Portugal Tenders - 17 January 2026

106 tenders published in Portugal on 17 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

10997490 Health Service of the Autonomous Region of Madeira, EPE-RAM (511228848) Deadline15 Feb 2026 10997492 Contract - ER2 - PONTON OVER A RIBEIRA DO ESCOURAL (KM533+220), ER2 - PONTON OVER A RIBEIRA DA TORRE (KM529+061) - REPLACEMENT Deadline03 Mar 2026 10997495 Acquisition of services Deadline28 Jan 2026 10997497 Construction contract for the "Loja do Cidadão de Olhão" (Olhão Citizen's Shop) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997507 Public Tender with International Advertising for the Acquisition of Two 70-Ton Electric Tugboats for Portos dos Açores, SA Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997514 Direct purchase of insurance Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997515 Po 602 2026 - power supply to building networks of hydraulic electrical electricity and telecommunications infrastructures Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997516 Provision of telecommunications services Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997517 Prc 98 2025 - acquisition of cleaning and hygiene services for the facilities of the health centers of the health unit of s o jorge island Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997518 66 dpch 2025 - prr 1st right - architectural requalification of buildings 11 13 15 17 and 19 on r francisco manuel de melo - b bento jesus cara a oeiras Deadline28 Jan 2026 10997519 21 dru 2025 - oeiras citizen store Deadline01 Mar 2026 10997520 Contracts to improve room 21 of the huc hub and the department of facilities and equipment of the local health unit of coimbra e p e Deadline04 Feb 2026 10997521 Bus rental with driver for initiatives promoted by the municipality of aveiro during the year 2026 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997522 At-ene - reformulation power set cco set bal Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997523 Assignment of the right to private use of public space intended for the installation and operation of nineteen double charging stations for electric vehicle batteries in the munici Deadline03 Feb 2026 10997524 Acquisition of goods within the scope of the specialized technological center for renewable energy Deadline20 Jan 2026 10997593 Cp-30-2025-extensions of the wastewater drainage network on rua do sol poente and road vale de c ntaro in the parish of cernache Deadline04 Feb 2026 10997595 Provision of cleaning services for the facilities of the legislative assembly of the autonomous region of madeira Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997599 Acquisition of equipment - mammography ii Deadline02 Feb 2026 10997600 37 2025 - iti water resources management Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997601 Porto santo local health unit - 2nd phase - a Deadline04 Feb 2026 10997602 269a000009_hl_aces_2026 a 2028 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997603 Execution of parking grant in beco do farol Deadline27 Jan 2026 10997604 Acquisition of chromatography and spectrometry equipment for instituto superior t cnico Deadline16 Feb 2026 10997605 Acquisition of business communication services Deadline24 Jan 2026 10997606 Periodical publications Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997607 Acquisition of microsoft enterprise agreement software licensing maintenance services Deadline03 Feb 2026 10997608 Design-construction contract for the s o teot nio wtp Deadline13 Apr 2026 10997609 Acquisition of high resolution field emission scanning electron microscope fe-sem Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997610 Framework agreement for anti-allergy medication vitamins and minerals and medicines used to treat poisoning Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997611 Framework agreement for the supply of inerts bituminous mixtures prefabricated products and others Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997612 Provision of technical assistance and maintenance services for hvac installations and equipment for the local health unit of alto alentejo epe year 2026 Deadline15 Feb 2026 10997613 2026 98 - medicines for lysosomal overload diseases Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997614 Central nervous system medicines framework agreement Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997615 2026 100 - erythropoiese stimulants Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997616 Supply transport and installation of school furniture by batches Deadline13 Feb 2026 10997617 Electricity supply Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997618 Cpi 3502 25 - acquisition of positron emission tomography computerized tomography pet ct unit and respective pet ct image processing software for ipo-porto Deadline16 Feb 2026 10997619 Framework agreement for the provision of surveillance and security services Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997620 Framework agreement for the acquisition of insurance services Deadline13 Feb 2026 10997621 261a000053 - medicinal gases Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997622 262a000091 - acquisition of drug-filled balloon catheters for the cardiology service during the year 2026 Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997623 Acquisition of equipment for cte renewable energy Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997624 Acquisition of industrial cte equipment - kitchen laboratory 1 Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997625 Design-build contract for the supply and installation of 3 three electric pump groups at the vila franca de xira pumping station including maintenance services Deadline16 Mar 2026 10997626 Provision of operational vehicle rental services in batches for the local health unit of alto alentejo epe year 2026 Deadline16 Feb 2026 10997627 Acquisition of maintenance services for green spaces and cleaning of public spaces - urbanizations and roundabouts Deadline11 Feb 2026 10997628 Supply installation and maintenance of telemetry network management software of the meter park and the network to be installed and supply of ultrasonic meters with embedded telem Deadline14 Feb 2026 10997629 Provision of maintenance and technical assistance services for electromedicine facilities and equipment at uls s o jos february to april renewable 30 days Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997630 Acquisition of supervision monitoring and health and safety coordination service in construction contract for the central technical building at hospital s o teot nio-viseu Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997631 Hemostatic tongs for vessel sealer with equipment provided Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997632 Mobile centers Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997633 Acquisition of inpatient health services for non-acute patients erpi from ulslo for the year 2026 Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997634 Public tender no 48pf 2025 - acquisition of cleaning services for treatment bodies urban drainage networks and septic tanks by lot Deadline18 Feb 2026 10997635 Prc_0459 2025_dex - acquisition of maintenance services for hydraulic electromechanical and instrumentation equipment in the infrastructures of guas do norte s a Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997636 Prc_0446 2025_dex - acquisition of flow meters and associated assembly and technical assistance services in the infrastructures of guas do norte s a Deadline12 Feb 2026 10997637 Acquisition of services - work accident insurance Deadline13 Feb 2026 10997638 International public tender no scgc_fmup_cpi_00006_2025 acquisition of magnetic resonance equipment - rise health - prr Deadline14 Feb 2026 10997639 Provision of services for hospital transport of non-urgent patients Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997640 Acquisition of a lidar wind profiler Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997651 Supply of single-use radiofrequency device with equipment placed on a counter-consumption basis Deadline24 Jan 2026 10997652 Continued supply of construction materials for the year 2026 - cp-ccp-abs no 08 2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10997653 Cp-31-2025-change to the water supply network to eliminate conduit in the area of rua dom afonso ii Deadline02 Feb 2026 10997654 Cp-33-2025-acquisition of various piping pvc hdpe galvanized and hydronil Deadline26 Jan 2026 10997655 Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning services for municipal buildings Deadline02 Feb 2026 10997656 Acquisition of temporary work services Deadline21 Jan 2026 10997657 Construction of the north pole of the continuing care unit Deadline05 Feb 2026 10997658 Cp 237 2026 acquisition of miscellaneous medicines with a u e for ulstmad epe Deadline29 Jan 2026 10997659 Repaving the access path to eta Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997660 Public tender procedure for acquisition of warehousing materials for maintenance interventions on campis Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997661 Em-25 00100 - contract for the execution of works within the scope of the recovery and resilience plan prr and notice no 09 c03-i02 2024 referring to prog of intervention in h Deadline05 Feb 2026 10997662 Em-25 00102 - contract for the construction of public iss and warehouse at the ouressa sports pavilion Deadline16 Feb 2026 10997663 Em-25 00131 - contract for the rehabilitation of the shading system at escola b sica 2 3 prof carvalho galopim Deadline05 Feb 2026 10997664 Ct-25 01619 - acquisition of plumbing material in rfc for the year 2026 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10997665 Ct-25 01526 acquisition of traffic signs for 2026 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10997666 Redevelopment with expansion of building to install the citizen s store Deadline05 Feb 2026 10998286 Acquisition of a traceability management system for the new sterilization center of the s o jo o local health unit epe Deadline27 Jan 2026 10998336 Acquisition of cleaning services at the salvaterra de magos health unit Deadline24 Jan 2026 10998338 Acquisition of surveillance and security services at the salvaterra de magos health unit Deadline24 Jan 2026 10998343 Acquisition of food Deadline24 Jan 2026 10998365 Acquisition of goods and services inherent to the creation of technological infrastructure for storing active or under-development research data for nova fct Deadline04 Feb 2026 10998366 Renewal of licensing of the cloud to cloud backup solution for a period of 12 months Deadline27 Jan 2026 10998367 Other pharmaceutical products Deadline23 Jan 2026 10998368 Microbiology staining reagents for faro 2026-2028 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10998369 Acquisition of 12 twelve built-in cabinets for the central block sterilization service corridor - em-3319-cp-v-260106-a Deadline27 Jan 2026 10998370 3026000014 supply of national banner Deadline27 Jan 2026 10998371 Repair of the plate conveyor of the mechanical treatment unit Deadline22 Jan 2026 10998372 Acquisition of chemical products for water supply treatment in municipal public systems Deadline21 Jan 2026 10998373 Acquisition of analytical control services for the quality of water supply to municipal public systems supply water effluents river beaches and leisure areas Deadline21 Jan 2026 10998374 Cp000226_materials for pavements and pedestrian crossings Deadline21 Jan 2026 10998375 Cp000126_supply of vertical road signs Deadline21 Jan 2026 10998376 Cp004025_aerodrome sealing contract Deadline05 Feb 2026 10998377 Municipal elevator maintenance services Deadline02 Feb 2026 10998378 Energy efficiency of equipment associated with the operation of the ribeiro concei o theater building Deadline01 Mar 2026 10998379 Eop for execution of supply pipeline to the dir o da rua reservoir Deadline30 Jan 2026 10998380 Contract opaque and glazed enclosure at the torres vedras unit of the local health unit of the west e p e - prr application - investment tc-c13-i02 Deadline29 Jan 2026 10998381 Cp 102 2025 - loading and transportation of land to final disposal site and rcd recycling construction and demolition waste Deadline26 Jan 2026 10998382 Concession for the exploration of spaces in buildings of the security and state honors unit through the installation of food and beverage vending machines Deadline27 Jan 2026 10998383 Chromatic intervention parish of paul do mar Deadline29 Jan 2026 10998384 Ncp20260046-material for reproduction medicine Deadline27 Jan 2026 10998385 262a000149 - acquisition of irons for minimally invasive surgery for the year 2026 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10998386 Contract for the santo antonino tennis and padel court complex - roof construction Deadline08 Feb 2026 10998387 elh - repair of buildings within the scope of the 1st right rua manuel nunes marques adegas n 14 in longomel Deadline30 Jan 2026 10998388 Public tender for the acquisition of fixed voice communications services mobile voice internet access via fiber optic vpn virtual telephone exchange fixed voice communications Deadline24 Jan 2026 10998389 Em-25 00117 - conservation and improvement contract for eb cac m - lot 1 and ji cac m - lot 2 Deadline05 Feb 2026 10998390 25a00065 - construction contract for a demountable office building Deadline29 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us