Portugal Tenders - 9 January 2026

188 tenders published in Portugal on 9 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 9 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10900690 Acquisition of desktop computers, high-performance computers, laptops and peripherals for the GNR and PSP for the years 2025 and 2026, within the scope of the DLPIEFSS. Deadline23 Feb 2026 10900794 Ncp20250148 - contract for the improvement of the existing building of the nazar health center Deadline23 Jan 2026 10900795 Public tender without publication in ojue n 148000226 for acquisition of furniture for the ssti and access management and clinical support service for patients for ulslo epe Deadline26 Jan 2026 10900826 142001726 - acquisition of hernia nets for ulslo epe Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900827 Aveiro district center rehabilitation of the roof at the santa maria de lamas wellbeing association children s center Deadline20 Jan 2026 10900831 Maintenance of polibenne containers Deadline04 Feb 2026 10900842 Services in batches for transporting samples and others in the national territory islands and europe for 24 months Deadline23 Jan 2026 10900845 Celorico de basto housing set Deadline28 Jan 2026 10900848 Contract for improvement of the hydraulic network and construction of acoustic protection at deucalion Deadline09 Feb 2026 10900852 Printing consumables labels and associated accessories to 2026 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900860 Dap 2026 0001 acquisition of cleaning services and regular collection of urban solid waste for the centro desportivo nacional do jamor cdnj 2026 february to december and Deadline17 Jan 2026 10900862 Provision of insurance services Deadline14 Jan 2026 10900871 Acquisition of a digitalization platform and provision of services in a headless manner and the respective additional training Deadline14 Jan 2026 10900874 Acquisition of van for distribution of metadone low threshold Deadline23 Jan 2026 10900877 Acquisition of surgical helmets Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900884 Acquisition of medical devices - reproductive medicine unit Deadline20 Jan 2026 10900890 Acquisition and installation of audiovisual animation multimedia sound and lighting equipment Deadline23 Jan 2026 10900898 Public tender no 12 25 - provision of services for occasional passenger transport Deadline14 Jan 2026 10900904 Acquisition of various equipment and tools for the physical medicine and rehabilitation service Deadline20 Jan 2026 10900908 Acquisition of insurance services Deadline18 Jan 2026 10900912 Acquisition of simdouro screw compressor maintenance services Deadline29 Jan 2026 10900918 Acquisition of services for the maintenance of medium voltage electrical installations from simdouro Deadline29 Jan 2026 10901027 Execution of the contract for the expansion of the monte da forca sports complex Deadline19 Jan 2026 10901028 Public works contract for reformulation of the ventilation energy recovery and air conditioning systems of the building and the miraflores complex Deadline19 Jan 2026 10901029 Contract to improve the existing building of the cani o health center Deadline23 Jan 2026 10901030 Contract to improve the health center of madalena do mar Deadline23 Jan 2026 10901031 Cp 3863 25 - acquisition of reagents for lymphocyte populations and cell counts by flow cytometry Deadline09 Feb 2026 10901032 Manipulated - potassium acetate calcium gluconate and lidocaine bicarbonate - triennium 2026 2028 Deadline09 Feb 2026 10901033 11001426 - acquisition solution for conservation protection of organs and lungs Deadline09 Feb 2026 10901034 11001726 - acquisition of aue s dg Deadline07 Feb 2026 10901035 Acquisition of an operating table for the pacemaker room for the invasive cardiology service Deadline20 Jan 2026 10901036 Acquisition of 1 video-head impulse device for the otorhinolaryngology service of the local health unit of s jo o epe Deadline20 Jan 2026 10901037 Layout change entrance exit terrace inside the riding hall Deadline15 Jan 2026 10901038 Acquisition of service clothing for employees of structures affected to uo3g_cmia Deadline14 Jan 2026 10901039 106-2026-acquisition of insurance services from march 1 2026 to february 28 2027 Deadline17 Jan 2026 10901040 Acquisition of corrective and evolutionary development services for the it system of the legal regime for tourist enterprises sirjet Deadline26 Jan 2026 10901041 Supply of mobile ecocenters Deadline23 Jan 2026 10901042 Municipal day care center - work execution Deadline07 Feb 2026 10901043 Ar014 e7 renovation of the gaia litoral ii wwtp offices Deadline29 Jan 2026 10901047 Occasional car rental rent-a-car and associated services by simdouro Deadline26 Jan 2026 10901048 Acquisition of wear parts for ozonia brand ozonizers model m20 from eta de lever by addp Deadline23 Jan 2026 10901049 Occasional car rental rent-a-car and associated services by addp Deadline26 Jan 2026 10901050 Acquisition of security and surveillance services for inesc tec facilities Deadline24 Jan 2026 10901051 Paq 355 2025-supply of seasonal plants bulbs and grass mat - 2026 27-edoc 2025 141901 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10901052 Acquisition of ostomy material Deadline19 Jan 2026 10901053 Occasional repair of facades stained glass in the chapter room and the apse of the chancel Deadline22 Jan 2026 10901054 Acquisition of handles tips and plates for multi-year eletobisturi Deadline14 Jan 2026 10901055 Vertical signage and road markings in the municipality Deadline20 Jan 2026 10901154 Portugal Printing paper Aquisio de Papel Laser com Marca de gua Deadline06 Feb 2026 10901179 Portugal Accident and health insurance services Aquisio de Seguros - 2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10901198 Portugal Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments Eixo Desenvolvimento de Produto - Equipamentos para Avaliao de Rigidez Deadline06 Feb 2026 10901274 Framework Agreement for the "Acquisition of Electrical Equipment - Level Buoys for Águas do Norte, SA". Deadline22 Jan 2026 10901522 Supply of PGU and Smart City Verticals Deadline17 Jan 2026 10901922 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work Empreitada de Construo do Segundo Campo de Golfe do Porto Santo- Primeira Fase Deadline23 Jan 2026 10902479 2024_019cp - contract for the installation of capacitor banks to correct the power factor in adp group infrastructures Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902505 Acquisition of ent material Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902506 261a000025 - various assets - sgtf - chest Deadline15 Jan 2026 10902507 Provision of communications services Deadline21 Jan 2026 10902513 Acquisition of services for organizing the bragan a gaming takeover 2026 event Deadline12 Jan 2026 10902523 Frielas basic school - work Deadline23 Jan 2026 10902524 dag acquisition of a scientific information database solution on drug interactions within the scope of pillar 4 reform of national registry information systems prr 2025046 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902539 1790 2025 - international public tender for the acquisition of various medical equipment Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902657 International public tender n 1520 2025 - acquisition of venous stents for 36 months Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902659 Acquisition surgical microscope lens boxes Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902661 (DAG) Acquisition of Maintenance, Assistance and Technical Management Services for SPMS, EPE Buildings (20260040) Deadline03 Feb 2026 10902662 Ta_25_220_ci_b_012_dma - acquisition of submersible pumps for the alc ntara operational center Deadline09 Jan 2026 10902664 142000926 acquisition of multipolar catheters for electrophysiology for ulslo epe Deadline08 Feb 2026 10902723 Portugal Medical practice and related services Lote de Sesses de Cirurgia Plstica e Reconstrutiva na ULSAM EPE Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902734 CPI01/AEMAIA/2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10902736 Portugal Network infrastructure Aquisio de Servio de Implementao de Infraestrutura de Cablagem de Fibra tica e Cobre Deadline20 Jan 2026 10902747 Provision of non-emergency patient transportation services by ambulance Deadline08 Feb 2026 10902749 dag acquisition of connectivity equipment maintenance services 20260060 Deadline03 Feb 2026 10902751 Acquisition of a forestry tactical tank vehicle Deadline08 Feb 2026 10902752 Icp20260052 - balloon catheters for coronary angioplasty Deadline07 Feb 2026 10902754 Acquisition and installation of ccv equipment - 2026 Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902755 262a000040-acquisition of fast delivery suture-free aortic valve prostheses during the year 2026 Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902758 Acquisition of a multi-instance document management system for the assembly of the republic Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902762 Lot of consultations and surgeries in the ent specialty for ulsam epe Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902766 Acquisition of road fuel Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902767 Acquisition of uniforms for ulsalg epe professionals Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902768 International public tender n 1501 2025 - acquisition of electrophysiology material for ablation for the cardiology service of uls de santo ant nio epe Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902769 Acquisition of Datalake Technological Solution for the Local Health Unit of São João, EPE Deadline09 Feb 2026 10902771 Acquisition and installation of magnetic resonance equipment for uls da guarda - prr - project 18043 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10902772 dag acquisition of api gateway business solution pillar 1 - reform and modernization of the health data network prr 20250512 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10902776 Limited tender by prior qualification published in the ojue for the signature of a framework agreement for the acquisition of hospital support furniture Deadline09 Feb 2026 10902778 The purpose of this procedure is the public works contract construction of multi-family blocks for 16 dwellings within the scope of the 1st right in lots 9 10 and 11 travessa do Deadline25 Jan 2026 10902779 Public works contract alteration and expansion of building fraction b for celorico da beira citizen s store Deadline15 Jan 2026 10902780 Public works contract in design-construction mode for repair of infrastructures of the geophysical network - center of s o teot nio Deadline20 Jan 2026 10902782 Acquisition of automobile insurance services Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902783 Acquisition of clinical consumables supply of consumables that adapt to ultracision brand equipment existing in operating rooms owned by ulsam for the year 2026 - ca-3314-cp-c Deadline15 Jan 2026 10902786 Prr - roman ruins of milreu - redevelopment of the interpretive center and other works Deadline26 Jan 2026 10902788 Design and production - btl 2026 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10902791 Cpi 1 2025 - acquisition development and implementation of an urban management platform pgu and vertical solutions in the association of municipalities of the autonomous region Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902794 Maintenance of roofs on mmp properties in the lisbon region and surrounding areas Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902796 International public tender no 1627 2025 - acquisition of immuno-hematology reagents for gel column agglutination technique with equipment placed on loan basis for a period Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902799 Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services for a period of 36 months for ulsla epe Deadline07 Feb 2026 10902800 International public tender no 1456 2025 acquisition of endoprostheses for the thoracic aorta for a period of 24 months Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902802 Provision of healthcare and management of family health units model c- bidos bombarral caldas da rainha Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902807 International public tender n 1399 2025 acquisition of spinal cord stimulation system implants for a period of 24 months for the uls of santo ant nio epe Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902841 Provision of neurophysiological monitoring services-correction of ort spine deformities ped Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902842 Enhancement of public space construction of parking rua da devesa arca and ponte de lima Deadline14 Jan 2026 10902843 Maintenance and repair services for special equipment and rental of collection vehicles Deadline17 Jan 2026 10902844 Rehabilitation of the pa os do concelho building - casa do prado Deadline21 Jan 2026 10902845 Cp 0168-2026 acquisition of an expansion chamber without mask reusable for multipatients for ulstmad epe Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902846 Contract for lots for the requalification and modernization of infrastructure and equipment of the residential structure for the elderly erpi lar resid ncia de s jos Deadline28 Jan 2026 10902847 Prr_convento de cristo tomar-electrical installations and lighting design for charola Deadline21 Jan 2026 10902849 Project of exec of specialties headquarters in viana do castelo Deadline23 Jan 2026 10902850 Provision of services for performing complementary diagnostic and therapeutic means in electromyography to users of the local health unit of lisboa ocidental e p e for the year Deadline28 Jan 2026 10902851 Redevelopment of the sports hall at eb 2 3 in amarante Deadline26 Jan 2026 10902852 Adaptation reconversion of eb1 in mar o - v rzea for daycare facilities Deadline26 Jan 2026 10902853 Divider for area dedicated to material characterization studies Deadline17 Jan 2026 10902854 Shaft materials hot assembly press Deadline17 Jan 2026 10902855 Materials axis climatic chamber for ppe testing Deadline17 Jan 2026 10902856 Continuous supply of grocery and frozen foods to the cafeterias at escola professora piedade matoso aljezur and eb1 in odeceixe Deadline15 Jan 2026 10902860 Acquisition of 1 one intraoperative neurophysiological monitoring equipment for the electromyography and evoked potentials laboratory Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902863 Acquisition of services for preparing a traffic study and execution project for the access node for the expansion of the ul loureiro sea Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902864 Acquisition of scientific periodical publications Deadline20 Jan 2026 10902868 11503626-reagent cuvette for act Deadline22 Jan 2026 10902874 12009526 - consumables for ultrasonic osteotome with equipment placement Deadline13 Jan 2026 10902881 Cytopathology - RCCU IPOC Reagents Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902883 PRC_0426/2025_TII - International Public Tender for the Renewal of the Iportaldoc software license and acquisition of technical assistance and evolutionary maintenance services for Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902886 Study for the Development and Feasibility of a "100% Portuguese" City Electric Bicycle Deadline14 Jan 2026 10902890 Acquisition of FC Laser Paper 70g/m2 on a reel Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902893 Acquisition of an emergency response vehicle - Tow truck Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902895 Selection of an economic operator to provide services for the payments platform payment gateway which allows the aggregation of different types of payments within the madeira p Deadline09 Feb 2026 10902902 Acquisition of various furniture to equip the rooms and laboratories in the citaqua-ecomare building Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902907 Acquisition of technical support services and administrative and operational support to the compete 2030 management authority for the years 2026 and 2027 Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902908 262a000026 - acquisition of drug-free balloon catheters for the cardiology service during the year 2026 Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902909 Acquisition of containerization equipment within the scope of the operation ponte de lima bio-waste collection system - phase 1 Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902910 Cp 4769 25 - acquisition of reagents for ngs assays Deadline09 Feb 2026 10902911 Acquisition of collection and treatment services for non-hazardous hospital waste classified as groups i and ii Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902912 Acquisition of an auto-transfusion system with equipment placement Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902913 Acquisition of services for the preparation of implementation project en341 - er1-7 taveiro km 42 200 and n almegue km 49 065 - rehabilitation Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902914 Acquisition of washing and disinfection services for reservoirs cisterns and treatment bodies of the water supply system in alta Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902915 Azure licensing acquisition Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902916 25 gpo 17 - provision of health and safety inspection and coordination services on site for the abrunheira ecoparque warehouse construction contract Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902917 190071 26 provision of orthopedic medical services Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902918 dag acquisition of functional analysis and continuous monitoring services for evolutionary corrective maintenance of line sns 24 20260039 Deadline03 Feb 2026 10902919 Acquisition of hand wipes on a roll Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902920 262a000139 - acquisition of cerebral microcatheters and microguides during the year 2026 Deadline04 Feb 2026 10902921 142001326-acquisition of electro-scalpel cables and probes for electrophysiology for ulslo Deadline09 Feb 2026 10902922 142000726 acquisition of needles sheaths and introducers for electrophysiology Deadline06 Feb 2026 10902925 Acquisition of material for negative pressure wound therapy Deadline21 Jan 2026 10902943 Acquisition of tires and related services for the municipal fleet Deadline13 Jan 2026 10902947 Supply installation and configuration of equipment for expanding the lora network infrastructure sensors and related services Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902953 Acquisition of battery packs power distribution unit electrical propulsion equipment with centralized management including monitoring interfaces converters inductances networ Deadline20 Jan 2026 10902954 Acquisition of endoskeletal exoskeletal prostheses and other mfr support products for adults Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902963 Provision of complementary diagnostic and therapeutic gastroenterology services Deadline16 Jan 2026 10902964 Provision of maintenance services for the lifts of the alqueva dam the lamos pumping station the pedr g o pumping station - left bank and the poc of the alqueva dam Deadline22 Jan 2026 10902965 Acquisition of d m of vascular surgery evar on consignment basis for the year 2026 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10902966 Acquisition and installation of direct digital conventional radiology equipment radiodiagnosis room 2 - emergency Deadline13 Jan 2026 10902973 contract for the supply and assembly of sanitary facilities at the end of the col gio militar station metropolitano de lisboa e p e - proc no 046 2024-dlo m Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902981 Contract - er2 - ponton over ribeira do escoural km533 220 er2 - ponton over ribeira da torre km529 061 - replacement Deadline13 Jan 2026 10902983 25w00028 - acquisition and installation of 1 one automated confocal microscope for the department of chemistry of the faculty of science and technology of the university of coimb Deadline28 Jan 2026 10902984 12007426 - cranial orthotheses Deadline05 Feb 2026 10902985 Contract for the construction of the roxo dam hydroelectric power station Deadline06 Apr 2026 10903013 Acquisition of reagents for molecular biology in unit tests with placement of equipment against consumption for ulsla epe for 36 months Deadline05 Feb 2026 10903014 Icp20260068 - items for multipurpose intensive care unit Deadline08 Feb 2026 10903015 Icp20260071-hybrid stent and balloon catheter Deadline08 Feb 2026 10903016 261a000028 - treprostinilo inj encompassing the placement installation and assembly of equipment and respective preventive and corrective maintenance actions as well as carryi Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903017 Aqs 156 gebalis 2025 - international public tender for the contracting of health insurance 2026 2027 Deadline07 Feb 2026 10903018 Contract for the expansion of the benavente vale tripeiro and samora correia supply subsystem Deadline04 Feb 2026 10903019 Prc_0484 2025_clg_public tender for the formation of a framework agreement for acquisition of meters for guas do norte s a Deadline20 Jan 2026 10903020 Prc_0481 2025_clg - framework agreement for acquisition of cold asphalt mix for guas do norte s a Deadline20 Jan 2026 10903021 Continuous supply of hygiene and cleaning products and materials in batches Deadline16 Jan 2026 10903022 Acquisition of operating tables Deadline28 Jan 2026 10903141 Disinfestation and urban pest control services Deadline05 Feb 2026 10903163 Portugal Computer storage units ISIPR25020 NEXUS - Fornecimento e instalao de Storages Deadline05 Feb 2026 10903476 Cloud Service Acquisition Deadline09 Feb 2026 10903768 Portugal Medical equipments Prteses Totais da Anca Deadline09 Feb 2026 10903770 Portugal Medical imaging services Prestao de servios de realizao de meios complementares de diagnstico e teraputica em RM a utentes da Unidade Local de Sade de Lisboa Ocidental E Deadline12 Feb 2026 10903816 Portugal Cleaning and sanitation services Aquisio de servios de higiene e limpeza para a Agncia para a Competitividade e Inovao IP IAPMEI para 2026 Deadline06 Feb 2026 10904738 CONTRACTING SERVICES AND SUPPLYING THE COMMUNICATION COMPONENT OF THE "ÉVORA DIGITAL COMMERCIAL DISTRICT" PRR – DIGITAL COMMERCIAL DISTRICTS PROJECT - PROJECT NO. 5375. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10904877 Portugal Railway construction works Empreitada L NORTE - PK 69 A 84 - DESNIVELAMENTOS PARA SUPRESSO DE PASSAGENS DE NIVEL - EXECUO Deadline13 Feb 2026 10905322 Portugal Skin-care products Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Bens para a Proteo da Pele para uso ocupacional Deadline10 Feb 2026 10905341 Portugal Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery Eixo Desenvolvimento de Produto Capacitao EMC Deadline06 Feb 2026 10905524 Portugal Medical consumables AQUISIO DE ARTIGOS EM PAPEL PARA HIGIENE E LIMPEZA Deadline05 Feb 2026 10908370 Portugal Mammography devices Aquisio e Instalao de Sistema de Mamografia Digital Deadline07 Feb 2026 10908413 Portugal Telecommunications services Aquisio de servios de comunicaes globais eletrnicas fixa e mvel para os Edifcios e Escolas do Municpio de Almada Deadline26 Jan 2026 10908864 Portugal Cleaning services Concurso Pblico CP11972025_HL Deadline06 Feb 2026 10909176 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment 03-25ETAPCPIMAIA Deadline08 Feb 2026 10909199 Portugal Obstetrical hospital services Prestao de servios de interrupo voluntria da gravidez na ULSLO EPE em 2026 Deadline12 Feb 2026 10909456 Supply of 2 Wheel Loaders Deadline06 Feb 2026 10909459 Portugal Software package and information systems Renovao do licenciamento do software PowerCenter e PowerExchange Deadline22 Jan 2026 10909460 Acquisition of 6 all-terrain vehicles and their respective conversion. Deadline09 Jan 2027 10909482 Portugal Cardiac support devices Material de eletrofisiologia de Ablao para taquicardia ventricular e supra-ventricular Deadline05 Feb 2026 10909651 Portugal Infrastructure works consultancy services Autorizao para Aquisio de servio de manuteno a centros de dados Deadline09 Feb 2026 10909776 Acquisition of new radio direction finders for remote stations. Deadline09 Jan 2027
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us