Portugal Tenders - 12 January 2026

47 tenders published in Portugal on 12 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 12 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10910569 Portugal Magnetic resonance imaging equipment Equipamento de Ressonncia Magntica 3T para o Servio de Imagem Mdica do HP Deadline02 Feb 2026 10910612 Portugal Accident insurance services Aquisio de servios de seguros na modalidade de Seguro de Acidentes de Trabalho para os beneficirios das Medidas de Emprego promovidas pelo In Deadline07 Feb 2026 10910709 Portugal Travel services Aquisio de servios viagens transportes areos e alojamentos Deadline07 Feb 2026 10910717 Portugal Surgical implants Aquisio de endoprteses torcicas complexa fenestrada eou ramificada CUSTOM MADE individualizada para cada doente para o ano de 2026 Deadline10 Feb 2026 10916918 The purpose of this public tender is to supply 7 self-compacting machines with a capacity of 20 m3. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10917204 Portugal Clinical-waste collection services Servios de Gesto de Resduos Hospitalares no Perigosos Grupo III 2026-2028 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10917209 Portugal Architectural engineering and surveying services ELABORAO DO PROJETO DE EXECUO E DE UM ESTUDO DE IMPACTE AMBIENTAL DO APROVEITAMENTO HIDROAGRCOLA DA BOAVISTA MOIMENTA D Deadline19 Jan 2026 10917318 Portugal Orthopaedic support devices Componentes para artroscopia do ombro e joelho com colocao de equipamento Deadline09 Feb 2026 10917464 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de ativao de sistema de cuidados de sade nas unidades locais de sade eou outras instituies PRR 20250497 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10918015 Portugal Technical testing services PC-2025-000735 - Prestao de Servios de Ensaios ao leo Mineral Isolante de Transformadores de Medio Deadline15 Jan 2026 10918233 Opening of a Public Tender procedure, with International Publication, aimed at acquiring goods for the implementation of the action: Neighborhood Management and Control Platform; M Deadline09 Feb 2026 10918471 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Aquisio de Testes para o Laboratrio de Bioqumica e Urgncia - 12 meses 2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10920755 Portugal Printing services Acordo Quadro para Aquisio e Aluguer Operacional de Equipamentos e Servios de Impresso Deadline17 Feb 2026 10921349 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260057 - Material pcoluna cervical Deadline10 Feb 2026 10921367 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo para a Remodelao da ETAR da Ericeira Deadline30 Jan 2026 10921386 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260050 - ARTIGOS ESPECIFICOS PHEMODINAMICA Deadline10 Feb 2026 10921393 Portugal Construction materials and associated items Aquisio de Material Diverso para a UMAD Deadline27 Jan 2026 10924242 Renewal of the IT security solution license for ULS S. José-2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10924244 Related IT/IS services for the implementation of Office 365, Teams, and security software, information classification, and post-production support - NPD No. 549300845.5 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10924296 Portugal Freight transport agency services DAT 5025013461 - PRESTAO DE SERVIOS NACIONAIS E INTERNACIONAIS DE TRANSPORTE DE MATERIAIS FORA AREA DE 01 de ABRIL DE 2026 A 31 de MAR Deadline04 Feb 2026 10924297 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260026-MATERIAL PARA ELECTROFISIOLOGIA Deadline10 Feb 2026 10924419 25W00032 - 0000.0369O.04SERV - Acquisition of Natural Gas (NG) supply for the University of Coimbra and Social Action Services of the University of Coimbra Deadline11 Feb 2026 10924484 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Celebrao de acordo quadro para aquisio de servios Deadline10 Feb 2026 10924506 Portugal Medical equipments Consumiveis pSist de Ablao de Fibrilhao Auricular de Eletroporao_CC Deadline07 Feb 2026 10924768 Acquisition and installation of Computed Tomography (CT) equipment for the ULS of Guarda - PRR - Project 18043 Deadline11 Feb 2026 10924889 Public Tender - Contract for the supply, installation and maintenance of X-ray equipment for the Pico Island Health Unit - within the scope of the Recovery and Resilience Plan, res Deadline07 Feb 2026 10925098 Portugal Sewage pumps TA_25_220_CI_B_012_DMA - Aquisio de Bombas Submersveis para o Centro Operacional de Alcntara Deadline09 Feb 2026 10925260 ICP20260035 - Acquisition of Firewall and XDR License Deadline10 Feb 2026 10925302 Computer and Audiovisual Equipment (Auditorium) – PRR Deadline06 Feb 2026 10925623 Portugal Lift-maintenance services Aquisio de Servios de Manuteno Completa Para Conservao e Assistncia Tcnica de Elevadores Propriedade dos SSGNR Deadline11 Feb 2026 10925637 Portugal Teaching supplies Aquisio de Kits destinados prtica educativa para o Agrupamento de Escolas de Moimenta da Beira no mbito dos centros tecnolgicos especializados CTE na Deadline13 Feb 2026 10925647 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260048 - Material p Coluna Lombar Deadline10 Feb 2026 10925649 Portugal Surgical staples AGRAFOS CIRRGICOS E RECARGAS PARA 2026 Deadline03 Feb 2026 10925653 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services FISCALIZAO GESTO DA QUALIDADE COORDENAO DE SEGURANA E COORDENAO DE GESTO AMBIENTAL Deadline08 Feb 2026 10925668 Portugal Sanitary works Empreitada de Construo de Sistemas de Saneamento no Concelho de Santarm - S Vicente do Pal Deadline20 Feb 2026 10925669 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260053-STENTS CORONARIOS Deadline10 Feb 2026 10925739 Portugal Laboratory reagents REAG E CONSUMIVEIS PAANALISE SUMARIA E SEDIMENTO URINARIO - RENOVAVEL Deadline10 Feb 2026 10925761 Portugal Sanitary works Empreitada de Construo de Sistemas de Saneamento no Concelho de Santarm - Abitureiras Deadline20 Feb 2026 10926371 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260045 - ARTIGOS ESPECIFICOS PARA NEUROCIRURGIA Deadline10 Feb 2026 10926588 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260049-MATERIAL DE IMPLANTE PVALVULAS PERCUTANEAS TAVI Deadline10 Feb 2026 10927224 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of ships Aquisio de servios de manuteno global dos navios da classe Damen 2026-2028 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10927461 Portugal Travel agency and similar services DAT 5025011911 - AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE ALOJAMENTO E PASSAGENS AREAS PARA MISSES EM TERRITRIO NACIONAL E INTERNACIONAL Deadline09 Feb 2026 10927464 Portugal Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works Elaborao do Projeto para Implementao do Plano de Reordenamento do Porto de Pesca de Matosinho Deadline30 Jan 2026 10927465 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de infraestrutura tecnolgica equipamentos e mobilirio destinados prtica educativa e formativa no Centro Tecnolgico Especializado em E Deadline19 Jan 2026 10927755 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services FISCALIZAO GESTO DA QUALIDADE COORDENAO DE SEGURANA E COORDENAO DE GESTO AMBIENTAL - HABITAO Deadline08 Feb 2026 10927777 Portugal Medical equipments 148006825 para Aquisio de 1 angigrafo biplanar para o Servio de Neurorradiologia do Hospital Egas Moniz da Unidade Local de Sade de Lisboa Ocidental E Deadline10 Feb 2026 10927796 Portugal Medical equipments 11000003022026 AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO PETCT COM TECNOLOGIA HBRIDA - REPUBLICADO Deadline11 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us