS Deadline02 Feb 2026 10831086 Portugal Imaging equipment for medical dental and veterinary use Fornecimento instalao e manuteno de equipamento de raio X para o Centro de Sade de Vila Franca do Campo que integ Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831091 Portugal Generators 2025009455HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA UNAPCSM Deadline01 Feb 2026 10831123 Portugal Endoscopy endosurgery devices 2025009845 Aquisio de Vdeo Processador e Endoscpios para o servio de Gastroenterologia do HFAR-PP Aviso PRR N 06C01 i042025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831124 Portugal Company health services 108CPAT2025 - AQUISIO DE SERVIOS EXTERNOS COMPLEMENTARES AOS SERVIOS INTERNOS DE SEGURANA E SADE NO TRABALHO - LOTES 1 A 7 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831754 PROC. 152/2025_CMA_ ACQUISITION OF TWO 100% ELECTRIC BUSES Deadline01 Feb 2026 10831800 Portugal System and support services PA 00620253 - Aquisio de servios de gestor de projetos bolsa de horas Deadline28 Jan 2026 10831809 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Broncofibroscpios Deadline09 Feb 2026 10831820 Portugal Surgical instruments 2025009411HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA BLOCO OPERATORIO Deadline01 Feb 2026 10831824 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines EXECUO DE RAMAIS DE ABASTECIMENTO DE GUA E GUAS RESIDUAIS NO MUNICPIO DE VIANA DO CASTELO Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831830 Portugal Machinery for working rubber or plastics AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE INJECO COM ROB CARTESIANO E UNIDADE DE INJEO HORIZONTAL ADAPTADA PARA A INJEO MICROCELULAR Deadline14 Jan 2026 10831831 Portugal Landfill management services Selagem definitiva do Aterro Sanitrio da Taboeira Deadline28 Jan 2026 10831851 Portugal Consultative engineering and construction services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE FISCALIZAO GESTO DA QUALIDADE COORDENAO DE SEGURANA EM OBRA E COORDENAO DE GESTO AMBIENTAL DE EM Deadline29 Jan 2026 10831858 Portugal Hospital beds 2025009796 Aquisio de Camas Hospitalares Articuladas para os servios de internamento do Hospital das Foras Armadas - Polo do Porto e Polo de Lisboa - Avis Deadline29 Jan 2026 10832478 Acquisition of healthcare system activation services in local health units and/or other institutions (PRR) 20250497 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10832553 Portugal Medical equipments 12008726 - Material de Encavilhamento Peditrico Deadline01 Feb 2026 10832577 Portugal Construction project management services Projeto de Execuo para a Requalificao da Escola Bsica Pro de Alenquer e Escola Secundria Damio de Goes Deadline18 Jan 2026 10832588 Portugal Mechanical engineering services Requalificao das Linhas de Triagem Selectiva da ERSUC Deadline28 Jan 2026 10832600 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza nos edifcios municipais escolares e de sade do Concelho de gueda Deadline04 Feb 2026 10832601 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines EXECUO DE RAMAIS DE ABASTECIMENTO DE GUA E GUAS RESIDUAIS NO MUNICPIO DE PONTE DE LIMA Deadline29 Jan 2026 10832603 Portugal Ophthalmology equipment Aquisio de dispositivos mdicos implantveis para cirurgia de catarata com cedncia de equipamento de facoemulsificao Ano 2026 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10832608 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 261A000050 - Reagentes para a realizao de cultura isolamento identificao e antibiograma de Micobactrias e Pesquisa de Micobactrias por Tcnica de Deadline19 Jan 2026 10832863 Acquisition of services for the implementation, development, execution, evolutionary maintenance and operation of the interactive back-office and front-office system platform of th Deadline29 Jan 2026 10832906 Acquisition of trap kits for monitoring forest pests Deadline30 Jan 2026 10833276 Portugal Laboratory reagents 11503726 - AQUISIO DE REAGENTES ELETROFORESES E IMUNOFIXAO Deadline29 Jan 2026 10833277 Portugal Medical equipments 12006826 - Prteses Ceflicas e de Anca Primrias Deadline01 Feb 2026 10833306 Portugal Printing services PI9372025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10833318 Portugal Travel agency and similar services 4025032238DAA03332025-Aquisio de servios de transporte Transitrios para 2026 e 2027 Deadline02 Feb 2026 10833324 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamento de Circulao Extracorporal Deadline01 Feb 2026 10833325 Portugal Industrial process control equipment FEUP CPI N 062025 - AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE MANUFATURA ADITIVA POR DIRECTED ENERGY DEPOSITION DED Deadline29 Jan 2026 10833334 Portugal Tomography devices RE-C01-i10 Programa de Modernizao Tecnolgica do SNS Aquisio e Instalao de Tomografia Computorizada para a Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline12 Dec 2026 10833337 Portugal Computer-related services DAG AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE TCNICOS DE SUPORTE TI PARA O SUPORTE INTERNO DA SPMS EPE 20260037 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10833342 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC_04202025_GAE-EB1283 - Empreitada de saneamento na Unio de Freguesias de Areias Sequeir Lama e Palmeira Santo Tirso Deadline02 Feb 2026 10833593 Acquisition of Block Clothing Deadline09 Feb 2026 10833753 025028137/DA/B0062/2025 - Acquisition of a Realistic Tactical Engagement Simulator for the Tactical Training, Simulation and Certification Center (CCTSC) Deadline16 Feb 2026 10833934 Portugal Surgical instruments 2025009790HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA UNIDADE DE FARMCIA HOSPITALAR Deadline01 Feb 2026 10833935 Portugal Cleaning services PE_25206_CIS-Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Aquisio de servios de Higiene e Limpeza para as Instalaes da Construo Pblica EPE sitas em Lisboa Deadline05 Feb 2026 10833936 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de aplices de seguro Deadline29 Jan 2026 10833946 Portugal Cleaning services 269A000009_HL_ACES_2026 a 2028 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10833961 Portugal Medical equipments EP-Vlvulas Mitrais Biolgicas Bovino cStent Liga Metlica Deadline02 Feb 2026 10833993 Portugal Medical consumables 142001826 Aquisio de Sensores de monitorizao de Saturao Oxignio rea Materno-Infantil 2026-2028 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10834012 Portugal Agricultural forestry horticultural aquacultural and apicultural services Prestao de Servios no mbito do Programa de Transformao da Paisagem - Execuo de Operao Integrada Deadline29 Jan 2026 10834786 (DAG) ACQUISITION OF LOAD TESTING SOLUTION FOR PILLAR 1 - REFORM AND MODERNIZATION OF THE HEALTH DATA NETWORK - PRR (20250513) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10834907 2025009783/HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPMENT FOR MILITARY TOXICOLOGY UNIT Deadline01 Feb 2026 10835001 Portugal Solar installation Aquisio e instalao de Equipamentos para Sistema de Produo de Energia Fotovoltaica e Armazenamento em Baterias BESS Mobilidade Eltrica e Servios Deadline29 Jan 2026 10835005 Portugal Audio-visual equipment Concurso Pblico Internacional N SCGC_FMUP_CPI_00005_2025 Equipamentos Audiovisual PRR Deadline29 Jan 2026 10835011 Portugal Surgical instruments 2025009792HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA UROLOGIA Deadline01 Feb 2026 10835019 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Empreitada de Conceo Construo para otimizao da Digesto Purificao do Biogs e Cogerao nas Fbricas de gua da Guia S Joo da Talh Deadline28 Feb 2026 10835074 Portugal Diagnostic ultrasound devices 2025009789 Aquisio de Ecgrafos com Sondas para vrios servios do HFAR-PP e HFAR-PL - Aviso PRR N 06C01 i042025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10835081 Portugal Desktop computer 2025009417HFAR-PRR_06-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA INFORMTICA Deadline01 Feb 2026 10835246 Acquisition of corrective and evolutionary maintenance services for applications in the AGIF IT ecosystem. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10835250 Data Center Acquisition Deadline29 Jan 2026 10835323 Portugal Medical equipments 12006426 - Kits para Cirurgia Articular Deadline01 Feb 2026 10835324 Portugal Surgical instruments 2025009406HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA ANATOMIA PATOLOGICA Deadline01 Feb 2026 10835340 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work CPE3525DMOSM_REQUALIFICAO DO ESPAO PBLICO DO PPULO E VIAS ENVOLVENTES Deadline29 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us