Portugal Tenders - 5 January 2026

103 tenders published in Portugal on 5 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 5 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10843801 Acquisition of Microsoft SaaS (Software as a Service) Licenses Deadline02 Feb 2026 10844407 Acquisition of Laptop Computers Deadline12 Jan 2026 10844954 Proc: CPI/1712/2025 - Acquisition of Microsoft Azure Monetary Commitment Licensing and Support for the General Secretariat of the Government Deadline19 Jan 2026 10845213 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Aplice de Seguro de Acidentes de Trabalho Deadline06 Feb 2026 10845240 Portugal Furniture Aquisio e Montagem de Mobilirio e Artigos de Decorao Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845639 RE-C01-i10 Technological Modernization Program of the National Health Service – Acquisition and Installation of Computed Tomography for the Local Health Unit of Alto Alentejo, EP Deadline12 Dec 2026 10845645 Acquisition of services for the implementation, development, execution, evolutionary maintenance and operation of the interactive back-office and front-office system platform of th Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845651 Financial lease leasing for acquisition of a passenger bus under framework agreement no 101 2024 lot 6 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10845656 Acquisition of logistical support services for estalagem de vora casa alice f lix and apartamento de s o pedro do sul during the year 2026 february to december Deadline11 Jan 2026 10845761 2025009406 hfar-prr_6-equipment for pathological anatomy Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845803 Acquisition and installation of equipment for photovoltaic energy production and battery storage system bess electric mobility and services Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845809 Acquisition of corrective and evolutionary maintenance services for applications in the agif it ecosystem Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845827 Cpe 35 25 dmosm_requalification of the public space of the popul and surrounding roads Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845828 dag acquisition of health care system activation services in local health units and or other institutions prr 20250497 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10845829 2025_098cp - acquisition of property and liability insurance for hydraulic infrastructures and acquisition of brokerage services for adp group companies Deadline19 Jan 2026 10845830 269a000008_telemonitoriza o_2026 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10845831 Purchasing insurance policies Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845832 2025009792 hfar-prr_6-equipment for urology Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845833 2025009845 acquisition of video processor and endoscopes for the gastroenterology service of hfar-pp prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845834 2025009789 acquisition of ultrasound scanners with probes for various hfar-pp and hfar-pl services - prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845835 Pi 937 2025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845836 Acquisition of injection equipment with cartesian robot and horizontal injection unit adapted for microcellular injection Deadline14 Jan 2026 10845837 2025009796 acquisition of articulated hospital beds for inpatient services at the hospital das for as armadas - porto center and lisbon center - prr notice no 06 c01 i04 2025 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845838 The acquisition of equipment for cte inform tica Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845839 Supply installation and maintenance of x-ray equipment for the vila franca do campo health center which is part of the s o miguel island health unit within the scope of the rec Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845840 Design and construction of contracts for rehabilitation of facades Deadline02 Feb 2026 10845841 Construction design contract to optimize digestion biogas purification and cogeneration at the guia s jo o da talha beirolas frielas vila franca de xira and chelas water fac Deadline28 Feb 2026 10845842 261a000050 - reagents for carrying out culture isolation identification and antibiogram of mycobacteria and research of mycobacteria by nucleic acid amplification technique Deadline19 Jan 2026 10845843 Provision of services within the scope of the landscape transformation program execution of sic integrated landscape management operation Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845844 Pe_25206_cis-international public tender for the acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services for public construction facilities e p e located in lisbon Deadline05 Feb 2026 10845845 Acquisition of extracorporeal circulation equipment Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845847 2025009783 hfar-prr_6-equipment for military toxicology unit Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845848 2025009790 hfar-prr_6-equipment for hospital pharmacy unit Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845849 2025009417 hfar-prr_06-it equipment Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845850 2025009411 hfar-prr_6-equipment for operating block Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845852 2025009455 hfar-prr_6-equipment for unapcsm Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845853 Feup cpi no 06 2025 - acquisition of additive manufacturing equipment by directed energy deposition ded Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845854 142001826 acquisition of oxygen saturation monitoring sensors in the maternal and child area 2026-2028 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845855 Acquisition of cleaning services in municipal school and health buildings in the municipality of gueda Deadline04 Feb 2026 10845856 Error 500 server error 1500 that s an error there was an error please try again later that s all we know Deadline01 Feb 2026 10845857 Execution project for the requalification of the p ro de alenquer basic school ebpa and dami o de goes secondary school Deadline18 Jan 2026 10845946 269a000009_hl_aces_2026 a 2028 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845948 11503726 - acquisition of electrophoresis and immunofixation reagents Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845968 11503726 - acquisition of electrophoresis and immunofixation reagents Deadline29 Jan 2026 10845992 11503826 - supply of viral loads reagents Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846035 269a000009_hl_aces_2026 a 2028 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846084 Acquisition of implantable medical devices for cataract surgery with provision of phacoemulsification equipment year 2026 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846088 Acquisition of bronchofibroscopes Deadline09 Feb 2026 10846091 Block apparel acquisition Deadline09 Feb 2026 10846093 Ep-v lves biological mitras Deadline02 Feb 2026 10846107 4025028137 da b0062 2025-acquisition of a real tactical commitment simulator for the tactical training simulation and certification center cctsc Deadline16 Feb 2026 10846110 Pa 006 2025 3 - acquisition of project manager services hours allowance Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846114 Acquisition of equipment for maritime emergency management drills within the scope of the prr - blue hub school project Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846155 Acquisition of technological infrastructure equipment and furniture for educational and training practices at the technological center specialized in renewable energy Deadline16 Jan 2026 10846157 Acquisition of microsoft saas software as service licenses Deadline02 Feb 2026 10846161 Cp 22 2025 - acquisition of specialized technical cleaning and industrial washing services to be carried out on ships undergoing repair at arsenal do alfeite s a Deadline08 Jan 2026 10846163 3030cp25 provision of services for assessing the structural capacity of the roof of municipal buildings for the installation of photovoltaic panels Deadline19 Jan 2026 10846165 dag acquisition of it support technician services for internal support of spms e p e 20260037 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846166 dag acquisition of load testing solution for pillar 1 - reform and modernization of the health data network - prr 20250513 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846167 dag acquisition of consultancy services for the technological evolution of the sns telecare platform for pillar 2 reform of is made available to citizens prr 20250467 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846168 Public tender for supply installation and maintenance of requalification of the regional health service Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846169 Execution of water supply and wastewater branches in the municipality of ponte de lima Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846170 Acquisition of inspection quality management safety coordination on site and environmental management coordination of contracts from guas do alto minho s a Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846171 Implementation of water supply and wastewater branches in the municipality of viana do castelo Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846172 Final sealing of the taboeira landfill Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846173 Requalification of ersuc selective sorting lines Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846174 12006826 - primary head and hip prostheses Deadline01 Feb 2026 10846175 12008726 - pediatric nailing material Deadline01 Feb 2026 10846176 12006426 - joint surgery kits Deadline01 Feb 2026 10846177 108 cp at 2025 - acquisition of external services complementary to internal occupational safety and health services - lots 1 to 7 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846178 Acquisition of heating blankets with rear placement of equipment Deadline09 Feb 2026 10846179 Prc_0420 2025_gae-eb1283 - sanitation contract in the union of parishes of areias sequeir lama and palmeira santo tirso Deadline02 Feb 2026 10846180 Prc_0416 2025_gae-eb1282 - sanitation contract in the parish of vila nova do campo santo tirso Deadline02 Feb 2026 10846181 Acquisition of medical devices - osteosynthesis material Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846182 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846183 Digitization axis it management system Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846184 Product development axis wind tunnel Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846185 Acquisition of preventive and corrective maintenance services for act air conditioning equipment lots 1 to 12 Deadline31 Jan 2026 10846186 Health insurance services Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846187 Acquisition of laboratory equipment for the santar m agrohub- center for valorization and transfer and agro-food innovation Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846188 Clinical consumables primary total knee prosthesis classic Deadline28 Jan 2026 10846189 Cu 0284 2026 acquisition of services for temporary hospitalization of acute and non-acute patients from ulstmad epe Deadline07 Jan 2026 10846190 Acquisition of disposable bags for the suction system Deadline16 Jan 2026 10846191 Cp 4378-2025 creation of the adult psychiatry day hospital of the vila real unit for ulstmad epe within the scope of the prr funded project 17807 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10846192 Construction of social support equipment - mental health and wellbeing Deadline19 Jan 2026 10846193 Provision of anesthesiology medical services Deadline09 Jan 2026 10846194 Acquisition of a catheterization kit and urological pack for 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10846195 Provision of transport services for patients and companions Deadline11 Jan 2026 10846197 Acquisition of vacun-dreno tubes forgaty catheters and vacun-dreno bottle for 2026 and 2027 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10846198 Acquisition of dressings epicranial needles curettes brush wipes and safety bracelet for 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10846201 4025032238 da a0333 2025-acquisition of transport services forwarding for 2026 and 2027 Deadline02 Feb 2026 10846202 International public tender no scgc_fmup_cpi_00005_2025 audiovisual equipment prr Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846266 Data center acquisition Deadline29 Jan 2026 10846391 dag acquisition of maintenance services for physical spaces and support infrastructures for the data processing center of spms epe 20260058 Deadline07 Jan 2026 10846392 Acquisition of trap kits for monitoring forest pests Deadline30 Jan 2026 10846393 Purchasing cleaning services - february 1 to december 31 2026 Deadline11 Jan 2026 10846394 Provision of cleaning sanitizing and waste management services at the nazar and peniche fishing ports Deadline08 Jan 2026 10849697 Portugal Orthopaedic support devices Componentes cirrgicos - Joelho Deadline02 Feb 2026 10850374 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work EMPREITADA DE REMODELAO E AMPLIAO DA ETAR DE ARREIGADA Deadline15 Feb 2026 10850384 Portugal Engineering services Prestao de Servios para a elaborao do Projeto de Execuo para a Remodelao e Melhoria das Condies de Segurana da Barragem do Alvito Deadline04 Feb 2026 10850980 Acquisition of Services for the development of an intelligent and integrated system for the operational efficiency of the High-Pressure Water Supply - modernization, automation and Deadline18 Jan 2026 10851181 Portugal Toxins Aquisio de Toxina Botulnica tipo A 500 Deadline01 Feb 2026 10851201 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment PRC_03432025_DEX - Aquisio de servios para a manuteno de instalaes eltricas de alta e mdia tenso da Deadline17 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us