Portugal Tenders - 16 January 2026

140 tenders published in Portugal on 16 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 January 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Medical Consumables, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Medical Consumables, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10980887 Acquisition of an emergency vehicle - trailer Deadline27 Jan 2026 10980900 Acquisition of soc service and siem and soar software Deadline25 Jan 2026 10980942 Isi pr 25 020 nexus - supply and installation of storages Deadline06 Feb 2026 10980943 Batch of echocardiograms with doppler study for ulsam epe Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980944 Acquisition of electric power in medium voltage Deadline27 Jan 2026 10980945 Acquisition of ten light goods vehicles in batches published in the ojeu Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980946 Acquisition of 2 two computerized axial tomography equipment for the hospital units of caldas da rainha and torres vedras of the local health unit of oeste e p e - prr applicati Deadline13 Feb 2026 10980947 Acquisition of natural and spring mineral waters for various facilities of the inatel foundation in mainland portugal and in the autonomous regions of madeira and azores Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980949 Acquisition assembly and installation of furniture for ip campus facilities - pragal - building 2 - floors 1 and 2 Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980950 Acquisition and transportation of cold bituminous mixtures - 4 lots Deadline13 Feb 2026 10980953 141 2025 - acquisition of bus and electric car towing services Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980955 Acquisition of sludge collection transport and storage recovery services Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980956 Provision of surveillance and human security services to eda facilities Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980957 Acquisition of toilet paper and hand towels with placement of anti-consumption dispensers Deadline12 Feb 2026 10980958 Acquisition of financial audit services Deadline26 Feb 2026 10980959 148006625 for the acquisition of 1 3 tesla magnetic resonance imaging for the radiology service of the hospital de s o francisco xavier of the local health unit of western lisbon Deadline13 Feb 2026 10980960 Acquisition of material for negative pressure therapy with placement of equipment 2026-2029 Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980961 C public with public in joue no 148004025 acquisition of 1 angiograph-serv hemodynamics of ulslo epe hsc Deadline18 Feb 2026 10980962 Acquisition of work accident insurance services Deadline12 Feb 2026 10980963 Provision of support services for carrying out maintenance operations on railway rolling stock Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980964 Acquisition of robotic surgery equipment - surgical areas of urology surgery and gynecology Deadline13 Feb 2026 10980965 Fresh frozen plasma inactivated in medicine Deadline17 Feb 2026 10980966 Acquisition of fiber optic and copper cabling infrastructure implementation service Deadline29 Jan 2026 10980967 Consumables for performing hemodialysis and related techniques with provision and placement of equipment Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980968 142002226 acquisition of cannulas for cardiothoracic surgery and ecmo material for ulslo epe Deadline15 Feb 2026 10980969 142002126 - acquisition of perfusion material for cardiothoracic surgery for ulslo epe Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980970 Provision of copying and printing services on an outsourcing basis for dgav for 36 months Deadline08 Feb 2026 10980971 142001926-acquisition of rhinolaryngoscopes for ulslo in 2026 Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980972 Acquisition of services for the preparation of execution projects for the rehabilitation and expansion of the dr ginestal machado secondary school Deadline11 Feb 2026 10980973 Acquisition of suture threads Deadline13 Feb 2026 10980974 Cp 290126 2026 - surgical bundles Deadline13 Feb 2026 10980975 Acquisition of drainage material Deadline12 Feb 2026 10980976 Purchase of prepared meals and provision of associated services to the local health unit of almada-seixal e p e for an estimated period of 12 months Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980977 Miscellaneous kits Deadline16 Feb 2026 10980978 Acquisition of polyethylene bags Deadline28 Jan 2026 10980979 Acquisition of nephrology medical devices Deadline28 Jan 2026 10980980 Acquisition of infusion and parenteral nutrition system Deadline28 Jan 2026 10980981 Supply and installation of a medical gas plant in the continuing care unit of santa casa da miseric rdia in s o jo o da madeira Deadline22 Jan 2026 10980993 Acquisition of surveillance and security services for the set bal hub Deadline22 Jan 2026 10981013 Provision of security and surveillance services in mar Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981029 Public tender without publication of advertisement in the official journal of the european union for the acquisition of travel and accommodation services for the executive director Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981042 Acquisition of 6 dishwashers indoor pantry - nutrition and dietetics service hsfx ulslo Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981117 Expansion and rehabilitation of the water and basic sanitation network on rua monte de guilheta - antas Deadline04 Feb 2026 10981121 Acquisition of material transportation services and loaders for loading unloading Deadline24 Jan 2026 10981122 IT/IS related services for the implementation of Office 365, Teams and security software, information classification and post-production support - NPD No. 549300845.5 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981124 Aristides de sousa mendes refugee reception and integration center - bnaut Deadline03 Feb 2026 10981125 Contract for the supply and application of glass metal security curtains and aluminum frames Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981127 Study for the Development and Feasibility of a "100% Portuguese" City Electric Bicycle Deadline17 Jan 2026 10981128 Ncp20260049 - material p cifoplastias Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981140 Prc_0288 2025_gae-ar1114 - contract for the design-construction of a centralized sludge treatment unit at the serzedelo wwtp guimar es Deadline30 Jan 2026 10981141 Acquisition of external audit services Deadline19 Jan 2026 10981143 Public tender no 1609 2025 - acquisition of surgical material availability and technical support for implantation of vagus nerve stimulators for a period of 24 months Deadline28 Jan 2026 10981144 Human milk transport services blh do norte Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981148 Acquisition of pellets for heating municipal buildings Deadline21 Jan 2026 10981149 Acquisition of urban solid waste collection vehicle rental services with crane and urban solid waste collection vehicle in surface containers and p Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981151 Acquisition of tree pruning and felling services Deadline21 Jan 2026 10981152 Acquisition of dn1000 steel rings with dn600 derivation for supply Deadline03 Feb 2026 10981153 Contract for the residential structure for the elderly - erpi and home support service - sad phase i Deadline12 Feb 2026 10981155 Supply of various gastro material for ulsaale epe Deadline27 Jan 2026 10981156 Olh o fishing port structural rehabilitation of bridges-piers Deadline30 Jan 2026 10981158 Acquisition of urban cleaning services Deadline24 Jan 2026 10981159 Acquisition of clinical consumables applicator and clip for laparoscopy - ca-3314-cp-p-260107 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10981160 Acquisition of surveillance and human security services for primary health care from ulsam epe Deadline21 Jan 2026 10981162 Rehabilitation contract for the mort gua wwtp Deadline12 Feb 2026 10981163 Public tender without advertising in the official journal of the european union ojeu for the acquisition of maintenance and conservation services for green spaces for ms and sns Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981164 Acquisition of an osseointegration prosthesis for the treatment of transfemoral amputation Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981167 Acquisition of birthing beds bedside tables and dining tables - em-3319-cp-v-260105-a Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981169 Monastery of st maria de arouca - chapter room tile repair and other work Deadline04 Feb 2026 10981170 Rehabilitation of the s o pedro do sul local service building Deadline01 Feb 2026 10981173 Aq service generators headquarters leiria and beja Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981177 Acquisition of ergonomic mice Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981184 Contract for the redevelopment of the gavi o health center of the local health unit of alto alentejo epe Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981187 Cp 40 25 - public works contract to extend the cycle path on passeio dos her is do mar chen he rua pr ncipe do m naco and via do oriente Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981193 Acquisition of hotel services Deadline16 Jan 2026 10981246 Ncp20260033 - prc - yarn cements washing systems and devices Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981264 Contract for the rehabilitation of the production centers of horta dos banhos and fonte da telha Deadline28 Feb 2026 10981290 Acquisition of provision of fixed and mobile voice communications services for uls s o jos 2026 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981300 11503926 - acquisition of respiratory tests and other reagents Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981386 Rehabilitation of the water and basic sanitation network - rua de pires and rua do barrouco - forj es Deadline04 Feb 2026 10981387 Acquisition of occasional bus rental services with driver for the year 2026 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981388 Collector unblocking and sludge transport services in 2026 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981389 Acquisition of various equipment for the municipal police Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981390 Acquisition of electricity supply service for epo - centro escolar e empresarial do sudoeste alentejano sa Deadline22 Jan 2026 10981391 Urban requalification of the riverside neighborhood in faro Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981392 Public tender no 1 2026 hiring services for carrying out pathological anatomy exams Deadline28 Jan 2026 10981393 Cpn01 26 - acquisition of coffee beans and derivatives Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981394 Acquisition of data communications services between the remote management system and the hydraulic installations of arm s a 2026 - 2029 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981395 Acquisition of extra support services Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981396 Continuous supply of heating oil Deadline20 Jan 2026 10981397 Contract to reinforce the reliability of water supply in beja - 2nd phase Deadline28 Feb 2026 10981454 11504126 - acquisition of reagents and media for reproduction medicine Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981496 Acquisition of maintenance services for the servers storage backups component of the ulsra datacenter Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981550 262a000052 - acquisition of femoral arterial puncture closure systems during the year 2026 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981555 Design contract construction of the refurbishment of the post-anesthetic care unit for the installation of a surgical robot local health unit of santa maria e p e within the sco Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981558 262a000066 - metal esophageal colonic and duodenal prostheses 2026 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981561 Ct-25 01581 sap software annual licensing maintenance for the year 2026 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981586 Ct-25 01580 acquisition of it and communications assets for 2026 on a continuous supply basis Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981606 Provision of mcdt services cardiology_ gastrenterology and others Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981619 Ncp20260034 - pediatric osteosynthesis material Deadline26 Jan 2026 10981629 Supply of angiography trays Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981630 Design contract construction of the expansion of the hematology day hospital and creation of the marrow transplant day hospital of the santa maria local health unit e p e under Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981631 Construction design contract for the expansion of the ophthalmology operating room of the local health unit of santa maria e p e under the prr contract no ac05 i04 24082 - Deadline29 Jan 2026 10981632 262a000059 - acquisition of consumables for gastroenterology for 2026 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10981633 Ct-25 01533 replacement of lighting in external sheds and review of electrical panels at eb23 ant nio s rgio school Deadline26 Jan 2026 10983316 Portugal Medical furniture Aquisio de Mobilirio Hospitalar para Diversos Servios da ULSAALE EPE - Projeto 18152 Investimento RE-C01_i04Modernizao e Renovao de reas Hospitalares e Deadline19 Feb 2026 10983640 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services FISCALIZAO GESTO DA QUALIDADE COORDENAO DE SEGURANA E COORDENAO DE GESTO AMBIENTAL Deadline08 Feb 2026 10983683 Portugal Health insurance services Concurso Pblico com Publicao Internacional para a Aquisio de Seguro de Sade para os Contabilistas Certificados Deadline16 Feb 2026 10989287 Acquisition of meal services during the year 2026 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10989289 Supply of food and non-food raw materials for preparing meals in school cafeterias and hot transportation Deadline21 Jan 2026 10989291 Supply of prepared meals and provision of associated services in the national territory for youth hostels under the direct management of movijovem Deadline12 Feb 2026 10990320 Portugal Medical equipments CPI 464725 Aquisio de Equipamento de Protonterapia para Duas Salas de Tratamento Deadline20 Jan 2026 10992678 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline29 Jan 2026 10992713 Portugal Data-processing services CP272025 - Aquisio de Servios de EPDDPO Encarregado de Proteo de DadosData Protector Officer - 36 meses Deadline14 Feb 2026 10992732 Portugal Software supply services Licenciamento de Microsoft EA e Servios Conexos Deadline13 Feb 2026 10993393 Portugal Medical consumables Prteses Biliares pancreticas clicas esofgicas e duodenais Deadline03 Feb 2026 10993414 Portugal Medical equipments 61260005 - Fornecimento e instalao de tomografia computorizada Deadline13 Feb 2026 10993812 International Public Tender No. 12/2026: Acquisition of Direct Digital X-ray Equipment for the Santo António Local Health Unit, EPE Deadline12 Feb 2026 10993877 Portugal Containers for waste material FORNECIMENTO DE AUTOCOMPACTADORES Deadline13 Feb 2026 10993893 Portugal Generators Aquisiao de Geradores para Salas Tcnicas de Telecomunicaes Fase II Deadline26 Jan 2026 10993972 Portugal Medical gases CP 418425 - Aquisio de Gases Medicinais Deadline16 Feb 2026 10994007 Portugal Food-processing machinery Aquisio e instalao de sistema de extrao de biocompostos para o INOVLINEA no mbito do VIIAFOOD Deadline13 Feb 2026 10994258 International Public Tender No. SCGC_REIT_CPI_00006_2025 Supply and installation of an access control system at UP Deadline24 Jan 2026 10994331 Portugal Fuels Aquisio por lotes de Combustveis Rodovirios e AdBlue em Bomba em Postos de Abastecimento Pblicos Deadline13 Feb 2026 10994502 Portugal Angiography supplies Aquisio de Angigrafo Deadline17 Feb 2026 10994513 Portugal Noise-control consultancy services Aquisio de servios de elaborao de estudo relativo ao estabelecimento de regras e procedimentos para as alteraes s restries de operao r Deadline13 Feb 2026 10994517 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de manuteno e limpeza para os edifcios do Instituto Pedro Nunes Deadline17 Feb 2026 10994522 Portugal Tomography devices RE-C01-i10 Programa de Modernizao Tecnolgica do SNS Aquisio e Instalao de Tomografia Computorizada para a Unidade Local de Sade do Alto Alentejo EPE Deadline16 Jan 2026 10994538 Acquisition of network-based document copying, printing and scanning services for ULS Lezíria, EPE Deadline21 Jan 2026 10994567 Portugal Surgical instruments 2025009406HFAR-PRR_6-EQUIPAMENTOS PARA ANATOMIA PATOLOGICA Deadline12 Feb 2026 10994587 Portugal Gases Aquisio em regime de fornecimento contnuo de gases puros Deadline10 Feb 2026 10994613 Portugal Cleaning services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA E HIGIENE NAS PISCINAS MUNICIPAIS DE VILA DO CONDE - POLO 1 E PISCINAS MUNICIPAIS DE MINDELO - POLO 2 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10994626 Portugal Medical equipments 61260004 - Aquisio de sistema robtico e acessrios para a cirurgia da coluna Deadline12 Feb 2026 10994764 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products ICP20260056 - ARTIGOS ESPECIFICOS CIRURGIA CARDIOTORACICA Deadline16 Feb 2026 10994881 Portugal Firefighting vehicles Aquisio de Veculo Florestal de Combate a Incndios Deadline15 Feb 2026 10994896 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Manuteno Corretiva e Preventiva dos Fogos e Edifcios do Parque Habitacional Municipal em RFC por 12 meses Deadline15 Feb 2026 10994975 Portugal Networking Internet and intranet software package Concurso Pblico com publicidade no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia JOUE para aquisio de licenciamento de software Micro Deadline16 Feb 2026 10995205 Prc/2025/208/se/cp - Supply Of Personal Protective Equipment - Respiratory Protection Deadline02 Feb 2026 10995443 CP28/2025 - Acquisition of Cybersecurity Services - 36 months Deadline14 Feb 2026 10995457 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio de Equipamentos e Obra Ressonncia Magntica e 4 Tomografias Computorizadas Deadline17 Feb 2026 10995483 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services FISCALIZAO GESTO DA QUALIDADE COORDENAO DE SEGURANA E COORDENAO DE GESTO AMBIENTAL - HABITAO Deadline08 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us