Portugal Tenders - 8 January 2026

40 tenders published in Portugal on 8 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 January 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10887383 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment CPI01AEMAIA2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10887388 Portugal Batteries Aquisio de Conjuntos de Baterias Unidade de Distribuio de Energia Equipamentos Eltricos de Propulso com gesto centralizada incluindo Interfaces de Monitorizao Deadline20 Jan 2026 10888087 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Soluo Tecnolgica Datalake para a Unidade Local de Sade de So Joo EPE Deadline09 Feb 2026 10888667 International Public Tender for the Renewal of the Iportaldoc software license and acquisition of technical assistance and evolutionary maintenance services for Águas do Norte, SA Deadline05 Feb 2026 10888789 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Aquisio de Reagentes para Biologia Molecular em Testes Unitrios com Colocao de Equipamento Contra Consumo para a ULSLA EPE por 36 Meses Deadline05 Feb 2026 10889140 Acquisition of security and surveillance services for inegi facilities by inegi institute of science and innovation in mechanical engineering and industrial engineering hereinaft Deadline22 Jan 2026 10889209 Prc_0325 2025_dex - acquisition of a screw filter press for the viana do castelo wwtp - cidade da guas do norte s a Deadline22 Jan 2026 10889210 Prc_0425 2025_dex - acquisition of equipment and services to optimize dip pumping for the s o jo o de tarouca da guas do norte pumping station s a Deadline28 Jan 2026 10889211 Acquisition installation and implementation of a rapid syndromic molecular diagnostic system for infectious gastroenteritis with consumer-proof equipment Deadline21 Jan 2026 10889212 Intra-hospital transport - 2026 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10889213 Contract for implementation of a heating system replacement of ceilings and repair of the roof Deadline29 Jan 2026 10889214 Housing rehabilitation contract canada do ajudante no 2 silveira lajes u111 within the scope of the recovery and resilience plan investment re-c02-i01 support program for acc Deadline15 Jan 2026 10889215 Acquisition of parameterization implementation and maintenance services for risk management solutions Deadline27 Jan 2026 10889216 Contract to improve the existing building of the cani o health center Deadline21 Jan 2026 10889217 Contract to improve the health center of madalena do mar Deadline21 Jan 2026 10889218 Ncp20250148 - contract for the improvement of the existing building of the nazar health center Deadline21 Jan 2026 10889219 Reconstruction of support wall for lamelas school Deadline23 Jan 2026 10889220 Improvement of road access to the urban beach of santo tirso Deadline23 Jan 2026 10889221 Implementation of the water distribution network in caminho da azenha parish of bustelo Deadline26 Jan 2026 10889653 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services MANUTENO DE CONTENTORES POLIBENNE Deadline04 Feb 2026 10889666 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260071-STENT HIBRIDO E CATETER BALAO Deadline08 Feb 2026 10889709 Portugal Construction work for water projects Empreitada de Execuo da Ampliao do Subsistema de Abastecimento de BenaventeVale Tripeiro e Samora Correia Deadline04 Feb 2026 10890056 Acquisition of a Tactical Forest Tank Vehicle Deadline08 Feb 2026 10890093 Portugal Pharmaceutical products Manipulados - Acetato Potssio Gluconato de Clcio e Lidocana Bicarbonato - Trinio 2026 2028 Deadline09 Feb 2026 10890478 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture Aquisio de mobilirio diverso para equipar as salas e laboratrios no edifcio CITAQUA-ECOMARE Deadline06 Feb 2026 10890518 Portugal Hydro-electric plant construction work Empreitada de Construo da Central Hidroelctrica da Barragem do Roxo Deadline06 Apr 2026 10890524 Portugal Electron microscopes 25W00028 - Aquisio e instalao de 1 um microscpio confocal automatizado para o Departamento de Qumica da Faculdade de Cincias e Tecnologia da Univers Deadline28 Jan 2026 10890533 Portugal Medical equipments 12007426 - ORTTESES CRANIANAS Deadline05 Feb 2026 10890968 Portugal Ambulance services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE DE DOENTES NO URGENTES EM AMBULNCIA Deadline08 Feb 2026 10891247 Portugal Medical practice and related services Lote de Consultas e Cirurgias da especialidade de ORL para a ULSAM EPE Deadline05 Feb 2026 10891290 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services Servios de desinfestao e controlo de pragas urbanas Deadline05 Feb 2026 10891894 Portugal Laboratory reagents CP 386325 - Aquisio de Reagentes para Populaes Linfocitrias e Contagens Celulares por Citometria de Fluxo Deadline09 Feb 2026 10892595 Portugal Health insurance services AQS 156GEBALIS2025 - Concurso Pblico Internacional para a Contratao de um Seguro de Sade 20262027 Deadline07 Feb 2026 10892601 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 11001426 - Aquisio SOLUO CONSERVAOPROTEO DE ORGOS E PULMO Deadline09 Feb 2026 10892625 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260068 - ARTIGOS PARA UNIDADE CUIDADOS INTENSIVOS POLIVALENTES Deadline08 Feb 2026 10894789 Selection of an economic operator to provide services for the Payments Platform (Payments Gateway), which allows the aggregation of various types of payments within the @MADEIRA Pl Deadline09 Feb 2026 10894793 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 261A000028 - Treprostinilo Inj englobando a colocao instalao e montagem de equipamentos e respetivas aes de manuteno preventiva e corretiva bem c Deadline22 Jan 2026 10894835 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 11001726 - Aquisio de AUES DG Deadline07 Feb 2026 10894865 Portugal Laboratory reagents CITOPATOLOGIA - REAGENTES RCCU IPOC Deadline05 Feb 2026 10894869 Portugal Sewage pumps TA_25_220_CI_B_012_DMA - Aquisio de Bombas Submersveis para o Centro Operacional de Alcntara Deadline09 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us